2018 Southern Bay Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Afterthought (J 109)
Jesse Booth Mast   Group 1  
Chris Davis Headsail Trimmer    
Tom Fitzsimmons Bowman USATF32 Group 1  
susan kessler Spinnaker trimmer 764429W   Group 1  
David McConaughy Main Trimmer 227447Z USADM193 Group 1  
Ethan Reed    
Kati Rubis Pit   Group 1  
Craig Wright 372086z    
Ali-Ru (Morgan 36T)
John Lones 340864U    
Bad Habit (Pearson Flyer)
Robert Archer 242039N    
BaseRunner (Tartan 37C)
Larry Baun 398913F    
Black Widow (Irwin 38)
Ken Copeland    
Blew-J (J 30)
Benjamin Ritger 357146A    
Blow'viate (J 24)
Dan Baker Mast   Group 1  
Wes Marshal Nav/Tac    
Wesley Marshall Nav/Tac   Group 1  
samuel mcguire    
Patrick Powers Bow    
Blue Bus (J/24)
Christian Johnson Chef    
Morgan Johnson Watch Captain    
Tucker Johnson Grinder    
Wesley Johnson Strategist    
Blue Ghost (Pearson Flyer)
Sidney Beard Bow    
Chris Duhon Grinder   Group 1  
Steve Faris    
Joel Hughes Grinder    
Glen Pinchbeck Headsail Trimmer    
Sam Sipe Mast    
Guy Sorensen / US Patriot Sailing 755437y    
Bluejacket (Laser 28)
Charles Armstrong 159559J    
Bobinski (Catlina 30)
Bob Hausmann 659248D    
Callinectes (Cal 3-30)
Benjamin Cuker 222683V    
Caterpillar (Viper 640)
Peter Ill 236694H    
Catitude (Catalina 320)
Lew Thatcher Skipper    
Checko (MacGregor 26D)
Barfield/Smith Syndicate    
Cheeky Monkey (S2 7.9)
Charles Lycett Headsail Trimmer 307636Y   Group 1  
Anne-Kinsey Wash Pit 732485U    
Becca Wash Bow    
Julie Ann Wash Spinnaker trimmer 732484W    
Paul and Julie Ann Wash    
Massey Whorley    
Coeur d' Alene (Pacific Seacfraft Crealock)
Hank Giffin 203366257    
Cool Change (J 30)
Rusty Burshell 175410L    
Danger Paws (Melges 24)
Neil Ford and Lis Biondi 237892j    
Dark Star (Pearson 37 MOD)
Doug Savage    
Diablo (Andrews 28)
Greg and Carie Cutter 209621T    
Dorothy Kate (Melges 24)
Eric Schwab 652290D USAEES99  
Doug, David & Henry (Viper 640)
Henry Amthor 132838R    
Easy Button is for sale (Colgate 26)
David & Jacki Meiser 212868X    
Eight Second Ride (Viper 640)
Steve Taylor 652375H    
Entourage (Corsair F-27F)
Ben Carver    
Excelsior (Beneteau First 305)
Stephen Ritz    
Excitation (Farr-Dickerson 37)
Mayo Tabb 124987E    
Gallant (Navy 44)
Thomas 053 Bow   Group 1  
Kayla Bruner Pit 764724W USAKB122 Group 1  
Brandon Frantz    
Nicholas Hogan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Hayden Kuzemchak Helm   Group 1  
Mark McAlister    
Cassidy O'Brien Skipper    
Michael Stumpf Navigator   Group 1  
Get My Boat (J 70)
SCYC Jr. Sailor    
Goin' (Tripp 26)
Dennis Hannick 243600G    
Incentive III (O'Day 34)
Ronald Lewis 253901L    
Integrity (NAVY 44)
Joshua Corbett Skipper    
Blaine Fletcher    
Pawel Klatka Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ashley Koenig Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Navarro Bow   Group 1  
Oscar Parmenter    
Harlan Ticatch Helm   Group 1  
Nicholas Walden Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Iris (Irwin)
Lin Eure    
Damian Kaufhold Main Trimmer    
Rob Makin Floater   Group 1  
Manos Sakiotis    
Claude Speed 766043Q    
Jammin' (C&C 34)
David Hughes 660340B    
Knot Hunter (Viper 640)
Justin Morris 244811N    
Kristany (Taylor 38)
Glenn Harvey 146589I USAGH69  
Life of Riley (Viper 640)
Martin Casey    
Luna Blu (Bristol 39 Yawl)
Brian Dougherty Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jake Elliott Grinder    
Keith Midgette Captain 760508Y USAWM113 Group 1  
Ed Plucinski Headsail Trimmer    
Mad Hatter (Olson 911S)
Mark Crews Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sandy Cross Bow    
Bob Fleck 212906k USARF26  
Lisa Fleck Stunt Owner    
Laurie Frye Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jess Hardin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jerome Latell    
