2017 Farr 40 North American Championships
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Bandit (Farr 40)
John Baxter Strategist   Group 3  
Theresa Benjamin Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Jackman Spinnaker trimmer USAJJ92   Yes  
Scott Jackman Tactician USASJ5 Group 1   Yes  
Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler 208328v usaae21   Yes  
Joe Kestler Main Trimmer 752395N USAJK154 Group 1   Yes  
Rod Salazar Bow USARS50 Group 1  
Dana Schwarz Pit Assist USADS185 Group 1   Yes  
Rudy Trejo   Group 1   Yes  
Eagles Wings (Farr 40)
Mike Considine Chef USAMC209 Group 3   Yes  
Patrick Considine Main Trimmer USAPC114 Group 3   Yes  
John Gottwald Owner 275862D USAJG150 Group 1   Yes  
Jill Meckenberger Pit USAJM470 Group 1  
Brian Moy Headsail Trimmer 743325Y USABM132 Group 1  
Morgen parmley Bow Usamp155 USAMP155 Group 1   Yes  
Geoffrey Pedrick Spinnaker trimmer USAGP36 Group 1   Yes  
Nicholas Petrovits Offside trimmer USANP19 Group 1  
Nicholas Van Antwerp Mast 3206241 usanv15 Group 1   Yes  
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Norman Berge Mid Bowman USANB16 Group 1   Yes  
Geoff Ewenson Nav/Tac   Group 3   Yes  
Nicholas Ford Mast USANF15 Group 1   Yes  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Evan Jahn Co-Skipper USAEJ4 Group 1   Yes  
Helmut and Evan Jahn 197216V USAHJ1   Yes  
Kyle Kandt Bowman     Yes  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer     Yes  
Scott Murin Pit USASM18 Group 1  
Nate Reynolds Offside trimmer USANR2 USANR2 Group 1   Yes  
Jamie Stuursma Headsail Trimmer USAJJ13 Group 1   Yes  
Hooligan (Farr 40)
Devin Bader Main Trimmer USADB63 Group 1   Yes  
Corey Behrens Headsail Trimmer USACB211 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Camarda Tactician USAAC69 Group 3   Yes  
Joel Carroll Helm 167414S USAJC258 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Hall Pit USARH10 Group 1   Yes  
Jake Kremel Bow USAJK186 Group 1   Yes  
Cole Meller Mast 713345T USACM219 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Schroff Spinnaker trimmer USAMS193 Group 1   Yes  
AARON SHERMAN Mast USAAS214 Group 1   Yes  
Hot Lips (Farr 40)
Matt Clark Spinnaker trimmer USAMC139 Group 1   Yes  
Laura Hagen Pit Assist USALH14 Group 1   Yes  
Collin Leon Bow USACL28 Group 3   Yes  
Doug Nickel Headsail Trimmer USADN2 Group 1   Yes  
Stephen Outlaw Mast USASO4 Group 1   Yes  
Megan Six Pit USAMS232 Group 1  
George Szabo Tactician USAGS9 Group 3   Yes  
Christopher Whitford Owner 145748Z USACW26 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Whitford Helm 145748Z USAMW22 Group 1   Yes  
Tyler Woodworth Main Trimmer 272748Y Usatw67 Group 1   Yes  
Inferno (Farr 40)
Haley Carter Headsail Trimmer USAHC23 Group 1   Yes  
Brendan Cook USABC101 Group 1   Yes  
Philip Dowd Helm 147503O usapd10 Group 1   Yes  
John Harford Bow USAJH18 Group 1   Yes  
Aaron Housten USAAH5 Group 1   Yes  
Brian Ledbetter Tactician USABL1 Group 3   Yes  
Sean O'Neill USASO30 Group 1   Yes  
Stan Schreyer Main Trimmer USASS2 Group 3   Yes  
Jeffrey Shuert USAJS20 Group 1   Yes  
Marne Smiley USAMS241 Group 1  
Norboy (Farr 40)
Anne Branson Spinnaker trimmer USAAB116 Group 1   Yes  
Melissa Grim Pitman USAMJ52 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Melanson Mast USADM170 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Olshesky Bowman USAJO37 Group 1   Yes  
Blair Ross Main Trimmer BGR25 Group 3   Yes  
Ian Schillebeeckx Headsail Trimmer BELIS2 Group 1   Yes  
Leif Sigmond Helmsman 200260E USALS46 Group 1   Yes  
Sandy Stone Headsail Trimmer 186398L USASS239 Group 1   Yes  
Keith Swinton Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Thymian Thymian Headsail Trimmer 670674W USAMT34 Group 1   Yes  
Taipan (Farr 40)
Stacey Crossman Bow 125   Group 1  
Chris Doubek Nav/Tac USACD4 Group 1  
Ritchie Geoghan Spinnaker trimmer USARG90 Group 3  
Martin Heft Mid Mast 719297F USAMH207  
jim hillard Pit    
Lloyd Karzen Owner 310605E USALK45 Group 1  
Mark Norris Helm 160597y USAMN21 Group 1  
Patrick Norris Headsail Trimmer USAPN21 Group 1  
Mike Phlamm Alternate 768620U USA171 Group 1  
Sarah Renz Floater   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020