2017 The Chicago Beer Can Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
18 Degrees (Nautor's Swan)
Jerrold Senser 245484C    
420 (420)
John Criezis    
Emily Ma    
5C's (C-scow)
Amy Miller D21  
Alpha Puppy (J 35)
Rick Stage    
Atra (LS 10)
Mike & Karen Woollen 206816S    
Awesome (J 30)
William Smith 235281W    
Big Meanie (Beneteau 42s7)
James Prendergast    
Blizzard (T-10)
Warren Udelson    
Bloodline (J 109)
Woody Hansmann 257254Z    
Branta (Colgate 26)
Richard Jardine    
Bravo Zulu (J 100)
Geoff Edwards Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Lee Edwards 348626C    
Cahoots (Peterson 34)
Michael Ciechanowski 715639P    
Caliente (White 44)
Mike Steck    
Caught in Traffic (J 105)
david pierce 755611R    
Certainly (J 109)
Donald Meyer    
Cherry Bomb (Jeanneau 45.2)
Mark Birringer    
Chief (Antrim 27)
Michael Wolf 201397U    
Cigare Volant (Tartan 31)
Bill Easom    
cloudsplitter (Islander 36)
Pete McLiverty    
Cookie Monster (Nautor Swan 40)
Peter Goldman 123270M USAPG61  
Corsair (Ranger 33)
William Bartz 197059E USABB91  
Dawg Sled (420)
Thomas Cook    
Dawg Sled (420)
Benjamin Smiley    
Decorum (420)
Hunter Ratliff 289553I USAHR9  
denovo (J 105)
Mark Phelps    
Dire Wolf (1d35 Turbo)
Jeffrey Janicek    
E (420)
Eric Rivard 662220W    
Eclipse (Jeanneau 439)
Russ Salzman 201229H    
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Judith & Ross McLean 729032V USAJM386  
Faster than Lynch and Cook (420)
Tommy Holmberg    
Fastnet (Baltic 38 DP)
Tracy Stevenson 753997H    
Fearless (Jeanneau 439)
Marty Bernstein 201229H    
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Sheppard 239168G    
Flying Spaghetti Monster (j 35)
mitchell weisman    
Full Tilt (J 109)
Peter Priede 371954y    
Gaucho (Ben 36.7)
Mark Bouckaert 373348Y    
Genuine Draft (Tartan 30)
Nick Claywell Helm    
Alan McCarter Skipper   Group 1  
Kevin McCarter Owner    
Gwhiz (Beneteau First 10R)
Geoffrey Davis 671685B    
Michael Doornweerd Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Liz Holland    
Beth Lutzow Bow   Group 1  
Danny Metter Pit   Group 1  
ANDREW SCHWARTZ Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ken Van Horn    
hadoken (420)
Michael Cornew    
Handsome Pete (Beneteau First 10R)
David Baker 717093B    
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle 187614W    
Here We Go Again (420)
Nicole Campbell 257834b    
Hiwassee (Farr 395)
Ian Fisher 311534K    
Hokey Smoke (J/88)
Richard Stearns    
Hot Sauce (T-10)
Mike & Karen Better    
Imedi (TP52)
Linc Yates    
Impulse (J 111)
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 12318ON    
Intention (Catalina 30 TR)
Bob Garrett    
Jahazi (J 120)
Frank Giampoli 253406I    
Jambo (Beneteau 36.7)
Joe Marciniak    
Jason (Farr 395)
Ed Cohen 107753w    
Kyle Langer Bow   Group 1  
Christina O'Rourke Bow   Group 1  
Matthew Portman Pit   Group 1  
JEMKID (Beneteau Moorings 39)
Mark Levin 666982F    
Jing Bang (LS 10)
Blane Boynton Bow 749375Y USABB167 Group 1  
Cindy Boynton Pit   Group 1  
Peter Duveneck Bow    
David Finlay 395445C    
Steve Holz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lars Olsen Headsail Trimmer    
JP Shipley Headsail Trimmer    
Hannah Weaver    
Just Jokes (Catalina 27 TM)
Brady Knippenberg Helm   Group 1  
Troy Pierce Other   Group 1  
William Smith 765379T    
Kahuna (S2 9.1)
Loren Thompson    
Karma (Beneteau First 36.7)
Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group 252884B USALS47  
Kraken (Cal 25)
John Coakley    
La Tigre Rinata (Catallina 320)
Yaman Battikhi    
Lake Effect (Hunter 18.5)
Robert Jacob    
Liberty 2 (C&C 115)
Thomas Blasco 688050W    
Lightning (LS 10)
Karstrand / Warnecke 257140S    
Liquid Lounge (Beneteau 35S5)
Doug Sibery    
LIT (420)
Ben Jassin 357136Y    
Lucy (Melges 32)
Jeremy Alexis 181824O    
Lumpy Gravey (420)
Vytenis Karaitis    
Maskwa (C&C 115)
Donald Waller 209967K    
Mazal Tov (J 120)
Arne Fliflet Skipper 329388N    
Deborah Fliflet Owner    
Chris Kenning    
Laura Mitchell    
Laura Mitchell   Group 1  
Gary Mogilner Floater   Group 1  
Igor Nartov Other 735630U   Group 1  
Anna Richardson    
Dave Taylor Other   Group 1  
Measure For Measure (Morgan 36 N/M)
Brian Tobin 151431i    
MILLI (HUNTER 30 TM)
Sean Sullivan 766155    
Momentus (J 111)
Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi 312161L    
Moon shadow (Catalina 30)
Richard Gaston    
More Panache (Hunter Legend 37.5)
Mark Trumpy    
Multiple (Colgate 26)
Maya Teleki    
Mutiny (T-10)
John Schellenbach 205310F    
N/A (420)
Spencer Powell    
No Reverse (Hunter Legend 37.5)
Bob Horenkamp 655189T    
Northstar (J 109)
Laura Wagner 231083O    
Ob La Di! (J 35)
Rick Reed 661639G    
Off Duty (Sabre 38 Mk I)
Stu Friedman 713389B    
Painkiller 4 (Sydney 38)
Martin Alice 208640U    
Paradigm Shift (C&C 115)
Dave Dickerson 174808T    
Peregrine (J 105)
Mark Stoll 188062A    
Phantom (Beneteau First 42)
Thomas Rickelman    
Planxty (J 30)
Dennis Bartley    
Renegade (J 133)
Thomas Papoutsis 231097u    
Sail Monkey (Beneteau First 36.7)
William McGuinn    
Scout (Sydney 41)
Dorsey Ruley 156303L    
Sea Phoenix (T35)
Gary Knappenberger 323472U    
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett 308269F USACP56  
Serenity (Beneteau 1st 42)
Arnold Hirsch 197380E    
Shearwater (Peterson 34)
Mark Luscombe    
Jeff Schumacher    
Shoe String (Olson 34)
Jim Galiger Chef    
Jay Grizzell Owner 651399R    
Tom Grove Tactician    
Doug Martin Rush Chairman    
Joe Maul Stunt Owner    
Dan Rudolph Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Mike 'Scoop' Sheridan Grinder   Group 1  
Sean Sheridan Medic/Doctor    
Steve Tarpey Pit Assist    
Sirocco VI (Mumm 36)
William & Viviana Fanizzo 167979O    
SKYE (Nelson Marek 46)
Jeff & Jane Hoswell 226157W    
Slapshot II (J 109)
Scott Sims 392477E USASS198  
Slot Machine (J 88)
Boyd Jarrell 736915Z    
Sorcerer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don Draper 228361Y USADD93  
Sorrento (Islander 36 )
Benjamin Hahlen    
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Danielle Altmin Pit USADA60 Group 1  
Dylan Altmin USADA69 Group 1  
Jarrett Altmin 672083W USAJA55  
Chris Bagemihl USACB88 Group 1  
Steve Brasier USASB139 Group 1  
Adam Godlewski USAAG74 Group 1  
Jeremy Kaufman Tactician 671070Y USAJK141 Group 1  
John Larson Mid Bow USAJL24 Group 1  
Peter Roehmholdt Headsail Trimmer USAPR61 Group 1  
Spencer Simms USASS131 Group 1  
Spanker (Beneteau First 40.7)
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce    
Starship (Cal 9.2)
Dick Dronsuth    
Striking (J 105)
Vanessa Gates 704770V USAVG8  
Success (Wylie 39)
Joe Engel Pit    
David Hollingbery Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kasey Iwasyk Captain 748504p    
Alison Neubauer Floater    
Steve Neubauer Helm   Group 1  
Thomas Neubauer Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Jeff Puglielli Mast    
Patrick Reget Strategist    
Brian Runft Grinder    
Alicia Schemel Co-Skipper    
Team Whiquila (420)
Andrew Criezis    
Tempest (Frers 30)
Hank Kalmus    
Tenacity (Olson 34)
Peter Cooper    
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Duhon 397624D USACD46  
Terminal velocity (LS 10)
Simon Beemsterboer 237791H USASB161  
The Asylum (J 105)
Jon Weglarz 219487K    
The Baxter Brief (420)
Amy Baxter    
Ti Tae (Catalina 30)
craig horton    
Tide The Knot (Jeanneau Sunfast 35)
Robert Metzen 266760B    
Trim 'n Tug (420 )
Bob Willis    
Truant (S2 9.1)
Walter Kawula    
Valhalla (J 105)
Mike & Kathie Newman 201940J USAMN41  
Vanda III (J 109)
Jack Toliver    
Veni Vidi Veatchi (Beneteau 36.7)
Jason Veatch    
Volant (Colgate 26)
David Foster 750233W    
Warp Drive (Laser 28)
Carl Stineman    
Water Works (T-10)
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 171871U    
Whisper (Express 34)
Thomas Barnes 206486C    
White River (C&C 41 Custom)
gary daggett    
Windblo (420)
Charles Diamond 686125Y    
Neil Misak    
WINDO (HUNTER 30 TM)
Jake Larson    
Mickey Lucas    
Sean Sullivan 766155    
Winnebago (LS 10)
Dan Arntzen Staysail trimmer 373616T   Group 1  
Keith Buxton Bow   Group 3  
Bev Dybas Pit   Group 1  
john dybas    
Paul Kleinmann    
Tim Rathbun 171439q    
Dr Thomas    
Xuberance (XP44)
Jeff Barton 346160V    
YOLO II (420)
Mike Bart Korbel    
Zarmy (420)
Connor Cerniglia    
Christopher Lynch    
ZaZen (Catalina 320)
Bill Van Emburg    
Zeitgeist (J 24)
Aiden Moran Tactician 755090P    
Michael Moran Skipper 755090P    
Joe Werla Headsail Trimmer 755090P   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020