2017/2018 Quantum J 70 Winter Series 2
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
1041 (J 70)
Mike Duff Other 186723W USAMD151 Group 1  
Robert Duff Bow USARD138 Group 1  
Bill McNally Skipper 307298I USABM164 Group 1  
Bradley Stowe Headsail Trimmer USABS168 Group 1  
364 (J 70)
Dave Kerr Bow 179332Y USADK112 Group 1  
Travis Odenbach Tactician   Group 3  
Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr USALS87    
Africa (J 70)
Trent Long    
Chris Remeika    
Darby Smith USADS123  
Duncan Swain Main Trimmer    
Berteau Group (J 70)
Chris Beisner Skipper Usacb173 usacb173 Group 1  
Michael Miller Tactician USAMM61 Group 1  
Laura Muma Usalm25 Group 1  
Sarah Renz USASB10  
Kelly Shannon Usaks114 usaks115 Group 1  
Black River Racing (J 70)
Amy Brock Mid Bow   Group 1  
Douglas Strebel 243432M USADS101  
Bombora (J 70)
Ron Buzil Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bryan Hayes Helm USABH65 Group 1  
Molly Hayes Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Kerr Tactician 215381v GBRAK19 Group 3  
Building A (J 70)
Josh Goldman 233104E    
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1  
steve burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher Helm 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
Andrew and Melissa Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
Carlos (J 70)
Sean O'Keefe USASO44 Group 1  
Eric Bennung USAEB50 Group 1  
Dick Okeefe Owner USARO21 Group 1  
Mike Russom USAMR78 USAMR78 Group 1  
Catapult (J 70)
John Kostecki Tactician   Group 3  
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Christopher Stocke Bow   Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Chinook (J 70)
Patrick Andreasen Floater USAPA21 Group 1  
Rick Guardia Tactician USAEG38 Group 1  
Frank McNamara 283842W USAFM9 Group 1  
Don Snelgrove USADS248 Group 1  
Columbia (J 70)
Nelson Mills    
D2 Racing (J 70)
Jim Clouser Tactician USAJC111 Group 1  
Daniel Gross Helm 686755W usadg55 Group 1  
Danette Szakaly Spinnaker trimmer 686755W USADS103  
DangerMouse (J 70)
Taz Coffey 688042v usatc96  
Liz Dubovik Tactician usaed33 Group 1  
Martha Parker Bow 177365D nzlmp2 Group 1  
Mike Roberts Mast 762838Z usamr136 Group 1  
Scott Steele 660329O USASS268  
Dime (J 70)
Barrett Fontenot Watch Captain    
Farley Fontenot USAFF8 Group 3  
Andrew Loe Staysail trimmer 327586J USAWL18 Group 1  
Mallory Loe Owner USAMF48 Group 1  
Down the Line (J 70)
J World Annapolis 188831B    
Jeff Jordan 654986B    
Dave Manheimer    
Ian Moriarty    
E.L.E. (J 70)
Ann Lisa Braun Spinnaker trimmer USAAB136 Group 1  
Matt Braun USAMB162  
mike karn Mast 179870J USAMK110 Group 1  
Austin Powers USAAP85  
Empeiria (J 70)
John Heaton    
Helium Racing (J 70)
Mark Allen Helm 242239P USAMA86  
Jonathan Dewindt Headsail Trimmer USAJD266 Group 1  
Lori Shink Bow USALS91 Group 1  
Brian Williams Spinnaker trimmer 268796R USABW115 Group 1  
Hot Mess (J 70)
Rob Britts Owner 121372L USARB88 Group 1  
Jason Chavez Rush Chairman USAJC130 Group 1  
Tom Elsen Staysail trimmer USATE41 Group 1  
Dawn Menegazzi Medic/Doctor USADM176 Group 1  
Junior (J 70)
Tim Finkle    
Julian Fraize   Group 1  
Joey Mello    
Kris Werner 144826S USAKW14 Group 3  
MarkSetBot (J 70)
Marcie Levey Bow USAML159 Group 1  
Kevin Morin USAKM49 Group 1  
George Sipel Skipper USAGS129 Group 1  
Jim Thompson Runners usajt101 Group 1  
Maverick (J 70)
Dave Castle Main Trimmer CANDC11 Group 1  
Troy Farncombe Headsail Trimmer CANTF7 Group 1  
Rich Jones CANRJ5  
Joanna Suan Pit CANJS42 Group 1  
Minor Threat (J 70)
Jeff Janov    
Jordan Janov Pit    
Doug McLean Floater   Group 3  
Erik Shampain Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