David Pucket Mast USADP17 Group 1  
Meridian X (Farr 400)
W.S. Shelhorse 173138Q    
Midnight Mistress (C&C 35-3)
Jacob Brodersen 192610J    
Mighty Mouse (Ultimate20)
Tim Porter 730615H    
Moondance (Beneteau 461)
Elizabeth Frick Grinder   Group 1  
Steve FRICK    
Moxie (Viper 640)
Zeke Horowitz 276486J    
Myrage (Hobie 33)
John Gilbertson    
Wilson Hatchett    
Jon Millington    
Christian Schaumloffel 254419S USACS43  
Gabrielle Stephens Other USAGS107   Group 1  
Siena Whiteside    
Nanuq (Sabre 426)
Glenn Doncaster 686048W USAGD50  
Obsession (Hinckley 36 Special YWL)
Bill Ripley    
Oh Sheet (Pearson 31 )
Robert Duncan    
Old Crow (Hunter 37.5)
Scott Nielsen    
Old Yeller (SJ 21)
Jason Davis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeffrey Davis 728979Z    
Papahu (Santana 23D)
Andrew Norris    
Patriot (FARR 30)
Meagan Bryant Bow   Group 1  
Pancho Gonzales Main Trimmer 666954U USAPG49 Group 1  
Peter Quinn Floater   Group 1  
Sean Simmons Pit   Group 1  
Steve Young Helm 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Pegasus (Farr 37)
robert howell 675003p    
Pisces (J 28)
John Wandling 253317N    
Quicky (J 24)
Mike Veraldi 260544n    
Rare Vos (Cal 33-2)
Dan Fox    
Recovery (Hunter 30)
John Edwards    
Jim Groves    
Cathy Withrow    
Red Frog (Sabre 38-2 WK)
Randy Goodman    
Remedy (J 36)
Will Roberts    
Restless (Irwin 38)
Jay Thompson 752889v    
Riff Raff (Melges 32)
Don DeLoatch 729036s USAWD46  
Rocket J (J 24)
Raymond Nugent 739040T    
roundabout (J 24)
Alan Bomar 146368b    
Sandy Sea (Catalina 42 Mk II )
Dave Alexander    
Mary Alexander    
Bob Oates    
Marilyn Oates    
Larry Stewart    
Sandy Stewart    
Schiehallion (Beneteau 30)
Brad Miller 335894J    
Schock Full O Nuts (Santana 30/30 GP)
Larry Boone    
Sea Star (J-36)
H. Seward Lawlor 180513G    
Seeker (Ericson 34t)
Alan Johnson 743481R    
Shenanigan (Tartan 10)
Miles Booth Skipper 184758D   Group 1  
Short Bus (Henderson 30)
Hawk Caldwell Helm 730985Q USAJC247 Group 1  
Stephanie Caldwell Bow 730987Q   Group 1  
Tim Dillinger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Clarke McKinney Tactician 151994A USACM76 Group 3  
Neal McKinney Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Patterson Bow USASP67  
Kyle Potts Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Stefanie Potts Headsail Trimmer    
Sitella (XP44)
Ian Hill 749772Z    
Skymark (Tartan 34C)
Timothy Dull 652071S    
Slush Fund (J 111)
Jim Connelly 739592Q    
Solstice (J 40)
Jim Bordeaux 742648Q    
Split Decision (Tartan 10)
Stuart Kegan Katie Yudkin    
Summer Wind (Pearson 27 SD)
Jason Hunsberger    
Tenacious (Navy 44)
Connor Caniglia    
Christopher Cantillo    
George Hamilton    
Gunnar Hough    
Paul Jervis Headsail Trimmer USAPJ36 Group 1  
Matthew Malone    
Darby Meadows    
Theodore Papenthien    
Matthew Ransom    
Carter Stout    
Thistledowne (SJ 21)
William (Bill) McClure 686553Z    
Tipsea (San Juan 21)
Chris Schott,Greblunas,Fee    
Truculent Turtle (Lindenberg 26 MOD)
Brian Deming Chef   Group 1  
Martin Howell 256995N    
Vapor Trails (Viper 640)
Mark Wheeler 109386F USAMW15  
Virginia Breeze (Hunter 45DS)
Chip Jones    
Voodoo 2 (Tripp 38)
Leroi Lissenden 263833T    
Wairere (Thompson 30)
Pete Hunter 167867J    
Wham Bam (Andrews 27)
David Taylor    
Wharf Rat (Pearson 26)
Andrew Spittler    

Main Menu

Gosling's Rum Old Point National Bank Downtown Hampton PhotoBoat
SpinSheet Magazine SBRNYCU Amory Seafood CHEASAPEAKE CUSTOM SBRW APPAREL
Rondar Race Boats Doyle Sails Virginia Ullman Sails Virginia North Sails
Nationwide Pomoco Auto Group Paint Supply Company Rio Graphics
Prestige Flag - North Flags Hampton Convention & Visitor Bureau RITGER REALTY Signature CanvasMakers

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy