2017 J 35 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abientot (J 35)
Nick Barta Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Buchan Mast   Group 1  
John Harris Grinder   Group 1  
Michael Johnson Bow   Group 1  
Roger Lant Skipper 376990M   Group 1  
Ridgely Mackenzie Headsail Trimmer USARM169 USARM169 Group 1  
Melissa Trost Pit 292023k   Group 1  
Andrew Waters Main Trimmer IVBAW1 Group 3  
Michael Welin Grinder   Group 1  
Raymond Wullf Tactician USARW102 Group 1  
Aunt Jean (J 35)
Dave Baechtold Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jerry Christofel Owner   Group 1  
Joanne Christofel Floater   Group 1  
Kristen Mangus Pit   Group 1  
Timothy Mangus Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Debra Sagerholm Pit   Group 1  
james sagerholm 188268i USAJS313 Group 1  
Doug Smith Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Merlin Suggs Bow USAMS243   Group 1  
Allan Terhune Other Usaat13 Group 3  
BZing (J 35)
Brian Boyle    
Vickery Brewer Mid Bow   Group 1  
Bill Craft Grinder   Group 1  
Roger Donagan Grinder   Group 1  
Chris Johnson Navigator   Group 1  
Beth Pendergast Mast   Group 1  
Ron Steele Tactician   Group 1  
Scott Steele Co-Skipper 660329O   Group 3  
Benjamin Travis Mast 742761n   Group 1  
Suzanne Wilt Mid Mast   Group 1  
Tom Wolf Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eighth Deadly Sin (J 35)
Chris Adriance Mast USACA76 Group 1  
Peter Bagley Floater USAPB52 Group 1  
Evan Barger Headsail Trimmer USAEB123 Group 1  
Ruth Baumert Main Trimmer USARB95 Group 1  
Mike Bonham Main Trimmer USAMB119 Group 1  
Rich Cottle Headsail Trimmer USARC78 Group 1  
Annette Mullarky Pit USAAM68 Group 1  
Mike Mullarky Skipper 110760W USAMM4 Group 1  
Kristin Mullins Floater USAKM159 Group 1  
Jessica Nie Bow USAJL190 Group 1  
Liza Solomon Floater USALS65 Group 1  
Maggie (J 35)
Jeffrey Colman Other   Group 1  
Vince Curl Bow   Group 1  
James McNeely Skipper    
Mandy McNeely Pit   Group 1  
William McNeely Mid Mast   Group 1  
Joshua Mills Headsail Trimmer 767790W   Group 1  
Jack Regan Mast   Group 1  
Vincent Ruminski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ben Singleton Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Major Detail (J 35)
Myles Arton-Smith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rod Dean   Group 1  
Ryan Mynsberge Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
C.J. Ruffing Runners 233356S USACR48 Group 1  
Ben Skinner Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Van Sickle Offside trimmer   Group 1  
William Vogan Helm   Group 1  
Dave Werner Pit   Group 1  
Medicine Man (J 35)
Eric Glaser Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Leo Gracie Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Hardin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chuck Kohlerman Helm 192025K   Group 1  
Ian Kohlermann Grinder   Group 1  
Allen Lyons Mast   Group 1  
Dan Shelton Bowman USADS72 Group 1  
Glenn Weigle Pit   Group 1  
Mr Bill's Wild Ride (J 35)
John Jamieson Bow   Group 1  
Thomas Kopp Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Ronald Rabine Tactician   Group 1  
Tim Schley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Benjamin Schwandt Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kent Schwandt Headsail Trimmer 1208640   Group 3  
Eric Westen Rush Chairman 202238K USAEW3 Group 1  
William Wildner 110075I USAWW83 Group 1  
Michael Zanella Mast   Group 1  
T-Bone (J 35)
Bruce Artman Co-Skipper 293244T    
Drew Beach Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Chuck Collins Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Daryl Cooke Bow   Group 1  
Glen Grogan Bow   Group 1  
Colin McLaughlin Headsail Trimmer USACM192 Group 1  
Tyler Pelloni Mast   Group 1  
Kirstyn Roberts Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Grant Schneider Owner   Group 1  
Erika Seamon   Group 1  
Brian Wiersema Main Trimmer 731209P USABW63 Group 1  
Uncle Joe (J 35)
Dallas Carson   Group 1  
Steve Carton Skipper 199717F   Group 1  
Chris Crockett   Group 1  
Rob Lancaster Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Owen Miller Headsail Trimmer USAOM1 Group 1  
Chuck O'Malley   Group 3  
Marlene Plumley Other   Group 1  
John Schlossberg Pit   Group 1  
Mark Schneider   Group 1  
Mark Whitson   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022