|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
3 Ball JT (J 70) |
|
Jack Franco |
|
111292N |
USAJF139 |
|
|
|
Bill Hardesty |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rob Lindley |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Allan Terhune |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Usaat13 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Africa (J 70) |
|
William Felder |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Marc Gauthier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jud Smith |
|
120803B |
USAJS197 |
|
|
|
Massimo Soriano |
Tactician |
300374N |
SUIMS32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
All that Jazz (J 70) |
|
Tara Berlinski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Booker |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMB85 |
|
|
|
Claudio Mintzias |
Tactician |
|
ARGCM4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Val Shestopalov |
Skipper |
750958N |
USAVS11 |
|
|
|
Patricio Sly |
Co-Skipper |
|
USAPS86 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Azorra Racing (J 70) |
|
Barr Batzer |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason HIll |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sandy Thayer |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
B Squared (J 70) |
|
Bryan Cameron |
|
237068B |
USABC27 |
|
|
|
Daniel Cameron |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USADC28 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Travis Odenbach |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Kate O'DONNELL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bazinga! (J 70) |
|
Daniel Goldberg |
Helm |
656601H |
USADG122 |
|
|
|
Tomas Hornos |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jens Miller |
|
|
USAJM380 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicholas Turney |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Black River Racing (J 70) |
|
Amy Brock |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
JoAnn Fisher |
Chef |
296406v |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Lutz |
Tactician |
154415m |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jody Lutz |
Helm |
167074A |
usajl27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Douglas Strebel |
|
243432M |
USADS101 |
|
|
|
Bottle Rocket (J 70) |
|
Richard Clarke |
Tactician |
|
CANRC5 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Alex Curtiss |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAAC90 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Terre Layton |
Bow |
|
USATL10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Schumann |
|
303311E |
USADS250 |
|
|
|
Button Fly (J 70) |
|
shawn burke |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASB45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
steve burke |
Tactician |
|
USASB38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Fisher |
Helm |
298175j |
USAAF4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Melissa Fisher |
Owner |
298614b |
USAMF57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos (J 70) |
|
Josh Putnam |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Sudofsky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nate Vilardebo |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
emory williams |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Caruru (J 70) |
|
Flavio Andrade |
Helm |
|
BRAFA20 |
|
|
|
Henrique Pellicano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Felipe Rudge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauricio Santa Cruz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Catapult (J 70) |
|
John Kostecki |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Joel Ronning |
|
710712R |
USAJR127 |
|
|
|
Christopher Stocke |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Patrick Wilson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chinook (J 70) |
|
Rocky Geyer |
Bow |
|
USAWG38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rick Guardia |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAEG38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Hammel |
Tactician |
|
USAJH294 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Frank McNamara |
Helm |
283842W |
USAFM9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cloud Nine (J 70) |
|
Phil Haegler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Columbia (J 70) |
|
Nelson Mills |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Depeche (J 70) |
|
Kenny Davis |
Mast |
|
USAKD49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joey Kolisch |
Helm |
659945M |
USAJK203 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Logan |
Tactician |
|
USAJL223 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jennifer Wirth |
Other |
|
USAJW251 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eker Kaymak (J 70) |
|
Ahmet Eker |
Helm |
|
TURAE9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
ENRICO FONDA |
Tactician |
|
ITAEF7 |
Group 3 |
|
|
YASAR CELAL TUMSEN |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
TURYT3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
BURAK ZENGIN |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
TURBZ1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Empeiria (J 70) |
|
Ian Barrows |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Heaton |
Helm |
|
USAJH119 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zach Mason |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Joseph Morris |
Tactician |
|
USAJM131 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Flying None (J 70) |
|
Chris Hufstader |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USACH76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Keller |
Bow |
681937T |
USAEK36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Lynn |
|
183557Y |
USAWL4 |
|
|
|
Doug Sabin |
Chef |
|
USADS167 |
Group 1 |
|
|
FM (J 70) |
|
Dillon Furlong |
Floater |
718763T |
USADF91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
jeff Haase |
Chef |
|
usajh57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lee Sackett |
Other |
|
USALS87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tod Sackett |
|
|
USATS65 |
|
|
|
Gaucho 3 (J 70) |
|
Tiani Hausen |
Skipper |
303665V |
USATH13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Manny Leon |
