|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Aftershock (AARPshock) (J 35) |
|
george bement |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
David Jensen |
Pitman |
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Muskovin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Newman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blaine Thompson |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Dog (J 35) |
|
Larry Taunt |
|
240184P |
USAJT144 |
|
|
|
Banshee (J 105) |
|
Kevin Farrell |
|
159070Z |
USAKF29 |
|
|
|
Blues Power (Alerion 28) |
|
Geoffrey Keenan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bozo's Circus (J 35) |
|
Bruce Metcalf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bretwalda 3 (Rogers IRC 46) |
|
Bob Pethick |
|
236126Q |
USARP89 |
|
|
|
Collaboration 2 (Beneteau 40.7) |
|
Robert Vickery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Courage (J 100) |
|
Raenette McManus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creative Destruction (J 105) |
|
Carter Williams |
|
666333B |
USAJW148 |
|
|
|
Crescendo (Alerion 33) |
|
Martin Sutter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Details (GL 70) |
|
Lance Smotherman |
|
207737y |
USALS23 |
|
|
|
Drumbeat (Soto 40) |
|
Ted Etheridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Equation (STP 65) |
|
Wet Sail, LLC. Alcott / Palm / Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Exit Strategy (J 105) |
|
Little Traverse Sailors Clarence Holman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Falcon (J 35) |
|
Edwin Bayer |
|
108075X |
USAEB107 |
|
|
|
Flash Gordon (Farr 40 OD) |
|
Helmut Jahn |
|
|
USAHJ1 |
|
|
|
Flyer (1D48) |
|
Andrew Burris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
sanford burris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Hale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Todd Rogers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Scutea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miruna Scutea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Seib |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Sessions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Wilber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Amy Becker |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mike Bird |
Tactician |
207941 |
Usamb83 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Steve Cairo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roger McBride |
Main Trimmer |
201125C |
USARM |
|
|
|
Gerry O'Neil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sue O'Neil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Richards |
|
|
USAWR9 |
|
|
|
Charlie Wurtzebach |
|
208005L |
USACW64 |
|
|
|
Funtech Racing (Melges 24) |
|
Charlie Hess |
|
189256G |
USACH61 |
|
|
|
Glory (Alerion 28) |
|
clas nilsatoft |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gosling (Thomas 35) |
|
Thomas Carruthers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Flash (J 105) |
|
William Petzold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grit and Grace (Hinckley DS 42) |
|
james offield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Imedi (TransPac 52) |
|
Mark Hauf |
|
671857P |
|
|
|
|
Impulse (J 111) |
|
George Miz |
|
123180N |
USAGM62 |
|
|
|
Indigo (Farr 33) |
|
John Dent |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
James Ferency |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
William Littmann |
Bowman |
|
|
|
|
|
Sharron Murray |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
S. Emery Scheibert |
Helmsman |
|
|
|
|
|
Brent Spaulding |
Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
Ken Weidner |
Pitman |
|
|
|
|
|
Jaywalker (J 42) |
|
Christian Stellin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Stellin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Don Stellin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judy Stellin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nick Stellin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jester (C&C 99) |
|
Greg Bellor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gabe Day |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Todd Duncan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Haley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greg Horvath |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John "JJ" Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bruce Niederer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Just Messin' (J 100) |
|
Adam Esselman |
|
675142X |
USAAE22 |
|
|
|
Kashmir (J 111) |
|
Karl Brummel |
|
663208X |
USAKB71 |
|
|
|
Kula (Alerion Express 28) |
|
Robert Ford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Little Eagle (Alerion 28) |
|
Oliver Grin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mairsie (Alerion Express 28) |
|
Albert Polk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Majic (Sydney) |
|
William Hoyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maskwa (C&C 115) |
|
Donald Waller |
|
209967K |
|
|
|
|
Mental (J 111) |
|
Paul Stahlberg |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Stahlberg |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Lori Stearns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Stearns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Merengue (J 109) |
|
Michael Graham |
|
199034Z |
USAMG66 |
|
|
|
Misty (J 111) |
|
Tom McIntosh |
|
|
USATM60 |
|
|
|
Natalie J (TP52) |
|
Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Natura (Catalina 28) |
|
Kate Lenz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Throckmorton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carter Wells |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leanne Wells |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Night Hawk (J 111) |
|
Edman Dabrowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Night Moves (S2 7.9) |
|
Bill Hawkins |
|
241811H |
|
|
|
|
Norboy (Farr 40) |
|
Leif Sigmond |
|
200260E |
USALS46 |
|
|
|
nosurprise (J 111) |
|
David Irish |
|
105366T |
USADI1 |
|
|
|
Painkiller4 (Sydney 38) |
|
Alice Martin |
|
208640U |
|
|
|
|
PeaceMaker (Ker 11.5) |
|
Kenneth Flaska |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pendragon (Farr 40 OD) |
|
Brian Jackman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pterodactyl (J 105) |
|
Mark Symonds |
|
245138t |
USAMS266 |
|
|
|
Roxy (Tartan 4000) |
|
Don Condit |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Condit |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sin Duda! (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
Lindsey Duda |
|
289191K |
USALD15 |
|
|
|
Spar Wars III (Olson 30 IB) |
|
John Buist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derek Chowden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Hubble |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Bruce Hubble |
Skipper |
197717B |
USABH92 |
|
|
|
Laurie Hubble |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Special K (J 35) |
|
Melia Carter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Walker (B&H 41) |
|
VERN MCCAIN / BOB HILLIER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spyke (Cal 40) |
|
Dan Spyhalski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Still Crazy (J 95) |
|
Justin Palm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stinger (Farr 30) |
|
Ray Leyman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stripes (GL 70) |
|
Bill Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sally Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Morman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bruce Nelson |
|
695050V |
USABN19 |
|
|
|
Stu Pettit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Prettyman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blane Shea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Teeter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Terpstra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sufficient Reason (J 124) |
|
Mitchell Padnos |
|
113501B |
USAMP128 |
|
|
|
Surface Tension (Nelson Marek 36) |
|
Jeffrey Schaefer |
|
190815M |
|
|
|
|
Talisman (Botin-Carkeek 58) |
|
Bruce Aikens |
|
660358R |
|
|
|
|
Bruce Aikens |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Bell |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Al DeClercq |
|
215986G |
|
|
|
|
Bob DeClercq |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew DeClercq |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David LaMere |
Mast |
|
USADL11 |
|
|
|
David McVicker |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Randy Singelyn |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Stroup |
Pitman |
|
|
|
|
|
John Turk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Varnum |
Bowman |
|
|
|
|
|
Thirsty Tiger (GL 70) |
|
Bert Dottavio |
|
110660H |
|
|
|
|
Touch of Grey (J 35) |
|
Larry Schell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tsunami (Swan Club 42) |
|
Kevin Flood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patsy Hartmann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Hartmann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Holmes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laura Holmes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry Laramie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Merchant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Nampa |
|
|
USAMN51 |
|
|
|
Jeff Pawsat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Polk |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Travis Polk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Post |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alicia Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vanguard (Mumm 36) |
|
Michael Goran |
|
117950W |
|
|
|
|
Whiplash (J 35) |
|
Patrick Beahan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dan Craton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gunnar Erikson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Fishman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Hickman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cheryl Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gregg Whipple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wind Czar (J 105) |
|
Richard Lehmann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Windancer (GL 70) |
|
John Nedeau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zig Zag (Melges 24) |
|
Marty Jensen |
|
|
|
|
|
|