2017 J/Fest New England
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
157 (J 22)
Patrick Isherwood    
All In (J 24)
Paul Schmidle    
Allora! (J 105)
Alexander Clegg Helm USAAC61  
Alexandra Clegg Co-Skipper    
Todd McGuire Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Josh Parks Other   Group 1  
Ben Steinberg Alternate   Group 1  
Kelley Steinberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Annapolis YC Youth Team (J 70)
William Comerford Other 373200H USAWC65 Group 1  
Porter Kavle Skipper 675106U USAPK74  
Benjamin Podlich Other 751273Y    
Jake Vickers Tactician 697169Q USAJV62 Group 1  
barfly (J 24)
Robert Lambert    
Blitz (J 30)
Chris Tate 709042Y    
Bogus (J 24)
Doug Clark Alternate   Group 3  
Tim Corbett    
Mike Marshall    
Will Welles    
Boreas (J 24)
Finn Hadlock    
Buckshot (J 24)
Larry Colantuono Strategist   Group 3  
David Kirkpatrick Tactician USADK79 Group 1  
Steven Kirkpatrick 177411Q USASK30  
Jane Kirkpatrick (Fri-Sat) Pit   Group 1  
Bianca Rom Bow   Group 1  
Catapult (J 70)
John Kostecki    
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Grant Spanhake Other 20546TX   Group 3  
Christopher Stocke Bow   Group 3  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
civil war (J 24)
Rick Fleig Floater   Group 3  
tony iacono 166439Z    
Conundrum (J 22)
William Porter    
Coral Reef YC Youth Team (J 70)
Ssm Baker    
Shawn Harvey    
Jack Johanasson    
Claudia Loicono    
Ivan Shestopalov    
Crack of Noon (J 24)
Herb McCormick Chef   Group 1  
Dave Reed    
Ian Scott    
Stuart Streuli Mid Bow USASS1 Group 1  
Dirt Dog (J 22)
Nick Cromwell 244067V    
Duck Soup (J 37c)
ryan carmellini Floater    
sean crandall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
don ensign Headsail Trimmer    
mark franklin Bow    
dean holt Pit    
stephen lipman Main Trimmer 3218180    
joe ney Helm    
scott stafford Mast    
Dusty (J 22)
Kate Bjerregaard Bow   Group 1  
Caroline Levesque    
Peter Levesque    
Ryan Scott Other   Group 1  
Eastern YC Junior Team (J 70)
Katharine Bowman 766621S USAKB128  
Rachel Foster 666468X USARF75  
Garrett Mckinnon 710742m Usagm101  
Kate O'donnell 716395S USAKO29  
Emoticon (J 109)
Nicholas Dovbniak Spinnaker trimmer CANND2 Group 3   Yes  
Kyle Fast Bow USAKF28 Group 1   Yes  
Patrick James Headsail Trimmer USAPJ35 Group 1   Yes  
Lauren Koch Offside trimmer USALK51 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Manson-Hing Main Trimmer USACM167 Group 1   Yes  
Abigail Preston Mid Bow USAAP73 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Rechtschaffer 225315M USAJR85 Group 1   Yes  
Will Shore Mast   Group 1  
Eskimo Sisters (J 24)
Sarah Angell Rush Chairman    
Kimbo Calnan Strategist    
Mikey Campbell Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Tim Corbett Skipper    
Lauren Cotta Bow    
FastLane (J 24)
Emily Anderson Mast   Group 1  
Alice Graham Tactician   Group 1  
Will Graham Bow   Group 1  
Harry Lane Skipper   Group 1  
Mike Ryan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Flying High (J 30)
Daniel Borsutzky    
Freedom (J 109)
Bo Eaves Main Trimmer USABE34 Group 1   Yes  
Cory Eaves Skipper 706715P USACE48 Group 1   Yes  
Dylan Hunt USADH191 Group 1   Yes  
Cheryl Marrone Pit USACM238 Group 1   Yes  
Dougal McMillan Floater USADM255 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Orr Floater 222591U USAJO38 Group 3   Yes  
Deb Smith USADS245 Group 1   Yes  
Fudgie (J 24)
Matthew Coughlin    
GiJima (J 70)
