2017 Bronte Rocks Regatta, Presented by MARSH CANADA & HARBOUR WEST MARINA
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Argyll Legend (Hunter Legend 35)
Don Harkness    
Battlewagon (J 35)
Chris Cumming    
Bay Laurel (C&C 32)
Murray Dinning 240    
Blown Away (Ranger 22)
Al Molloy    
Boom (Olson 30)
Scott Lyons    
Celtic Spirit (C&C35)
Harold Higginbottom    
CHAOS (Shark)
James Roper    
Defiant II (C&C 33 MK II)
Chris Burcher 345237  
Exocet (Tripp 26)
Allan Prits    
EZEE (Shark24)
Cameron Watt    
Flight Simulator (Corsair Cruze 970)
Tom Reese 173751T    
Go Gerty Go (C&C 27 Mark3)
Gary Hill    
Heat Wave (F3)
Mark Hellmann    
Hot Water (J 133)
Kim-Mata Bartsch Navigator   Group 1  
Melissa Clark Tactician    
Mark Jasper Bow    
Rob Kirkwood Rush Chairman    
Phill Langill Chef    
John McLeod Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Rommel Santos Staysail trimmer    
Chris Scott Skipper    
Melanie Sherwood Owner    
Greg Van De Kraats Stunt Owner    
Kachina (C&C 33 MK2)
Jeremy Getson    
Maggie (Niagara 31)
Jackie Adams Headsail Trimmer    
Alex McMillin Skipper CANAM46  
Magical (Niagara 26)
Dale Ward    
Minx (Ranger 22)
David Vollans    
Myringa lll (Abbott 33)
John Houlding    
NADO (Shark24)
Sophie Barrett    
Mark Bowen    
Dave Brooks    
Ominous (Kirby 25)
Morgan Seele    
Paw Prints (Nonsuch 26)
Michael Mills    
PerryEh (Evelyn 32)
Clarke Perry    
PiperDoon (Beneteau First 40.7)
Ken Bruce    
REHAB (Hughes 25)
JOAN MACCORMACK    
Renaissance (C&C 38)
Peter Kirkwood    
Rode Crew (CS 30)
Joseph Lewandowski    
Ruffian (S2 9.1)
Peter Wells    
Sabotage (Viper 830)
Doug Folsetter    
Salacia (Beneteau 343)
Mark Wilson    
Sea Ya (ML FARR 39)
Gilles Bisnaire    
Shorthanded (J 35)
Michael Pietz    
Smoke (C&C 27 Mk5)
Ole Sigvardt    
Snowbird (Niagara 26)
Mark Quinn    
Sonic Boom (Aprodite 101)
Ben Gravelle    
spirit (s2)
Graham Beattie    
Stealth (S2 7.9)
Ron Barr Skipper    
Susan Sproule Bow    
Take Notice Again (X-Yacht 1 Ton)
Lucien Pinet    
Tardis (Humboldt Bay 30)
Barry Jasper    
Top Gun (J/35)
Joshua Cavanagh Mast   Group 1  
Paul Cavanagh    
Bill Pollon Bow    
Tri Me (Contour 34 SC)
Dan Klick    
Tri To Fly (Corsair 31)
John Heizer    
Valkyrie (Viking 28)
Donald Locke    
Xoomer Xpress (X-35)
Adam Farkas    

Main Menu

Harbour West Marina
Marsh Canada
B.C.M. Home Inspections Bed Head Dynamic Funds Fogh Marine Supplies
GB& Son Appliance Service Ltd. Hilton Garden Inn K.M. Bradley & Associates K-Weld
Lavender Nails & Spa Lighthouse Stables Meridan Credit Union Mills Design Build
Nickel Brook North Sails Toronto Oakville Harbours River Oaks Dental
The Mortgage Centre Triton Sails Tryst Whatcha Wanna Wear
WSC Financial Solutions    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy