2011 Block Island Race Week XXIV
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ACT ONE (Summit 35)
Charles Milligan    
AFRICA (Taylor 44 )
Jon Barrows Mid Mast   Group 1  
Chris Burd Headsail Trimmer USACB136 Group 1  
Marc Gauthier Bowman   Group 1  
Chris Land Grinder   Group 1  
Jayson Maher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Barbara Roy Mid Mast   Group 1  
Craig Sheard Navigator   Group 1  
Cindy Smith Runners    
Jud Smith Helmsman   Group 3  
Lindsay Smith Pitman USALS93 Group 1  
Jim Taylor Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Walker Mast   Group 1  
After Midnight (Tripp 41)
Jack LeFort Skipper   Group 1  
American Girl (King 40)
Miles Abrams Headsail Trimmer 372492B USAMA51 Group 1  
Thomas Burke    
William Clary Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Daniel Galyon Helmsman 319200N   Group 1  
Ron Laneve Pitman   Group 3  
Steven Minninger Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Taylor North Bowman   Group 1  
James Sherrick    
Thomas Sollas Tactician   Group 1  
James Walsh Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andiamo (J 111)
Jayme Fagas-Strauch Pitman 296914A   Group 1  
David Quaglio   Group 1  
Jeff Shane   Group 1  
Paul Strauch 296914A   Group 1  
Apparition (NYYC Swan 42)
Kenneth Colburn 102026c usakc4  
Ariel (J 109)
Pat Dower Bowman   Group 1  
Sam Gen Pitman   Group 1  
Barbara Harman Other   Group 1  
Jim Harman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Henry Muench Mast USAHM14 Group 1  
Jonathan Thomson Main Trimmer GBRJT66 Group 1  
Diane Warren USADW98 Group 1  
Jeffrey Warren Skipper 110682N USAJW164 Group 1  
Avalanche (Farr 395)
Craig Albrecht 197897S USACA6  
Bandit (NYYC Swan 42)
andrew fisher    
Barking Mad (Farr 30)
James Richardson    
Bat IV (J 105)
Archer Clark Dennison Headsail Trimmer 176645A USAAD53 Group 1  
Catharine Evans Pitman 672563Q USACE29 Group 1  
Scott Gitchell Tactician   Group 1  
Jenny Holzer Headsail Trimmer USAJH118 Group 1  
Andrew Kennedy 365406s USAAK35  
Christina Mayor Bowman USACM126 Group 1  
Better Than... (NYYC Swan 42)
Gosia Rojek    
Blazer (NYYC Swan 42)
Chris Culver    
Bottle Rocket (J 105)
Abraham Baragones    
Anthony Charles    
Bruce Levenson    
Glenn Marck 244291x USAGM48  
Matthew Marck   Group 1  
Peter Orshan    
Bravo (J 111)
Sedgwick Ward    
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33)
Peter austin Bowman 137773D    
Carl Clement Pitman 137773D    
Jim Hansen Headsail Trimmer    
Adrianne Loweth Tactician    
bill loweth Skipper 137773D    
Scott Loweth Headsail Trimmer    
Sharron Herzler Phund Headsail Trimmer 137773D    
David Strang Strategist    
Chris VanDerStad Grinder    
Aaron Vernott Mid Mast    
Caminos (J 109)
Chris Buncke Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Ryan Dempsey Helmsman   Group 1  
Kevin Fallon Navigator   Group 1  
Cristina Filippelli Pitman   Group 1  
Donald Filippelli Strategist 333308M   Group 1  
Conor Hayes Tactician   Group 1  
Kenny Nilson Bowman   Group 1  
Brian Robinson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kristen Robinson Bowman   Group 1  
Celeritas (NYYC Swan 42)
malcolm gefter 366798R MGUSA46  
Ceol na Mara (J 109)
