2018 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alchemy (J 121)
STUART MACNEIL Co-Skipper   Group 3  
David Southwell 661936K USADS41  
Amadeus V (Xp 38)
Matt Aubee Bow   Group 1  
CHRIS CONNORS Navigator Usacc118 Group 1  
Brad Turchetta Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jay Turchetta 759099R USAJT159  
Jonathan Turchetta Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Lukas Turchetta Grinder   Group 1  
Tim Turnbull Bow 765787Z   Group 1  
Kyle Wishart    
And She Was (Nelson Marek 45)
Benjamin Abrahamsson Other 779651Y   Group 1  
James Brown Strategist   Group 1  
Jamie Gurnell Floater 697518Q   Group 3  
Todd Hartt    
Cameron Hunter Mast    
Gregory Hunter Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Kim Kuzina Pit USAKK44 Group 1  
Robert Robinson Floater 740341u USABR84 Group 1  
Kurt Strecker Rush Chairman 394977N USAKS138 Group 1  
Apollo (J 121)
Jim Andersen Headsail Trimmer    
Jason Beckwith Other   Group 1  
Les Beckwith Other   Group 1  
Denise Bienvenu Skipper 377182G CANDB3 Group 3  
Kerry Klingler Strategist    
Timothy Kohl 237133R   Group 1  
David Malkin Bow 653052A   Group 3  
Donald Nicholson 331244L USADN16  
Mike Quaglio USAMQ1 Group 1  
Paul White Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Breakaway Collegiate (J 35)
Victoria Boatwright    
Bruce Chafee Main Trimmer 140720D USABC24 Group 1  
Alden Grimes Pit Assist   Group 1  
Paul Grimes Captain   Group 1  
John Mastrandrea Other   Group 1  
Mike Mastrandrea 404476A   Group 1  
Colin Moffet Watch Captain   Group 1  
Adrian van der Wal Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
cattiva (X35)
Brian Carroll Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Pat Cerundolo Skipper    
Gianluca Dambrogio Bow   Group 1  
Neil Mello Pit   Group 1  
Anthony Moffa Mast   Group 1  
Tim O'Dea Navigator   Group 1  
Diamante (Grand Soleil 45)
Jon Muccini Nav/Tac USAJM416 Group 1  
Dreamcatcher STCYOC Youth (Swan 48)
Zach Champney Chef   Group 1  
Peter Cronin Watch Captain 734757Y   Group 1  
Fritz Finkenauer Mast 731311T   Group 1  
Lily Flack Helm 365952D USALF29 Group 1  
Lindsay Gimple Watch Captain 672871Z USALG59 Group 1  
Megan Gimple Headsail Trimmer 675700Q USAMG165 Group 1  
Ian Hurley Headsail Trimmer    
Iain Jaeger Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Anne Longo Headsail Trimmer USAAL98 Group 1  
Charlie Mann Bow   Group 1  
OJ O'Connell Nav/Tac 340792X USANO15 Group 1  
MudRatz Offshore Program 713190Z    
Lucy Rath Floater   Group 1  
Taylor Walker Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Duck Soup (C&C 37 R/XL)
Edward Burman III Main Trimmer USAEB54 Group 1  
William Clavin    
Jennifer Hilton Pit   Group 1  
Nate Roberts Alternate   Group 1  
Steve Russel Main Trimmer    
Ollie Schulz Pit   Group 1  
Jack Silberman Strategist USAJS326 Group 1  
Dennis Wilson Chef   Group 1  
Elan (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ed Doherty Tactician   Group 1  
Madeline Doherty Floater   Group 1  
John Hammel    
Becca Hurd Pit USArr74   Group 1  
Cameron O'Connor Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Roy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Sipes Headsail Trimmer USADS106 Group 1  
En passant (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Aleman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Archer Skipper 665872D    
John Blais Grinder 217789L USAJB192 Group 1  
Greta Cottrell Pit   Group 1  
Brenda Polion Floater   Group 1  
Larry Tambascio Floater   Group 1  
Fearless (Baltic 55DP)
Matthew Adema    
Rodi Adema    
Jack Beal    
Pat Collins    
David Coughlin Other    
Shaun Ensor Captain   Group 1  
Rich Gleason 652019K USARG104 Group 1  
Tj Kowalczrky    
Erin Lynch    
Anderw Reynolds    
David Rodriguez Bow   Group 1  
Ian Sherwood    
scott Sherwood    
Gallop (Hanse 430)
Dennis Ferreira Skipper 60430    
Paul Furze Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Furze Nav/Tac 393429Y USAPFL2 Group 1  
