2017 Melges 20 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Angophora (Melges 20)
Guido Belgiorno-Nettis Helm 07/07/2019 AUSGB9 Group 1   Yes  
Sam Williams AUSSW11 Group 3   Yes  
Robert Wilmot AUSRW4 Group 3   Yes  
Bobsled (Melges 20)
Michael Coe Rush Chairman USAMC38 Group 3   Yes  
Bob Moran Helm 665068S USARM116 Group 1   Yes  
Emerson Smith Headsail Trimmer USAES45 Group 3   Yes  
Buds to Blossoms (Melges 20)
Nico Delle Karth   Group 3   Yes  
Udo Moser AUTUM1 Group 3   Yes  
August Schram Helm 14/09/2019 SUIAS5 Group 1   Yes  
Character 2.0 (Melges 20)
Nick Cleary Headsail Trimmer 12/07/2018 AUSNC2 Group 1   Yes  
Julian Plante Tactician 17/06/2018 AUSJP7 Group 1   Yes  
Justin Quigg Helm 15/08/2019 CANJQ2 Group 1   Yes  
Cinghiale (Melges 20)
Sam Rogers Tactician USASR22 Group 3   Yes  
Rob Wilber    
Matt Woodworth   Group 3   Yes  
Dark Star (Melges 20)
John Bacon Helm 04/02/2018 AUSJB66 Group 1   Yes  
Cameron Miles AUSCM2 Group 3   Yes  
David Sampson AUSDS2 Group 3   Yes  
Flygfisk (Melges 20)
Tom Kassberg Helm 02/10/2019 USATK23   Yes  
Cameron McCloskey Bowman USACM96 Group 3   Yes  
Pat Whitmarsh Tactician USAPW9 Group 3   Yes  
Fremito d'Arja (Melges 20)
Enrico Fonda ITAEF7 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Lagi ITASL16 Group 3   Yes  
Dario Levi Helm 11/04/2018 ITADL38 Group 1   Yes  
Raffaella Losito ITARL14 Group 1   Yes  
Grinning Streak (Melges 20)
David Hughes Headsail Trimmer USADH5 Group 3   Yes  
Rhonda Joyce Helm CANRJ4 Group 1  
Mike Wolfs Tactician CANMW7 Group 3   Yes  
Heartbreaker (Melges 20)
Nic Asher GBRNA5 Group 3   Yes  
Edward Hackney AUSEH5 Group 3   Yes  
Robert Hughes Helm 08/08/2018 USARH31 Group 1   Yes  
Intermezzo (Melges 20)
Oscar Bengtson Co-Skipper 29/09/2019 SWEOB5 Group 1   Yes  
Jonas Kjellberg Helm 03/02/2019 SWEJK14 Group 1   Yes  
Johannes Lind-Widestam Helm 03/02/2019 SWEJL38 Group 1   Yes  
Kinetic (Melges 20)
Bob Hayward Helm 29/03/2018 NZLBH5 Group 1   Yes  
Philip Toth Main Trimmer USAPT14 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Witt Headsail Trimmer USASW72 Group 3   Yes  
Kotyara (Melges 20)
Alexandro Andokimov RUSAA5 Group 1   Yes  
Sergei Chevtsov RUSSC2 Group 3   Yes  
Alexandra Edvokimenko   Group 3   Yes  
Oleg Evdokimenko Helm 12/07/2018 RUSOE1 Group 1   Yes  
Kuai (Melges 20)
Justin Hood Tactician USAJH13 Group 3   Yes  
Kevin Jewett Chef USAKJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Daniel Thielman Helm 27/03/2018 USADT49 Group 1   Yes  
Mascalzone Latino Jr (Melges 20)
Cameron Appleton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Ciampalini Headsail Trimmer ITASC20 Group 3   Yes  
Achille Onorato Helm 08/02/2019 ITAAO10 Group 1   Yes  
Merga (Melges 20)
Trevor Burd USATB97 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Nixon USASN4 Group 3   Yes  
Drew Wierda USAAW19 Group 1  
Midnight Blue (Melges 20)
Stu McNay Tactician USASM24 Group 3   Yes  
Jason Michas Helm 26/10/2018 USAJM295 Group 1   Yes  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1   Yes  
Elliot Willis Headsail Trimmer GBREW9 Group 3   Yes  
Midnight Sun ( Melges 20)
John Bowden Headsail Trimmer USAJB68 Group 3   Yes  
Mark Mendelblatt Tactician USAMM9 Group 3   Yes  
Alexis Michas Helm 02/02/2019 USAAM101 Group 1   Yes  
Moby (Melges 20)
Caleb Armstrong Helm 02/10/2019 USACA65 Group 1   Yes  
Joey Mello Headsail Trimmer USAJM167 Group 3   Yes  
Ryan Walsh 26/07/2018 USARW51 Group 1   Yes  
Nika (Melges 20)
Sara Callahan   Group 3   Yes  