David Frizell 228521S USADD128  
Challenge IV (J 44)
Jeffrey W. Willis    
Convictus Maximus (Farr 42 IRC)
Denise Bienvenu Skipper 377182G CANDB3 Group 1  
Elise Bourduas@gmail.com Other   Group 3  
John Krowas Mast   Group 3  
Pascal Lavarenne Bowman   Group 3  
David Malkin Headsail Trimmer 653052A   Group 3  
Donald Nicholson Helmsman 331244L   Group 3  
Simon Turenne Mid Bowman   Group 3  
Steve Walkington Navigator CANSW15 Group 3  
Paul White Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Jonathan Zier Mid Mast   Group 3  
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom)
john cooper Helmsman 262659Z   Group 1  
Billy Liberty Tactician 178837G USABL10 Group 3  
Crackerjack (Cambria 40)
Kathleen Hart 661428S    
Cush (J 105)
Evan Bienstock    
Reade Everett    
John Horan Skipper    
Scott Kirkpatrick    
Jason Majane    
Cymothoe (Sabre 36)
Joesph Albanese Headsail Trimmer    
David Jr. Alldian Mast    
Jim Ardias    
Patrick Larkin    
Eric Lehnes    
Steve Lopez    
Dead Reckoning (Dehler DB2)
Kevin caswell Headsail Trimmer    
Rob Hamlin Runners    
Keith Mitcheltree Navigator    
Brian St Louis Main Trimmer    
David Way Helmsman    
Matt Way Main Trimmer    
Kyle Wishart    
MAtthew Wolcott Mast    
Deviation (Soverel/Tartan)
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Dirty Harry (J 29 MHOB)
John Lavin Helmsman   Group 1  
Jack McGuire Strategist   Group 1  
Draco (Express 37)
Robert Behringer    
Dragonfly (J 109)
Skip Young    
Dreamcatcher (Swan 48)
Paul Pakos Skipper    
Eclipse (J 105)
Damian Emery 197768M USADE20  
En Charette (Noe 27)
Elliot Jennings Mast    
Paul Jennings Skipper    
Shaun Nagle Headsail Trimmer    
Jim O'Brien Pitman    
Lyle Olson Headsail Trimmer    
Seth Olson Bowman    
Flying Jenny 7 (TP 52)
David Askew Helmsman 188606Y USADA18 Group 1  
Peter Askew Mid Mast   Group 1  
Sandra Askew Runners   Group 1  
Dean Balcirak Runners   Group 1  
Arnis Baltins Strategist   Group 1  
Steve Cooper Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Ted Haaland Bowman   Group 3  
Bill Jenkins Pitman   Group 3  
Gary Jobson Tactician   Group 1  
Rob Michaelson Navigator   Group 1  
Gary Snider Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Grant Spanhake Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Freightrain (Frers 36)
Ryan Carney    
Brian Geary    
John Goll    
Dick Hyde 110607C USARH28  
Tim May    
Tom May    
Paul Murphy    
James Papargiris    
Glory (J 44)
Jack Neades 141959W USAJN31  
Gold Digger (J 44)
James D. Bishop Sr. 114950Q usajb2  
High Noon (CTM 41)
Steve & Heidi Benjamin    
Impetuous (NYYC Swan 42)
Paul Zabetakis    
Indigo (Jonmeri 40)
cuyler boad    
peter harding Other    
alec huseman    
jeffrey huseman 654050x    
alec mccandless    
paul mckee    
tommy meric    
Indra (Beneteau Farr 44.7)
Edmund Barker    
steve barry Pitman   Group 3  
Joy Barton Other    
Bill Colehower    
Stephen Cruse Grinder USASC38 Group 3  
Andrea Delorie Bowman    
Hugh Greville Tactician   Group 1  
Kenny Harvey Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Thomas Linkas    
Leighton OConnor Grinder    
Ian Skinner    
Pat Werner Navigator USAPW12 Group 3  
Instant Karma (J 109)
David Becker Strategist   Group 1  
