2017 Storm Trysail Foundation - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Andiamo (J/111)
Jackson Biddle Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Evan Crowell Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Micah DeMontgomery Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Matt Lugo Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Alex Ramos Helm     Yes  
Nina Tucker Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Tripp Waller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Antidote (J/133)
Kyle Doyle Rush Chairman 699120Z USAKD65 Group 1   Yes  
Graham Eger Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Sofia Gambini Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Grant Glover Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Greydanus Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Austin Haag Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Garrett McQuiston Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Axel Steinmetz Offside trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Hannah Thayer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Sydney Thompson Pit USAST43 Group 1   Yes  
Big E.Z. (J/105)
Emilio Domenech Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Julian Fraize Co-Skipper     Yes  
Finn Kennedy   Group 1   Yes  
Townsend Morey Other   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew O'brien Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Roleke Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Norman Ross Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Bluzer (J/92S)
James Gilmore III Skipper 754727U   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Lithen Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Jeremy McCauley Nav/Tac   Group 1   Yes  
Nicholas Miklave Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
Christopher Mikolaitis Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Gaura Mudgal Other   Group 1   Yes  
Spencer Ochs Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bryce Small Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Charlie V (J/44)
Caitlin Cummings Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Jeffery Ellington Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Gregory Ferguson Main Trimmer     Yes  
Riley Kernan Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Richard Leach Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Paul Monks Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Peter Mosconi Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Christian Perez Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Cush (J/105)
Susan Bednarz Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Sydney Delfico Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jamie Fales Stunt Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Graham Hughes Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mitchell Owen Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Reilly Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Rebecca Rutkiewicz Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Lillian Vincens vincens Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Ginny Worcester Stunt Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Deviation (J/88)
Curtis Aaron Other   Group 1   Yes  
Lawson Buckley Floater   Group 1   Yes  
John Dyment Nav/Tac     Yes  
Max Gillette Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Harrison Paige Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Tiernan     Yes  
Echo (J/105)
Blake Andreou Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Lauren Ballejos Bow   Group 1   Yes  
William Franke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Katie Lawless Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Miguel Moravec Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Harrison Vandervort Other 675943Y USAHV5 Group 1   Yes  
Elmo (J/105)
Penelope Breugnon   Group 1   Yes  
Etienne Caron Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Mariane Charbonneau   Group 1   Yes  
Matthieu de Caffarelli   Group 1   Yes  
Sarah Duguay   Group 1   Yes  
Marc Farmer Skipper CANMF1 Group 1   Yes  
Anne-Cécile Gambin Other   Group 1   Yes  
Mael Goarnisson Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Nicolas Labrecque-Sauvé Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Frédérique Lalonde   Group 1   Yes  
Hugo Michelez   Group 1   Yes  
Pierre-Louis Patault Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Joannie Poirier   Group 1   Yes  
Manon Robert   Group 1   Yes  
Romain Vicendo Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Emoticon (J/109)
Rachel Bryer Skipper   Group 1  
Will Connelly Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Gunn Mast   Group 1  
Ellis Havelock    
Kim Morecraft Pit Assist   Group 1  
Sophie Podlich Pit 661231V   Group 1  
Sam Rush Bow   Group 1  
Fairhope (J/105)
Dylan Boland Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Haley Clemson   Group 1   Yes  
Elizabeth Jarvie Pit     Yes  
Frederick Piasecki Nav/Tac   Group 1   Yes  
Jeffrey Proko Skipper     Yes  
Cooper Voigt Bow 738529V   Group 1   Yes  
Galatrona (J/100)
John Colby Skipper 753866A   Group 1   Yes  
Brandon Elis Offside trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Claire Michaud Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Henry Sanders Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Brooke Schneider Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Zachary Warner Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Glen Wolyner Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Glory (J/44)
Amy Chamberlin Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Jacob Dennis Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Tobias Ferl Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Gregory Gaskel Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
James Gigantelli Pit USAJG203 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Gimple Helm 141959W     Yes  
Andrew Goetz Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Zachary Groce Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Richard O'Leary Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Gold Digger (J/44)
