2017 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abino (Beneteau First 36.7)
Philippe Drouin    
Air Force (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Ferreira Skipper Canjf16 Group 1  
Bud Greasley Mast CANBG16 Group 1  
Adam Henderson Pit Canah31 Group 1  
Adam Kelly Ausak24  
Jerry Kerner USAGK27 Group 1  
Matthew Ladouceur Tactician CANML34 Group 1  
Allan Troster CANAT12  
David Whyman Headsail Trimmer CANDW20 Group 1  
Joyce's Nemesis (Beneteau First 36.7 SD)
Peter Bacola Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cathy Calato Pit   Group 1  
Ronald Ciamaga Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Douglas Clarke Floater   Group 1  
John Deleo Bow   Group 1  
Tracy Deleo Mast   Group 1  
Liz Fisher Pit   Group 1  
Mary-Louise Gondek Mast   Group 1  
mark march Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Anthony Patronnaggio Mast   Group 1  
Jeff Sabin Tactician   Group 1  
Jesse Sabin Owner   Group 1  
Neptune's Car (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rob Chiasson Bow CANRC20 Group 1  
Thom holland Main Trimmer CANTH17 Group 1  
Peter Jeffery Headsail Trimmer CANPJ5 Group 1  
Darren Lewis Headsail Trimmer CANDL12 Group 1  
Trudy Murphy Mid Mast CANTM19 Group 1  
Steve Okun Pit CANSO4 Group 1  
Brian Rutter Skipper CANBR14 Group 1  
Brianne Rutter Co-Skipper CANBR15 Group 1  
Shayna Whiteford Mast CANSW29 Group 1  
Obsession (Beneteau First 36.7)
Norm Stessing    
R2 (Beneteau First 36.7)
Eric Herbert 705279Y USAEH82  
Sexy Beast (Beneteau First 36.7)
Nat Baddour Main Trimmer CANNB7 Group 1  
Pam Bettencourt Headsail Trimmer USAPB106 Group 1  
Doug Gibson Headsail Trimmer CANDG16 Group 1  
Francesco Grimaldi Alternate   Group 1  
Ronald Hollander Alternate   Group 1  
Marta Indelicato Alternate   Group 1  
Anette Nossiter Mid Bow CANAN5 Group 1  
Mark Nossiter Offside trimmer CANMN7 Group 1  
Lorie Ring Pit CANLR16 Group 1  
Rory Ring Owner CANRR12 Group 1  
Andrea Verdon Bow CANAV9 Group 1  
Shane Returns (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jeffrey Long Helm CANJL16 Group 1  
SnapShot II (Beneteau First 36.7)
Marnie Bach Pit CANMB58 Group 1  
Jason Famme Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Knoll Headsail Trimmer CANPK9 Group 1  
Brandon Lambert Tactician CANBL17 Group 1  
Darlene Poulias Main Trimmer CANDP15 Group 1  
George Poulias Owner CANGP10 Group 1  
Matthew Poulias Bow CANMP31 Group 1  
Edward Tabisz Mast CANET6 Group 1  
Wind Chill (Beneteau First 36.7)
Shannon Brown Mast USASB102 Group 1  
Jeff Carver Pit 408207t USAJC57 Group 1  
Peter Doyle Rush Chairman 149507W USAPD13 Group 1  
Paul Hays Main Trimmer USAPH21 Group 1  
John Huebschmann Headsail Trimmer 155644V USAJH235 Group 1  
David Schimley Grinder    
Mark Schimley Skipper 220690Q USAMS147  
Aaron Snyder Spinnaker trimmer usaas230   Group 1  
Scott Walter Bow   Group 1  
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Stephen Bardon Main Trimmer CANSB17 Group 1  
Gordon Delgaty-cook Mast CANGD3 Group 1  
Allison Hobson-Wardell Mid Bow CANAH26 Group 1  
John Kerr Pit CANJK8 Group 1  
Brian McKay Floater   Group 1  
Geoff Moore Tactician USAGM6 Group 3  
Ian Nowell Bow   Group 1  
Richard Reid Helmsman CANRR5 Group 1  
Craig Zaluski Medic/Doctor Cancz1 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021