2018 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Absolute (Peterson 37)
Donald Hinckfoot 662636E    
James Hodson Skipper    
Larry Leason Mast 16826   Group 1  
Richard Ranks Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Accipiter (F-25c)
G-Unit Chef    
Tiffy Bomb    
Mike Garam Helm 398372k    
Aftermath (Oday)
Matt Aylward Headsail Trimmer    
Chad Cumiskey Headsail Trimmer    
Scott Lanzenberger Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jason Neece Grinder    
Jason Stevens Pitman    
Matt Tyner Grinder    
Jonathon Vosler Skipper USAJV72 Group 1  
Against The Wind (Catalina 27)
Don Durkin    
Alacrity (Newick Native Tri)
Dennis Carr Grinder   Group 1  
Pat Quinn Strategist    
Brian Thorpe    
Dave White Spinnaker trimmer    
Aloha (Catalina 320)
Keith Weinman 1221    
Ariel (Tartan 33 MKII SH)
Mark Aitken 358484L    
Bad Habits (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Abraham Other    
Dave Cryberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Hanke    
Kim Krulek Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom O'Brien Tactician   Group 1  
Daniel Sweet Bow    
Justin Verriest 708245S   Group 1  
BadFish (Melges 32)
Bill Bollin 127371W    
John Bollin    
Bandit (Hobie 33)
Bruce Huddleston 60048    
Bay Tripper (Columbia 8.7)
Rob Bevis Pit    
Philbert Fry Skipper    
Jim Grant Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jessica Hildreth Pit   Group 1  
John Miga Bow    
Joe Snyder Pit    
Dean Weygandt Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James Weygandt Bow    
Best Sister (Jenneau 37)
PETE BURNETT Headsail Trimmer    
ANDY FORD Pit    
Gary Wandtke Captain    
Big Storm (Corsair F-28 )
Deborah Schaefer Navigator 181786B    
James Frederick 181786B    
Blitzkrieg (J 122)
Russ Atkinson Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Chris Cyrul Tactician usacc216 usacc216 Group 1  
Nathan Derry Bow    
jim herold    
Ryan Lashaway Other   Group 1  
Sam Logan Other    
Steven Morrow Navigator 219321R USASM94 Group 1  
Matthew Schaedler    
Bethany Schnipke Pit Assist   Group 1  
Camelot (Tartan 33)
David Dyjach Pit   Group 1  
Mark Gluch Pit Assist   Group 1  
Ronald Konczalski 152280P    
Robert Matthews Watch Captain   Group 1  
Burt Parker Helm   Group 3  
James Stewart Grinder   Group 1  
Chico 2 (1D35)
Dave Bennett    
Dave Bennett    
Chris Clark Other 179377l USACC50 Group 1  
Tom Dawson Alternate 182115I USATD99 Group 1  
Todd Jones Rush Chairman USATJ4 Group 1  
Todd Jones Floater USATJ4 Group 1  
Mark Kraft Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Weyand    
Comfortably Numb (Beneteau First 42)
Derek Barnes Grinder   Group 1  
John Beckius Bow   Group 1  
Gail Miller Co-Skipper    
Mark Miller Skipper    
J Greg Muliett Navigator 172037M   Group 1  
Doug Netzloff Headsail Trimmer    
jim Neumann Helm    
Walt Paliga Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joseph Sosnowski Main Trimmer    
Cesar Vivanco Floater   Group 1  
Consigliere (Santana 35)
Brad D'Arcangelo 719304W    
Crush (F 82R)
Bart Hall Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Gary Hall 60715    
Dick the Bruiser (Melges 32)
Patrick Leonard 254479E    
Discover (Capri 30)
Leslie Dietsch Stunt Owner    
Kevin Gormley Pit    
Vance Harrison Headsail Trimmer    
Matt Kern 271445Q    
Isaiah Neeper Floater    