David Betts Skipper 224247R USADB92 Group 1  
Steve Comstock Mast USASC20 Group 1  
Alex Krabel Bowman USAAK37 Group 1  
Raymond Pride Headsail Trimmer USARP13 Group 1  
James Ryan Headsail Trimmer USAJR82 Group 1  
Melody Schleusner Pitman USAMM109 Group 1  
Stephen Tedeschi Tactician USABT19 Group 1  
Invictus (TP 52)
Mario Avila    
Andrew Beeler    
Annis M. Cox    
Aaron Dougherty    
Ralph P. Duffett    
Tanner England    
Louis Henry    
Colin Nevins    
Nick Padleckas    
George Prieto USAGP45  
Philip Reynolds    
Samuel Ross    
Jahn Tihansky    
John Watkins    
Jabberwocky (C&C 99)
Benjamin Bier Tactician   Group 1  
jonathan bier Helmsman   Group 1  
Matt Cohen Bowman   Group 1  
Judy Cohn Main Trimmer   Group 1  
James Doe Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Finger Pitman   Group 1  
Ed Jude Glacken Mid Mast   Group 1  
Eric Levine Mid Mast   Group 1  
Albert Signorella Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jammy Beggar (Melges 32)
Tom Lee    
Jouster (J 105)
Nicole Breault Tactician 120108z USANB20 Group 1  
Julian Croxall Mast GBRJC141 Group 1  
Mark Lindquist Headsail Trimmer USAML57 Group 1  
Hoyt Masur Bowman USAHM26 Group 1  
Bruce Stone Helmsman 260545o USABS49 Group 1  
McKenzie Wilson Bowman USAMW96 Group 1  
Just Plain Nutz (Farr 30)
Norm Dean    
Katabatic (IMX 40)
Mark Andrews Bowman   Group 1  
Russ Chapman Tactician   Group 1  
Adam Drucker Other   Group 1  
Gordon Hall Helmsman 219674H   Group 1  
Jim Mellen Mast   Group 1  
Marcel Nyffenegger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeff Silverman Pitman   Group 1  
Dave Timberlake Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy White Strategist   Group 1  
Kevin Wiant Other   Group 1  
Lapin (Beneteau First 40.7)
Chris Clark    
Loki (J 109)
David Rosow    
Manitou (C&C 110)
Russ Arnone Other    
David Gaffey Other    
Jon Harsch Tactician    
Josh Newman Other    
Greg Slamowitz Skipper    
Rob Slotnick Main Trimmer    
Sam Sperry Other    
Phil Trahanas Other    
Maxine (J 44)
William Ketcham    
Mighty Puffin (J 29 MH)
Ben Chwalk    
Phil Garland    
Ian Hopkins    
David Materne    
chip Mitchell USALM39  
Dave Norton    
Steven Thurston    
Mo'Mojoe (Peterson 37)
Joe Naroski 265509U    
Mutiny (NYYC Swan 42)
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea    
Orion (S2 10.3)
Bryan coon Skipper 699215Y    
Alan McConnach Headsail Trimmer    
Mike McMorrow Mast    
Jim Mulholland Navigator    
bert Rubin-de-cervins Headsail Trimmer    
Pete Wolpensinger Main Trimmer    
Rich Wysocker Bowman    
Otra Vez (J 122)
PK Caldwell Mid Mast   Group 1  
William Coates Helmsman   Group 1  
Brad Griffin Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Marc Holdaway Mast   Group 1  
Jay Lutz Tactician 15144m   Group 3  
Mike McGagh Main Trimmer 292588g usamm Group 1  
Vince Ruder Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Taylor Pitman   Group 1  
Beatrice Witzgall Bowman USABW36 Group 1  
Bill Worsham Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Out of Reach III (X-35)
Louis Nees    
Panacea (Beneteau First 36.7)
Paul Hewitt Skipper   Group 1  
Patience (C&C 36)
Jim Goldman    
Pearl (Morris M36 DS)
Brian Hautaniemi    
Heather Hild Atwater    