Abby Duclos Pit    
Sharon Fletcher Floater   Group 1  
Stephen Fletcher Spinnaker trimmer    
Good Trade (J 105)
Nicole Breault Helm 120108z USANB20 Group 1  
Meredith Killion Floater   Group 1  
Mark Lindquist Main Trimmer USML57 Group 1  
Steve Masur Main Trimmer 705518R USASM193 Group 1  
Jody McCormack Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Casey Williams Pit Assist USACW125 Group 1  
Gut Feeling (J 109)
Sil Ferreira Headsail Trimmer 103076O usasf27 Group 1   Yes  
Reed Fortier Mast 754049W USARF76 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Gomes Bow usamg44 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Herlihy Runners USAAH39 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Herlihy 137813S usaeh25 Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Hiller Other usach110 Group 1   Yes  
Christina Sewall Other usacs245 Group 1   Yes  
michael stranz Main Trimmer usams196 Group 1   Yes  
Ice Cube (J 24)
Michael Quaid 247081z    
Junkanoo (J 70)
Rachel Bryer    
Marisa DeCollibus Pit   Group 1  
Mike Marshall Chef   Group 3  
Hannah Scanlon Bow   Group 1  
KAOS (J 30)
Jonathan Burke Grinder    
Jennifer Hilton Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Jim Hilton Skipper    
Kathleen Hilton Mid Mast    
Stephen Russell Bow    
Charles Saccardo Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Katie G (J 22)
Cameron Peahl    
Little Martha (J 24)
Chris Clancy J244119 246966H  
Little Traverse YC Youth Team (J 70)
Ian Beckley Pit Assist USIB18 Group 1  
Preston Carey Chef 761773S USAPC120 Group 1  
Robert Duff Runners 731665W USARD138 Group 1  
Franny Schulte Watch Captain 744264Y USAFS40 Group 1  
Lucky (J 70)
Patricia Connerney Strategist   Group 1  
Scott Milnes    
Christopher Murray 176152U Usacm164  
Peter Stalkus Headsail Trimmer usaps79 Group 1  
Madcap (J 105)
Dan Bullard 265345W    
Marquise II (J 109)
Robert Acquaro USAAR52 Group 1   Yes  
mark boivin Strategist USAMB192 Group 1   Yes  
Marybeth Boivin Spinnaker trimmer USAMM290 Group 1   Yes  
Charlotte Bowen   Group 1   Yes  
Rick Fleig Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
samuel Goldblatt Helm 755207N USASG110 Group 1   Yes  
Ian Maccini 699912X USAIM15 Group 1   Yes  
Nick Woviotis Other 671286T USANW11 Group 1   Yes  
Memory (J 110)
lee Buress Headsail Trimmer    
Kevin Dakan Skipper USAKD47  
Greg Day Mid Mast   Group 1  
Armelle deLaforcade Mid Bow    
Bob Kinsman Main Trimmer    
Elizabeth Kinsman Mid Mast    
Chris Levy Pit    
Pam Morris Spinnaker trimmer    
MONSTER FISH (J 24)
JORGE CASTILLO    
KENNETH PORTER Helm   Group 1  
Morning Glory (J 109)
Rachael Brill Pit Assist USARB201 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Crockett Headsail Trimmer 260873V USACC47 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Flanigan Main Trimmer IRLSF11 Group 3   Yes  
Nick Lucivero Floater USANL21 USANL21 Group 1   Yes  
Carl Olsson 115941R USACO35 Group 1   Yes  
Suzanne O'Sullivan Pit 741230W USASO43 Group 1   Yes  
Owen Zimmermann Main Trimmer USAOZ2 Group 1   Yes  
MudRatz Racing Youth Team (J 70)
Zachary Champney Helm   Group 1  
Peter Cronin Spinnaker trimmer USAPC118 Group 1  
Lily Flack Floater 365952D USALF29 Group 1  
Alex Hughes Tactician   Group 1  
Lucy Rath Headsail Trimmer 735847A USALR47 Group 1  
Passage East (J 24)
Ted Winston USAEW6  
Picante (J 109)
Michael Bernstein Bow usamb105 Group 1   Yes  
Francis Clare Headsail Trimmer USAFC29 Group 1   Yes  