Michele Ivaldi ITAMI4 Group 3   Yes  
Vladimir Prosikhin Helm 05/08/2018 RUSVP7   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
Oleander (Melges 20)
Victor Diaz de Leon Spinnaker trimmer VENVD3 Group 3   Yes  
Brian Kamilar Watch Captain USABK55 Group 3   Yes  
Jeremy Wilmot Bow AUSJW27 Group 3   Yes  
James Wilson Helm 27/03/2018 USAJW12 Group 1   Yes  
Onda (Melges 20)
Mario jr De Jesus BRAMD34 Group 3   Yes  
Andre Otto da Fonseca BRAOD5 Group 3   Yes  
Eduardo Souza Ramos Helm 01/09/2019 BRAES1 Group 1   Yes  
Pacific Yankee (Melges 20)
Drew Freides Helm 02/10/2019 USADF9 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Reeser Watch Captain USAMR38 Group 3   Yes  
Charlie Smythe Tactician USACS60 Group 3   Yes  
Path (Melges 20)
Anatoly Karachinsky    
Anatoly Krylov RUSAK29 Group 3   Yes  
Maxim Lougutenko RUSML1 Group 3   Yes  
Portobello (Melges 20)
Thiago Fett 23/08/2018 BRATF4 Group 1   Yes  
Cesar Gomes Neto Helm 02/10/2019 BRACG1 Group 1   Yes  
Valer Herzmann Junior 03/10/2019 BRAVH3 Group 1   Yes  
Raya (Melges 20)
Niccol├│ Bianchi Tactician ITANB1 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Franci Captain ITAAF8 Group 3   Yes  
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli Helm 02/10/2019 ITAMM243 Group 1   Yes  
Giulia Sent Bow ITAGS115 Group 1   Yes  
Red Sky Sailing Team (Melges 20)
Andy Burdick Tactician USAAB59 Group 3   Yes  
Matt Pistay Bow USAMP79 Group 3   Yes  
Paul Reilly Helm 02/10/2019 USAPR49 Group 1   Yes  
RUS 294 (Melges 20)
Leonid Altukhov Helm 11/07/2019 RUSLA1 Group 1   Yes  
George Lionchuk   Group 3   Yes  
Valera Zatscarinsky RUSVZ5 Group 1   Yes  
Russian Bogatyrs (Melges 20)
Besputin Konstantin Main Trimmer RUSBK2 Group 3   Yes  
Igor Rytov Helm 23/12/2018 RUSIR3 Group 1   Yes  
Anton Sergeev Floater 28/06/2019 RUSAS27 Group 1   Yes  
Russotrans (Melges 20)
Maxim Kuzmin   Group 3   Yes  
Yurii Morozov Helm 27/10/2017 RUSYM4 Group 1   Yes  
Evengy Neogodnikov   Group 3   Yes  
Samba Pa Ti (Melges 20)
Paul Goodison Tactician GBRPG1 Group 3   Yes  
John Kilroy Helm 13/01/2018 USAJK8 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Reynolds Bow USAJR149 Group 3   Yes  
Shimmer (Melges 20)
Russell Lucas Helm USARL51  
Harry Melges USAHM42 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Norris USASN7 Group 3   Yes  
Sinful Opportunity (Melges 20)
Madeline Gill Other USAMG108 Group 1   Yes  
Wilkie Jordan Mast 03/10/2019 USARJ39 Group 1   Yes  
Ben Wilkinson Helm 23/08/2019 USABW94 Group 1   Yes  
Slingshot (Melges 20)
Jonny Goldsberry Spinnaker trimmer USAJG91 Group 3   Yes  
Bill Hardesty Main Trimmer USAWH3 Group 3   Yes  
Wes Whitmyer Jr Helm 02/10/2019 USAWW1 Group 1   Yes  
Solas (Melges 20)
Bridget Murphy Bow USABM147 Group 1  
Jack Murphy Tactician 23/09/2019 USAJM400 Group 1   Yes  
John Murphy Helm 22/09/2019 USAJM399 Group 1   Yes  
John Schmidt Bow 22/09/2019 USAJS393 Group 1   Yes  
Stig (Melges 20)
Francesco Bruni ITAFB8 Group 3   Yes  
Federico Michetti ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Rombelli ITAAR46  
Talisman (Melges 20)
John Bailey    
Thomas Barrows Watch Captain USATB200 Group 3   Yes  
Joseph Morris Navigator USAJM131 Group 3   Yes  
Wildman (Melges 20)
Steve Hunt Tactician GBRSH85 Group 3   Yes  
Liam Kilroy Helm 14/01/2018 USALK50 Group 1   Yes  
Stephanie Roble Strategist USASR16 Group 3   Yes  
Erik Shampain Spinnaker trimmer USAEE3 Group 3   Yes  

Main Menu

Melges USA Sail Newport North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021