2017 Melges 24 U.S. National Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 1/2 men (Melges 24)
Shawn Burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Suddath Helm USASS136 Group 1   Yes  
Will Tyner Spinnaker trimmer USAWT36 Group 1  
robert wilkins Tactician USARW81 Group 1   Yes  
Apex (Melges 24)
Kent Picknell 410615I USAKP38 Group 1  
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Bob Clark Tactician USARC26 Group 3  
Andrew Girrell Pit 334798k USAAG109 Group 1  
Heather Lockwood Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1  
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
John Brown Helm 696977X    
Carl Horrocks Spinnaker trimmer Usach81 Group 1  
Kevin Jewett Tactician   Group 3  
Matt Pistay Chef USAMP79 Group 3  
Naomi Van den Bergh Bow    
Bones (Melges 24)
Andrew Gibbons Headsail Trimmer 270663S USAAG41 Group 1   Yes  
Rob Gorman Tactician 103467R USARG74 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Harf Skipper 215458X USARH67 Group 1   Yes  
Sarah Harf Mid Bow USASH112 Group 1   Yes  
Jenn Proctor Bow USAJP94 Group 1   Yes  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Carl Fast Main Trimmer 672476R USACF24 Group 1   Yes  
Laura Grondin 700622P USALG43 Group 1   Yes  
Rick Grondin Mast 763159W USARG124 Group 1   Yes  
Frank Murphy Headsail Trimmer 686899u USAFM32 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Peale Bow 698697M USARP77 Group 1   Yes  
Decorum (Melges 24)
William Curtiss USAWC66 Group 1   Yes  
Clare Perry USACP124 Group 1   Yes  
Hunter Ratliff 289553i USAHR9 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Simon USAAS54 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Tracy Headsail Trimmer USAAT42 Group 1   Yes  
EX-KAHN (Melges 24)
Reid Collins Bow USARC25 Group 1   Yes  
Brent McKenzie Owner 2153041 USAGM81 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Smith Stunt Owner USAJS380 Group 1   Yes  
Douglas Thome Tactician USADT19 Group 1   Yes  
Firewater (Melges 24)
Antony Dalton Headsail Trimmer USAAD30 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Grimsdale USATG77 Group 1   Yes  
George Haynie Skipper 183785E USAGH26 Group 1   Yes  
John Jennings Tactician USAJJ94 Group 1   Yes  
FNG/Eelsnot (Melges 24)
Erick Rodriguez Spinnaker trimmer USAER54 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Plaxton Strategist CANJP21 Group 1   Yes  
Wes Stanley Stunt Owner USAWS111 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Vereen Rush Chairman USAJV77 Group 1   Yes  
Zane Yoder Helm USAZY1 Group 1   Yes  
Full Throttle (Melges 24)
Andy Burdick Tactician    
Brian Porter Helm    
RJ Porter Spinnaker trimmer    
Matt Woodworth Bow    
JACK Mormon Coffee (Melges 24)
Pete Cucci Spinnaker trimmer    
Lauren Edwards Pit 673443W   Group 1  
Brian Hutchinson Tactician    
Guy Mossman Helm 147033P USAGM5 Group 1  
Beth Whitener   Group 1  
Jigs in Space (Melges 24)
Thomas Allin    
Victor Diaz de Leon Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
Willem Van Waay    
Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team (Melges 24)
John Bowden Headsail Trimmer USAJB68 Group 3  
Dave Hughes    
Collin Kirby    
wilson stout Bow   Group 1  
Travis Weisleder    
MiKEY (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres Helm USAMB20  
Mike Buckley Tactician USAMB20 Group 3  
Jessica Koenig Mid Bowman 252926s USAJK16 Group 1  
George Peet Bow 258869O Usagp6 Group 3  
Jeff Reynolds Spinnaker trimmer USAJR149 Group 3  
OBSESSION (Melges 24)
Nick Amendola 270467u usann13 Group 1  
Gwen Andersen Bow USAGA23 Group 1  
Vladimir Kulinichenko 233931P usavk6 Group 3  
Gary Schwarting 296052x USAGS22  
Old School (Melges 24)
Kyle Fast USAKF28 Group 1   Yes  
Jay Greenfield Skipper 755969S USAJG144 Group 1   Yes  
William Hundahl Tactician 398678T USAWH73 Group 1   Yes  
Julia Lines Bow BERJL2 Group 1   Yes  
Jordan Wiggins USAJW242   Yes  
Shaka (Melges 24)
Mike Miller Spinnaker trimmer USAMM61 Group 1   Yes  
Doug Nickel Tactician USADN2 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Sawchuk Headsail Trimmer USATS67 Group 1   Yes  
KC Shannon Owner 712825W USAKS115 Group 1   Yes  
SlingSHOT (Melges 24)
Benny Allen Spinnaker trimmer    
Bill Hardesty Tactician USAWH3 Group 3  
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1  
Ben Wilkinson Bow   Group 1  
Team Barbarians (Melges 24)
Bernard Fitzpatrick Runners IRLBF10 Group 1   Yes  
Fred Kemp GBRFK Group 1   Yes  
Marty O'Leary IRLMO28 Group 1   Yes  
Stuart Simpson GBRSS30 Group 1   Yes  
Rachel Williamson Bow GBRRW82 Group 1   Yes  
Warcanoe (Melges 24)
Michael Goldfarb    
Wild Goose (Melges 24)
Marin Barr Tactician USAMB168 Group 1   Yes  
Frank Davenport USAFD23 Group 1   Yes  
Frank Davenport 308728B USAFD22 Group 1   Yes  
Jordan Gray USAJG178 Group 1   Yes  
X LeCoq (Melges 24)
Thomas Roop 270017g Usatr38  

Main Menu

Quantum Sails Charleston Area Convention and Visitors Bureau Charleston Yacht Club Gill - North America
Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Goslings Rum U.S. Melges 24 Class Association

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020