John Riley Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Solomon Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Helios (Hanse 43 SD)
Louisa Boatwright   Group 1  
Patricia Connerney Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Rob and Pat Connerney 165884G USARC153  
Bill Maynard Floater   Group 1  
Tom Maynard    
Pearson Potts Floater 231403C USAPP48 Group 1  
Incognito (J 121)
Chris Brito Skipper   Group 1  
Mike Brito Navigator   Group 1  
Britt Colombo Floater   Group 1  
Chris Fortin    
Tyler Garrett Boat Captain   Group 1  
Irie 2 (Kerr 55)
Brian Cunha 179170C USABC106  
Trevor Harney Bow USATH84 Group 3  
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Brad Kimball Grinder   Group 1  
Timothy Laughridge Watch Captain usatl43 Group 1  
Ron LeComte Other   Group 1  
Jon Lynch Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Magee Grinder   Group 1  
Kevin Magee Pit USAKM109 Group 1  
Paul McMahon Mast   Group 1  
Logan Pifer Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Becky Pineo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Riley Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Bekki Schenker Strategist   Group 1  
Jambo (First 40)
Mark Coleman Skipper 60786 USMC185 Group 1  
Michael Filimon Headsail Trimmer USAMF95   Group 1  
Jacob George Pit USAJG224 Group 1  
Eric Langley Bow   Group 1  
Tom Lemaire Floater   Group 1  
Allan Santos Grinder   Group 1  
Chris Sheldon    
Alex Sneddon   Group 1  
Kinship (Baltic 52)
Charles Curtis Bow    
Ira Perry    
Tom Selldorff    
Marty Teixeira Headsail Trimmer USAMT53 Group 1  
Dennis Walsh Watch Captain 226813R    
Ryan Walsh    
Kiska (Hanse 445)
Robert Bair Other    
Joe Crocker Strategist   Group 1  
Jeff Elsbecker Bow   Group 1  
Charles kineke Helm   Group 1  
Will Richmond    
Cal Simko Other   Group 1  
Leon (JK 1080)
Peter Fernberger Nav/Tac 706430Y   Group 1  
Richard Jaffe Other   Group 1  
Peter McWhinnie 651223O    
Allie Padin Pit   Group 1  
Matthew Schneider Bow 777189y   Group 1  
Matthew Wittick Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bronwyn Woodhead Floater   Group 1  
Lucy Georgina (Xp44)
Lucy Bacon Floater   Group 1  
PETER BACON 730233V GBRPB95  
Travers Blossom Other   Group 1  
Doug Lynn Rush Chairman 118654Z USADL014 Group 1  
Henry Millete Other   Group 1  
Paul van Dyke Tactician USAPV6 Group 3  
Ryan Zupon Floater   Group 1  
Manitou (J 111)
Russ Arnone Bow   Group 1  
Jesse Biggers Mast   Group 1  
Jacek Kuropatwinski Mast   Group 1  
John Seider Other   Group 1  
Anneliese Slamowitz Helm   Group 1  
Dashiell Slamowitz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Greg Slamowitz Skipper 661032U   Group 1  
Jeff Udell Navigator   Group 3  
Masquerade (Baltic 47)
Dave Aibel Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Evan Bowen Mid Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Burton Skipper 153267U   Group 1  
Colin English Bow   Group 1  
Kelsie Grant Grinder    
Sam Howell Navigator   Group 1  
Casey Nickerson Strategist 175068Z USACN17 Group 1  
Larry Reagan Pit   Group 1  
Meridian (Tartan 4600)
Hillary Beach Co-Skipper 727630W   Group 1  
Pat Palocz 658331T USAMB218  
Miracle (R/P 44)
Conor Cashel Bow 697102V USAMC148 Group 1  
Finnian Cashel Other USAFC26 Group 1  
Liam Cashel Other   Group 1  
Michael Cashel    
Sean Cashel Mast   Group 1  
Tom Chiginsky Floater   Group 1  
Timothy Galligan   Group 1  
Ben Greenfield 280936T USABG69 Group 1  
Bill Hartnett Navigator USAWH54 Group 1  
Mike Komar Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Simonds Floater   Group 1  
Moon Dog (C&C 115)
Brian Abbott Skipper 392823U   Group 1  
James Arrighi Co-Skipper 381954Z   Group 1  
Matthew Asaro Navigator   Group 1  
Bill Barker Mast   Group 1  
Laurent Bissonette Headsail Trimmer 2018086250   Group 1  
Aaron Pacheco Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Next Wave (Farr 395)