Dave Shute Bow    
Elizabeth Teczynski Mid Mast    
Dragon Lady (Ranger 33)
Riggs Darrell    
JOHN PERRY Tactician    
BRENDA WOODRUFF 201470K    
Michael Zahradnik Grinder    
mike Zonca Headsail Trimmer    
Ecstasea (Pearson 36)
John Raguse    
Erie Grog (Hunter 336)
Dave Horvath Grinder    
Joe Horvath Owner    
Mike Horvath Grinder    
Steve Horvath Grinder    
Kevin Miller Grinder    
Rance Miller Grinder    
FantaC (Island Packet 35)
John Davis Tactician    
Fred Hoitash Boat Captain 3489    
John Rudy Main Trimmer    
Tony Schippa Headsail Trimmer    
Mark School Helm    
Flat Stanley (Melges 32)
Sheehan / McSweeney 338674J USAJS77  
Gotcha (T-10)
Heidi Backus    
Dave Disbrow    
Kim and Dave Disbrow 189530Z    
AJ Kozaritz    
Gretchen Loper    
Pam Moes    
Colleen Rini Bow    
Half Nelson (Nelson Marek 30)
Erica Cyrul Chef    
Joey Lark Navigator   Group 1  
Madeline Lark Pit Assist    
Ethan Taylor Skipper    
William Taylor Main Trimmer   Group 1  
William Taylor Owner 732408Y    
Hat Trick (Elite 29)
Alyan Memon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Sadoski 672390S    
Melissa Schmitt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Tonnies Strategist   Group 1  
Hellion (Soverel 39 custom 3)
Russ Boismer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Coleman Skipper 102062G    
Bill Hartmann Bow    
Doug Hura Pit    
Milos Macillivery Grinder    
Jim Mathews Headsail Trimmer    
Steve Semenick Main Trimmer    
Ann Taylor Runners    
Holy Toledo (Hobie 33)
Timothy Andrews    
Hoodlum (Melges 32)
Alan Block Other USAAB64 Group 1  
David Cornella Bow   Group 1  
Matt Graham Tactician   Group 1  
Clayton Guensche Jr. Mast   Group 1  
Paul Hulsey Owner 101876s   Group 1  
Curtis Jazwiecki Navigator   Group 1  
Geoff Speelman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Hot Ticket (J 120)
Mike & Bob Kirkman 184594F    
Hukilau (Morgan Classic)
Richard Cherry Main Trimmer    
Roger Heider Headsail Trimmer    
Craig Keating Navigator    
Dee Keating Captain    
Jen Logan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
InfraRed (Kelly)
Bryan Huntley 171188W    
Ray Matuzac    
Chris Merkle    
Jeff O'Connell Strategist   Group 1  
Brent O'Keeffe Bow 408607X   Group 1  
Sharla O'Keeffe Pit    
Irish Mist (Columbia 43)
Jeff Hagedorn Watch Captain    
Christopher Johnson Co-Skipper   Group 1  
John Sokol Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Don Teczynski Headsail Trimmer    
Robert Tiberia Skipper    
Joshua Vail Grinder    
Chris Wright Co-Skipper    
Irish Mist (Morgan 41CB)
Mark Hickson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brad mousseau Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Steve Orsargos Helm   Group 1  
Andrew Spiers Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Spiers Skipper 215337R    
William Wayland Pitman 6848    
Jagen (Hunter 40)
TIM BRANSON    
Jumpstart (J 92)
Matt Brady Pit Assist    
Devin Howard    
Todd Hurd    
Bill Kellner 226648A    
Judy Kellner    
Kama Hele Kai (S2 Yachts 8.0B)
Tony Hubbard Headsail Trimmer    
Mark McCormick Helm    
Michelle Weiss Skipper    
Knee Deep (J 34)
Jason Huffman Other USAJH326 Group 1  
Brett & Katie Langolf USABL88  
Katie Langolf    
Ryan Quinn    
Last Call (Tartan)
Jeanne Boudreau Headsail Trimmer    
Bill Gerst 752745T    
Steve Gerst Helm    