Caroline Councell    
Geoffrey Knight Mast    
Renaissance Lyman Bow   Group 1  
Philp McGee Other   Group 1  
Isaac Parker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Graham Roeber Skipper   Group 1  
Bradford Tibbetts Main Trimmer   Group 1  
James Trentham    
Growth Spurt (J/109)
Mary Berg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Alex Betzios Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Stephen Hahn Floater 765977W     Yes  
Malcolm Kriegel Skipper 728677U   Group 1   Yes  
Jason Lynn-Framm Mast   Group 1   Yes  
James McAvoy Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Caelan Watts Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Nicholas Watts Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
High Noon (Tripp 41)
Midshipman Nicholas Becker Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Jack Boro Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Tristan Boro Runners   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Jeremy Diehl Floater     Yes  
Midshipman Liam Hart Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Chase Hinkle Offside trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Kenneth Luczynski     Yes  
Midshipman Patrick Lyell Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Anastasya Sergojan Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Alexander Stoyka Pit Assist     Yes  
Midshipman Ben White Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Loblolly (J/35)
Ben Boylan Other   Group 1  
Pat Crysdale    
Laurence Emery Other   Group 1  
Josh Mcneil    
sarah parolin    
Nick Pichurski Mast   Group 1  
Ian Poirier Other   Group 1  
Jad Said   Group 1  
Dylan Scott Other   Group 1  
Lora Ann (Express 37)
Kara Applegate Floater   Group 1   Yes  
April Bonkowski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bryce Gandy Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Austin Lee Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Collin Murly Mast   Group 1   Yes  
david resnick Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jake Schott Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Josh Spano Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Jillian Vogley Other   Group 1   Yes  
M Squared (J/120)
Andrew Bobbitt Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Cole Daitch Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Dana Harriman Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Johnston Headsail Trimmer 685882M     Yes  
Theo Leasca Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Madeline Mulligan Chef 743620R     Yes  
Matt Nicholson Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Wong Bow     Yes  
Mad Dogs & Englishmen (J/109)
Ben Arnold Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Jack Brodeur Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Declercq Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Geiser Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Brad Grost Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Miranda Madden Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Christian McAlvey Headsail Trimmer 762433T   Group 1   Yes  
Rachel Rantanen Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Maudelayne (X-34)
Emma Corbitt Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Anna Hintzen Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Natalie Lovelace Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Nicholas Price Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Preston Senior Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Reid Shanabrook Bow 692293R   Group 1   Yes  
Erica Vandeveer Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Maxine (J/44)
MIDN 2/C Jay Corbett Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ted Decker Spinnaker trimmer 761630W USAED50 Group 1   Yes  
Ethan Falsone Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Pierson Haines Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Gunnar Hough Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Zachary Krause Mast   Group 1   Yes  
K. Parriott Bow USAKP51   Group 1   Yes  
Peter Van Duyne Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Morning Glory (J/109)
Sam Colvin Pit     Yes  
Joesph Kurta Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Elliot Lee Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Max Merget Bow     Yes  
Nicholas Smart Headsail Trimmer USANS64 Group 1   Yes  
Jacob Weesies Mast     Yes  
Nordlys (J/109)
Connor Cahill Spinnaker trimmer    
Claire DePlanck Pit Assist    
Christina Fatica Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Nicholas Hill Tactician   Group 1  
David Ingraham Helm   Group 1  
Katrina Johnson    
Ian McNally Headsail Trimmer 754040Q   Group 1  
Sarah Sigman Pit    
Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue (Farr 40)
Ryan Flanagan Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Declan Gaylo Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Alec Gonzalez Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Hickey Helm USATH93 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Hunt Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Johnson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Rudder McFallsy Floater     Yes  
Kevin Prichard Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Rockford Regan Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Zane Tinnell Grinder 664733O   Group 1   Yes  
Sean Walker Stunt Owner   Group 1   Yes  
Muriel Weathers Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Phantom (Tripp 40)
Midshipman Axel Bonney Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Noah Brunner Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Aaron Frahm Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Easton Hazim Offside trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Neeko Helbich Runners   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Scott Johnston Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Ethan Neubelt Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Cooper Siepert Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Peter Wallin Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Midshipman Brendan Wright Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Privateer (J/105)
