157th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Act One (Summit 35)
Charles Milligan    
After Midnight (Tripp 41)
Jack Lefort Skipper   Group 1  
American Eagle (12 Metre)
Herbert Marshall    
Andiamo (J 111)
Jeff Johnstone 148304P    
Angelita (8 Metre)
Samuel Croll    
Apparition (NYYC Swan 42)
Kenneth Colburn 102026c usakc4  
Arethusa (NYYC Swan 42)
Philip Lotz    
Argument (Herreshoff S Class)
Stephan Sloan    
Bamboozle (Spirit 46)
Kevin Felix 658007F    
Bandit (NYYC Swan 42)
Andrew Fisher    
Barleycorn (NYYC Swan 42)
Brendan Brownyard 134878D USABB13  
Belle (Luders 24)
jonathan loughborough    
Bernice (P Class)
Pamela & Alex Dubitsky    
Blazer (NYYC Swan 42)
Chris Culver    
Blockade Runner (FARR 30)
Bruce Bingman Skipper 125496C   Group 1  
Kathy DeAngelo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cat Evans Bowman   Group 1  
Jon Forst Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Jones Tactician   Group 3  
Kevin Madigan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Reeves Pitman   Group 1  
Taran Teague Navigator   Group 1  
Bluto (Evelyn 32-2)
Ben / Bill Hall / Berges 103644M    
British Soldier (Archambault 40)
Lucinda Allaway Pitman   Group 1  
Nicholas Bate Skipper GBRNB47 Group 1  
Nick Binnington Bowman   Group 1  
Mark Ewing Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lloyd Hankins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Jennings Navigator   Group 1  
Ollie King Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Austin Prendiville Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Clarke Smal Tactician   Group 1  
Miles Wade Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Calusa (Sabre 386)
Stephen Mitchell    
Michael Stranz    
Tim Sylvia    
Cannonball (Sloop)
Charles Robertson    
Carina (Custom 48)
Rives Potts    
Celeritas (NYYC Swan 42)
Malcolm Gefter    
Cherokee (6 Metre)
molly savard    
Chips (P Class)
Jed Pearsall 121695V USAJP132  
Jed Pearsall 121695V USAJP132  
Christopher Dragon (J 122)
Andrew Weiss 352216l    
Columbia (12 Metre)
12 Meter Yacht Charters    
Courageous (12 Metre)
Ralph Isham/ Alexander Auersperg    
Crackerjack (Sloop)
Alan Krulisch 172110c USAAK14  
Cygnette (Swan 441)
Mark Alexander    
John Baclawski    
Chris Benzak    
Ian Cook 257098J USAIC3  
Sam Cox Main Trimmer USASC32  
Jake Denney    
Pete Fein Navigator USAPF19 Group 1  
Rob Lindley Skipper   Group 3  
William Mayer USAWM16 Group 1  
Tripp McDermott    
Michael Ryan Mast USAMR39 Group 1  
Christian Salvati    
Will Walters    
Daring (NYYC Swan 42)
John Hele 126702L USAJH109  
Defiance (Navy 44)
Nick LaSalle Bowman    
Whit Macaulay Main Trimmer    
Dillon Rossiter Skipper    
Devocean (Swan 45)
Stephen Devoe    
Dirty Harry (J 29 MHOB)
John Lavin Skipper   Group 1  
Discovery (6 Metre)
Thomas Rodes    
DownTime (Summit 40)
Ed and Molly Freitag    
Duck Soup (c&c)
Bill Clavin    
Elan (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Hammel USAJH83  
Feather (Herreshoff Alerion)
Peter Johnstone    
Fidelio (Sparkman Stephens)
Charles Townsend    
Firefly (Herreshoff S Class)
Alan Silken    
Cory Silken    
First Light (Baltic Sloop)
Andre Laus    
Flying Cloud 11 (Swan 44 Mk 2)
Gordon McNabb 126738x    
Flying Jenny 7 (TP 52)
David & Sandra Askew 188606Y USADA18  
Fortune (Custom)
Glassie/ Taft    
Glory (J 44)
Jack Neades 141959W USAJN31  
Gold Digger (J 44)
James D. Bishop Sr. 114950Q usajb2  
Grimace (J 100)
Dawson Hodgson 661774S    
Hornpipe (J 105)
Andy Green GBRAG13  
Hoss (NYYC Swan 42)
Darden/Williamson darden 111712C USAGD30  
Impetuous (NYYC Swan 42)
Paul Zabetakis    
Integrity (Navy 44)
Chester Heer    
Chris Paulson Helmsman    
Interlodge (JV 52)
