2018 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abbey Road (Vagabond)
Amie Roberson none    
Allegro (Tartan 4100)
Ben Bachan    
Brian Bullock 709629X USABB158  
Scott Early Bow    
Jess Faragher    
Dave Kenyon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Callin Oakes Floater   Group 1  
Katie Schwister Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cassie Trask    
Bill Zishka    
Angisina (Soverel 39)
Andy Spence-Parsons 315510K USAPK1  
Bebop (S2 7.9)
Dennis & Janice Wenker    
Chase (J 109)
Charlie Schroeder    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Peterson Nimmer 166025p    
Darkhorse (Melges 32)
Kelley Lorix    
Flying Circus (Express 27)
James Gracey    
Freedom (formerly Tenacity) (Sabre 38 Mk II CB)
Karleen Boettner Main Trimmer    
Ron Boettner    
Mark Mundahl Grinder   Group 1  
Pat Mundahl Headsail Trimmer    
Galatea (Islander 36)
David Herring 344484C    
Hairy Bear (C&C)
Rick Hughes Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Labore Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Seth Raymond Chef    
Lauren Rice    
Darlene Tennant Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ken Tennant Owner   Group 1  
Mike Tennant Skipper   Group 1  
Ben Whitaker Other   Group 1  
Indigo (J 29)
Paul Almirall 244282W    
Inga (C&C)
George Hansen    
Kestrel (Beneteau First 36.7)
Pia Castelline 692369S    
MC^2 (R/P 50)
Tim Carlson Watch Captain 125886E   Group 3  
Michael Henck    
sean hendrickson 213734O   Group 1  
Matt Johnson    
Steve Kennedy    
Mathew Kickhafer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Lewis 197957L    
Duane Olmsted Pit 370568Y   Group 1  
Sarah Olmsted    
Sol Ryan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Amy Santerre   Group 1  
Bruce Santerre Navigator 262960V   Group 1  
Joel Santerre    
Jay Zachman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Moore-On (Moore 24)
Tyler DeBruyne    
Northern Harrier (J 41)
Bruce Slater Bow    
Chris Wells 357340W    
Papa Gaucho (J 35)
Lars Benson Mid Bow   Group 1  
Bob Boynton Main Trimmer    
Keith Stauber 172635Q    
Passage (Beneteau 40)
Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 661387w    
Quintessence III (Frers 46)
David Crum 109616U    
Radio Flyer (J-36)
Edward Alspach 712962P    
Spirit (Sabre 28 Mk I)
David Lee 60709    
SS George Bailey (Sabre 34 MK II)
Doug Milroy 702890P    
Texana (Schock 35)
dallas johnson 211736M    
Tweety (Olson 30)
Marne Kaeske    
Kelly MacPhail Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Schroer 766034Y    
Undaunted (Bene First 36.7)
Michael Smith 213173P    
UNDERDOG (Evelyn 32-2)
Jerold Dunn 263378B    
Velocity Girl (VQ32)
Richard Lett gbrrl57  
Venus (Pretorien 35)
Milayna Beadell Bow   Group 1  
John Chrisfield Watch Captain    
Tom Chrisfield Skipper   Group 1  
Louis Hammel Helm    
Kalie Manke Grinder   Group 1  
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Mark Gross 21066K USAMG37  
Zenith (J 33)
Chris Baumgarten Skipper    
Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz 755976S    
Mike Langenbacher Grinder    
Jon Shultz Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
John Wood Bow    
john wood Bow   Group 1  
ZigZag (J 109)
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022