2018 J 109 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Big Boat (J 109)
Seth Barrows Main Trimmer usasb136 Group 1   Yes  
Cris Brodie Tactician Nzlcb14 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Gershenson Main Trimmer USAMG130 Group 1   Yes  
Fernando Gonzalez Mast Usafg12 Group 1   Yes  
Jake Hannah Bow USAJH280 Group 1   Yes  
Sara Nightingale Runners USASN25 Group 1   Yes  
Jean Marc Papin Headsail Trimmer FRAJP50 Group 1   Yes  
William Rogers 219502Q USAWR45 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Skeen Tactician USARS198 Group 1   Yes  
Cleo (J 109)
Kevin Costello Bow USAKC64 Group 1   Yes  
Lisa Fischoff Pit USALF37 Group 1   Yes  
Graham Lawlor Mid Bow USAGL16 Group 1   Yes  
Rand Milton Spinnaker trimmer USARM39 Group 1   Yes  
Michelle Newman Alternate USAMN70 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Orr Tactician 222591U USAJO38 Group 3   Yes  
Ray Pepi Skipper 666909R USARP95 Group 1   Yes  
Jasmin Singh Floater USAJS412 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Temares Headsail Trimmer USAMT19 Group 1   Yes  
Cosmo (J 109)
Ron LaNeve Tactician 145914R USARL6 Group 3   Yes  
Art Olsen Helm 11777F USAAO25 Group 1   Yes  
Wally Roff Bow USARR140 Group 1   Yes  
Walter Sodon Mast USAWS93 Group 1   Yes  
George Tay Main Trimmer 132687Y usagt38 Group 1   Yes  
Karen Tay Pit usakt40 Group 1   Yes  
Joseph Worth Headsail Trimmer USAJW212 USAJW212 Group 1   Yes  
Emoticon (J 109)
Matt Breef Spinnaker trimmer 688534F USAMB125 Group 1   Yes  
Jackson Chabot Floater USAJC316 Group 1   Yes  
David Dempsey Tactician USADD14 Group 1   Yes  
Patrick James Headsail Trimmer USAPJ35 Group 1   Yes  
Lauren Koch Offside trimmer USALK51 Group 1   Yes  
Howie Koss Bow USAHK17 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin LeCompte Mast 304290U USAKL43 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Rechtschaffer USAJR85 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Tate Floater 709042Y USACT80 Group 1   Yes  
Freedom (J 109)
Joe Carney Main Trimmer 784390Y USAJC333 Group 1   Yes  
Bo Eaves Tactician 693481V USABE34 Group 1   Yes  
Cory Eaves Skipper 706715P USACE48 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Eng Headsail Trimmer USAEE14 USAEE14 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Galbraith Rush Chairman 759177X USAMG153 Group 1   Yes  
Cecilia Schneider Mast 675893H USACS313 Group 1   Yes  
Cullen Zelenka Bow 757001H USACZ16 Group 1   Yes  
Growth Spurt (J 109)
Richard Born Main Trimmer USARB102 Group 1   Yes  
John Greifzu, Jr. Skipper 204531K USAJG192 Group 1   Yes  
John Hughes Bow USAJH359 Group 1   Yes  
Malcolm Kriegel Headsail Trimmer 728677U USAMK146 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Mangieri Headsail Trimmer USACM131 Group 1   Yes  
Michelle Miltenberger Mast USAMM206 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Quick Pit 240093P USAJQ12 Group 1   Yes  
Ellen Quinn Pit USAEQ4 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Singsen Tactician USAJS75 Group 1   Yes  
Gut Feeling (J 109)
Sil Ferreira Headsail Trimmer 103076O usasf27 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Gomes Mast usamg44 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Herlihy Main Trimmer USAAH39 Group 1   Yes  
Dan Herlihy Mid Bow USADH92 Group 1   Yes  
Liz Herlihy Pit 22596G USAEH23 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Herlihy Skipper 137813S usaeh25 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Hiller Headsail Trimmer usach110 Group 1   Yes  
Christina Sewall usacs245 Group 1   Yes  
Hamburg (J 109)
Jacob Brechan Bow 773286T NORJB15 Group 1   Yes  
Doug Cummings Main Trimmer 294803S USADC152 Group 1   Yes  
Dylan Doss Mast USADD53 Group 1   Yes  
Albrecht Goethe Skipper 281235N USAAG54 Group 1   Yes  
Hannah Goethe Medic/Doctor 378550E USAHG15 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Houghton Spinnaker trimmer GBRAH96 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Willits Tactician 178379L USASW133 Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Zupon Headsail Trimmer USARZ5 Group 1   Yes  
Leading Edge (J 109)
Robert Brann Headsail Trimmer 121551i USARB27 Group 1   Yes  
Terry Carlton Alternate USATM162 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Dees Navigator 651407Q USACD53 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Eley Pit USAPE31 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Meeh Tactician 167946f USATM158 Group 3   Yes  
Diana Sutton Alternate 732064V USADS264 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Sutton Helm 122697Z USAWS120 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Weick Mast 656827V USAMW73 Group 1   Yes  
Loki (J 109)
Brian Comfort Other USABC18 Group 1   Yes  
Larry Huibers Spinnaker trimmer CANLH4 Group 1   Yes  
Kerry Klingler 103972T USAKK45 Group 3   Yes  
Adam Klyver Headsail Trimmer USAAK62 Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Quintner Bow USAAQ4 Group 1   Yes  
David Rosow USADR12 Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Young USARY4 Group 1   Yes  
Mad Dogs & Englishmen (J 109)
Adrian Begley 308915Y USAAB55 Group 1   Yes  
Jen Begley Skipper USAJB133 Group 1   Yes  
michael cassidy Medic/Doctor USAMC176 Group 1   Yes  
michael gutshall Chef 225143o usamg45 Group 1   Yes  
katrina masterson Bow USAKM116 Group 1   Yes  
Gary Payne USAGP9 Group 1   Yes  
patrick schoonveld Chef USAPS89 Group 1   Yes  
donna syers Runners USADS179 Group 1   Yes  
Morning Glory (J 109)
Chris Crockett Bow 260873V USACC47 Group 1   Yes  
Brenin Ford Mast USABF50 Group 1   Yes  
Jeremy Macan Main Trimmer 360744r USALM45 Group 1   Yes  
Carl Olsson Skipper 115941R USACO35 Group 1   Yes  
Suzanne O'Sullivan Pit 741230W USASO43 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Pluchino Mast USATP82 Group 1   Yes  
Max Skelley Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Owen Zimmermann Main Trimmer USAOZ2 Group 1   Yes  
Nordlys (J 109)
Stephanie Baas Floater USASB174 Group 1   Yes  
John Browning Pit Assist USAJB50 Group 1   Yes  
Laura Browning Spinnaker trimmer USALB57 Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Christie Main Trimmer USARC18 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Powers Headsail Trimmer USATP43 Group 1   Yes  
Eli Schwartz Bow USAES64 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Schwartz Helm 390987H USABS92 Group 1   Yes  
Bradford Webster Headsail Trimmer USABW75 Group 1   Yes  
Partnership3 (J 109)
Mike Andre Headsail Trimmer USAMA50 Group 1   Yes  
Darin Buchalter Main Trimmer USADB185 USADB185 Group 1   Yes  
Alexis Gesualdo Bow USAAG75 Group 1   Yes  
Owen Miller Headsail Trimmer USAOM1 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Spinelli Mast USAPS128 Group 1   Yes  
David Tortorello Skipper 397589T USADT73 Group 1   Yes  
MaryEllen Tortorello Headsail Trimmer 741916h USAMT76 Group 1   Yes  
Seadon Wijsen Tactician USASW10 Group 3   Yes  
Rush (J 109)
Tom Babel Tactician 163996H USATB47 Group 3   Yes  
Bobby Brooks USARB72 Group 1   Yes  
Ken McLean Main Trimmer 242960T USAKM39 Group 1   Yes  
Matthias Mueller germm6 Group 1   Yes  
Greg Oczkowski Mast USAGO9 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Sweetser 229960F USABS61 Group 1   Yes  
Brian Tyrrell Headsail Trimmer 209988P USABT5 Group 1   Yes  
Strategery (J 109)
Myles Cornwell Other USAMC115 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Forehand Skipper USAJF115 Group 1   Yes  
Lawrenzo McGee Boat Captain USALM59 Group 1   Yes  
Hope Modugno Other USAHM51 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Quincy Floater 766112Q USABQ2 Group 1   Yes  
Chase Reynolds USACR121 Group 1   Yes  
Benjamin Sallick Headsail Trimmer USAGS94 Group 1   Yes  
Kendall Sanson Other USAKS148 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Simmonds Headsail Trimmer USAWS121 Group 1   Yes  
TBD (J 109)
Tom Ahern Alternate USATA46 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Hittle Alternate USATH120 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew LEPISTO Mast 702551W FINML24 Group 1   Yes  
George ODOWD Main Trimmer 350976A USAGO5 Group 1   Yes  
Julia ODOWD Helm 350974Y USAJO99 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Ohlheiser Spinnaker trimmer USAJO101 Group 1   Yes  
Max SIMMONS Bow USAMS327 Group 1   Yes  
Alex TONG Headsail Trimmer 666708I USAAT32 Group 1   Yes  
Paul vanDyke Nav/Tac USAPV6 Group 3   Yes  
URSA (J 109)
Adam Ceely Mast USAAC152 Group 1   Yes  
Taber French Pit 689694H usatf15 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Kohl Main Trimmer 237133R USATK26 Group 1   Yes  
Brooke Mastrorio Skipper 711588H USABM127 Group 1   Yes  
Sims McGrath Headsail Trimmer USASM80 Group 1   Yes  
Rich Peale Bow USARP77 Group 1   Yes  
Brendon Scanlon Rush Chairman USABS62 Group 3   Yes  
Robert Taylor Tactician USART12 Group 1   Yes  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Matthew Curtiss Mast USAMC155 Group 1   Yes  
Allie Gray Bow 365762D USAAG72 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Kneller Skipper 335426T USABK28 Group 1   Yes  
Mary Martin Pit USAMM342 Group 1   Yes  
Brenda Mitchell Headsail Trimmer USABM143 Group 1   Yes  
Luke Ochardo Floater USALO16 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Urban Headsail Trimmer USAAA88 Group 1   Yes  
Zig Zag (J 109)
Kevin Dakan Mast USAKD47 Group 1   Yes  
John Dennerlein Pit 702011W USAJD191 Group 1   Yes  
Neil Feldscher Floater 347822Y USANF24 Group 1   Yes  
Bengt & Marie Johansson 222604G USABJ39 Group 1   Yes  
Marie Johansson Spinnaker trimmer USAMJ72 Group 1   Yes  
Victor Johansson Main Trimmer USAVJ5 Group 1   Yes  
Aaron Usiskin Bow usaau6 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Valade Headsail Trimmer USAMV46 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022