2018 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
4 tuna (C&C 35 mk III)
GUALTIERO GUADAGNI    
AARROW (Archambault 40rc)
David Courtney Skipper    
Melody Courtney Co-Skipper    
Afterburn (Soto 40)
Darren Gornall    
Craig Pirie Helm    
Areion (Quest 33)
Brian Mitchell Skipper    
ARRIBA (Beneteau First 40)
Michael Lahrkamp Skipper    
Martin Slejska    
Arriba (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don French Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Brain Townsend Co-Skipper    
Benecuda (Beneteau 36.7)
Thomas Holland    
Beyond Survival (C&C 115)
Bill Roscoe    
Blew By U (Islander 36)
David Maher CANDM50 Group 1  
Cathy McLeod    
Blue Eagle (X - 95)
Christopher Hobbs   Group 1  
Andrew Muir    
Christopher Osborne Other    
Martin Osborne Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Bobby McGee (C&C99)
Charles Stacey    
Boom (Olson 30)
Scott Lyons    
Boomerang (C&C 35)
Jason Smyth    
Break Free (Beneteau First 305)
Rob Clark    
Paul Lewis Skipper    
Briseis (Comanche 42)
Tomasz Majcherczyk    
Byte Size (Catalina 36TM)
Alex Kantemir Captain CANAK31 Group 3  
Tanya Shaw    
Carina (Catalina 309)
Lorraine Bader Stunt Owner    
David Crosby    
Celebration (C&C)
Gregory Kritsch    
Doralla (FS-DH) (C&C 27)
Kirk Allan    
Dos Fenix (Catalina 34 Mk I)
Stella Powelczyk Co-Skipper    
John Scrivener Co-Skipper    
Eclipse (Abbott 33)
Garry Cooke    
Eight Sails (Contessa 32)
John Clark    
ENTOURAGE (OLSON911SE)
Will French Owner   Group 1  
Dominique Laforest Helm   Group 1  
Epiphany (Mirage 275)
Ron Smallbone    
Escape Pod (Shark )
Andrew Leslie    
Amy Pedersen    
Kevin Sullivan Co-Skipper    
Flight Simulator (Corsair Cruze 970)
Peter Jeffs Tactician   Group 1  
Tom Reese 173751T    
Flyer (C&C 99)
Ronald Ciamaga    
Mark Tramont Other    
Joe Waple Watch Captain    
Fomo (Corsair F27)
Brandie Kelly Canmg7  
Fuzzy Logic (C&C 27 MkV)
Nick Lekic    
Svetlana Lekic    
GEORGIE GIRL (C&C)
John Carroll    
Paul Lehal Main Trimmer    
Ginja Ninja (CS Merlin)
Sean Furniss    
Bev Wiltshire Tactician   Group 1  
Give'r (J 88)
Tim Sweet CANTS17  
Magda Warczok    
Glayva II (C&C 37)
Debbie Jeffcoatt Co-Skipper    
Jeff Jeffcoatt Co-Skipper    
GRIFFWN (Dehler 34)
Alan Gibson    
HBomb (J 105)
Jennifer Overbury    
Bonnie Reib Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Hijinks (J/88)
laura weyler    
Hip Hip (C&C 35-3)
Thomas Lynam    
George McPherson Owner   Group 1  
Hot Knots (Hobie 33)
Chuck Watson    
Iliad (Mirage 33)
Roger Petersen CANRP7  
IMXtreme (X-Yacht)
Keith Riley    
In The Moment (Catalina 320)
Justin Singer Co-Skipper    
Steve Singer Skipper    
Incorrigible (Kirby 30)
Rui Cordeiro    
Into the blue (Alberg 30)
Richard Mair    
Intuition V (Ontario 32)
Hector Martinez    
Jersey Girl (Olson 911S)
Emily Searle Co-Skipper    
Mark Searle    
Joely Rose (Catalina 36 Type I)
Gene Joelson    
Just One More (C&C 38 Mk3)
Jonathan Lelie    
Kaminak (Benateau First 34)
jarrod armstrong    
Katbird (Dufour 34 Performance)
Gord Timmis Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kathleen Timmis Skipper   Group 1  
Knot Faster (Aloha 30)
John Wager Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ann Marie Wolf Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tal Wolf Skipper    
LES (C&C35 Mk 111)
John Hagen    
Let it Be (Grampian 26)
Randy Boyd Helm    
Robert Clark Helm   Group 1  
John Greenham Skipper    
John Phillips Tactician   Group 1  
Live Wire (J 109)
Kim Piller    
Lively (J 109)
Murray Gainer    
Loonsong (CS30)
Brad Basarab    
Lisa Cockerill    
Lorelei (CS 30)
Paul Dengerink    
Craig Mills Skipper    
