2018 NYYC Queen's Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
After Midnight (CTM41)
Paul Jeka 116507N    
Blazer (Swan 42)
Christopher Culver 376544C USACC66  
Challenge 12 (M) (12 Metre)
Jack LeFort    
Columbia (12 Metre)
Anthony Chirco/ Kevin Hegarty    
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom)
John Cooper 262659Z    
courageous (12m)
Ralph Isham    
Defender (M) (12 Metre)
Dennis Williams    
Entropy (Tripp 41)
Patricia Young 289869T USAPY1  
FOX (TP52)
Victor Wild    
Gladiator (TP52)
Tony Langley    
Impetuous (Swan 42)
Ted Chwalk Headsail Trimmer    
Alex Clegg Headsail Trimmer USAAC61 Group 3  
Chafee Emory Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dirk Johnson Bow    
Todd McGuire Main Trimmer USATM48 Group 1  
Michelle Miltenberger Mid Mast USAMM206 Group 1  
CT Olander Navigator   Group 3  
Bob Slattery Tactician    
Merry Varr Pit Assist USAMV38 Group 1  
Paul Zabetakis 147328V USAPZ1  
Eric Zeller Mast 239565H USAEZ1 Group 1  
Maxine (J/44)
William Ketcham 110392M    
New Zealand (GP) (12 Metre)
Gunther Buerman 715600V    
Orion (J 122)
Drew Beach Pit   Group 1  
Stewart Gurnel Mid Bow    
Trevor Harney Headsail Trimmer    
Tad Hutchins Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Julia Knowlton Other   Group 1  
Dave MacMillan Spinnaker trimmer    
Ken McLean Headsail Trimmer 242960T   Group 1  
Paul Milo 661310L USAPM110  
Bill OMalley Tactician 198525B USAWO2 Group 1  
Rowan Westall Mast   Group 1  
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann 118695I USARW19  
Spookie (TP52)
Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Tarahumara (J 122)
Burke Anvari Bow 746372p USABANV1 Group 1  
Reed Baldridge Tactician 401918p   Group 3  
Wesley Bemus Navigator USAWB66 USAWB66 Group 1  
Amina Brown 380856Y   Group 1  
Thomas Galster Other   Group 1  
Jack Gregg Skipper 200358L USAJG60  
Steve Gregg Alternate   Group 1  
Alex Haim Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Johanna Kincaid Pit   Group 1  
Cort LaBanca    
Temptation/Oakcliff (Custon Ker 50)
Arthur Santry    
Ticket to Ride (Swan 45)
Edward Whitmore 395377J    
Warrior (Volvo 70 modified)
Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr.    
White Rhino 2 (Carkeek 47)
Todd Stuart    
Zaraffa (Reichel/Pugh)
Michael Brady   Group 3  
Erik Broekhof    
Justin Clougher    
Blaise Erker Pit Assist   Group 1  
Rodger Erker Strategist   Group 3  
Geoff Ewenson Floater   Group 3  
Mary and Ewenson   Group 1  
Terry Halpin Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Chas MacBain    
Scott Packenham    
Tony Reaper 110431A   Group 3  
Tom Rich    
PJ Schaffer   Group 1  
Del Sheldon Skipper 779809V    
Mark Van Note Other   Group 3  
Rick Viggiano    
Kate White Other   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021