2010 J 80 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Andale (J 80)
david lindsay    
doug noble    
alfred poindexter 179033w usaap84  
brook wilson    
Angry Chameleon (J 80)
Tim Borland Headsail Trimmer 124928T USABR48 Group 1  
Jesse McKnight Tactician 124928T USABR48 Group 1  
Brian Robinson Helmsman 124928T USABR48 Group 1  
Kristen Robinson Headsail Trimmer 124928T USABR48 Group 1  
ARGO III (J 80)
Jesse Henry Mast    
Dan Jolda Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Carter White Tactician    
Avet (J 80)
Paul Burnett Headsail Trimmer USAPB50 Group 1  
Lars Hansen Tactician USALH4 Group 1  
Curt Johnson Helmsman 280920L USACJ21 Group 1  
Hardy Wronske Headsail Trimmer USAHW11 Group 1  
Born2run (J 80)
Brian DeBrincat Tactician USABD43 Group 3  
Kyle Hanson Mast USAKH50 Group 1  
Rick Hanson Helmsman USARH104 Group 1  
Dailey Tipton Headsail Trimmer 256500M BRADT8 Group 1  
Cavitica (J 80)
Carolyn Grant    
Zander Gryska    
Chip Johns    
Bill Marvel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christe (J 80)
Randy Shore Headsail Trimmer    
Tim Wilkes Tactician    
Rob Windsor Bowman    
Church Key (J 80)
Chris Chadwick Skipper usacc76 Group 1  
Christian Graf Mast   Group 1  
Chris Kingsley Tactician   Group 1  
Tom Murray Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Coyote (J 80)
Gilles Fournier Tactician   Group 1  
Philippe Girardin Strategist   Group 1  
Patrice Roynette Other   Group 1  
Bruno Troublé Skipper   Group 1  
Crocs (J 80)
Javier Aguado Helmsman   Group 1  
Jesus Gonzalez Amaliach Strategist   Group 1  
Fernando rodrigez Rivero Tactician   Group 1  
Carlos Urruticoechea Lizancos Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Crush (J 80)
Mark Gorman Helmsman   Group 1  
Tara Gorman Strategist   Group 1  
Mike Gutschall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Komar Tactician   Group 3  
Eagle (J 80)
Barrett Levenson Pitman   Group 1  
David McCarthy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter McCarthy Helmsman   Group 1  
Anthony Sanpere Strategist   Group 1  
ECC Viviendas (J 80)
JAVIER DE LA PLAZA Tactician    
JUAN GONZALEZ Bowman   Group 1  
CARLOS MARTINEZ Headsail Trimmer    
JOSE MARIA TORCIDA Helmsman ESPJT11 Group 1  
Emotional Rescue - Dead Flowers Racing (J 80)
Kristen Berry Tactician    
Grady Byus Bowman    
Jeff Jordan Headsail Trimmer 654986B USAJJ43  
Daniel Wittig Helmsman    
Fast Company (J 80)
Megan Armitage    
Toby Bryant    
Jake Goodyer    
Firebolt (J 80)
Adam Coker Headsail Trimmer    
Joe Corriher Tactician    
Ken Corsig Helmsman    
Beau Schwab Mast    
Fired Up Racing (J 80)
Gary Kamins Tactician USAGK45 Group 1  
jay lutz Helmsman 154415m   Group 3  
Charlie Smythe Bowman USACS60 Group 1  
Joe Taylor Strategist usajt32 Group 1  
FKA (J 80)
Les Beckwith Skipper 322930N   Group 1  
Charlie Quigley Tactician 237493G USACQ3 Group 1  
Jeff Rabinowitz Mast   Group 1  
Bruce Sawyer Headsail Trimmer usabs151 Group 1  
Gallant Fox (J 80)
Andrew Burton Tactician    
Ryan Dempsey Helmsman   Group 1  
Cristina Filippelli Bowman   Group 1  
Sam Howell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Goose (J 80)
Max Bulger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Missy Hudspeth Mast   Group 1  
Emmet Smith   Group 1  
Catherine Swanson Mid Mast   Group 1  
Guldfaxe (J 80)
Vince Brun    
Will Crump    
Thomas Klok    
Marie Klok Crump DENMK4  
Gunter (J 80)
Alfredo Escobar Grinder   Group 1  
Juan Grau Cases Tactician ESPJG21 Group 1  
Javier Scherk Helmsman   Group 1  
Lorenzo Vázquez Martí Headsail Trimmer ESPLV1 Group 1  
Hasse (J 80)
Ulf Dahlgren Strategist   Group 1  
Christer Faith-Ell Helmsman   Group 1  
Jonas Kjellberg Headsail Trimmer SWEJK14 Group 1  
Gitte Nordström Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Heving & Hagglund (J 80)
Lars Adelbertson Strategist   Group 1  
Mattias Jonsson Helmsman   Group 1  
Mikael Ring Tactician   Group 1  
Mathias Steininger Skipper   Group 1  
Hotel Princesa Yaiza Islas Canarias (J 80)
Alejandro Bethencourt Fuentes Pitman   Group 1  
José Cedres Mid Mast   Group 1  
Domingo Falero Lasso Mast   Group 1  
Oliver Herrera Pérez Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rayco Tabares Álvarez Helmsman   Group 1  
Hunden (J 80)
Johannes Bergh Tactician   Group 1  