Priya Jamidar    
Robert Lee Skipper    
Linda Morasutti    
Kevin O'Sullivan    
Sheila Thomas    
Ken Westby    
Pirate (Abbott 33)
william baxter    
Plum Crazy II (J 122)
Andrew D. Skibo    
PowerPlay (TP 52)
Peter Cunningham    
Project Mayhem (Santana 30/30)
Atanas "AT" Entchev Headsail Trimmer    
Neil Feldscher Mast    
Jay Morgenstern Main Trimmer    
Sumner Parker Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Schlott Pitman    
Brett Straten Bowman   Group 1  
Doug Stryker Helmsman   Group 1  
Renegade (J 29 FRIB)
M/n Timothy Weber    
Ricochet (J 120)
Jason LeBlanc 141959W USAJL142  
Rift (J 29 MHOB)
Tom Keegan Bowman    
Barry Lamb    
Reuven Latovitzki Helmsman    
Bill Maher 1355160    
Mark Sammis Pitman    
Mike Wagner Headsail Trimmer    
Rival (Taylor 38)
David Curtis Skipper    
Gretchen Curtis Bowman    
Joanne Curtis Strategist    
Rumor (J 80)
John Storck Jr    
Sanibel (J 109)
Ansgar Chorhummel Main Trimmer GERAC3  
Fred Drabik Bowman USAFD8 Group 1  
Sheila Greska Mid Bowman USASG71 Group 1  
Tom Hynes Pitman USATH41 Group 1  
Gerry Keeler Skipper    
Ben Levin Pitman USABL64  
Ben Stadnick Mast USABS59  
Sarah (X 41)
Gregory Manning 300073J    
Scorpion (Evelyn 32)
Larry Hennessy 288594p    
deborah whitehead Main Trimmer 288594p    
Seawolf (Farr 40 OD)
Rowe Ben    
Settler (Peterson 42)
Thomas Rich    
Shakedown (J 105)
Jordan Mindich    
Shamrock Sensation (N/M 40)
Ralph DiMattia    
Shearwater (J 109)
Mathew Marston Mid Bowman USAMM179 Group 1  
Amy McLean Pitman 306742V USAAM57 Group 1  
Ben McLean Headsail Trimmer USABM58 Group 1  
Dana McLean Bowman USADM88 Group 1  
Hugh McLean Skipper 103912H USAHH13 Group 1  
Ken McLean Tactician 242960T USAKM39 Group 1  
John Palazzi Main Trimmer USAJP119 Group 1  
Jeff Stevens Mast BRAJS18 Group 1  
Skoot (J 109)
Jim Vos 320345K USAJV53  
Soulmates (Express 37)
Adam Loory 118556A    
Spectre (Tripp 40 MK2)
brian prinz    
Brian prinz jr Bowman    
Speedway Boogie (Colgate 26)
Chris Brady Skipper    
Ed Brady Headsail Trimmer    
Jason Bulter Headsail Trimmer    
Andy Davies Bowman    
Dennis Fontana Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Gallo Mid Mast    
Peter Smykowski Navigator    
Standard Deviation (Farr 30)
Justin Damore Main Trimmer USAJD24 Group 1  
Alex Johnson Headsail Trimmer 273155T canaj1 Group 1  
Matt Kilbridge Bowman USAMK65 Group 1  
Greg Koski Tactician USAGK17 Group 3  
William Markel Helmsman USAWM63 Group 1  
Andrew Neal Pitman USAAN19 Group 1  
Christine Pia Mast USACP39 Group 1  
Stealth (Evelyn 26 FD)
Mildred Conroy    
Avery Field USAAF49  
Jay Greenfield    
Patrick Murphy    
Taylor Walker    
Jon Wenderoth 256655c USAJW182  
Evan Woodford    
Stratos (J 105)
Brett Berkley Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Noah Bessof Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Kelleher Bowman   Group 1  
Terence Moore Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Marcus Wunderlich Skipper   Group 1  
Marcus Wunderlich Skipper   Group 1  
Surette (MD35)
Barry Carroll    
Swift (Navy 44)
Charlie Johnson Grinder    
Jimmy Kuzmick Pitman    
Neil McMillan Main Trimmer    
Andrew Shea Headsail Trimmer    
Roscoe Thomas Mast    
Dan Trammell Other    