Lauren Goetting Main Trimmer    
Lickety Split (S2 7.9)
Chris Jablonski Strategist    
Matt Jablonski Skipper    
Maverick (Viking 33)
Mark Keesey    
Mojito (Henderson 30)
Garrett Altenberger Mast   Group 1  
Tim Brummel Pitman   Group 1  
Chris Durocher Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Albert Gossman Owner 244320J   Group 1  
Luke Gossman Floater    
Christopher Heid Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Heid Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cory Heid Bow   Group 1  
James Pierson Navigator   Group 1  
Ms.T (O'Day)
Scott Decker Headsail Trimmer    
Matt Thurber Co-Skipper    
Neal Thurber Co-Skipper 731343X    
Noel Thurber Strategist   Group 1  
Sam Thurber Tactician    
Nor'easter (Swan 44 MK II )
Ryan Bennett Bow   Group 1  
John Cooke Headsail Trimmer CANJC53 Group 1  
Greg Doyal Floater   Group 1  
Rob Fleming Floater   Group 1  
Dan Guendelsberger   Group 1  
Les Lashaway Helm   Group 1  
John May Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Schultz Bow USAAS228 Group 1  
George Steinemann Skipper 2595860   Group 1  
Notso EZ Money (Dehler 44 SQ)
Daniel Addison Bow   Group 1  
Brian Blake    
Dan Gidcumb Nav/Tac USADG92 Group 1  
Jeffrey Jarzombek Floater   Group 1  
Harald Kolter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lorie Martinelli Other   Group 1  
Matt Medwid Helm 700176F    
Mike Medwid   Group 1  
Sam Medwid Co-Skipper    
Venessa Torres Bow   Group 1  
Odyssey (S2 9.1)
Chris Frederick 116968E    
Oh Baby (Soverel 33)
Max Caballero Mid Mast    
Patricia Duffett Navigator    
Todd Duffett Co-Skipper 653247J    
Ethan Katz Grinder   Group 1  
Ryan Thomas Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Orange Crate (Davis 34)
Terrence Brown    
Chris Davis    
Jim Davis 102633H    
Jeff Lapp Bow   Group 1  
Andy Sommers Grinder   Group 1  
Bill Sommers Bow   Group 1  
Jim Tremote    
Outtamind (Schock Wavelength 24)
Brianna Foreman    
Brian Hoy    
Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee USATW61  
Bryon Raver    
Panic Button (F 25c)
Ryan Howe Helm 654407J   Group 1  
Todd Howe 654407J    
Joel Morgan Chef    
Peacemaker (Nelson Marek 30)
sam irwin    
Scott Peirce Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jay Raubolt Bow   Group 1  
RA Romer Grinder    
Jeff Sampson    
John Sampson 272739x    
Richard Schmidt    
Pendragon (Contessa 43)
John Trost / Greg Thomas 322146N    
Phoenix (Catalina 380 WK)
Mark Baker Owner   Group 1  
David Coleman Headsail Trimmer 660072D   Group 1  
John Coleman Headsail Trimmer    
Jerry Kaminski Grinder   Group 1  
Paul Krynski Grinder   Group 1  
wendy Malinasky Grinder 25390    
Gerald Partridge Tactician   Group 1  
Irakly Shanidize Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robb Sharrow Navigator    
Pterodactyl (J 105)
Harry Bloom Strategist   Group 1  
Augie Engelhart Pit Assist   Group 1  
michael morin Skipper 186271Z   Group 1  
Thac Nguyen Spinnaker trimmer 654561U USATN10 Group 1  
Duane Rose Main Trimmer 120836K USAAR111 Group 1  
Trey Rose Helm   Group 1  
Racer X (X 3/4 Ton Mk II)
Alec Chabolowski    
Don Condit    
Matt Dubois 178263C    
Lou Moran Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Kip Stoneburner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Whitford Other   Group 1  
Red Cloud (Sloop)
John Greiner 103543K    
