2017 Off Soundings Fall Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34)
Paul Grady 400981U    
Adventure (Beneteau First 345)
Paul Tabor    
Alliance (J 105)
Stephen Guyer 655232N USASG78  
Altered States (S2 10.3)
John Brousseau    
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U    
Arrow (J 36)
Woody Bergendahl 220469R    
Audacious (Frers 33)
Robert Farnum 243166T    
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Thomas Doyle 185052s    
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
Blu-By-U (C & C 115)
michael canuso    
Blue Heron (Nonsuch)
Sharon Tracy    
Boogie Van (Express 27)
Jody LoCascio 406541U USAJL83  
Born To Run (Nonsuch)
Michael Passero 222699D    
Brer Rabbit 3 (C&C 33)
David Strang    
Bright Side (Elan 31S)
Ian Merkle-Scotland 719647T    
Buccaneer (Pearson 303)
Richard Tiernan 138402N    
Caliente (Tripp 36)
Joel Z. Green    
carpe dien (catalina 42)
joseph kaplowe    
Casual Encounter (C&C 29)
Matthew Nullet    
Cat 'n Mouse (Nonsuch)
Bob Cullen    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell 105894C USANO10  
Checkmate (Alden 44)
Frank Flores 347548F    
Checkmate (Frers 33)
Michael Lachance 344096C    
Curlew (C&C 33)
Mark Andrews 247144V USAMA58  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43  
Defiant (C&C 36)
Matt Champney 702287E    
Desna (Tartan T-37)
Adam Van Voorhis - G 756271S    
Different Tack (Ericson 34)
Peter Russell    
Direwolf (IMX-45 TMDK)
Larry Hennessy 288594p    
Dragonfly (J 133)
Skip Young 731386U    
EDNA (Hinckley Pilot)
Clifford Ashton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Langham Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
David Wyllie    
Robert Wyllie    
Falcon 2.0 (J 105 )
Charles Stoddard    
Final Gravity (Farrier 31-1D)
Jeff Bugbee    
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Thomas OConnell 325017N    
Flatline (J 92)
Jason Swan 201738N    
Free Radical (Freedom 35)
Mark Lynch 668630U    
FUSION (Tripp 37)
Mark Salerno 331836R    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Illusion (C&C 30)
John Bourget 299061E    
Irish Mist (Nonsuch)
Peter DePascale    
IZZY MAYhem (Nelson Marek 30)
Luke Georgian    
Jammy (Gunboat 55)
Tom Lee    
Jammy Beggar (Melges 32)
US Coast Guard Academy 141959W USAKD35  
Jollymon (C&C Redwing 30)
George Loveday 319046Z    
Judith Marie (Nonsuch 30)
Joseph Carroll    
Kitty Hawk (Nonsuch)
Chris Griffin 769153Q    
Kona (Nonsuch 30)
Donna Epes    
KORU (Dufour 36P Shoal draft)
Albert Kraus    
Larvik (Pearson 10M)
Kim Andersen 732567R    
William Beebe Helm 732569Y    
Eric Boudreau Bow   Group 1  
chuck roscoe Floater USACR108   Group 1  
Lindy (Peterson 38)
David Dickerson 186021N USADD20  
Madcap (J 105)
Dan Bullard 265345W    
Magan (J 30)
Chris Buydos 711579J    
Meltemi (X372)
G Festa/ J O'Brien 693324B    
Mentor (Pearson)
Mark Kondracky 2258961    
Misty (J-40 Shoal Draft)
Fred Allardyce 174200F USAFA1  
Mooncusser (F-27)
Steve Larcen    
Odyssey (spin) (S&S 48)
ken Beck Bow    
Scott Booth Mid Mast   Group 1  
Robert Goff Tactician none 1 Group 1  
Alden Haverly Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Nadeau Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Reuter Mast    
Tyler Stillman Headsail Trimmer    
Alfred Van Liew Co-Skipper 107215L usaav24  
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1)
george martin 104854S    
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Edgar Smith 352922Q    
Pallas Cat (Nonsuch 30U)
James Way 753559Q    
Pampero (Beneteau 38S5)
Rick Andrews    
Patience (C&C 36)
Ted Fisher    
Pearl (Morris M36)
Robert Lee 350758W    
Peregrine (J 111)
Ken McLean 242960T    
Phoenix (Pearson 36)
Bruce cox 247785k    
Piper Too (Tartan 34c)
Robert Almeida 1383736    
Prestidigitation (Hobie 33)
Jack Evans - G 32287    
Reckless (J 105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P    
SAGACIOUS (Alsberg Express )
Giles Carter    
Sanibel (J 109)
Gerry Keeler    
Seraphim (J 35)
David Saurette 2200904F    
Settler (NEB Tripp 43)
Tom Rich    
She's the Boss (J 105)
John Sutherland 182770V    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Andrew Houlding    
Slow Cat (Nonsuch 30)
Stephen Bosco    
Snow Bird (Schock 35)
Paul Von Maffei 143467V    
Spectre (J 125)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
Spindrift (Fishers Island 31)
William RICH 354594G    
Spirit (Morgan 36T)
Norm/Dave Peck 132383R    
Splashdance (O'Day 34)
Harlan Fredericksen 262729U    
STRAY CAT (Nonsuch 30)
Dan Ferrrier    
Swans' Way (First 41s5wk)
Christopher DiSunno 322976B    
TBD (J 109)
Tom Ahern Bow    
Thomas Hittle Mid Mast    
Gabriel Mahler-Haug Headsail Trimmer    
George O-Dowd Main Trimmer 350974Y    
Julia O-Dowd Skipper 350974Y    
Bennett Records Spinnaker trimmer    
Temptress (Taylor 41)
Edward Hellenbrecht Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Terrain Avoidance (Cal 39)
Kristen Addabbo Floater 340690U    
Vito Addabbo Skipper 340688A    
Greg McMahon Tactician   Group 1  
Tesoro (Bristol 40)
Tim Brewer 673934T    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Towhee (Cal 40)
Paul Jennings 187417X    
Tynaje (ohlson 38)
William Gunther 2222    
Vento Solare (J 109)
Bill Kneller 335426T USABK28  
Victoria's (Catalina 27)
David Houseman 708667N    
Vienna (Nonsuch 30)
Bob Robinson 740341U USABR84  
Vitesse (NY 32)
Matthew Schoman    
White Eagle (Nonsuch 30)
Narcy Dubicki    
Wild Horses (Melges 32)
Bill & Suzie Canning 168604u usawc51  
Wolverine (Frers 33)
David Nauber 225799K USADN23  
YAWATEG (Tartan 37-2)
Peter Kreiling    
Zig Zag Zoom (J 29)
Prescott Littlefield 174604N    

Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020