Graham Tyson Skipper   Group 1  
Taylor Vann Tactician    
Schyler Widman Bowman    
Talisman (Farr 395)
John Bailey Helmsman USAJB219 Group 1  
Kevin Dailey Main Trimmer USAKD7 Group 3  
Jonathan Howland Mast USAJH217 Group 1  
Rand Milton Headsail Trimmer USARM39 Group 1  
Joseph Morris Other USAJM131 Group 1  
Richard Nugent Pitman   Group 1  
Brian O'Farrell Navigator USABO3 Group 1  
Jonathan Rechtschaffer Tactician 225315M USAJR85 Group 1  
Ted Ruegg Mid Bowman USAER58 Group 1  
Beatrice Witzgall Bowman USABW36 Group 1  
Tiburon (NYYC Swan 42)
M/n Derrick Cherico    
Tolo (J 105)
Scott Adler Headsail Trimmer USASA35 Group 1  
Mike Colucci Main Trimmer USAMC120 Group 1  
Danielle Drimmer Mast USADD94 Group 1  
Kate Griffin Pitman USAKG31 Group 1  
Norman Kilarjian Skipper 364128T USANK1 Group 1  
Tim Price Bowman USATP45 Group 1  
Troubador (Express 37)
Jamie Anderson USAJA80  
Jamie Anderson Helmsman USAJA80 Group 1  
Forbes Barber Bowman   Group 1  
Wes Bemus Pitman   Group 1  
Lee Gonzalez Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sean Grant Mast   Group 1  
Peter Lelek Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Strukus Headsail Trimmer USACS19  
Ned Weintraub Strategist   Group 1  
Ward Young Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Troublemaker (J 109)
Cole Barney Headsail Trimmer USACB140 Group 1  
Philip Cardelfe Mast USAPC79 Group 1  
Eric Gordon Helmsman 324113I USAEG27 Group 1  
Marc Gordon Headsail Trimmer USAMG104 Group 1  
Paul Luisi Main Trimmer USAPL49 Group 1  
Taugh Lynch Headsail Trimmer USATL58 Group 1  
Tim Siegfried Tactician USATS69 Group 1  
William Smith Bowman USAWS78 Group 1  
Two Feathers (J 105)
Ed Dodds   Group 1  
Dave Klebanoff USADK71 Group 1  
Mark Masur Skipper 223163O USAMM202 Group 1  
Sean McGuire   Group 1  
Doug Moy   Group 1  
Cleve Rueckert   Group 1  
Varekai (J 120)
benjamin hein Helmsman    
peter hein Skipper    
Sebastian hein Bowman    
Vela Veloce (Southern Cross 52)
Ben Bardwell USARB13  
Matt Brink    
Jeff Brock    
Jim Cannon USAJC240  
Richard Clarke CANRC5  
Scott Crawford    
Geoff Ewenson    
David Flynn USADF68  
Andy Horton USAAH6  
John McCabe    
James McCormick    
Alan McGlashan    
Richard Oland Skipper    
Peter Todd    
Mark Wheeler 109386F USAMW15  
Vento Solare (J 109)
Cynthia Adams Bowman USACA50 Group 1  
Michael Atwell Mid Bowman USAMT18 Group 1  
Chris Chadwick Headsail Trimmer USACC76 Group 1  
Elizabeth Chadwick Headsail Trimmer USAEC49 Group 1  
Mickey Lawlor Main Trimmer VIEML1 Group 1  
Steve McManus Strategist USASM62 Group 1  
Paul Milo Skipper USAPM110 Group 1  
Ted Steeble Tactician USAES9 Group 1  
Thomas Sunderland Mast USATS122 Group 1  
Vesper (TP 52)
Jim Swartz    
Vixen (J 105)
Rachel Allen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Beane Helmsman   Group 1  
Bill Jayson Main Trimmer 186195G USAWJ3 Group 1  
Jean Marie Offenbacher   Group 1  
Norm Reid Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Whirlwind (Beneteau First 36.7)
William Purdy    
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
Douglas Curtiss 404271T USADC140  
Wings (J 122)
Mike/Tom/Jim Bruno/Boyle/Callahan    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022