Relentless (J 105)
Kelly Becker    
Keith Gilford   Group 1  
john glanville    
Craig Leidheiser Mast   Group 1  
Jerry Porter    
David Ryan   Group 1  
mike veh    
Rhumbline (Hobie 33)
Steven Attard 217787J    
Roadkill (Olson 30)
Tony Berends   Group 1  
Nik Lintunen    
Tapani Lintunen Mast   Group 1  
Dennis Meagher   Group 1  
Blaic Naysmith   Group 1  
Heather Naysmith Bow   Group 1  
Rudie (Hobie 33)
Skip Dieball 228654C    
Saving Grace (Olson)
Kyle Gladieux 338262B    
Jonathan Harvey Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Savana Helminiak Medic/Doctor    
Jessica Ruetz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kristen Ruta Grinder 716752V   Group 1  
Say Uncle (Henderson 30)
Dick Dancy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Lemonds Skipper 209195g   Group 1  
Matthew Lemonds Bow   Group 1  
Thomas Roger Lemonds Other   Group 1  
Scoop (S2 9.1)
John Schaffner 2014580    
Sea Bitch (Morgan 24/25)
Melissa Baker Mast    
Sue Caudell Captain    
Victoria Riley Grinder    
Sparkey Willman Pit   Group 1  
SeaPromise (Ketch)
Brynn Aossey Mast    
Connor Aossey Headsail Trimmer    
Delaney Aossey Offside trimmer    
E. (Bud) Aossey Captain    
Neil Green Main Trimmer    
Bill Linnenkugel Navigator    
Shenanigan (J 33)
Luke Cardinale Bow   Group 1  
Paul Goddard    
chris mccardell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Smith Runners   Group 1  
Dan Synowiec Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Dick Synowiec 178791L    
Kevin Synowiec Pit Assist   Group 1  
sir charles (beneteau 331)
bradley adelmann 25636    
Slip Away (Legend 37)
Spencer Chaplin    
Jeremy Downing Skipper    
Katie Downing Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Lloyd Everingham Bow    
Amanda Joseph Zalenski    
Sojourner (Seidelmann 299)
Timothy Branson Skipper USATB157 Group 1  
Sara Mazurek Helm USASM197 Group 1  
Caitlin Parton Bow USACP130 Group 1  
Caleb Parton Helm USACP132 Group 1  
Erika Pfeiffer Helm USAEP65 Group 1  
William Stimson Mast USAWS114 Group 1  
william tilley Watch Captain USAWT45 Group 1  
Rachael Washburn Helm USARW140 Group 1  
Rebecca Washburn Watch Captain USARW141 Group 1  
Solitude (C&C 38)
Dan Albert Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Bou-Sliman Mid Bow   Group 1  
Eric Glaser Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nathan Kaufman Bow   Group 1  
Russ Krock Tactician    
Gary Melssen Mast   Group 1  
Todd Mestrez Bow   Group 1  
Jeff Smith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eric Winkel Skipper 126883D   Group 1  
Spageeto Byte (Hunter 33)
Kania Brad Navigator    
Eric Kadrovach Headsail Trimmer    
Cheryl Nissen Headsail Trimmer    
Jeff Straub Main Trimmer    
Steven Straub 393069C    
Splash Dance (S2 9.1)
Will Caruso Bow   Group 1  
Paul Hickman Owner 691505Y    
James Humason Bow   Group 1  
Jody Kjoller Helm   Group 1  
Steve Lawson Navigator   Group 1  
Colleen Philips Pit   Group 1  
Don Philips Helm   Group 1  
Troy Willett Chef   Group 1  
Squally (Beneteau First 36.7)
Stuart Baker Headsail Trimmer USASB192   Group 1  
Alex Jachnycky Headsail Trimmer    
Tim McKenna Watch Captain 219091C   Group 1  
Dave Mead Owner 186563C    
Nelson Mead Main Trimmer 275096F    
Bill O’Malley Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Olsen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Starshine (Endeavour 32)
