2017 Off Soundings Spring Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34)
Paul Grady 400981U    
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U    
Arrow (Peterson 34)
Paul Harren    
Audacious (Frers 33)
Robert Farnum 243166T    
Augenblick (J 109)
F. Beckham R. Bauman 275771D usaff12  
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Thomas Doyle 185052s    
Balance (J 109)
James Ohlheiser    
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
Bazinga! (F-31CR)
Dave Lussier UDADL36  
Black Hawk (Frers 33)
Robert Connell 293188E    
Blue Moon (F25C )
Jay Spalding    
Boogie Van (Express 27)
Jody LoCascio 406541U USAJL83  
Born To Run (Nonsuch 33)
Michael Passero 222699D    
Brer Rabbit 3 (C&C 33)
David Strang    
Bright Side (Elan 31S)
Ian Merkle-Scotland    
Caliente (Tripp 36)
Joel Z. Green    
CARPE DIEM (CATALINA 42)
JOSEPH KAPLOWE    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell 105894C USANO10  
Checkmate (Frers 33)
Michael Lachance 344096C    
Checkmate (Alden 44)
Rob Douglas Bow    
Frank Flores Skipper 347548F    
Nick Goodrich Pit   Group 1  
Tom Klin Mast 670928Z USATK44 Group 1  
Curlew (C&C 33)
Mark Andrews 247144V USAMA58  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43  
Defiant (C&C 36)
Matt Champney 702287E    
Desna (Tartan T-37)
Adam Van Voorhis 756271S    
Details (Andrews 30)
Luke Georgian    
Different Tack (Ericson 34)
Peter Russell    
Dire Wolf (IMX-45 TMDK)
Larry Hennessy 288594p    
Falcon 2.0 (J 105 )
Charles Stoddard    
Family Stuff (Melges 32)
Wes Maxwell    
Fianna (Sabre 34 MKII)
Anne /John Hannan G 262999k    
Final Gravity (Farrier 31-1D)
Jeff Bugbee    
For Sale (Evelyn 26 FD)
Shawn Pelissier    
Freightrain (Frers 36)
Brian Geary Bow   Group 1  
John Goll Other    
Richard Hyde Helm 110607C USARH28 Group 1  
Tim May Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Tom May Watch Captain   Group 1  
Paul Murphy Tactician   Group 1  
James Papargiris Mid Mast   Group 1  
Fury (Baltic 48 DP)
Ray Gincavage    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Goombay Smash (J 27)
Stu Craig 222615j    
Illusion (C&C 30)
John Bourget 299061E    
Jammy (Gunboat 55)
Thomas Lee 132727n    
Jollymon (C&C Redwing 30)
George Loveday 319046Z    
Kitty Hawk (Nonsuch 26)
Chris Griffin    
Kona (Nonsuch 30)
Donna Epes    
Travis Epes    
Marty Marx    
KORU (Dufour 36P Shoal draft)
Albert Kraus    
Larvik (Pearson 10M)
Kim Andersen 732567R    
Lindy (Peterson 38)
David Dickerson 186021N USADD20  
Loki (Ericson/Olson 34)
Craig T Olsen 170121B    
Madcap (J 105)
Dan Bullard 265345W    
Magan (J 30)
Joseph Buydos 711579J    
Mainsheet (Pearson P31-2)
Bill Plunkett 252764W    
Marionette (Dolphin 24)
ron Breault 163829V    
Mast Transit 2 (J 27)
David Kelly 127458a    
Meltemi (X372)
James O'Brien 693324B    
Mentor (Pearson 26)
Mark Kondracky    
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org (Melges 32)
Bruce Kuryla 104060I    
Mistral (Nonsuch 30U)
James Davis    
Mooncusser (F-27)
Steve Larcen    
Nepenthe (PSN39)
Robert W Read 10640F USARR110  
Next Wave (Farr 395)
Steve Clarke 263549Y    
Night Moves (J 24)
Colby Thim    
ODRACCAS (Frers 36)
Matt Cox Pit    
Don ensign Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Hilton Tactician    
joe lamora Spinnaker trimmer    
Joe Ney Main Trimmer    
