2018 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
99 problems (Lindenberg 26)
Matthew Ruona 15597    
Alcyone II (Islander)
Kathryn Erickson    
Dan Hollinger Skipper    
Allegro (Tartan 4100)
Brian Bullock 709629X USABB158  
Angisina (Soverel 39)
Andy Spence-Parsons 315510K USAPK1  
BEAST (Audi Melges 20)
Nick Eling    
Roshan Emmads-Syring    
Pavel Stoffel    
Mike Tennant Owner   Group 1  
Bebop (S2 7.9)
Dennis & Janice Wenker    
Bobsled (J 35)
Adam Annis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kathleen Bailey Pit   Group 1  
Morgan Ellis Mast   Group 1  
Shawna Fowlds Bow    
Geoff Hall Main Trimmer    
Alec Smith Tactician   Group 1  
Bob Vander Ploeg Helm 661879B CANRV4  
Shannon Whale Spinnaker trimmer    
Christopher Winn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bork! Bork! Bork! (J 24)
Cory Huseby    
Bubbles (J 24)
Eric Christenson 332286X    
Charle'Diem (J/70)
Kevin Kenny    
Chase (J109 )
Charles Schroeder 289465L    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Peterson Nimmer 166025p    
CORNBRED (J/97)
Henry Woods 691806K    
Darkhorse (Melges 32)
Kelley Lorix    
Detour (C&C 30 One Design)
Dick Kalow 741543Y    
Dreamweaver (Sabre 38 Mk II)
John Leonidas 6615560    
Paul Leonidas Helm    
Reed Leonidas Mast    
Nathan Mader Headsail Trimmer    
Dutch Treat (Sabre 362)
Ronald Pool 235882D    
Fly 2.0 (J 70)
Erik Wilson    
Forever Young (J120)
David Resch 763682S    
Freedom (formerly Tenacity) (Sabre 38 Mk II CB)
Karleen Boettner Tactician    
Nathan Boettner Main Trimmer    
Ron Boettner    
Sarah Boettner Grinder    
Galatea (Islander 36)
David Herring 344484C    
Genesis (C&C 35-3)
Samuel Clark    
Giddyup (Jeaneau 409)
Tom Verburgt 658063S    
Golden Draft (Scampi 30)
Paul Danielson 242639T    
Goombay Smash (U20)
Gregg Henning 292415O    
Hairy Bear (c&c 29 mk 1)
Rick Hughes Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Labore Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Seth Raymond Chef    
Lauren Rice   Group 1  
Darlene Tennant Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ken Tennant Owner   Group 1  
Impromptu (Irwin)
Tony Signorelli 60674    
Indigo (J 29)
Paul Almirall 244282W    
Insatiable (J 24)
Ben Stauber 294789N    
Javalina (J80 Fractional Sloop )
George Johns 254003G    
Kestrel (Beneteau First 36.7)
Pia Castelline 692369S    
Key of Sea (Ericson 32T)
Lawrence Mariette 654770T    
LOKI (Beneteau First 38)
Krister Mattson 712181D    
Loon (Tartan 34-2)
John Provos 60087    
MC^2 (R/P 50)
Dan Lewis 197957L    
Mother Superior (Tartan Ten)
John Velat 716094S    
Nemesis (C&C 30 One Design)
Dick Kalow 741543Y    
Northern Harrier (J 41)
Chris Wells 357340W    
Papa Gaucho II (J 35)
Keith Stauber 172635Q    
Passage (Beneteau 40)
Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 661387w    
Pennycress (C&C 37)
David Clarke 167549E    
Perfect Lady (Tartan 34-II)
James Tack 226900N    
Quintessence III (Frers 46)
David Crum 109616U    
Radio Flyer (J-36)
Edward Alspach 712962P    
Rasta Racing (J 70)
kytalin hendricksokyt    
nicolie hendrickson    
seamus hendrickson    
Sean Hendrickson 213734O    
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40)
Ralph Hodek 128884I    
Red Herring (C&C 38 MKII)
Thomas Family 142896C    
Risky Biscuits (J 24)
Susannah Myers    
Running With Scissors (U20)
Mike Myers    
Semper Gumby (U20)
mark Dobie 35 35  
Simba (tartan t40)
lee ganz    
Slingshot (C&C 33 MKII)
Julia Bailey Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Berlinquette Helm    
Cam McWhirter Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Heidi Natri Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vlad Popescu Bow    
Emily Wilson    
SparWars (Holder 20)
Matthew Gundlach 755291v    
Spirit (Sabre 28 Mk I)
David Lee 747361V    
SS George Bailey (Sabre 34 MK II)
Doug Milroy 702890P    
Strawman (Melges 32 )
Rob Finnigan 691004T    
Texana (Schock 35)
dallas johnson 211736M    
Tinkertoy (C&C 34/36+)
Mark Janda 229609Z    
Tweety (Olson 30)
Tom Chrisfield Floater   Group 1  
Kristy DeVera Stunt Owner    
Marne Kaeske Bow   Group 1  
Kelly MacPhail Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Schroer 766034Y    
UN30 (Wilderness 30 (prototype))
Nathan Selstad 308848G    
UNDERDOG (Evelyn 32-2)
Jerry Dunn 263378B    
Velocity Girl (VQ32)
margaret Lett Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Richard Lett gbrrl57  
Virago (Pearson 39-2 WK)
Scottie Devlin    
Karl Freienmuth 663296S USAKF46  
Merry Beth Freienmuth 288941g    
Wendy Helberg   Group 1  
windwalker (s2 7.9)
terry anderson 120857p    
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Samantha Adair Grinder    
Corny Boersma Headsail Trimmer    
Brecon Gross Main Trimmer    
Brontë Gross Watch Captain    
Mark Gross Skipper 21066K USAMG37  
Robb Harriss Nav/Tac 266584H USARH49  
Marina Hein Medic/Doctor    
Marina Hein Bow    
Jacob Huss Helm    
Alphia Korpela Mast    
Yamila LeBouton Mast    
Gordon Manning Helm 742590X   Group 1  
Gary Valentini Bow    
ZigZag (J109)
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    

Main Menu

Coral Reef Sailing Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022