John Andrew Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Bowley Bow   Group 1  
Steve Clarke Skipper 263549Y    
Juan DeCardenas Mast   Group 1  
Ed Ferreira Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dwight Haley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Max Hooker Pit   Group 1  
Oakcliff Black Collegiate (Farr 40M)
Herb D'Entremont Bow 767824P CANHD7 Group 1  
Austin Dunn Floater   Group 1  
Chris Holman Owner 754974F   Group 1  
Joseph Klan Mast   Group 1  
Jacob Kowalski Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Porter Pit   Group 1  
Brian Reilly Skipper   Group 1  
Ben Rosenberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Rosenberg Mid Mast 168544D   Group 1  
Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Collegiate (Farr 40)
Jim Acquaviva Headsail Trimmer USAJA70 Group 1  
Bennet Fletcher Pit   Group 1  
Brian Gallagher Mast 769966T   Group 1  
Ethan Johbson Owner   Group 1  
Alex Lulewicz Skipper   Group 1  
Michael McCarty Spinnaker trimmer 658340W   Group 1  
Gerard OSullivan Bow 775146R   Group 1  
Bob Zazzera Main Trimmer USABZ2 Group 1  
Oakcliff Farr 40 Red YOUTH (Farr 40 Turbo)
Max Brennan Main Trimmer 717186N   Group 1  
Bailey Danseglio Pit usabd77 Group 1  
Sophie DeLaCour Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sam Holliday Floater   Group 1  
Elif Levent Headsail Trimmer TUREL2 Group 1  
Colin McDowell Bow   Group 1  
Sean O'Halloran Nav/Tac 733336R USASO33 Group 3  
Harry Prager Headsail Trimmer 762258Z USAHP33  
Jo Riley Skipper   Group 1  
Cullen Zelenka Mast 757001H USACZ16 Group 1  
Oakcliff Racing Class 40 (Class 40)
Marc Bouchet Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tim Kent Owner 255115K USATK25 Group 3  
Sara Stone Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Scotty Innes-Jones Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Peter Alarie Helm   Group 3  
Ed Cesare Navigator 137502M USAEC5 Group 1  
Justin Clougher Alternate   Group 3  
Tim Dawson    
Nate Frizzell   Group 1  
Daniel Gaw Mid Bow   Group 3  
Megan Hunter Floater   Group 3  
Kyle Martin Pit   Group 3  
Ned Thompson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Van Note Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Pterodactyl (R/P 45 Custom)
Brendan Dobroth Tactician   Group 1  
Sean Grant Grinder    
walter maguire Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Lucas Marrero Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Minninger Navigator usasm84 Group 1  
Rich Moody Floater   Group 1  
Hugh Piggin Floater   Group 3  
Alex Root Bow   Group 1  
Scott Weisman Skipper 151139L    
Bjorn Wisecup Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Red Stripe (Hobie 33)
Jon Gramolini Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Stephen Killion Chef    
John McLaughlin Pit   Group 1  
Keith Schoen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ray Way Captain    
Matthew Wolcott Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sarah (J 121)
Matt Coughlin   Group 1  
Dexter Holaday Other   Group 1  
Todd Johnston Other   Group 3  
Gregory Manning Skipper   Group 1  
James Phyfe Other usajp127   Group 1  
Chris Shakesphere   Group 1  
Sarah Wilme Floater 764009S   Group 1  
Sea Gate (Hanse 400)
samantha berdinka Grinder   Group 1  
Erin DiMella Other   Group 1  
Michael DiMella 743633v    
PHILIP HAYDON Tactician    
Jon Kalan Other   Group 1  
Chuck Rowland Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Ilya Sytchev Grinder    
Siren (RP 56)
Lee Chrisman Pit USALC37 Group 1  
Alex Clegg Navigator   Group 3  
Trippe Duke Mast   Group 3  
Tim Grimes Grinder   Group 1  
James Harayda GBRJH131 Group 1  
William Hubbard 214311F USAWH4  
Steve Lirakis Main Trimmer usawl5 Group 1  
Ryan Murphy Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Novak-Smith Bow USARN41 Group 1  
Myles Perrin Chef   Group 1  
Spookie (TP52)
Peter Bromby Helm    
Jesse Fielding Rush Chairman 285435X USAJF64 Group 3  
