2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Laser)
Stefan Thibodeaux 761655X    
(Laser)
Edward Backman 718389T    
1090 (Rhodes 19)
Linda Epstein Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Paula Grasberger    
drusilla slattery    
176139 (Laser)
Mason Cheney 699779U    
189722 (Laser)
Morgan Cheney 699778S    
200209 (Laser Standard )
S. Alejandro Gallagher    
405 at the 101 (Laser)
Wayne Colahan    
aesthetis (Laser)
James Murphy 227528X    
Air Express (J 105)
Steven J. Goldberg 219562C    
Allegro Semplicita (J 105)
Fred deNapoli    
Aqua Boogie (J 105)
Laura Berry Bow   Group 1  
Nicholas Dinsmore   Group 1  
Kate Ferris Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Garrett Hamilton Mid Bow   Group 1  
Shawn Murphy Pit   Group 1  
Gary Swain Main Trimmer USAGS24 Group 1  
Brian Yanofsky Skipper 141895Z    
Asteria (J 70)
Holly Fabyan Skipper 357490H USAHF21 Group 1  
Noel Johnson Bow USANJ21 Group 1  
Mark McHugh Mid Bow 766917Q USAMM299 Group 1  
Dudley Stephen Nostrand Main Trimmer USASN37 Group 1  
Atalanta (J 105)
Chloe Becker Bow   Group 1  
Marty Galligan Chef 236439Y   Group 1  
Siobhan Galligan Mast   Group 1  
Pat Hyland    
Tyler Jupp Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Caleb Kissel Bow   Group 1  
Amy Kvistad Pit   Group 1  
Nick Lanham Stunt Owner   Group 1  
George Pawle Headsail Trimmer 203082O   Group 1  
Lou Pina Pit Assist   Group 1  
Carol Tong Pit   Group 1  
Jim Truitt Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jessalynn Wiley   Group 1  
Aufblitzen (Town Class)
David Cooke 401718N    
David Goldsmith    
B52 (Town Class)
Chris Boulter 502 502  
Bad Hombres (J 70)
Bruce Durkee Spinnaker trimmer USABD76 Group 1  
Kevin Mullen Bow USAKM151 Group 1  
Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides Skipper 180079T USACP117 Group 1  
Jim Raisides Co-Skipper USAJR243 Group 1  
Believe it or Knot (Town Class)
Chris Howes Skipper    
LINDSAY SMITH Tactician   Group 1  
Bight Me (Rhodes 19)
James Ouellette    
Blown Away (J 105)
Cheryl Harvey Co-Skipper 310706G USACH126 Group 1  
Stevie Kehm Pit USASK103 Group 1  
Fritz Koopman Headsail Trimmer 313952U USAFK5 Group 1  
Robert Mann Skipper 162864W USARM122 Group 1  
Jon Samel Bow 333698H USAJS95  
Ryan White Pit   Group 1  
Jessalynn Wiley Pit USAJW246 Group 1  
Breezing Up (Town Class)
Charles C Maney Staysail trimmer    
Building A (J 70)
Jackson Benvenutti Tactician   Group 3  
Josh Goldman 233104E    
John Moulthrop Floater   Group 1  
Brendan O'Leary Chef   Group 1  
Charles Swanson    
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher Helm 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
Greg Tawaststjerna Medic/Doctor usagt28 Group 1  
Chili (Rhodes 19)
Thornton/Rothwell Thornton/Rothwell    
Chinook (J 70)
Rick Guardia Tactician USAEG38 Group 1  
Frank McNamara Helm 283842W USAFM9 Group 1  
Bill Murray Headsail Trimmer USABM68 Group 1  
Paula Thorsland Headsail Trimmer USAPT38 Group 1  
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
Jon Colarusso    
Thomas Loutrel    
Sarah Schaill    
Christie B (Town Class)
William Larkin 705483F    
Clown Car (J 70)
Tyler Doyle Helm USATD59 Group 1  
Sam Madden Medic/Doctor 363232O USASM190 Group 1  
James Moody Medic/Doctor 379396S USAJM199 Group 1  
