2017 American Yacht Club High Performance Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
TBD (UFO)
Nicholas Burroughs    
183 (K6)
Mark Reiss USAMR44  
Jeffrey Zelman Grinder   Group 1  
37 (Viper 640)
Daniel Lin 37    
8930 (505)
Duane Delfosse    
Sol Marini    
AFRICA (J70)
Chris Doubek USACD4 Group 1  
Cindy Smith Bow    
Jud Smith 120803B USAJS197  
Massimo Soriano Tactician 300374N SUIMS32 Group 1  
Amelie (Viper 640)
Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger    
Bada Boom (Viper 640)
Bob McHugh 264445V    
Basilisk (Viper 640)
Robert Matthews 187084E    
Bazinga! (J/70)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H USADG122  
Blue Lobster (VX One)
Ian Maccini 699912X USAIM15  
Breaking Wind (Flying Dutchman)
Christopher Gunster    
Building A (J 70)
Amy Bullard Bow 727721W   Group 1  
Josh Goldman 233104E    
Brian Hayes 115994e   Group 3  
Cate Muller Headsail Trimmer USACM8 Group 1  
Button Fly (J/70)
Andrew and Melissa Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
Chinook (J 70)
Carrie Austin Spinnaker trimmer USACA27 Group 1  
Ed Austin Owner 234894F usaea30 Group 1  
Leigh Beer Headsail Trimmer 389644k USALM49 Group 1  
Jean Marc Papin Tactician frajp50 Group 1  
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
Jeff Gentzen    
Thomas Loutrel    
Brian Zimmerman    
Columbia (J 70)
Nelson Mills    
Domestic Dispute (Flying Dutchman)
Kate Coupland 653162R    
Empeiria (J 70)
John Heaton    
Zach Mason Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Kevin Meier Stunt Owner   Group 3  
Joe Morris    
Flojito 3 JT (J 70)
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139  
Freebird (Viper 640)
Peter Krow    
Ghost Panda (Viper 640)
David Owen    
Great Scott! (Viper 640)
Jay Rhame    
Grey Matter (Viper 640)
Peter Broszkowski 713264Z USAPB103  
David Pysh   Group 1  
Rob Simonfy    
Gypsy Danger (UFO)
Dave Clark    
Heart of Gold (UFO)
Luka Bartulovic    
I420 (International 420)
Thomas Hall 693918T USATH112  
I420 (I420)
Torrey Chisari    
I420 (I420)
Sophia Fogarty 761895P   Group 1  
Hannah Freeman 716483Q USAHF24  
I420 (I420)
Payton Thompson 675529Y    
International 420 (International 420)
Gabriella DelBello    
Michele Lahrkamp    
International 420 (i420)
Jacqueline Quirke 3944931    
Sofia Segalla 756872X    
Jackpot (Viper)
Brad Boston Lee Shuckerow    
JTT (Viper 640)
Kendra Emhiser Runners   Group 1  
Will Hutchings    
Cardwell Potts 235312K    
Jennifer Potts Chef   Group 1  
Jumper (J 70)
Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy USAPA35  
Timothy Guy Co-Skipper 191273S USATG4 Group 1  
Adam Schaefer    
Charlie Welsh Rush Chairman   Group 1  
K6-210 (K6)
Carolyn Russell Other 656237U USACR113 Group 1  
CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL    
Lightning McQueen (Viper 640)
Marion Maneker    
Loki (J/70)
Michael Zupon 308430S    
Mach 2 Moth (Moth)
Adrien Lepleux    
Midnight rider (Viper)
David Dougherty    
Minimax (K6)
William Ketcham 110392M    
Mojito (Viper 640)
Mark Engelhardt Skipper 368560F    
Parker Hoblin Tactician   Group 1  
Joshua Scheidt Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Moth Mach 2 (Moth)
Michael Scrivan    
Moxie (Viper 640)
Zeke Horowitz 276486J    
MUSE (J/70)
Heather Gregg USAHG16  
Joe Bardenheier Heather Gregg USAJB185  
Stuart Johnstone Chef USASJ6 Group 1  
Stuart Saffer USAS17  
Nene (Viper 640)
Fletcher Boland | Carolyn Marsh 310497W    
Niko Kotsatos Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Carolyn Marsh    
TBD TBD    
NINE (J 70)
Oivind Lorentzen 104306F    
No Business (K6)
Giff Constable Co-Skipper 750197S    
Lisl Dunlop Constable 750197S    
No Retreat (505)
Michael Breton 321885Z    
Oshunmare (Viper 640)
Steve Chapman NGRSC1  
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Cole Constantineau | Eleni Asimacopoulos 735511Y    
Planet Claire (J 70)
John Koten    
Playdate (J 70)
andy Kaplan Other   Group 1  
john logue 669464N    
Matt logue   Group 1  
Brad Neuberth    
Porkchop (Viper 640)
Matthew Hebert 226321M    
Quisp (UFO)
Bill Heintz Floater 163439T USABH83 Group 1  
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O    
Risky Business (K6)
Conor O'Driscoll    
Rosebud (Moth)
Scott Bursor 292494D USASB142  
Schnickle Fritz (Viper 640)
Adam Trigg    
Screaming Eagle (Viper 640)
Steven Levy 251603G 251603G  
Sea-ducer (K6)
William Florio    
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Robert McElwain Pit USABM77 Group 1  
Jens Miller Headsail Trimmer USAJM380 Group 1  
Trevor Roach USATR73 Group 1  
Mark Shannon Mast 752411X USAMS301 Group 1  
Silver Seahorse (505)
John Wyles    
Sorcerer (K6)
Patrick Schoonveld Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Surge (J 70)
Karl Anderson    
Megan hislop    
Geoffrey Pierini 656323s USAGP27  
Vin Pierini    
Max Skelley    
The SeaBin Project (Vx One)
Paul Murphy    
Tomoka (Viper 640)
Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom 659670P USAPM67  
Tonic (J70)
Alexander Giordano USAAG92 Group 1  
Alex Nugent Rush Chairman USAAN35 Group 1  
JJ Pope Medic/Doctor USAJP211 Group 1  
Ellis Tonissi Chef USAET34 Group 1  
Trading Partners (K6)
Rob Fear 294118S    
USA 202 (J 70)
Peter Colmen    
Jeff Feehan Other USAJF69 Group 1  
Liam Gavin 363496G    
Michael Gavin 363484C USAMG124  
USA 251 (Flying Dutchman)
Tim Sayles 1182637    
USA 88 (J 70)
Medelyn Ploch    
USA56365 (i420)
Carmen Cowles 706084P    
Vamos!! (J 70)
Miguel Karsters Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Connor Mraz    
Jason Mraz Bow   Group 1  
Vellamo (Viper 640)
Colin Santangelo 403499F    
wahbean (UFO)
Wilby Mcknight    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021