2017 Bayview North Channel Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
638 (Etchells)
Ryan Farrell    
AirForce (Express 27)
Perrin Fortune Skipper    
rob george Navigator   Group 1  
Black Dog (Cal 25)
Dave Clifton    
Todd Jones Staysail trimmer USATJ4 Group 1  
Tom Kopp    
C.J. Ruffing 233356S USACR48 Group 1  
Blown Away Too (Pearson 30)
Mitchell O'Neill Bow   Group 1  
Tracy Rhodes    
Richard Welch Co-Skipper    
Robert Welch Skipper    
Chickenhawk (Cal 25)
Charlie Elmer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Pinney    
Mark Pinney Jr. Chef   Group 3  
steve young Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Das Boot (Express 27)
Gary Bresnehan Chef   Group 1  
Dan Gidcumb Nav/Tac USADG92 Group 1  
Harald Kolter 179517B    
Fred Kreger Other   Group 1  
Defiant (Morgan 27)
Frank Fitzpatrick    
Escape (Catalina 27)
Brian Fife Chef   Group 1  
Alexandria Zimmerman Helm   Group 1  
Bret Zimmerman    
Evolution (Express 27)
Eric & Dan Nikesch    
Firing Line (Etchells)
Bruce & Glenn Burton    
Forty Two (Cal 25)
Curtis Rozelle    
Freestyle (Cal 25)
Stanley Adams 755983P    
French Connection (Crescent)
Philippe Roncier 12    
Glory (Nonsuch 30)
Robert Wood    
Go Train (Kirby 25)
Marina & Michael    
Hot Ticket (J 70)
Mike Kirkman 121035D    
Hummer (Cal 25)
Kent Colpaert 236826X USKC22  
Jamjam (Morgan 27)
James Morphew    
Lorax (Express 27)
Ralph Deeds i45684C    
Mika (Express 27)
Jerry Lohmeyer 104324H    
Missionary Work (Cal 25)
Jake Christy    
Scott Stevenson    
Charles Trost    
MOAB (J 70)
Gary Warner    
Never Alone (Cal 25)
Ross Nuechterlein    
Brady Savage    
Alex Simon   Group 1  
Patriot (Cal 25)
Bill Grant Floater   Group 1  
Minh Ha Bow   Group 1  
John / Tracy McAllister 274584E    
Jessica Soulliere    
Phantom (Etchells)
Cynthia & Jim Best 175643W    
Quadrophenia (Catalina 27)
Rob Canis Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Dave Feldpausch Pit    
James Feldpausch Stunt Owner    
John Feldpausch Floater    
Dave Feldpausch II Watch Captain    
Matt Smith Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Riptide (Express 27)
John Walton    
Ruby My Dear (Express 27)
Franklin Poupore    
Seawise (Bristol 27)
charles weiss    
Second Wind (Cal 25)
Don Healy 654041Q    
Ryan Healy Bow   Group 1  
Gary Nichols Staysail trimmer    
Donald Teichman Grinder    
Sehnsuchtsbang (Cal 25)
Christopher Van Antwerp    
Target Practice (Cal 25)
Robert Cardoze Floater    
Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan    
Adam Hollerbach Co-Skipper 125741Q USAAH32 Group 1  
Nick Marcolini    
Brad Terpstra Bow   Group 1  
the Good Guys (Cal 25)
Criag Gooch Bowman CANCG7 Group 1  
David McVicker Headsail Trimmer USADM23 Group 1  
Otto Wenzler Headsail Trimmer USAOW3 Group 1  
Peter Wenzler 194571Z USAPW34  
Thor (Cal 25)
Keith Ziegler 21755ou usakz4  
Trouble Maker (S2 7.9)
Jim Lieder    
Sue Lieder Watch Captain    
Mark Pytell Spinnaker trimmer 358834f    
Jim Rusnack Tactician    
Voodoo (Melges 24)
Greg Semack Usags88  
Whitefang (Cal 25)
John Harper 103981U    
Windward (Catalina 27)
Dave Beard Helm 751600T USADB17 Group 1  
Andrew Cooley Bow   Group 1  
Duncan Eady Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Farago Headsail Trimmer    
Martin Finkelmeier    
Matthew Peacock Headsail Trimmer    
Ryan Soice Other   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022