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Interlodge (NYYC Swan 42)
John Jacquemin    
Ben Jarashow Strategist USABJ11 Group 3  
William Rudkin Tactician USAWR40 Group 1  
Arthur Santry 157130O SAAS113 Group 1  
Intrepid (12 Metre)
Jack Curtin    
Invictus (TP 52)
Louis Henry    
Colin Nevins Helmsman    
Isla (New York 32)
Henry May    
Jouster (J 105)
Nicole Breault Tactician 120108z USANB20 Group 1  
Julian Croxall Headsail Trimmer GBRJC141 Group 1  
Bruce Stone Julian Croxall Skipper 260545o USABS49 Group 1  
Christine Mayor Bowman USACM126 Group 1  
Matthew Paige Bowman USAMP87 Group 1  
Alex Smith Pitman USAAS90 Group 1  
Kalevala II (Grand Soleil 37 B&C)
Kyle Assad Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Seph Coster    
Chad Gilpin Main Trimmer USACG88 Group 1  
Tim Kohl Mast   Group 1  
Tapio Saavalainen Skipper 240768V USATS38 Group 1  
Deirdre Shanahan Pitman   Group 1  
Mark Singer Bowman   Group 1  
Mark Taylor Tactician   Group 1  
Katrinka (Tripp Custom Yawl)
paul behnken    
haley gove    
alexandra hammond    
Victoria Henkes    
manning maxwell    
andrew norris Skipper    
Kima (J 105)
Nelson Weiderman 108768F USANW1  
Live Edge (J 105)
Michael Mountford CANMM20  
Madcap (6 Metre)
Tom Fair    
Maruffa (Alerion Express 28)
Elizabeth McColloch Headsail Trimmer    
Jenny McColloch Headsail Trimmer    
John McColloch Skipper    
Maxine (J 44)
William Ketcham    
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
David Schwartz 209134T    
Mustang (NYYC Swan 42)
David Askew Pitman 188606Y USADA18 Group 1  
Chip Carr Headsail Trimmer usacc65 Group 1  
Gary Jobosn Tactician 105450M usagj4 Group 1  
Arthur Libby Grinder 225683B USAAL30 Group 1  
Margret McChesney Strategist USA mm212 Group 1  
Peter McChesney Skipper usapm58 Group 1  
Ed Paglee Mast usaep13 Group 1  
Scott Snyder Headsail Trimmer usass6 Group 1  
Stan Welle Bowman usasw59 Group 1  
Shane Zwingelberg Main Trimmer usasz2 Group 1  
Nefertiti (12 Metre)
Jon Wullschleger    
NightHawk (J 24)
Mike Ryan Richard Barker    
Numbers (JV 66)
Daniel Meyers    
Obsession (Rhodes Reliant)
Chris and Kara Museler USACM95  
Old School (Farr 395)
Ganson Evans 230973T    
Orbit (NYYC Swan 42)
ross walker    
Osprey (Herreshoff S Class)
michael mccaffrey    
Otra Vez (J 122)
William Coates    
Panacea (Beneteau First 36.7)
Paul Hewitt Skipper   Group 1  
Patriot (J 122)
Stephen Furnary    
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas    
Persevere (Hanse)
Colin Rath    
Picante (J 109)
robert / john salk/ sahagian    
Pirate (Herreshoff S Class)
Robert Patterson    
Planet Claire (J 105)
John Koten    
POIA (S&S 38)
Glenn Walters 651598D    
PowerPlay (TP 52)
Peter Cunningham    
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
PUMA Ocean Racing (Volvo Open 70 )
Tom Addis Navigator   Group 3  
Ryan Godfrey   Group 3  
Kelvin Harrap Helmsman   Group 3  
Brad Jackson   Group 3  
Rome Kirby Other    
Michael Mueller Bowman   Group 3  
Tony Mutter   Group 3  
Arden Oksanen Other    
Ken Read Skipper   Group 3  
Casey Smith Bowman   Group 3  
Jonathan Swain Helmsman   Group 3  
Pursuit (Custom)
Norman Dawley    
Quokka (Beneteau 36.7)
Jake Peelen    
Rabbit (Blackwatch 37)
Daniel Dyer 102580N    
Ricochet (J 120)
Jack Neades 141959W USAJN31  
Rima2 (RP 55)
john Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Rush (J 109)
Bill Sweetser 229960F USABS61  
Safina (J 100)
kevin Clarke    
Savasana (J 105)
Brian Keane USABK22  
Seawolf (Farr 40)
Tyler Barker Bowman    
Sean Brown Mast    
Alexa Ciarolla Pitman    
Michael Grove Helmsman    
Taylor Marton Headsail Trimmer    
Samual Oat-Judge Main Trimmer    
Ben Rowe Skipper    
Chris Thompson Headsail Trimmer    