Don Ninneman Bow    
Chuck Saccardo 225285Z    
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1)
george martin 104854S    
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Chris Bulger Floater 191276V   Group 1  
Chrissy Coyle Bow   Group 1  
Margaret Jones Pit    
Sylvia Maxfield Navigator    
Betsy McMahon Spinnaker trimmer    
Jamie Perkins Mast 397879U    
Edgar Smith Captain 352922Q    
Emmet Smith Tactician   Group 1  
Joanne Tolland Pit    
Pallas Cat (Nonsuch 30)
Jim Way 753559Q    
Pampero (Beneteau 38s5)
Rick Andrews 756051T    
Park Place (O'Day 34)
Richard Mentelos 189669P    
Patriot (Baltic 39)
Toby Halsey 134550O    
Peregrine (J 111)
Ken McLean 242960T    
Petrel (Luders 33)
Jonathan Gibbs 4550    
Piper Too (Tartan 34c)
Robert Almeida 1383736    
Prestidigitation (Hobie 33)
Jack Evans 32287    
Reckless (J 105)
Steven Marenakos 656802P    
Ringle (X-Yachts)
Robert Rodgers 2131261 USARR22  
Ripcord (Melges 24)
Paul Bergendahl 220469R    
Rogue (Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm)
Seville Simonds 206    
SAGACIOUS (Alsberg Express )
Christian Callaway Pit   Group 1  
Giles Carter Owner    
Rafael DeGennaro Mast 654772O USARD65 Group 1  
Tyler Griffith Main Trimmer    
Daniel Lauttenbach Bow   Group 1  
Manfred Noack Tactician   Group 1  
Robert Valdez Headsail Trimmer    
Sanibel (J 109)
Gerry Keeler    
Screwball (Aerodyne)
Kevin Carse    
Seraphim (J 35)
David Saurette 2200904F    
Settler (NEB Tripp 43)
Thomas Rich 159964K    
She's the Boss (J/105)
John Sutherland 182770V    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Andrew Houlding    
Slow Cat (Nonsuch 30)
Stephen Bosco    
SNOW BIRD (Schock 35)
Paul von Maffei 143467V    
Spectre (J 125)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
Spindrift (Fishers Island 31)
William RICH 354594G    
Spirit (Morgan 36T)
Norm/Dave Peck 132383R    
Splashdance (O'Day 34)
Harlan Fredericksen 262729U    
STRAY CAT (Nonsuch 30)
Dan Ferrrier    
Sugaree (Catalina 34)
Greg Reese    
summersled (F28 CC)
mlada bukovansky Co-Skipper    
denis neumann Co-Skipper    
barbara van drimmelen Navigator    
nick van drimmelen Owner    
SymmeTri (Dragonfly 1000)
Henry Whittelsey    
Tantivy (Seafarer 31-1)
Daniel Fisher    
TBD (J 109)
Julia O-Dowd 350974Y    
Tempest (Corsair 31)
Steve Horn    
Terrain Avoidance (Cal 39)
Vito Addabbo 340688A    
Tesoro (Bristol 40)
Tim Brewer 673934T    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Towhee (Cal 40)
Paul Jennings 187417X    
Tritium (F9AX)
Peter Vakhutinsky    
Tynaje (ohlson 38)
William Gunther 2222    
Vento Solare (J 109)
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Bill Kneller 335426T USABK28  
Bill Kneller Helm 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Melissa Root Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Emily Tunila 700352T    
Andrew Urban Headsail Trimmer USAAA88 Group 1  
Victoria's (Catalina 27)
David Houseman Jr 708667N    
Vienna (Nonsuch 30)
Bob Robinson 740341U USABR84  
Vitesse (NY 32)
Matthew Schoman    
Wardance (Melges 24)
Peter Bergendahl 115349T usapb64  
White Eagle (Nonsuch 30)
Narcy Dubicki G    
Wild Horses (Melges 32)
Bill & Suzie Canning 168604u usawc51  
Wolverine (Frers 33)
David Nauber 225799K USADN23  

Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021