Duncan Swain Watch Captain 401931M USADS143 Group 1  
Columbia (J 70)
Jessica Chase Bow USAJC267 Group 1  
David Dowdney Headsail Trimmer    
Nelson Mills    
Ian Moriarty Tactician    
Courageous (Etchells)
Edmund Barker Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bill Colehower Mast    
Hugh Greville    
Covfefe (Laser)
Judith Krimski 315844X    
Cowabunga (J 70)
Frank Arabia Skipper 306315O USAFA14 Group 1  
Kelly Arabia Bow USAKA38 Group 1  
Gretchen Curtis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian McLaughlin Headsail Trimmer 198331X USAIM1 Group 1  
Ian Peebles Mid Mast Usaip7 Group 1  
CYC1 (J 70)
Jeff Bernier Headsail Trimmer 268864K USAJB404 Group 1  
paul chapman 246771C USAPC25 Group 1  
Willy Fox 756601u USAWF45  
Duffy Ross Pit USADR140 Group 1  
David Rose (Rhodes 19)
David Rubin 202020y    
Mark Rubin Tactician    
Desperado (IOD)
Kevin Chesley Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Barry Hague Floater   Group 1  
Marc Lambros Alternate    
Karen Light Tactician   Group 1  
Carrie Russell Pit USACR78   Group 1  
Joseph Schwartz    
Destiny (Etchells)
Tomas Hornos 257102M USATH48  
Dinner Out (Rhodes 19)
Elise Mazareas 202794x    
Duck (Etchells)
William Watt 319990M    
Eclipse (J 105)
Matthew Whitlock 271713L    
Elektra (IOD)
Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 141973U    
Elektra (IOD)
Julia Cho Strategist   Group 1  
Diana Deresh Mast   Group 1  
Claire DeRosa Headsail Trimmer    
Stephen Duncan Main Trimmer 67662700Y   Group 1  
Henri-Louis Girard Other   Group 1  
Hanna Vincent 378750G    
flurry (Laser)
Paul Keohan    
Frolic (Town Class)
Arthur Tip O'Neill 138286f    
Gypsy (IOD)
Bruce Dyson 113197V    
Half Full (J 70)
Eliza Garry USAEG42 Group 1  
Connor Murphy Bow USACM237 Group 1  
Brian Poirier Tactician USABP80 Group 1  
Marc Poirier 300296S USAMP144 Group 1  
Katie Rodger Spinnaker trimmer USAKR55 Group 1  
Hall Pass (Rhodes 19)
Peter Frisch 255995L    
Harm's Way (Rhodes 19)
Mike Lane 246964F    
Hat Trick (Etchells)
Mark Toso 170917N    
Helly Hansen Jr Crew (J 70)
Eastern Yacht Club Youth Team Eastern Yacht Club Youth Team    
Il Prete Rosso (Rhodes 19)
David Martini 228509w    
Jabberwock (Rhodes 19)
Team Taylor 13151E    
Jaguar (J 105)
Ernie Hardy 173527R    
Javelin (IOD )
Bill Widnall 237546A    
Jean (Town Class)
Peter Maitland    
Juhnksho (Etchells)
John Caunter Watch Captain USAJC96 Group 1  
Timo Platt    
Joel White 145840S usajw187  
Jumper (J 70)
Patrick Andreasen USAPA21  
Tim Guy Co-Skipper USATG4 Group 1  
Lily Lichtenstein Pit 665868E USALL55 Group 1  
Renee Torrie Floater CANRT13  
Knotless (J 105)
Ken Bowden 174738Y USAKB73  
Valerie Burdette Pit   Group 1  
Peter Jackson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hap Keating Chef 696954w USAHK16 Group 1  
Cindy Kreider Bow    
Bernie Marciniak Main Trimmer USABM112 Group 1  
Eric Peterson Chef   Group 1  
Melissa Verrochi Chef USAMV13 Group 1  
Kungsornen (IOD)
Michelle Brown Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Alehandro Camino Calvo    
Amber Hewett Bow    
Thomas Hunter Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Herbert J. Motley 128300J    
laser (Laser)
abbott lowell 759020Y    
Leadfoot (J 70)
Martha Altreuter Main Trimmer 137590C usama81  
Sam Altreuter 154791B    
Molly Bushman Pit USAMB212 Group 1  
