|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
1041 (J 70) |
|
Jeremy Kaufman |
Nav/Tac |
|
USAJK141 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill McNally |
|
307298I |
USABM164 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Stowe |
|
|
USABS168 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Abby Normal (Melges 24) |
|
Matt Uehlein |
|
777190W |
|
|
|
|
Abracadabra (Ker 43) |
|
Donald Thinschmidt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Absolut Glory (Alerion 28) |
|
Clas Nilstoft |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Afterberner (J 70) |
|
Brian Williams |
|
268796R |
usabw115 |
|
|
|
Archimedes III (C&C 115) |
|
EMANUELE BIANCHI |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Margaret Carroll |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alison Hall |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAH70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Hummel |
|
231111Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ken Johnson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gareth Jones |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marybeth Lore |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alfred Thesmar |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bad Idea (Melges 24) |
|
Bob Clark |
Tactician |
|
USARC26 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Finley Clark |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlie Ellibee |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Scot Zimmerman |
Helm |
729478T |
USAMZ28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Berteau Group (J 70) |
|
Sarah Renz |
|
|
USASB10 |
|
|
|
Blues Power (Alerion 28) |
|
Geoffrey Keenan |
|
691132T |
USAGK37 |
|
|
|
Carrera (NM 43 C/R) |
|
Jeff Baetz |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Glenn Currin |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Dittus |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Minh Ha |
Mid Bow |
|
USAMH158 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Jones |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
donald pokorny |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Ritchie |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fred Somes |
Bow |
159282F |
USAFS38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Spearin |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Reid Spearin |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rod Spearin |
|
170656R |
USARS113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Denali 0.5 (J 70) |
|
Norman Berge |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Ford |
Chef |
|
USANF15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Janney |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
William Mckinley |
Skipper |
304136m |
USAWM99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Details (GL 70) |
|
Lance Smotherman |
|
207737Y |
|
|
|
|
Dire Wolf (1d35 Turbo) |
|
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Downtowner (J 70) |
|
Ben Finkelstein |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USABF56 |
|
|
|
Connor Goulet |
Tactician |
|
USACG138 |
Group 1 |
|
|
JT Ludington |
Pit |
|
USAJL228 |
|
|
|
Jeff Towner |
Skipper |
765461Q |
USAJT143 |
|
|
|
Dynamis (GL 70) |
|
Brien Baker |
|
756948W |
|
|
|
|
Ebisu (J 70) |
|
Tim Buisch |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USATB167 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jason Geisz |
Skipper |
|
USAJG215 |
Group 1 |
|
|
natalie Larkin |
Bow |
|
USANL26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Glenn Sheets |
Spinnaker trimmer |
740187X |
USAGS138 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Equation (Santa Cruz 70) |
|
Bill Alcott Tom Anderson |
|
160429L |
|
|
|
|
Escape (J 70) |
|
Will Maccomber |
Strategist |
|
USAWM119 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pilar Macomber |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPM171 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Madeline Swarthout |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAMS325 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Polk Wagner |
|
172511H |
USAPW63 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sarah Wagner |
Co-Skipper |
|
USASW129 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trip Wagner |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USARW156 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Evolution (Santa Cruz 70) |
|
Chris Saxton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evvai (J 122) |
|
Matthew Songer MD, MBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Exile (J 88) |
|
Andy Graff |
|
255164W |
|
|
|
|
Fish Tales (A40RC) |
|
Mike fisher |
|
1031291 |
|
|
|
|
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40) |
|
Helmut and Evan Jahn |
|
197216V |
USAHJ1 |
|
|
|
Gosling (Thomas 35) |
|
Dunne Saal |
|
702874w |
|
|
|
|
Gotta Wanta (J 122) |
|
Robert Mampe |
|
730858N |
|
|
|
|
Heartbreaker (TP52) |
|
Robert Hughes |
|
108509K |
|
|
|
|
Hokey Smoke (J 88) |
|
Richard Stearns |
|
115763V |
|
|
|
|
Interlude (Alerion 28) |
|
Tom Austin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jaywalker (J 42) |
|
William Stellin |
|
670691w |
|
|
|
|
Jerome (J 70) |
|
Fred / Ward Detwiler |
|
|
usafd1 |
|
|
|
Max Ellsworth |
Other |
|
USAME42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg McQueen |
Pit Assist |
|
usagm95 |
|
|
|
Clune Walsh III |
Other |
|
usacw65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kashmir (J 111) |
|
Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer |
|
663208X |
|
|
|
|
Legacy (J 88) |
|
Matthew Carolyn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Debra Lanning |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Erin Nolan |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kate Sorbie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott & Jim Sorbie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Little Traverse Sailors (J 70) |
|
Luke Baker |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Molly Matthews |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Miller |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Meredith Moran |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
LTS Race Coach (not sailing) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellie Wagner |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Polk Wagner (not sailing) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madcap (Express 37) |
|
John & Marian Hoskins |
|
235724 |
USAJH140 |
|
|
|
Mairsie (Alerion 28) |
|
Sandy Burley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maskwa (C&C 115) |
|
Donald Waller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McFly (J 70) |
|
Paul Hramiec |
Chef |
|
USAPH105 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Anders McCarthy |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John McNeil |
Tactician |
|
USAJM481 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sean O'Brien |
Skipper |
781334T |
USASO45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Howard Pellegrom |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAHP34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Measure Twice (J 70) |
|
Michael Duff |
|
186723W |
