2017 Melges 24 Canadian National Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
723 (Melges 24)
tommmzzz . Chef CANTG10 Group 1  
Oliver Darroch CANOD1 Group 1  
Eric Kaveckas   Group 1  
Kathy Kushner Pit CANKK8 Group 1  
Uri Saks CANUS1 Group 1  
Paul Throop CANPT5 Group 1  
ACCRU (Melges 24)
Gigi Arias USAGA24 Group 1  
Bonnie Nixon Owner AUSBN9 Group 1  
Glenda Nixon Headsail Trimmer AUSGN6 Group 1  
Kevin Nixon Co-Skipper AUSKN6 Group 1  
David Slennett Spinnaker trimmer AUSDS58 Group 1  
Bad Idea (Melges 24)
Kevin Fisher Pit USAKF57 Group 1   Yes  
Adelheid Rittmeyer Tactician 404027N USAAR102 Group 1   Yes  
Katherine Zimmerman Spinnaker trimmer 729480R USAKZ9 Group 1   Yes  
Scot Zimmerman Helm 729478T USAMZ28 Group 1   Yes  
Dark Energy (Melges 24)
Carl Fast Main Trimmer 672476R USACF24 Group 1   Yes  
Laura Grondin Skipper 700622P USALG43 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Peale Bow 698697M USARP77 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew Ray Tactician USAMR166 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Sola Mast 700873Z USAMS294 Group 1   Yes  
Equal Opportunity (Melges 24)
Peter Cronin Spinnaker trimmer USAPC118 Group 1   Yes  
Caelen Desmond Navigator 705981T USACD119 Group 1   Yes  
Lily Flack Skipper 365952D USALF29 Group 1   Yes  
Braedon Hanson Bow 734957P USABH106 Group 1   Yes  
Lucy Rath Tactician 735847A USALR47 Group 1   Yes  
Cara Samson Main Trimmer 760227W USACC233 Group 1   Yes  
Firewater (Melges 24)
Krak Arntson Headsail Trimmer USAPA36 Group 1  
Randy Draftz 141420C USARD5 Group 3  
George Haynie 183785E USAGH26  
James Takacs Bow 707743E USAJT164 Group 1  
FNG/Eelsnot (Melges 24)
Erick Rodriguez Spinnaker trimmer USAER54 Group 1  
Wes Stanley Stunt Owner USAWS111 Group 1  
Jennifer Vereen Rush Chairman 676625R USAJV77 Group 1  
Zane Yoder Helm USAZY1 Group 1  
HERMES (Melges 24)
Kelly Cole USAKC90 Group 1   Yes  
John Fedrico USAJF167 Group 1   Yes  
Gavin Rudolph USAGR41 Group 1   Yes  
Josephine Stanley USAJS390 Group 1   Yes  
Tony Stanley GBRTS59 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Mormon Coffee (Melges 24)
Stephen Bardon Spinnaker trimmer CANSB17 Group 1  
Chris Carnell USACC55   Group 1  
Last Centurion    
Gary Schwarting Tactician 296052x   Group 1  
Chrissy Thompson Floater    
Jaws (Melges 24)
Roger Counihan Helm 686231T USARC92 Group 1  
Jacob Keilman Bow USAJK173 Group 1  
Travis Maier Mid Bow USATM104 Group 1  
Todd Wilson Mast USATW68 Group 1  
MiKEY (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch    
Old School (Melges 24)
Tim Desmond Tactician USATD75 Group 1   Yes  
Brandon Flack Skipper 208873F USABF15 Group 1   Yes  
Cindy Flack Navigator 365948H USACF79 Group 1   Yes  
Dylan Flack Strategist 365950B USADF80 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Rath Floater USAMR170 Group 1   Yes  
Opportunity (Melges 24)
Chris Annino Other USACA77 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Derry Spinnaker trimmer USAJD265 Group 1   Yes  
Eli Gleason Tactician 718274t USAEG43 Group 1   Yes  
Stewart Gurnell Co-Skipper 676440E USASG102 Group 1   Yes  
Tanner Kelley Other 759155B USATK70 Group 1   Yes  
evan spalding Headsail Trimmer 675752N USAES122 Group 1   Yes  
Perky2 (Melges 24)
Shannon Hicks Bow USASH138 Group 1  
Christopher Jeffries Skipper   Group 1  
Jason Massaroni Tactician USAJM245 Group 1  
Darric Newman Spinnaker trimmer USADN51 Group 1  
Rush (Melges 24)
Kevin Brown Tactician 177815Y CANKB5 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Gozzard CANMG40   Yes  
Robin Gozzard Bowman CANRG23   Yes  
Geoff McMurray Spinnaker trimmer CANGM31 Group 1   Yes  
Shaka (Melges 24)
Scott Mathis Headsail Trimmer USASM2 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Headsail Trimmer USATS67 Group 1  
KC Shannon Owner 712825W USAKS115 Group 1  
Jeremy Tudor Spinnaker trimmer USAJT153 Group 1  
Elisabeth Whitener Bow USAEW85 Group 1  
SIU (Melges 24)
Justin Barnes Headsail Trimmer CANJB25 Group 1  
Paul Currie    
ROBERT DAVIS Tactician CANRD9 Group 3  
Clifton Gartner    
Brenda Van fossen Other 661825I USABV16 Group 1  
Spitfire (Melges 24)
Reg Chevalier Spinnaker trimmer CANRC30 Group 1  
Alan Johnson Tactician 273155T canaj1 Group 1  
Ian Marentette Helm CANIM11 Group 1  
John Marentette Stunt Owner CANJM71 Group 1  
Surprise (Melges 24)
Dan Berezin Helm CANDB37 Group 1   Yes  
Team Barbarians (Melges 24)
Bernard Fitzpatrick Runners IRLBF10 Group 1   Yes  
Fred Kemp Spinnaker trimmer GBRFK Group 1   Yes  
Martin O'Leary IRLMO28 Group 1   Yes  
Stuart Simpson GBRSS30   Yes  
Rachel Williamson Bow GBRRW82 Group 1   Yes  
The 300 (Melges 24)
steven Boho    
Chad Hough    
Ted Keller USATK50 Group 3  
Kristen Pegram Bow   Group 1  
Frank Reeg   Group 1  
Wardance (Melges 24)
Tim Ambrose   Group 1  
Peter Bergendahl 115349T usapb64  
Darren Jones   Group 3  
OJ O'Connell Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Mara Strobel-Lanka    
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid    

Main Menu

Quantum Sails Weather Routing Inc. Fogh Marine Velocitek
http://www.mcclellandbeers.ca IstreV Media Musto Canadian Melges 24 Class Association
2017 Melges 24 NorAm Tour    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021