Trace Dittenhofer Helm 362640Q   Group 1   Yes  
Bailey Kerr Main Trimmer     Yes  
Kyle Morrissey Pit   Group 1   Yes  
James Talay Main Trimmer     Yes  
John Walser Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Watkins Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Nicholas Cortes Bow 758836W   Group 1   Yes  
John Early Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Steven Golm Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Guyon Other   Group 1   Yes  
Nicholas Irwin Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Trevor Krygier Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Luke LeCoche Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Jacob Smith Other   Group 1   Yes  
Maddie Steger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Theo Wachowski Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Shooting Star (J/92)
Kristen Einthoven     Yes  
Alanna Powers     Yes  
Kristian Sonsteby   Group 1   Yes  
Erica Stone   Group 1   Yes  
David Stude     Yes  
Hannah van de Stadt     Yes  
Noah Yoskowitz   Group 1   Yes  
Soulmates (Custom 40)
Drew Bennett Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel DelBello Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Keily Gleason Mast 708461N   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Hayes Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jimmy Larkin Other 379858R   Group 1   Yes  
Zach Lehan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Marie Line Main Trimmer 676094P   Group 1   Yes  
Samual Mandell Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Wade Wagner Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Connor West West Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Strategery (J/109)
MATTHIEU BOARDMAN Other   Group 1   Yes  
LAURA BROTO Staysail trimmer     Yes  
JULIETTE JOFFRE Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
MARIE LEROY Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
CHARLOTTE PASCAULT Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
MARION PIERRES Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Sundari (Farr 400)
Garrett Altenberger Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Drew Blackburn Main Trimmer DB213 Group 1   Yes  
Evon Deprey Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Carrington Gelardi Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Delaney Imbler Pit 675073T   Group 1   Yes  
John Lowry Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Colin Mackay Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Pribe Mid Bow 711797X     Yes  
Benjamin Riley Other   Group 1   Yes  
Kristen Ruta Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Tenebrae (J/124)
Jacob Asher    
Chris Champa Helm   Group 1  
Caroline Colwell    
Dylan Dimarchi Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Jonathan Schwartz Other   Group 1  
Martin Tipton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emery Wallace Other   Group 1  
Adam Wolnikowski Other   Group 1  
Thin Man (J/92)
Preston Duclos Other   Group 1   Yes  
Peter Forsberg 371142M   Group 1   Yes  
Peter Neal Watch Captain   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Petrovic Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Kendal Richardson Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Ariana Smaldone Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Henry Calder Stames Other   Group 1   Yes  
Roger Williams University     Yes  
Vamp (J/44)
Evan Bowen Bow   Group 1  
Emily Casella Helm   Group 1  
Christopher Dawson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Colin English Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Braden Foster Mast   Group 1  
McKenna Jarvis Pit   Group 1  
Mathew Schaefer    
Becky Tougas Chef   Group 1  
Twice Tougas Floater   Group 1  
Wave Rider (Farr 30)
Matthew Galbraith Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Kahler Newsham Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Tyler Paige Skipper 692397x USATP68 Group 1   Yes  
Lindsay Powers Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Savage Main Trimmer 702098W   Group 1   Yes  
Wings (J/88)
Ty Baird Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Sean Cornell Tactician USASC120 Group 1   Yes  
John Monahan Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Sanandajian Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Cameron Smith Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Orrin Starr Stunt Owner USAOS8 Group 1   Yes  
Xcelsior (IMX-45)
Midshipman Danielle Christmas Bow   Group 1  
Marley Hillman Alternate 719070M   Group 1  
Aaron Klein    
Kenneth Legler Rush Chairman 122626K   Group 3  
Midshipman Danielle Mannier Floater    
Grace Materne Other   Group 1  
Midshipman Alexander Mueller Mast    
Midshipman Andrew Perry Bow   Group 1  
Lucy Robison Pit    
Samuel Shea Skipper   Group 1  
Midshipman Thomas Simon Skipper   Group 1  
Midshipman Andrew Vincioni Other   Group 1  
Midshipman Mitchell Weller Mid Bow   Group 1  
Young American (J/105)
Collin Alexander Helm   Group 1  
Carina Becker Pit   Group 1  
Olivia Cronin-Golumb Floater 675931C   Group 1  
Lily Licthenstein Spinnaker trimmer 665868E USALL55 Group 1  
Reed Lorimer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Reed Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Stoycos Mast   Group 1  
Sam Wright Bow   Group 1  
Zig Zag (J/109)
Connor Chapin Tactician 687769X   Group 1   Yes  
Dillon Coppersmith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Tom Griffiths Helm     Yes  
Sophia Jefferson Pit     Yes  
Charles Neff Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Hailey Park Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Skelton Bow     Yes  

Main Menu

ShopRight Gifted of Larchmont Dimension Polyant Gill
North Sails Craft Beer Coca Cola UK Sailmakers

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021