2019 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Arctos (Andrews 70)
Robert Bailey Helm USARB215 Group 1  
Chris Baubie Bow   Group 1  
Charles Bayer Skipper 161426K USACB58 Group 1  
Robert DeClercq   Group 1  
Bill Henderson Pitman USAWH51 Group 1  
Michael b. Hoey Strategist 304020e Usamh14 Group 3  
Kurt Hohn Other USAKH91 Group 1  
Todd Jones Pro Bowler USATJ4 Group 1  
Lynn Kotwicki Spinnaker trimmer 304794D USALK8 Group 1  
Tim LaBute Pit 270009g CANTL2 Group 1  
Daniel Lorenz Other 332406J   Group 1  
Ian Marentette Mast   Group 1  
Don Maxwell Staysail trimmer 255822T USADM41 Group 1  
Thomas Meier Helm   Group 1  
Suzanne Scoville Headsail Trimmer USASS161   Group 1  
Chuck Stormes Headsail Trimmer 183740R USACS290 Group 1  
Sandra Svoboda Floater    
Keith Ziegler Floater   Group 1  
Audacity (Beneteau First 40)
Christopher Laing Owner    
Michael Laing 743789Z    
Avatar (T-10)
Lease Schock 356214R    
Bella (C&C 115)
Terry Cano Other   Group 1  
Chris Hache Bow   Group 1  
Cameron McWhirter Skipper   Group 1  
Ian McWhirter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alec Smith Watch Captain   Group 1  
Robert Vander Ploeg Headsail Trimmer 661879B   Group 1  
Michelle Willows Other   Group 1  
Emily Wilson Main Trimmer    
Calico (Athena 38)
Peter Barr Floater   Group 1  
Jon T Burns Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Doreen Dazenski Runners   Group 1  
Timothy Giesen Grinder    
Patti Svendsen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Jim Anderson Pit   Group 1  
Dave Bennett Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Brasch Other   Group 1  
Carolyn Cone Runners   Group 1  
Rob Evans Pro Bowler    
Ben Harper Other 767177N   Group 1  
Dallas Johnson Watch Captain   Group 1  
Mike Miller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nicholas Nelson Floater   Group 1  
Bill Peterson 166025p   Group 1  
Nathan Ritsch Floater   Group 1  
Cameron Rylance Bow   Group 1  
Dulcibella (Tartan 27-2)
Dylan Dorsey Watch Captain   Group 1  
John Garhart Owner   Group 1  
Epiphany (Mirage 275)
Ron Smallbone    
Galatea (Islander 36)
Nick DeLuca Tactician    
NEIL Gadbury Main Trimmer 786131Y USANG33 Group 1  
David Herring 344484C    
Graham Jenich Other   Group 1  
Michael Oiler Floater   Group 1  
Jim Rodrick 788042S    
Hairy Bear (C&C 29 MkI)
Amanda Bierbaum Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Felix Bierbaum Bow   Group 1  
Rick Hughes Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Nelson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Lauren Rice    
Ken Tennant    
LOKI (Beneteau First 38)
Gini Breidenbach Bow   Group 1  
Nick Daloia Watch Captain   Group 1  
Tom Egan Main Trimmer    
Laura Erkelenz    
Krister Mattson 712181D    
Matt Ruona 790122W   Group 1  
Lad Strzok    
MC^2 (R/P 50)
Tim Carlson Watch Captain 125886E   Group 3  
Shane Christenson Floater   Group 1  
Carl Eaton Bow 721239N   Group 1  
Dan Lewis Skipper 197957L   Group 1  
Jonathan McDonagh Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Sam Rosenbaum Chef 787266s USASR101 Group 1  
Scott Rosenbaum Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 787264X   Group 1  
Sol Ryan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bruce Santerre Nav/Tac 262960V    
Jed Santerre Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Joel Santerre Rush Chairman    
Pete Shelquist   Group 1  
Memories (Hunter Legend 40.5)
Tony Green Captain   Group 1  
Andrew Helm Tactician   Group 1  
Tara Helm Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew McGuiness Alternate    
GERRY SHIMEK Watch Captain    
Caroline Urban In the way   Group 1  
Moonbeam (Catalina 34)
Allan Belovarac    
Morning Star (Delphia 37)
Marty Wagner    
Never Too Late (Pacific Seacraft Flicka)
John Lecznar Skipper 114526M na Group 1  
Northern Harrier (J 41)
Aaron Bastien Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
William Bland Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Elijah Caliendo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Dettmer   Group 1  
Eric Dexter Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Alex Gutterman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Halenbeck Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Catherine Hernandez Floater   Group 1  
Alan Horowitz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Kelly Mast   Group 1  
Matthew Semaan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Wells Owner 357340W   Group 1  
Papa Gaucho (J 35)
Lars Benson Mid Bow   Group 1  
Paul Danielson Helm   Group 1  
Audra Erkelenz Bow   Group 1  
Dan Hawkin Mast    
Steve Henry 660005A    
Kristen Lee Pit    
Mark Luttinen Floater   Group 1  
Keith Stauber 172635Q    
Madeline Stauber Bow    
Myra Stauber Bow   Group 1  
Passage (Beneteau 40)
Ian Bentley 661387w    
