2018 Off Soundings Fall Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34)
Paul Grady 400981U    
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U    
Atara (Beneteau Oceanis 461)
Samuel Berman    
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Tom Doyle 185052s    
Balance (J 109)
James Ohlheiser    
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
Blu-By-U (C & C 115)
Michael Canuso    
Blue Heron (Nonsuch)
Sharon Tracy    
Blue Moon (F25C )
IRENE GONIN    
Evan Spalding    
Jay Spalding    
Boogie Van (Express 27)
Jody LoCascio 406541U USAJL83  
Born To Run (Nonsuch 33)
Michael Passero 222699D    
Bounding Home (Bermuda 40 MK1 Yawl)
Steven Kurlansky 152887C    
Brer Rabbit 3 (C&C 33)
David Strang 779264R    
Bright Side (Elan 31S)
Ian Merkle-Scotland 719647T    
Buccaneer (Pearson 303)
Richard Tiernan 138402N    
Caliente (Tripp 36)
Joel Z. Green    
Carpe Diem (Catalina 42)
Joseph Kaplowe    
Casual Encounter (C&C 29)
Matthew Nullet-G    
Cat 'n Mouse (Nonsuch 30 Classic)
Bob Cullen    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell 105894C USANO10  
Checkmate (Alden 44)
Frank Flores 347548F    
Checkmate (Frers 33)
Michael Lachance 344096C    
Cloud Racer (Sirena 38)
Barnaby Blatch    
Corona (S-2 9.1)
Jay Fisher 100172F    
Kip Wiley Other    
Trey Wiley Grinder    
Cringle (Nonsuch)
Bob and Judy Gibbs 276644B    
Curlew (C&C 33)
Mark Andrews 247144V USAMA58  
Defiant (C&C 36)
Matt Champney 702287E    
Desna (Tartan 37)
Adam VanVoorhis 756271S    
Direwolf (IMX 45)
Lawrence Hennessy 288594P    
Falcon 2.0 (J 105 )
Charles Stoddard    
Fianna (Sabre 34 MK II)
Anne Hannan 262999k    
Final Gravity (Farrier 31-1D)
Jeff Bugbee    
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Thomas OConnell 325017N    
Fireball (C&C 35 mk2)
Donald B Kern Co-Skipper    
Donald S Kern Co-Skipper 284309S    
Fusion (Tripp 37)
Mark Salerno 331836R    
Gentian (NY32)
Ben Sperry    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Glory (J 44)
U.S. Coast Guard Academy 141959W    
Amy Chamberlin    
Jake Dennis    
Toby Ferl    
Greg Gaskel    
Eric Gimple    
Zach Groce    
Stephen Hills Boat Captain   Group 1  
Jesse McKnight    
Richard O‚ÄôLeary    
Derek Silliman    
Megan Wadleigh    
Illusion (C&C 30)
John Bourget 299061E    
Indigo (C+C 35 MK 111)
kevin coady    
Irish Mist (Nonsuch)
Peter DePascale    
IZZY MAYhem (Nelson Marek 30)
Luke Georgian    
J'ai Tu (J 35 )
Ethan Baker Floater    
Rodney Johnstone / Gary Bennett 173691A    
Charles Nethersole Spinnaker trimmer    
David Nielsen Mast 351536Q    
Arturo Pilar Bow   Group 1  
Jolly Mon (C&C Redwing 30)
George Loveday 319046Z    
Kitty Hawk (Nonsuch)
Chris Griffin 769153Q    
Kona (Nonsuch 30)
Donna Epes    
Koru (Dufour 36P Shoal draft)
Albert Kraus    
Larvik (Pearson 10M)
Kim Andersen 732567R    
Lindy (Peterson 38)
Dave Dickerson    
Madaket (Nonsuch 30 )
Joseph Carroll    
Madcap 1.5 (J 105)
Dan Bullard 265345W    
Margery (Nonsuch 33)
Ward Woodruff 112299W    
Marquise II (J 109)
Mark Boivin Co-Skipper    
marybeth Boivin Pit    
Taber French Main Trimmer USATF15 Group 1  
Samuel Goldblatt Helm 755207N    
stephanie lambert french Spinnaker trimmer 764001G USASF82 Group 1  