David Ullman Tactician   Group 3  
Mojito (J 70)
Forbes Durdin Skipper 261648u USAFD1 Group 1  
Arron Evans Bow usaae20 Group 1  
Kelly Gray Headsail Trimmer usakg51 Group 1  
Timmy Withall Tactician austw34 Group 1  
Mr. Pitiful (J 70)
kevin downey    
Pale Horse (J 70 )
Jake Christy usajc280   Yes  
Andy Groh usaag19 Group 1   Yes  
Kelly Seago Helm USAKS137 Group 1   Yes  
Charles Trost Spinnaker trimmer usact51 Group 1   Yes  
Pazzi (J 70)
Ryan Dempsey Floater USARD54 Group 1  
Dylan Gorman USADG128 Group 1  
Mark Gorman 265289H USAMG136  
Jesse McKnight Chef USAJM254 Group 1  
Perseverance (J 70)
Bennet Greenwald    
Phoenix (J 70)
Scott Dodge Chef USASD15 Group 1  
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34  
Timothy Mangus Runners USATM17 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Bow 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Piranha (J 70)
bryan cameron Other usabc27 Group 1  
Dave Dennison Skipper 162680U usadd134  
Terry Foster Spinnaker trimmer 106444Q USAAF48 Group 1  
Bogan Whitehead Chef 668369x USAJW243 Group 1  
Planet Claire (J 70)
Kristen Berry    
John Koten    
Marisa Koten    
Playdate (J 70)
Chris Keller Main Trimmer 398684R USACK67 Group 1  
John Logue Rush Chairman 669464N USAJL5 Group 1  
William Logue Helm 669465T USAWL47 Group 1  
Peter Lynn Spinnaker trimmer 338416X USAPL45 Group 1  
Polar (J 70)
Doug Clark    
Ward Cromwell Tactician    
Kevin Dooley Strategist    
Bryan Stout Floater    
Powerplay Racing (J 70)
Peter Cunningham    
Rip Rullah (J 70)
matt Clark USAMC139 Group 1  
Pat Hitchins USAPH103 Group 1  
Michael Whitford Watch Captain USAMW22 Group 1  
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Scamp (J 70)
Will Welles 166618W    
Selkie (J 70)
Michael Booker Headsail Trimmer 305136P USAMB85 Group 1  
Trudy Crowley Bow USATC71 Group 1  
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224 Group 1  
Michael Zonnenberg USAMZ27 Group 1  
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Trevor Roach USATR73  
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Glenn Gault 698657T    
Stampede (J 70)
bruno Pasquinelli    
T2 (J 70)
Hanson Bratton Helm 244065T USAHB35  
Spencer Colpaert Headsail Trimmer USASC45 Group 3  
Alex Hume Bow   Group 1  
John Wheeler Tactician   Group 1  
Taipan / SB (J 70)
Peter Wright 310605E USALK45  
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Jackson Benvenutti    
Peter Bowe Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Todd Jenner 687255P USATJ26  
Mike McNamara    
Tramp (J 70)
Thomas Ritter    
Truckin' (J 70)
Alex Meleney 234596E USAAM139  
Ben Mohney Spinnaker trimmer USABM146 Group 1  
Paul Perry Bow USAPP34 Group 1  
Carl Segen Main Trimmer USACS104 Group 1  
uno mas (j 70)
Geoffrey Nelson Other 343084W USAGN18 Group 1  
Sophie Salamon Other USASS171 Group 1  
Andrew Schoene USAAS235 Group 1  
David Schoene 111178O USADS197 Group 1  
USA 167 (J 70)
James Prendergast 245162T    
USA 241 (J 70)
Blake Caskey Other USABC120 usabc120 Group 1  
ann graham Main Trimmer 209318v USAAG68 Group 1  
Al Poindexter 179033w usaap84  
kurt vanderwal Spinnaker trimmer usakv17 Group 1  
USA 42 (J 70)
John Maschal Spinnaker trimmer USAJM450 Group 1  
Kevin McGlynn Headsail Trimmer 338294J USAKM153 Group 1  
Ted Thomas USATT84 Group 1  
Richard Wagner 173418P USARW153  
Vital Signs (J 70)
John Morreale Skipper   Group 1  
WinterWind (J 70)
Mark Foster Helm 254531p USAMF6 Group 1  
Nancy Glover Owner 262021F USANG25 Group 1  
Kevin Kendall Spinnaker trimmer USAKK105 Group 1  
Donald Myers Tactician 243150L USADM134 Group 1  

Main Menu

Quantum Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021