Tom Bushman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lille Venn (Town Class)
Berit Solstad 310776U    
Lo.Qi (Viper 640)
Kay VanValkenburgh    
Locomotion (J 70)
Ian Donahue Mid Bow USAID8 Group 1  
Nick Giacobbe Floater   Group 1  
Daan Goedkoop 170438N USAJG185  
Chris Morrison Tactician   Group 1  
Spencer Powers Rush Chairman 403013F   Group 1  
Chris Remeika Spinnaker trimmer USACR94 Group 1  
Lola (Laser)
Bill Lynn USAWL4  
LumberJack (J 70)
Will Harrop Bow    
Eamon Kelley Tactician 766075U   Group 1  
Eoghan Kelley Pit 766076R   Group 1  
Mark Kelley Skipper 766074S    
Richard Weaver Alternate    
Magic Dragon (Etchells)
Ned Breed Bow   Group 1  
Michael Jobin 396049E USAMJ31 Group 1  
Rick Stevens    
Mahalo (Etchells)
Charles Kenahan 110792Q USACK65  
MAO (Laser)
Bob Winter    
Marjorie Ann (Rhodes 19)
Rick Berliner    
Mary Lee (Laser)
Ulf Westhoven    
McLovin (Rhodes 19)
Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds 401650M    
Merlin (J 105)
Charlie Garrard 254100e    
Mohotta Mobetta (Rhodes 19)
Kim Pandapas 237554A    
N/A (Laser)
Hannah Lynn    
na (Laser)
David Ryan USADR120  
Nene (Viper 640)
Fletcher Boland 310497W    
Niko Kotsatos Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
01-21-17 to 01-22-17 Stowe 2 Days 2x 2 day Adult regular tickets Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Nine (J 70)
Ian Coleman Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Brian Kamilar    
Oivind Lorentzen    
Oivind Lorentzen 104306F    
On the Half Shell (Laser)
Ledyard McFadden    
Panache (Etchells)
Paul McLaughlin 232949X USAPM137  
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Cole Constantineau | Eleni Asimacopoulos 735511Y    
Peppermint (Rhodes 19)
Debbie Noble 287645F USADN38  
Perezoso (Etchells)
Mark Luckes    
Persistent Header (Rhodes 19)
Ken / Bill Cormier / Dalton 120372J    
Phoenix (J 70)
Scott Dodge Chef USASD15 Group 1  
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Erik Haaland Medic/Doctor USAEH88 USAEH88 Group 1  
Timothy Mangus Runners USATM17 Group 1  
Pit Viper II (Laser)
Peter Lynn    
Polar (J 70)
Doug Clark    
Connor Corgard Floater    
Kevin Dooley Rush Chairman    
Bryan Stout Medic/Doctor    
Porkchop (Viper 640)
Matthew Hebert 226321M    
Purplexed (Viper 640)
Barry Canton    
Rallie (Rhodes 19)
Larry Ehrhardt 220052E    
Rascal (J 70)
Henry Brauer 101634G USAHB36  
Chuck Eaton Watch Captain USACE47 Group 1  
Stuart Johnstone Tactician USASJ6 Group 1  
Patrick Powell Chef USASP92 Group 1  
Reach Around (J 70)
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91  
Relapse (IOD)
Leigh Baines Headsail Trimmer 2541180   Group 1  
Steve Barrett 657830Z    
Stephanie Helms Co-Skipper 662732M usash10 Group 1  
Rebecca Hoffman Spinnaker trimmer    
Tucker McDonald Alternate    
Tim Yeaton Bow   Group 1  
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O    
Rogue (Town Class)
Adam Cook 764477U    
Jeff Freedman Navigator   Group 1  
Rumble (Rhodes 19)
Ramsay Hoguet    
Run_D.M.C. (Laser)
Dave Crawley    
Sagacious (IOD)
Timothy J. Dittrich    
Sail Loft (Town Class)
william Key    
Salty Dog (Rhodes 19)
Shannon Lane Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Charlie Thomas 255915V   Group 1  
same as it ever was (Laser)
Phil King    
Sarah Sheldon (Rhodes 19)