Mast Transit II (J 27)
David Kelly 127458a    
Meltemi (X372)
G Festa / J O'Brien 693324B    
Mentor (Pearson 26)
Mark Kondracky 2258961    
Mooncusser (F-27)
Steve Larcen - G    
Next Wave (Farr 395)
Steve Clarke 263549Y    
Odyssey (S&S 48)
ken Beck Mast    
Bob Goff Other    
Alden Haverly Bow   Group 1  
Mike Nadeau Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Shel Sheldon Headsail Trimmer    
Alfred Van Liew Co-Skipper 107215L usaav24  
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1)
george martin 104854S    
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Edgar Smith 352922Q USAES120  
Pallas Cat (Nonsuch 30U)
Jim Way 753559Q    
Pampero (Beneteau 38S5)
Rick Andrews    
Park Place (O'Day 34)
Richard Mentelos 189669P    
Pearl (Morris M36)
Robert Lee 350758W    
Phoenix (Pearson 36)
bruce cox 247785k    
Ping (Corsair F-27)
Nick Murphy Co-Skipper   Group 1  
carsten petersen DENCP1  
Piper Too (Tartan 34c)
Robert Almeida 1383736    
Prestidigitation (Hobie 33)
Jack Evans 32287    
R JMS (C&C 35 MK III)
Richard Spitzenberger    
Reckless (J/105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P    
Renegade (X 442)
Jeffrey Pribor 228846E    
Restless (beneteau 473)
Timothy Lynn 52360    
Rogue (Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm)
Seville Simonds 206    
Sagacious (Alsberg Express )
Giles Carter    
Sanibel (J 109)
Gerry Keeler    
Secret Affair (Tripp 43)
Mark Greenawalt 1942150    
Seraphim (J 35)
David Saurette 2200904F    
Settler (NEB Tripp 43)
Thomas Rich 159964K    
She's the Boss (J 105)
John Sutherland 182770V    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Andrew Houlding 325944Z    
Skirr (Tartan 30)
Ted Paulsen    
Slow Cat (Nonsuch 30)
Stephen Bosco    
Snow Bird (SCHOCK 35)
PAUL VON MAFFEI 73407    
Spectre (J 125)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
Spirit (Morgan 36T)
Norm/Dave Peck 132383R    
Splashdance (O'Day 34)
Harlan Fredericksen 262729U    
Suad 3 (F24 MKII trimaran)
Alessandro BOCCONCELLI    
Matthew Sutherland Other   Group 1  
Suspect (J 92)
Mike Lebov    
Swans' Way (Beneteau 41s5wk)
Christopher DiSunno 322976B    
TBD (J109)
Julia ODowd 350974Y    
Team Tonic (Beneteau 42s7)
James Sanders 295157B    
Temptress (Taylor 41)
John Gowell 323809R USAJG172  
Terrain Avoidance (Cal 39)
Vito Addabbo 340688A    
Tesoro (Bristol 40)
Timothy Brewer 672934T    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Towhee (Cal 40)
Paul Jennings 187417X    
Tynaje (ohlson 38)
William Gunther 2222    
Vento Solare (J 109)
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Helm 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Mary Martin Pit USAMM342 Group 1  
Brenda Mitchell Headsail Trimmer USABM143 Group 1  
Luke Ochardo Bow USALO16 Group 1  
Billy Turrell Mast USAWT39 Group 1  
Andrew Urban Headsail Trimmer USAAA88 Group 1  
Victoria's (Catalina 27)
David Houseman 708667N    
Vienna (Nonsuch 30)
Bob Robinson 740341U USABR84  
Vitesse (NY 32)
Matthew Schoman    
Wolverine (Frers 33)
David Nauber 225799K USADN23  
Yawateg (Tartan 37)
Peter Kreiling 147902R    
Zig Zag Zoom (J 29)
Prescott Littlefield 174604N    

Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020