Cindy Reid Co-Skipper    
Maggie (Niagara 31)
Jackie Adams Co-Skipper    
Alex McMillin Skipper CANAM46  
Marilea (Shark)
Monica Doedens Co-Skipper    
Ric Doedens    
Maroca II (CS36 Merlin)
Andrew Heim Skipper    
Barbara Heim Co-Skipper    
MOODY ONE (Moody 31 MKII)
Andy Davies    
Moxie II (C&C110)
Chris Chapman    
Sandi Keough Pit   Group 1  
Mr. Ed (IMX 38)
Ian McAllister    
Mystic (FS-DH) (C&C 27 MkV)
Pablo Rusjan    
Tatiana Rusjan Helm    
Mystic (SH-FS) (C&C27 MkV)
Pablo Rusjan    
Mythos (CS Merlin)
Ted Spanos    
Nemesis (C&C 99)
Julie Charles Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Innell Skipper    
NorthCaught (NFS-DH) (J 30)
Wendy Northcotte    
Onawa (C&C)
Christian Bedard Headsail Trimmer    
Marc Bernier    
Marla Hanson Headsail Trimmer    
One (Benteau Figaro 1)
Stuart Rice usa419    
Pacemaker (CS 30)
Henry Pasma Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Thomas    
Patience (FS-SH) (Hunter 40 )
Bruce Moffitt    
Pearl (FS-SH) (C&C 35)
Brent Hughes Skipper   Group 1  
Peregrine (Nonsuch 33)
Catalin Obreja    
Constantin Pana Strategist    
Perfect 10 (Beneteau First 10R)
Benjamin Sutton    
Precious Time (Viking 33)
Leigh Brown Grinder    
Mike MacLean Floater   Group 1  
Prime Time 2 (Catalina 30TM)
Terence Kuehn    
Rapscallion 2 (Tartan 4100)
Pierre Roberge    
resolute (cc27)
Peter Ashby    
Rhapsody (Catalina 36)
John Glenn    
Running Free (Alberg 37)
Christopher Borgal Skipper   Group 1  
Neil Garscadden Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Satori (Viking 28)
Amaury Baudouin Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Richard Fournier   Group 1  
Robert Fournier    
Serica II (C&C Corvette)
Andrew Good    
Serious (C&C 33 MK II)
Susan McIntyre    
Setanta (Hanse 400)
Joe Doris    
Shock Therapy (Schock 40)
Gary Benner    
Sorpresa (Beneteau First 30)
Ken Tramposch    
Star Chaser (Beneteau First 45)
Kenneth Martin    
Ron Statler   Group 1  
Still Crazy (X-95-TM)
John Danahy Skipper    
Sarah Danahy Helm    
Still In The Moment (Beneteau 423)
Steven Gallinger    
SUMMERWIND (BENATEAU 331)
Richard Ballantyne    
Tardis (Humboldt Bay 30)
Barry Jasper    
MARK JASPER Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tenacious (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rob Bartholomew    
That's It (Mirage 27-2)
Dusan Davidovic    
Thunder (X Yacht 372 sport)
Corey Sawchuk    
Top Hat (CS30 WK)
Peter Miller    
Triumph (Corsair F-28)
Greg Avila-Shah Chef    
Bryan Mackey    
Tru Blu (Hunter 39)
Derrick Finn    
True North (Hunter 27X)
Jorin Gibson Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Simon Mielniczuk Co-Skipper    
Umitaka (C&C 35 Mk. III)
Simon Bright Headsail Trimmer    
Roger Van Vlack    
Upstart (Sunfast 3200)
John Andersen Pitman   Group 1  
Bert Barrett 675014Q    
Vague Location (Dufour 36 Classic)
Jim French Skipper   Group 1  
Tamara Welbourn Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Valaudrey (Beneteau 45F5)
Mark Gifford    
Volga (Beneteau 34)
Maxim Mikhailov Co-Skipper    
Yuriy Mikhailov Skipper    
Wayward (Hunter 30)
James Wilkinson    
Wee Beastie III (J 33)
Michael Bauer Floater   Group 3  
James MacIntyre Floater   Group 1  
Sean Matthews    
Masih Moosazadeh    
Chris Ritvo Chef    
White Heather (Niagara 31' )
Cameron Macrae    
Wild Thing Tamed (C&C 33 Mk II)
Edward Thompson CANET5  
Windburn (C&C 30-1)
Michael Barnett Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Brown    
Al Hansen Floater   Group 1  
Worthy Pearl (C&C 37)
Mac McKenzie    
ZOOM (Farr 395)
Keith Bechard    
Bryan Milne    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021