62nd Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Allegra (IOD)
Ben Ainsle    
Dennis Connor    
Charlie Enright    
Lincoln White    
Altered States (S2 10.3)
John Brousseau    
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U    
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Tom Doyle 185052s    
Bahama Gal (WH-15)
Bruce Avery    
Blind Monkeys (J 22)
Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto    
Blue Bell (WH-15)
Mark Schneider    
Brer Rabbit 3 (C&C 33)
David Strang 779264R    
Byte (Melges 24)
Henry & Catherine Maxwell    
Celerity (IOD)
Arthur Knapp    
Bus Mosbacher    
Cornelius Sheilds    
Harold K Vanderbilt, IV    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell 105894C USANO10  
Checkmate (Frers 33)
Michael Lachance 344096C    
Creole (IOD)
Dave Burnham    
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43  
Details (Andrews 30 MK1)
John Fries    
Dreamcatcher (Swan 48)
MudRatz Offshore Program 713190Z    
Duchess (IOD)
stewart cutler    
Empress (Hunter)
William McCance    
Equal Opportunity (Melges 24)
MudRatz Racing    
Fast Attack (Viper 640)
David Youtt    
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Thomas OConnell 325017N    
Finn McCool (J 24)
Quintin Parsons    
Firebird (Ensign)
Michael Macina 3978810    
Freedom (J 70)
Will Lennon    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Ginch (IOD)
Wes Maxwell    
Glide (J 70)
Brad Gibbs    
Golf (IOD)
Mark Steinmetz    
Grace (Morris 29)
John Pryor    
Hammer (S2 7.9)
Jeff LaMothe 391599j    
Hi Toots! (WH-15)
Scott Schneider 1227450    
Honey Pi (J 70)
Clem Wood    
Hussy (WH-15)
Richard Holliday 123085R    
Irish lady (Ranger 26)
William St John 148701q    
Jammy Beggar (Melges 32)
US Coast Guard Academy 141959W USAKD35  
Jollymon (C&C Redwing 30)
George Loveday 319046Z    
Kahoutec (IOD)
James Spithill    
Kitty Hawk (Nonsuch)
Ben Georgi Strategist    
Chris Griffin Skipper 769153Q    
Kelley Griffin Tactician    
Leda (Melges 24)
Chris & Vicki Field 347538D USAJF36  
Legacy III (C&C 34)
John Read 763647X    
Magic (Ensign)
Robin Durrschmidt 243431L    
Mambo Kings (Viper 640)
Justin Scott 200355I USAJS230  
Margery (Nonsuch 33)
Ward Woodruff 112299W    
Mast Transit II (J 27)
David Kelly 127458a    
Mo' Grins (Viper 640)
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 199404X    
NESS (Viper 640)
Mark Zagol 107104h    
Old School (Melges 24)
Brandon Flack 208873F USABF15  
Opportunity (Melges 24)
MudRatz Racing    
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Eleni Asimacopoulos    
Jen Bodde Skipper   Group 1  
Marcelo Pereira    
Patriot (Baltic 39)
Toby Halsey    
Pieces of Eight (J 109)
jonathan stoddard    
Politically Incorrect (Viper 640)
Chris/Gary Annino    
Porkchop (Viper 640)
Matthew Hebert 226321M    
RedLine (Viper 640)
Arthur Shaw 152487Y    
Ringle X (X-Yachts X-4.9)
Robert Rodgers 2131261 USARR22  
Sagacious (Alsberg Express )
Giles Carter    
Sans Souci (Ensign)
Ted Parker    
Santarella (Baltic 38 DP CB)
James Scalise 174155T    
Scandal (WH-15)
Robert Doumar    
Se Therin (Catalina 22)
Richard Magner 271448T    
She's the Boss (J 105)
John Sutherland 182770V    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Sirius (IOD)
Brad Burnham    
Sleighride (J 70)
Richard Miller    
Sloop du Jour (Dolphin 24)
PEGGY BENKARD    
Smilin' Bob (Viper 640)
Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 226094A    
Summersalt (WH-15)
Stephen Schwartz    
Swoose (Ensign)
Russell Carr 133015E    
Terrain Avoidance (Cal 39)
Vito Addabbo 340688A    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Thunder Chicken (J 22)
Scott Loweth 285777K    
Triton (Ensign)
Maurice Scully 710979P    
Uncle Al (J 24)
Jeff Curtin 246739C    
Vellamo (Viper 640)
Colin Santangelo 403499F    
Victoria's (Catalina 27)
David Houseman 708667N    
Wild Horses (Melges 32)
Bill & Suzie Canning 168604u usawc51  
Windward (WH-15)
Peter Evans    
Yogi (J 70)
U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bears    
Kaitlyn Dow    
Jesse McKnight    
Derek Silliman    
Megan Wadleigh    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020