2017 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abbey Road (Vagabond)
Gordy Ringberg none    
Allegro (Tartan 4100)
Glenn Berg-Moberg Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Bullock 709629X USABB158   Yes  
Scott Early Bow     Yes  
Evan Finley Main Trimmer     Yes  
Danielle Green Other   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Sigurdson     Yes  
JoAnne Wahlstrom Chef   Group 1   Yes  
Angisina (Soverel 39)
Andy Spence-Parsons 315510K USAPK1  
Annapurna (Farr 36 OD)
Greg Nuss    
Chase (J 109)
Charles Schroeder    
Chellean (C&C 39)
Elizabeth Anderson Offside trimmer     Yes  
Nancy Anderson Main Trimmer     Yes  
Rick Anderson Skipper 713052S     Yes  
Draper Jaffray Mast   Group 1   Yes  
Will Jaffray Bow     Yes  
Brian Tjosvold Tactician 651289G     Yes  
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Peterson Nimmer 166025p    
Copasetic (Pearson 30)
Art Johnston    
Galatea (Islander 36)
David Herring 344484C    
Hairy Bear (C&C)
Ken Tennant    
Kestrel (Beneteau First 36.7)
Pia Castelline 692369S    
La Baliene (Ranger)
Mike Hepp     Yes  
Andy Larsen     Yes  
Gary Mears     Yes  
Steve Palm     Yes  
LeAnn Taylor     Yes  
Lighthorse (Beneteau 42S7)
Kelley Lorix    
MC 2 (R/P 50)
Dan Lewis 197957L    
No Trespassing (SunFast 3600)
Dick Kalow    
Northern Harrier (J 41)
Chris Wells 357340W    
Papa Gaucho II (J 35)
Keith Stauber 172635Q    
Quintessence III (Frers 46)
David Crum 109616U    
Radio Flyer (J-36)
Edward Alspach 712962P    
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40)
Ralph Hodek 128884I    
Spirit (Sabre 28 Mk I)
David Lee 60709    
SS George Bailey (Sabre 34 MK II)
Doug Milroy 702890P    
Straight Jacket (X Yacht 3/4 Ton)
Terry Cano    
Tenacity (Sabre 38 Mk II CB)
Ron Boettner 52091    
Texana (Schock 35)
dallas johnson 211736M    
Tweety (Olson 30)
Kelly MacPhail Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ben Rice     Yes  
Robert Schroer Owner 766034Y   Group 1   Yes  
UNDERDOG (Evelyn 32-2)
Jerold Dunn 263378B    
Velocity Girl (VQ32)
Richard Lett gbrrl57  
Pete Shelquist    
Venus (Pretorien 35)
Mikiah Beadell Grinder    
Mylana Beadell Grinder    
Tom Chrisfield Skipper 763995W    
Louis Hammel Helm    
Aaron Klein Floater    
Davy Kosal Main Trimmer    
Virago (Pearson 39-2 WK)
Karl Freienmuth 663296S USAKF46  
WitnessProtection (C&C 35)
Doug Birch Tactician     Yes  
Devin Diedirch Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Larson Owner 765327P     Yes  
Nick Rippel Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Steve Weckman Floater     Yes  
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Mark Gross 21066K USAMG37  
Zenith (J 33)
Chris Baumgarten 755976S    
Mike Langenbacher Grinder    
Mary Minor    
Ralph Minor    
Nathan Ratner    
John Wood Bow    
ZigZag (J 109)
April Bezanar     Yes  
Hyland Garvey     Yes  
Dan Hanna   Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Lee Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Marta Lee     Yes  
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g     Yes  
Judy Woellner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Jason Yetley     Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022