Bow |
760712N |
USAML169 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ladislau Szabo |
Tactician |
|
Brals43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rafael Valdivia |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
BRARV10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Highlanders (J 70) |
|
Marcelo Ferreira |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Selmo Nissenbaum |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Marcos Soares |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Ricardo Stabile |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70) |
|
Brad Boston |
Tactician |
198973n |
CANBB4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Curtis Florence |
Headsail Trimmer |
270011A |
CANCF1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Trey Sheehan |
|
338674J |
USAJS77 |
|
|
|
wilson stout |
Bowman |
|
USAWS74 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hot Water (J 70) |
|
Tac Boston |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Stephen Lacey |
Pit |
|
CANSL19 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Stoesser |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Wolff |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hull 1154 (J 70) |
|
Sam Baker |
|
|
USASB190 |
|
|
|
Ashton Hamerlin |
|
|
USAAH125 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter LaPointe |
|
|
USAPL77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zachary Segal |
Skipper |
J70ZSEG1 |
USAZS9 |
|
|
|
Joint Custody (J 70) |
|
Nikki Medley |
Watch Captain |
|
USANM57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fletcher Sims |
Strategist |
|
USAFS32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brady Stagg |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USABS147 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jennifer Wulff |
|
|
USAJW18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ray Wulff |
Tactician |
|
USARW102 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lickity Split (J 70) |
|
Stanley Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lifted (J 70) |
|
Jim Cunningham |
Skipper |
692334Z |
USAJC225 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Hochart |
Bow |
|
USADH46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Sinks |
Tactician |
|
USATS40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jon Ziskind |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJZ21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
lil' Grizzly (J 70) |
|
Charles Bayer |
Skipper |
161426K |
USACB58 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Frederic Detwiler |
Grinder |
|
Usafd5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Jones |
Watch Captain |
|
USATJ4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Klaasen |
Captain |
262379A |
USADK96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mascalzone Latino (J 70) |
|
Flavio Favini |
Main Trimmer |
|
ITAFF8 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul Goodison |
Tactician |
|
GBRPG1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Vincenzo Onorato |
Helm |
|
ITAVO1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matteo Savelli |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
ITAMS5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Midlife Crisis (J 70) |
|
Bruce Golison |
Helm |
143093T |
USABG32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Hunt |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jeff Reynolds |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJR149 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Erik Shampain |
Watch Captain |
|
USAEE3 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Mr. Pitiful (J 70) |
|
kevin downey |
|
usakd44 |
|
|
|
|
kevin downey |
Owner |
usakd44 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Max Hutcheson |
Headsail Trimmer |
383233R |
USACH121 |
Group 1 |
|
|
patrick norris |
Bow |
usapn21 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
brian thomas |
Main Trimmer |
usabt38 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
MUSE (J 70) |
|
Charles Eaton |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACE47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Heather Gregg |
|
155981D |
USAHG16 |
|
|
|
Stuart Johnstone |
Tactician |
|
USASJ6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Shawn Powell |
Pit |
|
USASP92 |
Group 1 |
|
|
NINE (J 70) |
|
Oivind Lorentzen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nitemare (J 70) |
|
David Gerber |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Amy Neill |
|
670600W |
usaan12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Stanley |
Spinnaker trimmer |
157541v |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
tyler woodworth |
Chef |
272748Y |
Usatw67 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Perseverance (J 70) |
|
Bennet Greenwald |
|
284064w |
|
|
|
|
Phoenix (J 70) |
|
Scott Dodge |
Tactician |
|
USASD15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Firey |
Skipper |
281443P |
Usapf34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy Mangus |
Runners |
|
USATM17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Mentzell |
Bow |
222348P |
USAEM13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Playdate (J 70) |
|
Rob Diemar |
Bow |
|
USARD141 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Logue |
Helm |
669464N |
USAJL5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Barry Parkin |
Tactician |
|
GBRBP26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sue Parkin |
Tactician |
|
GBRSP55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charlie Reynolds |
Main Trimmer |
410613g |
USACR15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Polar (J 70) |
|
Geoff Becker |
|
|
USAGB25 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Doug Clark |
|
|
USADC100 |
|
|
|
Kevin Dooley |
|
|
USAKD35 |
|
|
|
Bryan Stout |
Floater |
|
USABS120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rascal (J 70) |
|
karl anderson |
|
156487G |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Henry Brauer |
Skipper |
101634G |
USAHB36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Spencer Powers |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stan Schreyer |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Reach Around (J 70) |
|
Thomas Bowen |
|
140629L |
USATB91 |
|
|
|
Relative Obscurity (J 70) |
|
Victor Diaz de Leon |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Peter Duncan |
Captain |
166184B |
Usapd71 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Palfrey |
Bow |
|
AUSAP6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Willem Van Waay |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rimette (J 70) |
|
John Brim |
|
198990O |
|
|
|
|
Taylor Canfield |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Ewing |
Bow |
|
USASE46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Collin Leon |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rip Rullah (J 70) |
|
Pat Hitchins |
|
|
USAPH103 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Whitford |
Navigator |
|
USAMW22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Willis |
|
|
USARW41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jess Willis |
Mid Bow |
|
USAJW225 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rosebud (J 70) |
|
Brian Fatih |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Morgan Reeser |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
charile smythe |
Chef |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Running Wild (J 70) |
|
Mike Bishop |
Spinnaker trimmer |
403443P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christy Usher |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACU8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tracy Usher |
Tactician |
156722s |
USATU1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Vessella |
Helm |
108448Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Savasana (J 70) |
|
Brian Keane |
|
198186K |
USABK22 |
|
|
|
Scamp (J 70) |
|
Steve Liebel |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Marshall |
Bow |
|
USAMM190 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Coleen Walsh |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Welles |
|
166618W |
|
|
|
|
Simply Irresistible (J 70) |
|
Ed Furry |
Floater |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Glenn Gault |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Scott |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Brian Tyrrel |
Floater |
209988P |
USABT5 |
|
|
|
Stampede (J 70) |
|
bruno Pasquinelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Surrender to the Flow (J 70) |
|
Andrew Gibbons |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAG41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Gorman |
Skipper |
103467R |
USARG74 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kelly Marie |
|
|
USAKG49 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin Powers |
|
|
USAAP85 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Team Vineyard Vines (J 70) |
|
John & Molly Baxter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Molly Baxter |
Strategist |
|
USAMB73 |
|
|
|
Jake Ladow |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Luke Lawrence |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Truckin' (J 70) |
|
Peter Howell |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAPH95 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Meleney |
Helm |
234596E |
USAAM139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Perry |
Bow |
|
USAPP34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicholas Watts |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USANW15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 167 (J 70) |
|
Lucas Calabrese |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
James Prendergast |
Grinder |
245162T |
Usajp206 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Orrin Starr |
Bow |
|
Usaos8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Wallace |
Tactician |
|
USAJW90 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 179 (J 70) |
|
John Baxter |
|
|
USAJB11 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Dina Howell |
|
|
USADH183 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Anthony Orlebecke |
|
USAAO11 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Wright |
|
|
USAPW61 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 241 (J 70) |
|
ann graham |
Main Trimmer |
209318v |
USAAG68 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Al Poindexter |
|
179033w |
usaap84 |
|
Yes |
|
Eric Simonson |
Chef |
|
usaes78 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
kurt vanderwal |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
usakv17 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
USA 42 (J 70) |
|
Peter Ford |
|
|
USAPF61 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Walter Lenhard |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAWL43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin McGlynn |
Headsail Trimmer |
338294J |
USAKM153 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Wagner |
|
173418P |
USARW153 |
|
|
|
Vamos!! (J 70) |
|
Pepe Bettini |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Miguel Karsters |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jason Mraz |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Pilar Tavella |
Skipper |
|
ARGPT2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Victory (J 70) |
|
Steve Benjamin |
Tactician |
101374L |
USASB |
Group 3 |
|
|
Henry Chau |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAEC1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Buddy Cribb |
Helm |
243801F |
USAVC9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Watt Duffy |
Headsail Trimmer |
220197s |
usajd231 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Wild Child (J 70) |
|
Chris Chadwick |
Spinnaker trimmer |
253780y |
Usacc76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Filter |
Helm |
|
USAHF1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
hal gilreath |
Main Trimmer |
147067z |
USAHG26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Murray |
Bow |
|
USATM65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
WinterWind (J 70) |
|
Mark Foster |
Helm |
254531p |
USAMF6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nancy Glover |
Owner |
262021F |
USANG25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Kendall |
Headsail Trimmer |
195282B |
USAKK105 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Donald Myers |
Tactician |
243150L |
USADM134 |
Group 1 |
|
|