Patrick Tucker Tactician    
Shadowfax (Beneteau)
Stewart Abramson 672177Q    
Shockwave (Mini Maxi)
Nick Bonner Main Trimmer    
Scotty Bradford Headsail Trimmer    
Ken Brodin Mid Mast    
Jason Carr Pitman   Group 3  
Reggie Cole Other   Group 3  
Robbie Doyle Tactician   Group 3  
Scott Gregory Pitman   Group 3  
Cam Lewis Other    
Sam Loughboro Mid Bowman   Group 3  
Chris MacCasey Grinder    
Larry Mialik Grinder    
Liam Newman Headsail Trimmer    
Anderson Reggio Mid Mast    
Brent Rhune Bowman    
George Sakellaris    
Tad Sanchez Grinder    
Jim Stone Runners    
Andrea Visintini Navigator    
Drew Webb Other    
Cam Wills Grinder    
Shona (Herreshoff S Class)
Robert Hutchinson    
Siren (New York 32)
Peter Cassidy    
Sirius (J 33)
Mike Sullivan 388338h    
Snow Lion (Ker 50)
Lawrence Huntington 125508N USALH19  
Sonny (S&S Custom 53)
Joseph Dockery    
Stark Raving Mad VI (NYYC Swan 42)
Skip Beck USASB105 Group 1  
David Clarke USADC116 Group 1  
Jeff Gordon USAJG102 Group 1  
Payson Infelise USAPI3 Group 1  
James Madden 153968C USAJM123 Group 1  
Paul Marshall USAPM97 Group 1  
Micheal McClung USAMM96 Group 1  
Bill Menninger USAWM13 Group 1  
Rob Myles USAMR102 Group 3  
Reid Vitareilli USARV17 Group 1  
Storm (J 109)
Rick Lyall    
Summer Wind (Scampi 30 II)
Tripp Alyn Skipper    
Summer Wind (Scampi 30 II)
Tripp Alyn / KJ Delamer 100876Q    
Surprise (Herreshoff S Class)
Rene Bissle Runners    
ursula brandel    
Ron Corriveau Main Trimmer    
Bea Grimmitt Bowman    
Dan Reed Tactician    
Frederick Roy Skipper    
scott shackelton Main Trimmer    
Swift (Navy 44)
Charlie Johnson Headsail Trimmer    
Jimmy Kuzmick Pitman    
Neil McMillan Main Trimmer    
Andrew Shea Headsail Trimmer    
Roscoe Thomas Mast    
Dan Trammel Other    
Graham Tyson Skipper   Group 1  
Taylor Vann Tactician    
Schyler Widman Bowman    
Syce (6 Metre)
Bob & Farley Towse    
The Cat Came Back (Swan 42 Modified)
Lincoln Mossop    
Three Little Birds (Trimaran)
Kevin Baxley Skipper 320798B    
Amy Blumberg    
Bill Koffler Mast    
Dave Lussier 114434L USADL36  
Tiburon (NYYC Swan 42)
M/n Derrick Cherico    
Troubador (Express 37)
Mort Weintraub USAJA80  
Tumbleweed (J 122)
George Shaw    
Two Feathers (J 105)
Daryl Bowen    
Ed Dodds    
Dave Klebanoff    
Mark & Jolene Masur 223163O USAMM202  
Sean McQuire    
Vanquish (RP 65)
Oakcliff All-American Offshore Team    
Vela Veloce (Southern Cross 52)
Ben Bardwell USARB13  
Mike Beasley    
Matt Brink    
Jeff Brock    
Jim Cannon USAJC240  
Scott Crawford    
Jason Currie USAJC149  
Geoff Ewenson    
Davud Flynn USADF68  
John McCabe    
James McCormick    
Alan McGlashan    
Richard Oland    
Richard Oland Skipper    
Peter Todd    
Mark Wheeler 109386F USAMW15  
Vesper (TP 52)
Jim Swartz    
Victory 83 (12 Metre)
Dennis Williams    
Vixen (S&S Swan 44)
John Wayt USAJW139  
Vixen (J 105)
Christopher Beane    
Will Christenson Mast   Group 1  
Amy Fater Pitman   Group 1  
Rachel Harper Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Roland Singer Bowman   Group 1  
Wazimo (Aerodyne 38)
Barrett Holby    
Whistler (Herreshoff S Class)
Andrew Chapman Main Trimmer    
Jens Lange Skipper    
Amanda Nickerson Headsail Trimmer    
Scott Shackleton Runners    
Nele Spitzley Bowman    
White Heat (J 35)
Daniel Stone    
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Todd Stuart    
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
DOUGLAS CURTISS 404271T USADC140  
Windigo (Rhodes Reliant Yawl)
Mark Treat    
Wendy Treat Main Trimmer    
Windwalker (Hood 60 Custom)
Daniel Levangie    
Wings (J 122)
Mike/Tom/Jim Bruno/Boyle/Callahan    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022