Jocelyn Cook Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ann Sousa Co-Skipper    
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Second Wind (Town Class)
Peg MacMaster    
Seguin (Rhodes 19)
Conway&Alex Felton 167910T    
Selkie (Rhodes 19)
Charles Obersheimer    
Selkie (J 70)
Vivien Allan Main Trimmer 721216D GBRVA4 Group 1  
Eric Barreveld Floater USAEB79 Group 1  
Anders Klinkenberg Bow   Group 1  
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224 Group 1  
Shred (J 70)
Will Baily Tactician Isvwb2 Group 1  
Alix Israel Other USAAI11 Group 1  
Doug Sabin Tactician 188611V USADS167 Group 1  
Stein Skaane NORSS17 Group 1  
Siesta (Rhodes 19)
STEFAN IANCHULEV Co-Skipper 728560T   Group 1  
Sirocco (J 105)
Steve Hollis    
Sour Mash (Etchells)
Bob Schaefer    
Spirit (IOD)
Peter Stahle 138475e    
Spring (J 70)
Todd Cooper Tactician   Group 1  
Elizabeth Eissner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Franzel 178514W    
Kyle Jachney Spinnaker trimmer    
Stampede (J 70)
bruno Pasquinelli    
Jeremy Willmot    
Suerte Verde (Town Class)
Karen Lubeck 711250E    
Sundance (Rhodes 19)
Cooke/ Kaznoski 298395P    
Sweep (Town Class)
Joe Venditti    
Sweep (Rhodes 19)
William Heffernan 228512R    
Tahoot (Rhodes 19)
Christopher Colsman    
Eckart Colsman    
Matthew Colsman    
Walter Colsman    
Tango (IOD)
Rebecca (Reger) Hurd Bow USARR74 Group 1  
Michael Best Mid Bow 237548C   Group 1  
Eugenio Fernandez Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jon Lendon Chef   Group 1  
Ian / Rachel Morrison 360006E    
Rachel Morrison Owner   Group 1  
Tbd (Laser)
David Robison 206817T    
Team vineyard vines (J 70)
John & Molly Baxter    
Molly Baxter USAMB73 Group 1  
Jake Ladow Headsail Trimmer    
Luke Lawrence Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Tern Too (Rhodes 19)
Benjamin Richardson    
The Mighty Rhodes (Rhodes 19)
Matt Hooks 202787Y    
Third Time's A Charm (Town Class)
David Williams 246206O    
Michael Williams    
Tough cookie (Rhodes 19)
David Nelson    
Tumbling Dice (J 70)
Rowan Byrne 665058J    
James Collins Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kyle Easton Helm 718300q   Group 1  
Remi Hutchins    
Two Feathers (J 105)
Mark Masur    
Uproar (J 105)
Leo Gaskell Co-Skipper 690884j   Group 1  
Marty Rose Isaacson Mast    
Peter Isaacson Skipper 771237T    
Ryan Isaacson Bow    
Alison Love Main Trimmer 410719N    
Deanna Palmin Headsail Trimmer    
Vellamo (Viper 640)
Colin Santangelo 403499F    
Vigilante (J 105)
Michael Bova    
Ashley Boyle    
John Boyle    
Steven Herman    
Vernon Polidoro 147110J    
Brian Schwarztrauber    
VIKING (IOD)
Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 141973U    
VitaminJ (J 70)
Jon Dragonas Tactician USAJD105 Group 1  
Ted Johnson USATJ24  
Caitlin McCormick Mast USACM223 Group 1  
Chris Small Chef USACS232 Group 1  
Wabi Sabi (Town Class)
Charley Morrow    
widget (Town Class)
john barker    
Winter Wind (J 70)
Mark Foster Helm USAMF6 Group 1  
Nancy Glover Owner 262021F USANG25  
Martin Ottenheimer Floater USAMO22 Group 1  
John Tagliamonte Floater 195030N USAJT109 Group 1  
Woodstock (Rhodes 19)
Stephen Uhl    

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images Uinta Brewing   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021