USAMD151 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Duff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robb Mathews |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Meade Maxwell |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Miss Killer (J 70) |
|
Colton Gerber |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Allison Glover |
|
758785Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Glover |
Helm |
758784Z |
USADG118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Grant Glover |
Watch Captain |
758787V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mystic (Farr 40) |
|
Bill Hoyer |
|
6615250 |
|
|
|
|
Nasty Baby (J 70) |
|
Paul Bregenzer |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Craig Johnson |
Pit |
714258Q |
USACJ57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rick Schaffer |
Skipper |
173766A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Craig White |
Headsail Trimmer |
173907R |
USARW82 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Natalie J (TP 52) |
|
Philip O'Niel III |
|
144357U |
USAPO7 |
|
|
|
Nosurprise (J 111) |
|
David Irish |
|
105366T |
USADI1 |
|
|
|
Painkiller 4 (Sydney 38) |
|
Alice Martin |
|
208640u |
|
|
|
|
Pale Horse (J 70 ) |
|
Jake Christy |
|
|
Usajc280 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Grant Lockhart |
|
|
usagl23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Libby Teborek |
|
223728R |
USAEC24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Teborek |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USAMT36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Perky2 (Melges 24) |
|
Christopher Jeffries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pronto (J 70) |
|
Ella Cantera |
|
|
USAEC89 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Preston Carey |
|
733773V |
USAPC120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Ford |
|
151148M |
GBRCF58 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Ford |
|
661877W |
GBRWF6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alison Hill |
Skipper |
151148M |
USAAH123 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rambler (J 88) |
|
Benjamin Wilson |
|
681142V |
USABW85 |
|
|
|
Redline (FT 10) |
|
Michael Graham |
|
199034Z |
USAMG66 |
|
|
|
Return to Sender (Farr 49 M) |
|
Andrew Dillon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUMbunctious (Melges 24) |
|
Richie Ellis |
Grinder |
|
USARE46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Pirie |
|
295346A |
|
|
|
|
Sagamore (Nelson Mareck 68) |
|
Bob Zeman |
|
732797T |
|
|
|
|
Scout (J 120) |
|
Jeff Clark |
Helm |
169891n |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Enders |
Grinder |
|
USATE40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Francis |
Mast |
|
USABF55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Gaskin |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
|
|
|
Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark |
|
674422W |
USAGB109 |
|
|
|
Michael Johnson |
Floater |
|
USAMJ59 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Merritt Keffer |
Spinnaker trimmer |
189696S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Malley |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
andrew McSkimming |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Thams |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Simply Irresistible (J 70) |
|
Cody Hines |
Tactician |
|
CANCH24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gerry Hines |
|
|
CANGH9 |
|
|
|
Joanne Hines |
Offside trimmer |
|
CANJH33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sheldon Hines |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
CANSH19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sin Duda! (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
Fritz & Lindsey Duda |
|
US289191K |
|
|
|
|
Sirocco 3 (J 133) |
|
Robert Klairmont |
|
32675ox |
|
|
|
|
Sirocco VI (Mumm 36) |
|
William & Viviana Fanizzo |
|
167979O |
|
|
|
|
Sistership (J 70) |
|
Susan Stewart |
|
733065T |
|
|
|
|
Skye (Nelson Marek 46) |
|
Jeff & Jane Hoswell |
|
226157W |
|
|
|
|
Still Crazy (Alerion 28) |
|
Edward Palm |
|
118559D |
|
|
|
|
Stripes (GL 70) |
|
Bill Babel |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike DeLano |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tony DiarBakerli |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Doyle |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Holme |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Knight |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Perry Lewis |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bill Martin |
|
108542Q |
|
|
|
|
Bruce Nelson |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Stu Pettit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Rasmussen |
Pit |
140032a |
UsaEE6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Teeter |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Terpstra |
Bow |
|
USABT24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sufficient Reason (Club Swan 42) |
|
Mitchell Padnos |
|
113501B |
|
|
|
|
Sundog (J 70) |
|
Chal Curtis |
|
|
USACC229 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Josh Curtis |
|
|
USAJC311 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Victoria Curtis |
|
|
USAVC13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zac Curtis |
Tactician |
|
USAZC5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Taipan (Farr 40) |
|
Lloyd Karzen |
|
310605E |
uslk45 |
|
|
|
Talisman (Botin/Carkeek 58) |
|
Bruce Aikens |
|
660358R |
|
|
|
|
Tres Burritos (J 70) |
|
Kelly Duncan |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Hoglund |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Adam Lowry |
Grinder |
|
USAAL1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Maren Matthews |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Katie McGauley |
Bow |
|
USAKM86 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Perkins |
Tactician |
|
USAJP84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah Sellers |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Merritt Sellers |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Sellers |
|
231306E |
USASS83 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 511 (Melges 24) |
|
John Podmajersky |
|
|
USAJP14 |
|
|
|
Usual Suspects (Farr 400) |
|
Eric Wynsma |
|
218808x |
USAEW1 |
|
|
|
Utah (J 111) |
|
Bradley Faber |
Helm |
391791D |
USABF46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Vanda III (J 109) |
|
Jack & Jim Toliver |
|
376112Q |
|
|
|
|
Variance (J 111) |
|
Carl Hanssen |
|
353626T |
|
|
|
|
Vital Signs (J 70) |
|
John Hill |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJH266 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Klaasen |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tiffany Klaasen |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Morreale |
Medic/Doctor |
|
USAJM434 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Warrior Sailing (Farr 53) |
|
Ben Poucher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wind Czar (J 70) |
|
Richard Lehmann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Windquest (R/P 86) |
|
Doug DeVos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wizard (R/P 74) |
|
Peter & Dave Askew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zig Zag (Melges 24) |
|
Marty Jensen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zone (J 32) |
|
Gary and Susan Stewart |
|
733065T |
|
|
|
|