|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Afterthought (J 109) |
|
Craig Wright |
|
372086z |
|
|
|
|
Aria (Hylas 49) |
|
Brian Stork |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michelle Stork |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Blew By you (Tartan 10) |
|
Austin Powers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Catitude (Catalina 320) |
|
Lewis Thatcher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cat's Pajamas (J 70) |
|
Drake Johnstone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Checko (MacGregor 26D) |
|
Barfield/Smith Syndicate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cheeky Monkey (S2 7.9) |
|
Anne-Kinsey Wash |
Pit |
732485U |
|
|
|
|
Julie Ann Wash |
Spinnaker trimmer |
732484W |
|
|
|
|
Julie Ann & Paul Wash |
|
698021R |
|
|
|
|
Corryvreckan (J 105) |
|
David Clark |
|
391033M |
|
|
|
|
Danger Paws (Melges 24) |
|
Neil Ford Lis Biondi Neil Ford Lis Biondi |
|
237892J |
|
|
|
|
E.L.E. (J 70) |
|
Matt Braun |
|
|
USAMB162 |
|
|
|
Excitation (Farr-Dickerson 37) |
|
Mayo Tabb |
|
124987E |
|
|
|
|
GOIN' (Tripp 26) |
|
Dennis Hannick |
|
243600G |
|
|
|
|
Grip Fast (Beneteau 361) |
|
Brad Leslie |
|
712221J |
|
|
|
|
Hotty Toddy! (J 70) |
|
STEVE QUIRICONI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ILMATAR (YANKEE 38) |
|
Jack Becker |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Becker |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
ALLAN HEYWARD |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Shields |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Billy Shields |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robbie Shields |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inconceivable (J 70) |
|
Mike Karn |
|
179870J |
|
|
|
|
Incorrigible (Hinckley 43) |
|
Wesley Barrier |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Anne Blix |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sherry Riley |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Carl Simon |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Diane Simon |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jonathan Sneed |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Joanna Tyka |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gregory Watt |
Helm |
684767W |
USAGW40 |
|
|
|
JUGGERNAUT (J-27) |
|
MICHAEL DALE |
|
173919V |
|
|
|
|
Loonatic (J 70) |
|
Clark Dennison |
|
176645A |
USAAD53 |
|
|
|
Luna Blu (Bristol 39 Yawl) |
|
Rob Clark |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
CJ Deaver |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
James Eden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Don Gordon |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Kyle Martindale |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Keith Midgette |
Skipper |
760508Y |
USAWM113 |
|
|
|
Casey Moloney |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Plucinski |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Rosenbaum |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Pat Vartuli |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mad Hatter (Olson 911S) |
|
Bob Fleck |
|
212906k |
USARF26 |
|
|
|
Madcap (Bayfield 25) |
|
Lee Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miss Kate (Benetau 473) |
|
Anthony Sakowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morningtide (S2 7.9) |
|
Russ Collins |
|
112967V |
|
|
|
|
Nanuq (Sabre 426) |
|
Glenn Doncaster |
|
686048W |
USAGD50 |
|
|
|
Nostalgia (J 70) |
|
Arch Durham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blake Kimbrough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julia Kimbrough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lud (Entrant) Kimbrough |
Alternate |
253728U |
USALK28 |
|
|
|
Rob Whittemore |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nutcracker (CAL 31) |
|
Dick Cole |
|
296254B |
|
|
|
|
Paul Cole |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phantom (Cape Dory Typhoon) |
|
Stan Coloff |
|
415 |
|
|
|
|
Plainsong (Seawind II) |
|
John Bayliss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleione (Tartan 3400) |
|
James Morrison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Puffin (CS40) |
|
Mary Brown |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cathy Davenport |
Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Davenport |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Owens |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jane Sketchley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Sketchley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rhapsody (C&C 35 MK III) |
|
J Raper / M Roberts |
|
720700S |
|
|
|
|
Rocinante (Tartan 41) |
|
Bill Buhmann |
|
293522Q |
|
|
|
|
roundabout (J 24) |
|
Abigail Bomar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alan Bomar |
|
146368b |
|
|
|
|
Nick Drake |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Hamm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Schiehallion (Beneteau 30) |
|
Brad Miller |
|
335894J |
|
|
|
|
Seeker (Ericson 34t) |
|
Alan Johnson |
|
743481R |
|
|
|
|
Shenanigan (Tartan 10) |
|
Miles Booth |
|
110659 |
|
|
|
|
Sleigh Ride (Sabre 32) |
|
john kalinowski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Soulemate (Erikson 38) |
|
David Soule |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stardancer (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Beverly Blais |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
John Blais |
Stunt Owner |
217789L |
USAJAB192 |
|
|
|
Rich Calvert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Cobb |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Ken Hartman |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mary Spivey |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Summer Wind (Pearson 303) |
|
Tom O'Connell |
|
154705N |
|
|
|
|
Temptress (Hunter 356) |
|
Robert DeJong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tipping Point (Beneteau) |
|
Edward Meyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
trilogy (Irwin 38) |
|
Wayland Rennie |
|
3194 |
|
|
|
|
Voodoo 2 (Tripp 38) |
|
Leroi Lissenden |
|
263833T |
|
|
|
|
Wendas (Pearson 30) |
|
Jamed Sturdy |
|
|
|
|
|
|