2017 Nassau Cup Ocean Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Concussion (Olson 30)
Jason Seibert     Yes  
Denali (J/V)
JB Braun Tactician 119093C   Group 3   Yes  
Peter Carlton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Michael D'Amelio Skipper 659919W     Yes  
KEVIN FRASER Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Marc Gauthier Bow     Yes  
Hugh Huleatt Jr Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Bill Jenkins Main Trimmer     Yes  
Colburn John Mid Bow     Yes  
John Leggat Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Bill Mann Pit     Yes  
John McCallion Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Udell Navigator   Group 3   Yes  
Glenn Walker Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Hermes (Pogo 12.50)
Pat Brady Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Esma Gregor Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Adam Holmes Other   Group 1   Yes  
Jimmy Peter Other   Group 1   Yes  
Meg Reilly Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Joel Ross Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers     Yes  
MYRAGE (Hobie 33)
Nick Baker 716303Q   Group 1   Yes  
Thilo Heussner Bow     Yes  
Scott Maust Spinnaker trimmer 301654o usasm127 Group 1   Yes  
Christian Schaumloffel 254419S USACS43   Yes  
Gabrielle Stephens Other   Group 1   Yes  
OSITA (Tartan 40)
Carol Cottrell Main Trimmer     Yes  
Randy Cottrell Mast     Yes  
Michael Lovelady Watch Captain     Yes  
Becky Lyons Skipper 697268N     Yes  
Emilia Martinez Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Randolph Mullis Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Joseph Obermeyer Navigator 661987R   Group 1   Yes  
Raven (Farr 30)
Mike Kayusa    
Rim Shot (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ed Averbuch Mid Bow USAEA36 Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Carlson Tactician 712131Y USAPC74 Group 1   Yes  
Dan Driscoll Strategist     Yes  
Russell Dunn Captain 332068T USARD32   Yes  
Manny Leon Offside trimmer 760712N   Group 1   Yes  
Eduardo Luaces Helm     Yes  
V. Andres martinez-espino Pit 350804J   Group 1   Yes  
John Poast Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Brad Tamm Rush Chairman USABT47   Group 1   Yes  
Senara (Farr 395)
Patricia Amaducci Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
James Bill Navigator 766690s     Yes  
Eamonn deLisser Tactician 174228R   Group 3   Yes  
Stuart deLisser Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Issabel Galvan Mid Mast 251781V   Group 1   Yes  
Jed Lee Bow 741273v usajl30 Group 3   Yes  
Steve Lohmayer 270211C   Group 1   Yes  
Maricio Verdier Chef   Group 3   Yes  
Silhouette (Cherubini 44)
David Caso 349534D USADC31   Yes  
Chuck Leonard Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Keith Pratt     Yes  
Robert Spolsino Other   Group 1   Yes  
Sonrisa (XP44)
Herve-Pierre Beauchesne Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ramon Caceres Pit 765876U   Group 1   Yes  
Marcus Cholerton-Brown Captain 732580Y GBRMC96 Group 3   Yes  
Kyle Davis Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Keily Gleason     Yes  
Tom Janick Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Greg Kelly 732580Y     Yes  
Zach Mason   Group 3   Yes  
Anson Mulder Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Fabio Peixoto Mid Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Antonio Ramos Bow 704709U USAAM166 Group 1   Yes  
Jan-Willem Van Den Dorpel Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Vadim Vorobyov Navigator USAVV6 Group 1   Yes  
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Ed Cabassa Other   Group 1   Yes  
HL DeVore Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Stuart Hebb     Yes  
Richard Jarchow Bow 113825M   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Lanza Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Mike McCormick Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Alvaro Sanchis Bow   Group 1   Yes  
John Vincent Owner 767424U   Group 1   Yes  
Amelija Vincente Nav/Tac   Group 1   Yes  
White Rhino (Swan 56)
Casey Brown Bow 364074y USACB165 Group 1   Yes  
Dale Crouse Rush Chairman   Group 1   Yes  
Polly Jarman Other   Group 3   Yes  
Kyle Martin Other   Group 3   Yes  
Jeff McCooey Other   Group 1   Yes  
Wade Miller Pit Assist   Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Mullan Tactician     Yes  
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61   Group 1   Yes  
Todd Stuart     Yes  
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020