Wille Blanck Bowman   Group 1  
Amanda Milefors Grinder   Group 1  
Eva Whitmore Strategist   Group 1  
Tom Whitmore Helmsman USATW54 Group 1  
In Itinere (J 80)
Celia Fernández Vasco Tactician   Group 1  
Miguel Fernández Vasco Skipper   Group 1  
Manuel Antonio Gonzalez Garcia Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jose Manuel Lorenzo Viejo Bowman   Group 1  
JJ Palmensis (J 80)
Ramon Del Castillo Mast ESPRD9 Group 1  
Rafael Del Castillo Palop Headsail Trimmer ESPRD6 Group 1  
Gustavo Martinez Doreste Helmsman ESPGM5 Group 1  
Octavio Rodriguez Headsail Trimmer ESPOR3 Group 1  
KiaOra (J 80)
David Anderson Mast Group 1  
Ansgar Chorhummel Skipper GERAC3 Group 1  
Saadiah Freeman Headsail Trimmer AUSSF-10 Group 1  
Francois Mazaud Main Trimmer FRAFM17 Group 1  
Kicks (J 80)
Forbes Durdin    
Bobby McNaughton    
Andrea Pola 326184B    
Bill Rose    
Little Feat (J 80)
Chuck Allen    
Jeff Johnstone    
Tom Kirk    
Steve Kirkpatrick    
Lucky Frog (J 80)
George Atwood Bowman 180096U USAGA8 Group 1  
David Joinnides Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Nixon Tactician   Group 3  
Benjamin Schwartz Helmsman 165480Y USABS11 Group 1  
Magic In Motion (J 80)
Mitch Bennett Other USAMB127  
Andy Coyne Tactician    
Keegan Mills Headsail Trimmer USAKM112  
Jeremy Reynolds Skipper    
Mango (J 80)
Chip Carr Tactician 268851F   Group 1  
John Chiochetti Headsail Trimmer 703249W USAJC135 Group 1  
Jamy Erny Bowman   Group 1  
Ken Mangano Skipper 258132U   Group 1  
Mjølner (J 80)
Robert Graham Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
More Gostosa (J 80)
Pete Crosby Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Conor Hayes Tactician 147857F USAJH205 Group 1  
Kevin Hayes Mast 238002L   Group 1  
Jeff Kirchhoff Helmsman   Group 1  
Nautipaints (J 80)
Pablo Benjumeda Helmsman   Group 1  
Daniel Guitar Tactician   Group 1  
Dave hanna Pitman   Group 1  
Dionisio Martinez Bouzas Mast   Group 1  
Nextel Engineering (J 80)
ignacio camino rodriguez Helmsman   Group 1  
jose luis gomez de cospedal Main Trimmer   Group 1  
armando gutierrez Bowman   Group 1  
aureliano negrin Tactician    
No Limits (J 80)
Thomas Jung Mid Mast    
Alfred Moeckel Mast    
Lutz Patrunky Tactician    
Juergen Waldheim Helmsman    
Nuredduna Express (J 80)
Dirk Euler Skipper   Group 1  
Manfred Gosche    
Patrick Harris    
Vincent Harris    
OLJ Spirit Hatamuri (J 80)
Alberto Brunelli Mast    
Nello Pavoni Tactician    
Federico Rajola Helmsman Itafr38 Group 1  
Lautaro Sanchez Main Trimmer    
Peraleja Golf (J 80)
Juanma Barrionuevo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Carlos Martinez Helmsman   Group 1  
Chencho Ortega Bowman   Group 1  
Eugenio Pedreño Mid Mast   Group 1  
Phantom (J 80)
Nicole Breault Helmsman 120108z USANB20 Group 1  
Lauren Gineo   Group 1  
Scott Grandt Pitman USASG6 Group 1  
Bruce Stone Skipper 260545o USABS49 Group 1  
Adam Walsh Tactician   Group 1  
Presssure (J 80)
Peter Hazlett    
Guy Nickerson    
Warner Nickerson    
James Unsworth USAJU9  
Quantum Racing (J 80)
Terry Flynn Headsail Trimmer    
John Morran Strategist   Group 1  
Philip Williamson Bowman   Group 1  
Scott Young Helmsman USASY4 Group 1  
Rascal (J 80)
Stuart Johnstone Tactician   Group 1  
John McCabe Bowman    
Will Welles Strategist    
Relentless (J 80)
Dave Coughlin Tactician   Group 1  
Al Minella Helmsman   Group 1  
Chip Nyborg Bowman   Group 1  
Robert Tanner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rumor (J 80)
Caila Johnson    
Erik Storck    
Kaity Storck    
John Storck, III    
Savasana (J 80)
Steve Hunt Tactician    
Brian Keane Helmsman USABK22 Group 1  
Eric Knight Headsail Trimmer    
Gillaume Seynhaeve Bowman    
Sori (J 80)
Jose Lis Santos Tactician   Group 1  
Fernando Morillo Nuñez Helmsman   Group 1  
Ramón Ojea Martinez de la Escalera Helmsman   Group 1  
Rodrigo Ojea Martinez de la Escalera Bowman   Group 1  
Tiamo (J 80)
Perry Lewis Strategist   Group 3  
David Loring Tactician    
Bruno Pasquinelli Helmsman   Group 1  
Patrick Wilson    
USA 221 (J 80)
Charlie Enright Headsail Trimmer    
Moose McClintock Tactician    
Katie Terhune Bowman    
Allan Terhune, Jr Helmsman   Group 3  
Wave Theory (J 80)
Charles Lowth    
Russell Stone    
Michael Trembley    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy