2018 J 105 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Blue Flash (J 105)
Matthew Arno Skipper 355520Q USAMA55   Yes  
Jim Cooper Pit USAJC297   Yes  
Ken Davis Spinnaker trimmer 227727Y USAKD67 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Hurst Main Trimmer 768524W USASH101 Group 1   Yes  
James Mitchell Headsail Trimmer 293498J USAJM273 Group 1   Yes  
Aaron Noble Bow 763153N USAAN31 Group 1   Yes  
Buzz (J 105)
Dan Chappell Spinnaker trimmer USADC187 Group 1   Yes  
Than Dykstra Bow USAND39 Group 1   Yes  
Rich Grant Main Trimmer USARG131 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Gurney Skipper 168894O USAMG167 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Plum Floater USAJP241 Group 1   Yes  
Caught in Traffic (J 105)
Andrew Lockhart Tactician USAAL49 Group 1   Yes  
David Pierce Skipper 755611R USADP117 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Pierce Mast USAMP180 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Valentor USASV36 Group 1   Yes  
Taylor Valentor Bow USATV15 Group 1   Yes  
Deja Voodoo (J 105)
Chris Lewis Main Trimmer 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1   Yes  
Karen Lewis Pit 407137w GBRKL18 Group 1   Yes  
Todd Liem Headsail Trimmer USATL97 Group 1   Yes  
Cynthia Powell Bow USACH202 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Zartler Skipper 245820Q USAWZ3   Yes  
Ryan Zupon Offside trimmer 308431T USARZ5 Group 1   Yes  
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Judith McLean Owner 729032V USAJM386 Group 1   Yes  
Ross McLean Owner 730162W USARM180 Group 1   Yes  
Anne Michaud Spinnaker trimmer 756919V USAAM134 Group 1   Yes  
Katye Michaud Pit 772658Z USAKM125 Group 1   Yes  
Christina Rice Bow 744728N USACR98 Group 1   Yes  
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Better Runners 741420U USAMB181 Group 1   Yes  
Adam Dolkart Bow USAAD86 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Gillian Main Trimmer 231721H USAMG166 Group 1   Yes  
Meghan O‚ÄôRourke Mast USAMO49 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Sheppard Owner 239168G USAMS324 Group 1   Yes  
John Van Drent Headsail Trimmer USAJV44 Group 1   Yes  
Green Flash (J 105)
Jane Enterline Skipper 681906W USAJE58 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Knott Bow USATK74 Group 1   Yes  
Samantha Paisley Mast USASP121   Yes  
Tom Petzold Mid Mast USATP92 Group 1   Yes  
Tricia Petzold Pit USATP94 Group 1   Yes  
Nick Post Main Trimmer USAWP62   Yes  
Tom Post Chef USATP47 Group 1   Yes  
Gryphon (J 105)
Nicole Breault Tactician 120108z USANB20 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Higgins Bow USAWH37 Group 1   Yes  
Dirk Jason Meeuwig Mast CANDM58 Group 1   Yes  
Sam Powers Pit USANB20 Group 1   Yes  
Halsey Richartz Headsail Trimmer 294867I USAHR13 Group 1   Yes  
Bruce Stone Skipper 120108z USABS49 Group 1   Yes  
Mandate (J 105)
Sandy Andrews CANSA7 Group 1   Yes  
Fraser Howell Mast CANFH2 Group 1   Yes  
Ian Howes Mast CANIH6 Group 1   Yes  
Terry McLaughlin Skipper CANTM1 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew McTavish Headsail Trimmer CANAM Group 1   Yes  
Rod Wilmer Main Trimmer CANRW11 Group 1   Yes  
Manitou (J 105)
Jonathan Duke USAJD275 Group 1   Yes  
Shane Good Bow USASG115 Group 1   Yes  
James Key Headsail Trimmer 663399M USAJK1 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Tescari Main Trimmer USAMT75 Group 1   Yes  
Jay Vander Wall Skipper 357810V USAJV80 Group 1   Yes  
Phantom (J 105)
Cynthia Best 287031T USACB236   Yes  
Jim Best 175643W USAJB120 Group 1   Yes  
Art LeVasseur Alternate USAAL70  
Nicole Neely USANN20   Yes  
Terrence Patchel USATP53 Group 1   Yes  
Pterodactyl (J 105)
Mike Better Headsail Trimmer Usamb181 Group 1  
Josh Hevron Alternate Usajh337 Group 1  
Tim Kerr Tactician Usatk38 Group 1  
Samantha Paisley Headsail Trimmer Usasp121 Group 1  
John Quinlan Headsail Trimmer USAJQ11 Group 1   Yes  
Duane Rose Main Trimmer USAAR111 Group 1   Yes  
Trey Rose Helm USAAR33 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Symonds Skipper 245138t usams266 Group 1   Yes  
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett Owner 308269F USACP56 Group 1   Yes  
Russell Radke Tactician USARR102 Group 1   Yes  
Steven Radke Pit USASR88 Group 1   Yes  
John Schussler Mid Bowman 664973H USAJS260 Group 1   Yes  
Ned Sher Spinnaker trimmer USANS26 Group 1   Yes  
The Asylum (J 105)
Amy Baxter Headsail Trimmer USAAB196 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Kohler Bow USATK46 Group 1   Yes  
Julija Petkus Floater USAJP240 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Vincent Pit 691982K USAAV30 Group 1   Yes  
Jon Weglarz 219487K USAJW157 Group 1   Yes  
Sean Wilson Main Trimmer 323023H USASW60 Group 1   Yes  
Wind Shadow (J 105)
Ruth Barrett Main Trimmer usarb196 Group 1   Yes  
Lauri Ellias Bowman USALE18 Group 1   Yes  
Augie Engelhart Bow USASE55 Group 1  
Alvin Fick usaaf79 Group 1   Yes  
Dan Gidcumb Floater USADG92 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Murphy Skipper 201328H usajm390 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Quantum MarkSetBot   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022