Marla Coletta Mast USAMC207 Group 1   Yes  
Glenn Hunter Headsail Trimmer USAGH54 Group 1   Yes  
James Isenberg Pit USAJI5 Group 1   Yes  
Neal O'Connell Main Trimmer 105894C USANO10 Group 3   Yes  
Grace Sahagian Alternate USAGS125   Yes  
John Sahagian Stunt Owner USAJS209 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Salk Helm 172941r usars197 Group 1   Yes  
Pieces of Eight (J 105)
Alden Andrade Bow   Group 1  
Chris Hubbard Spinnaker trimmer USACH77   Group 1  
Jonah Israelit    
Nate Mooney Spinnaker trimmer    
Tom Soare Bow   Group 1  
Dave Sungarian Grinder   Group 1  
Bonnie Taylor Other   Group 1  
Sail Newport Youth Team (J 70)
Brendan / Andrew / Kate/ Ted Read / Sheerin / Nota/ Bjerregard    
Santa Barbara YC Youth Team (J 70)
Lucas Pierce    
Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (J 24)
Erica Beck Spencer    
Severn Sailing Association Youth Team (J 70)
Casey Cabot Staysail trimmer    
James Golden 215402H USAJG3  
Luke Koerschner Bow    
Harrison Koller Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Nicholas Papadopoulis Pit   Group 1  
St. Petersburg YC Youth Sailing Team (J 70)
Cameron Delgado Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Callista Hopkins Tactician   Group 1  
Heather Kerns Bow   Group 1  
Blaire McCarthy    
Emma Shakespeare Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sting (J 92S)
peter Colby USAPC33  
Strider (J 109)
Chris Berg Grinder USACB232 Group 1   Yes  
John Breuer Main Trimmer USAJB400 Group 1   Yes  
Daniel Corcoran Owner 651361V USADC181 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Francois Spinnaker trimmer 315479e USAEF48 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Johnson Bow USAEJ32 Group 1   Yes  
Kimberly McIntyre Mid Bow USAKM152 Group 1   Yes  
Christine O'Connor Offside trimmer 741673C USCCO49 Group 1   Yes  
Laura Zygas Pit 768690Z USALZ8 Group 1   Yes  
Tasmanian Devil (J 24)
Steve Wood 20140139    
Tonto (J 105)
Fred Darlington Skipper   Group 1  
Mike Darlington Chef   Group 1  
Robyn Earley Strategist   Group 1  
Tom Hagan Mid Mast   Group 1  
Pat Killian Bow   Group 1  
Emily Olson Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Uncle Al (J 24)
Jeff Curtin 246739C    
Steve Steadman Other   Group 1  
Mark Steinmetz Pit Assist   Group 1  
URSA (J 109)
Taber French Pit 689694H usatf15 Group 1   Yes  
Timothy Kohl Main Trimmer 237133R USATK26 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Marrone Mast 108949E USAMM347 Group 1   Yes  
Brooke Mastrorio Helm 711588H USABM127 Group 1   Yes  
Sims McGrath Headsail Trimmer USASM80 Group 1   Yes  
Rich Peale Bow USARP77 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Taylor Tactician USART12 Group 1   Yes  
USA 5283 (J 24)
Jeff Johnstone 148304P    
Rod Johnstone    
Velocidad (J 24)
Christopher Stone 377180E    
Vento Solare (J 109)
Matthew Curtiss Pit USAMC155 Group 1   Yes  
Allie Gray Bow 365762D USAAG72 Group 1   Yes  
JV Hanson Mast USAJH307 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Kneller Skipper 335426T USABK28 Group 1   Yes  
Brenda Mitchell Headsail Trimmer USABM143 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Urban Headsail Trimmer USAAA88 Group 1   Yes  
Kimo Worthington Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Wharf Rat (J 22)
Cory Sertl    
Who Wa (J 24)
David Deptula    
Pieter Einthoven Headsail Trimmer    
Andrew Unger Bow   Group 1  
Allan Vanderheyden Skipper 767109N   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021