2018 Miami Sailing Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Accessibil-It (Flying Tiger 7.5)
National One Design Sailing Academy 727780A    
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Tom Babel Strategist 163996H USATB47 Group 3  
Bob Clark Tactician USARC26 Group 3  
Finley Clark    
Katherine Zimmerman Spinnaker trimmer USAKZ9 Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28  
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
Jeff Bonanni Tactician    
John Brown Captain 696977X    
Justin Hood Stunt Owner USAJH13 Group 3  
Carl Horrocks Spinnaker trimmer Usach81 Group 1  
Naomi Van den Bergh Bow   Group 1  
Decorum (Melges 24)
Dustin Domer USADD104 Group 1  
Zachary Hernandez Tactician 224721M USAzh1 Group 1  
Michael Miller Tactician USAMM61 Group 1  
Hunter Ratliff 289553I USAHR9 Group 1  
Megan Ratliff 289552H USAMR135 Group 1  
Drifter (A Cat)
Chris Bolton 201097R    
Flying Dutchman (A Cat)
Tony Vandenoever 1893731    
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Brian Porter    
Hurricane Alley (A Cat)
Dustin Romey 231917N    
Incineroar (Flying Tiger 7.5)
NATIONAL ONE DESIGN SAILING ACADEMY 727780A    
Jaws (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan 686231T USARC92  
Kiwi Magic (A Cat)
Andrew Burdett    
La Femme Nikita (A Cat)
Ben Hall 103644M    
Lunatic Fringe (A Cat)
Palmer Galt Oliver 668924E    
Made In America (A Cat)
Bob Orr 662573L    
MiKEY (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch    
Mojito (A Cat)
John Schiefer    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres    
Mike Buckley Tactician   Group 3  
George Peet Bow 258869O Usagp6 Group 3  
Jeff Reynolds Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Chelsea Simms Bow   Group 1  
Party Girl (Melges 24)
Henrik Rye Jakobsen Bow NORHR3 Group 1  
Carl-Christian Stenrud Mid Bow NORCS7 Group 1  
Jens Altern Wathne Helm NORJW1  
Jørgen Altern Wathne Tactician NORJW3 Group 1  
Real Estate Ink Solutions.com (A Cat)
Mark Herendeen 273338U usamh34  
Relentless (Melges 24)
Scott Foxman Helm 240603d usasf35 Group 1  
chris fretz Tactician 116780Y usacf98 Group 1  
brian huntsman Spinnaker trimmer 177409w usabh26 Group 1  
tom ward Mast usatw73 usatw73 Group 1  
Richard Parker (Flying Tiger 7.5)
National One Design Sailing Academy 727780A    
Scaramanga (A Cat)
Mike Krantz 220500X    
Schuerer (A Cat)
Gordon Isco    
Shaka (Melges 24)
Doug Nickel Tactician USADN2 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Headsail Trimmer USATS67 Group 1  
C: KC Shannon Owner 712825W USAKS115 Group 1  
Jeremy Tudor Spinnaker trimmer USAJT153 Group 1  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
Stripes (Flying Tiger 7.5)
NATIONAL ONE DESIGN SAILING ACADEMY 727780A    
Team Barbarians (Melges 24)
Bernard Fitzpatrick Runners IRLBF10 Group 1  
Fred Kemp Spinnaker trimmer GBRFK Group 1  
Martin O’leary IRLMO28 Group 1  
Stuart Simpson GBRSS30  
Rachel Williamson Bow GBRRW82 Group 1  
Team RRH (Melges 24)
Sivert Denneche Grinder   Group 1  
Jan Frederik Dyvi Tactician NORJD1 Group 1  
Peder Jahre Helm NOROJ1 Group 1  
Stian Ness Rorvik Spinnaker trimmer NORSR9 Group 1  
Malin Rørvik-Sundelin Pit Assist NORMR11 Group 1  
Torqeedo (Flying Tiger 7.5)
NATIONAL ONE DESIGN SAILING ACADEMY 727780A    
USA 290 (A Cat)
mark skeels 736156v    
USA 311 (A Cat)
Bruce Mahoney 110785R    
WAR CANOE (Melges 24)
David Brink    
Skip Dieball 228654C    
Morten Henriksen    
X R - 2 (A Cat)
MarK Batchelor    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Bill Gooderham Bow Canbg2 Group 3  
Scott Nixon Tactician 185883h   Group 3  
Richard Reid    
Mike Wolfs Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021