Sam Hallowell Grinder   Group 1  
Chris Kam Runners   Group 3  
Robbie Kane Bow   Group 3  
Ben Lamb Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Chris Maxted Grinder   Group 3  
Spencer Ogden Navigator USASO2 Group 3  
Ben Quatromoni Pit USABQ1 Group 3  
Ken Read   Group 3  
Dylan Vogel USADV27 Group 3  
AnaPaula Watson Floater   Group 1  
Mark & Steve Watson & Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Jeremy Wilmot   Group 3  
Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate (Ker 50)
Greg Adams Other   Group 3  
Miles Bailey Floater   Group 1  
Patrick Burks Floater   Group 1  
Hugh Dougherty Headsail Trimmer USAHD17 Group 1  
Philip Dyer Pit   Group 1  
Michael Komar Navigator   Group 1  
Daniel Martinez USADM150  
Andrew O'Donnell Bow USAAO18 Group 1  
Bill Rudkin Tactician   Group 1  
Arthur Santry    
Richie Santry Grinder   Group 1  
William Wilson    
Temptress (Taylor 41)
Avery Ellis   Group 1  
Dan Faria Navigator 1210608g Usadf8 Group 1  
John Gowell 323809R USAJG172  
Joe Impagliazzo Other    
Bill Porter Main Trimmer 233738U   Group 1  
Max Taylor Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Tregenza Bow usajt139   Group 1  
Charlie Welsh Bow   Group 1  
Vamoose (J 120)
Ben Chwalk   Group 1  
Ted Chwalk Other   Group 3  
Thomas Curtis 285404Q USATC99 Group 1  
bob manchester Captain 163723O USARM99 Group 1  
Lou Massa Headsail Trimmer USALM86 Group 1  
Leeds Mitchell IV   Group 1  
Andrew Porter Floater   Group 1  
Tom Scott Other   Group 1  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Adam Cove Tactician USAAC74 Group 1  
John Hanson Mast USAJH307 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Skipper 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Mary Martin Pit USAMM342 Group 1  
Luke Ochardo Bow USALO16 Group 1  
Alison Rogers Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Warrior (Volvo 70 modified)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3  
Michael Brady Runners   Group 3  
Ben Fusco Mid Bow    
Ned Hurwitch Grinder   Group 1  
Eric Kessler Grinder   Group 1  
Collin Leon Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Sam Loughborough Bow   Group 3  
Jan Majer Navigator 351648V USAM75 Group 3  
Jeff McCooey Grinder   Group 1  
Charlie McHugh Mid Bow    
Stephen Murray, Jr. Skipper    
Malcolm Parker Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Tony Pearce Grinder   Group 3  
Bryan Stuart Grinder    
scott tompkins Chef    
Warrior Won (Xp44)
Justin Bauer Bow USAJB152 Group 1  
Peter Bauer    
Andres de Lasa Mast USAAD96 Group 1  
H.L. DeVore Navigator 314113H USAHD4 Group 1  
Carter Holliday Watch Captain 200380J USACH13 Group 1  
Roland Schulz Spinnaker trimmer 243568Z USARS69 Group 1  
Christopher Sheehan Skipper 734053Z USACS259  
Christopher Simon Runners   Group 1  
Owen Zimmermann Bow USAOZ24 Group 1  
White Rhino 2 (Carkeek 47)
Cliodhna Connolly Mid Bow   Group 1  
Chase Crawford    
Sean Klaboe Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Collin Marshall Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Matthew Mullan Navigator    
Aidan Naughton Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Brendan Scanlon Pit USABS62 Group 3  
Lisa Stuart Pit USALS61 Group 1  
Todd Stuart    
Thomas Tanner Strategist   Group 1  
Joseph Waits Bow   Group 1  
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 3  
Young American - Gambler Collegiate (R/P 63)
Nick Barta    
Peter Becker    
Riley Freeman    
Sara Hastreiter    
Julia Lines Other   Group 1  
Reed Lorimer    
Fraser MacKechnie    
Will McKeige    
Young American Sailing Academy 174802N USAPB9  
Ralf Steitz Watch Captain   Group 3  
Sam Wright    
Young American YCC Youth (J 105)
Young American Sailing Academy 174802N USAPB9  
Joe Cooper Captain   Group 3  
meg Leary    
John McCarthy    
caitlin Owles Helm   Group 1  
Alexa Shea    
Elliot Taft   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022