Shantel Hunt Floater   Group 1  
Tony Kusian Tactician    
Katie Larson Main Trimmer    
Dennis Mominee Captain    
Sean Newmister Floater    
Andy Rix Navigator    
Stinger (Pinnacle)
William Grimm Mast   Group 1  
Bill Grimme    
Steve Hoyte    
Dennis Landis    
Andrew Logan Bow   Group 1  
Sundance (NA 40)
Jack Gillis 161697B    
Synchronicity (J 109)
Chris Mallett 697720x    
The Bucket (Tartan 10)
Kim & Aaron Stange    
ThinIce (Jeanneau 36i)
Ramon Eickert Helm    
Terry Noonan Tactician    
Mike Robinette Watch Captain    
Mark Sprenger 321912J    
Duane Synder Headsail Trimmer    
Matt Wenzinger Spinnaker trimmer    
thinkinblue (T-10)
disbrow gary    
Turtle Stampede (J 29)
steven theiss    
Turtle Too (Catalina)
Kevin "Camper" Crawford    
Bob Pietkowski    
Jimmy Walczk    
Alex Weiss    
Emily Weiss    
Matt Weiss    
Mike Weiss    
Uff Da (Capri 30)
Kyle Jazwiecki    
Vagrant (C&C 34+ WK)
Susan Ashley Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tara Lee Costich Bow   Group 1  
Grant Dumas Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Johannah Hall   Group 1  
Joel Hildebrand Chef   Group 1  
Candace Krenek Other   Group 1  
Matt Parrish Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Harvey Spriggs Owner 218209S    
Christine Stanaback Pit   Group 1  
Joe Toth 311905J    
Valkyrie (Pinica 14-34)
Breck Burgy Main Trimmer    
Jake Burgy Captain    
Josh Heintschel Headsail Trimmer    
Leo Heintschel Grinder    
Tony Heintschel Grinder    
Dave Hozer Offside trimmer    
Roy Poor Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Veuve (First 30)
John Decator Headsail Trimmer 767775N USAJD263 Group 1  
Ralph Harrington Headsail Trimmer 728804P USARH175  
Axel Mertens Navigator   Group 1  
Andre Sottile    
Don Steve    
William Witkowski Mid Mast   Group 1  
Viper (Flying Tiger 10m)
Jim Bourgault Helm    
Jon Paul Bourgault Headsail Trimmer    
Danielle LeBlanc Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Roger Pollack Owner 325946B    
Michael Turek Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Twomley 719620W    
Peter Wincek Bow    
Viva La Vida (J 120)
PJ Blonski Watch Captain usapb82 Group 1  
Chip Bodie Floater   Group 1  
Adam Gilbertson Floater   Group 1  
Ed Heartstedt Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Roberts Alternate 237637a   Group 1  
Tim Yanda 192714o USATY12  
John Zelli Staysail trimmer 212231e usajz14 Group 1  
Vivant (Beneteu)
Al Pawlowski    
WhiteStar (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 243041J    
Wing Jammin (Beneteau F310)
Steve Barry Headsail Trimmer    
Stephine Gang Mid Mast   Group 1  
Leif Gunderson Pit    
Brittany Nordhaus Pit   Group 1  
Brian Pribe Main Trimmer 711797X    
Ian Pribe Mid Mast   Group 1  
Scott Pribe Mid Mast   Group 1  
William Pribe Skipper    
Wizard (Evelyn 32)
The Mackays 116554U    
Y KNOT (Catalinia 30)
Paul Cuthbertson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mary Gemberling Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Dale Krcek Skipper   Group 1  
Matt Warner Navigator   Group 1  
Yeah Buoy (Hunter Legend 35)
Brogan Ambrozy Tactician   Group 1  
Lee Elekonich Captain   Group 1  
Ryan Jones Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Josh Rygalski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022