Pearl (Synergy 1000)
Justin Aulie Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jon Haaversen Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Sam Shanks Strategist   Group 1  
Allen Thomas Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Eric Thomas 142896C    
Stephanie Thomas Floater   Group 1  
Quick & Dirty (Olson 30 )
Noel Brockman 1691771    
Quintessence III (Frers 46)
Adam Annis Floater    
David Crum Stunt Owner 109616U    
Kevin Eide Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Giuliani Bow    
Mike Myers Navigator   Group 1  
Greg Norman Pit   Group 1  
Riley Norman Grinder   Group 1  
Erik Pedersen In the way   Group 1  
Lisa Skluzacek Pit   Group 1  
Craig Smith Headsail Trimmer 202863R   Group 1  
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40)
Leslie Bowen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ralph Hodek 128884I    
Colleen Mcneill Pit 2014004573   Group 1  
John Velat Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Maria Velat Bow   Group 1  
Jim Vivian III Other   Group 1  
Ben Wagner   Group 1  
Remedy (Jeanneau Yachts 57)
Blake Bissell Mast   Group 1  
Justin Carter Floater   Group 1  
Ryan Drake Pit Assist   Group 1  
Hannah Garvey Floater    
Peter Kulenkamp USAPK38 296896R  
Howard Noreen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Greg Nuss    
Katie Nuss Floater   Group 1  
Kimberly Sandbulte Pit   Group 1  
Jack Zweber Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lindsay Zweber Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Riptide (Express 27)
John Walton 665353O USAJW123  
Roxy (Tartan 4000)
Don Condit Skipper 116865A   Group 1  
Patrick Condit Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Dubois Watch Captain 178263C usamd29 Group 1  
Thomas English Pit   Group 1  
Denise Mclaughlin Bow   Group 1  
Lou Moran Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Kip Stonebruner Mast 761376x   Group 1  
David Whitford Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Slingshot (C&C 33 MKII)
Robert Berlinquette    
Heidi Natri Co-Skipper   Group 1  
SS George Bailey (Sabre 34 MK II)
Doug Milroy 702890P    
Stripes (SC 70)
Bill Babel Other   Group 1  
JUSTIN BASSETT Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Mike DeLano   Group 1  
Dan Knight Bow dk30 Group 3  
Bill Martin 108542Q    
Michael Martin Chef   Group 1  
Justin Maynard Other   Group 1  
Stuart Pettitt Staysail trimmer 106208K    
Eric Rasmussen Pit 140032a Usee6 Group 1  
Frances Schulte Other   Group 1  
John Teeter Mast   Group 1  
Tom Trautman Other   Group 3  
Chris Woodall Other   Group 1  
Superior Escape (Dufour)
John Blackburn Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Mark Miner Captain 7820465    
Talisman (Botin/Carkeek 58)
Bruce Aikens Skipper 660358R    
Kevin Bell Grinder   Group 1  
Al Declercq Headsail Trimmer 215986G   Group 3  
Matthew Declercq Mast   Group 1  
Fred Detwiler Runners USAFD5 Group 1  
Craig Gooch Bow    
James Marshall Tactician usajm40 Group 1  
george peet Pit 258869O USAGP6 Group 3  
Griffin Spinney Grinder 692846P usags131 Group 1  
Paul Stroup Navigator   Group 1  
John Turk Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Varnum Mid Bow   Group 1  
Tiamat (C&C 35 Mk I)
Derek Behning Alternate   Group 1  
Bob Hughes Runners   Group 1  
Derek Hughes Chef   Group 1  
Steve Hughes Staysail trimmer 768093R    
Chris Woolsey In the way   Group 1  
Tweety (Olson 30)
Robert Schroer 766034Y    
Voyager (C&C 44)
Mike Spence 273869G    
Wall-E (Olson 30)
Luke Brockman CANLB23  
WitnessProtection (C&C 35)
Doug Birch Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Scott BIRKLID Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Paul Danicic Helm   Group 1  
Devin Diedirch Grinder   Group 1  
Daniel Larson Owner 765327P    
Craig Wiklund Other   Group 1  
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Samantha Adair Grinder   Group 1  
Michael Anderson Headsail Trimmer    
Skip Dickel Helm 109251T USAWD26 Group 1  
Brecon Gross Main Trimmer    
Mark Gross 21066K USAMG37  
Robb Harriss Nav/Tac 266584H USARH49 Group 1  
Marina Hein Bow   Group 1  
Marlene Klesnar Chef    
Zenith (J 33)
Chris Baumgarten 755976S    
Nate LaCoursiere Bow   Group 1  
Zachary Lange Bow   Group 1  
Ralph Minor Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jon Shultz Medic/Doctor 686404Q   Group 1  
john wood Bow   Group 1  
ZigZag (J 109)
Hyland Garvey Bow   Group 1  
John Panchyshyn Mast   Group 1  
dale peters Watch Captain   Group 1  
Volker Petersen Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jenny Robinson Floater 399961P USAJR247 Group 1  
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    
Judy Woellner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jason Yetley Bow   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022