2017 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge presented by driveHG
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Act II (C&C 115)
Trevor Bender    
Allan Goodman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Herrmann Helm   Group 1  
Vaclav Jirku Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Myles Bow   Group 1  
Wally Zajac Pit   Group 1  
ADAGIO (C&C 30)
Jordan Nickel Floater   Group 1  
WILLIAM NICKEL Skipper   Group 1  
Luke Sutherland Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Matt Swift Floater   Group 1  
Tom Tyson Floater   Group 1  
Afterburn (Soto 40)
Ian Brown Pit    
Jairo Castellanos Runners   Group 1  
Tim Denney Bow    
Tracey Devine Runners   Group 1  
Darren Gornall Co-Skipper    
Doug Gornall Tactician    
Brad Henderson Mid Bow    
Craig Pirie Helm    
Chris Viscount Tactician    
Chris Watkinson Headsail Trimmer    
Alchemist (C&C 29 Mk 2)
Ron Ander Skipper    
Paul Brandon Tactician    
Rajesh Krishnaswami Strategist    
Stephen Stashin Navigator    
Alexander Pickwick (Dufour 39 (Frers))
Peter Bennett Skipper    
Sheila Bennett Strategist    
Charlie Bungard Other   Group 1  
Paul Plamondon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Potts Mast   Group 1  
James White Floater   Group 1  
Anelare (S2-10.3)
Stephen Brown    
Scott Durdle Floater   Group 1  
Areion (Quest 33)
Brian Mitchell Skipper    
Ariel (Sabre)
Stephanie Burgess Captain    
Karolina Carmona Headsail Trimmer    
Ed Cough Tactician    
Gerd-Jan van der Hoek Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michelle Wardrop Floater   Group 1  
Arriba (Beneteau First 40)
Barry Conroy Mast Chesapeake   Group 1  
D'Arcy Craig Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Lahrkamp Skipper    
Elizabeth Pattey Strategist   Group 1  
Troy Surret Bow   Group 1  
Better Still (Elite 326)
David Courtney    
Beyond Survival (C&C 115)
Bill Roscoe Captain    
Janet Roscoe Watch Captain    
Blast (Beneteau First 10R)
Max Beese Mast CANMB52 Group 1  
Chris Bobyk CANCB20  
Pauline Bobyk Headsail Trimmer    
Ryan Bobyk Bow   Group 1  
Trevor Bobyk Grinder    
Joe Greenwood Grinder   Group 1  
Michael Hasko Main Trimmer CANMH28 Group 1  
Bow Movement (Hunter 36)
Michael Brown Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Don Fletcher Tactician    
Dave Hill    
David Smith Main Trimmer    
David Stewart Grinder    
Byte Size (Catalina 36TM)
Michael Greenman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Kantemir Captain MUA151696 Group 3  
Alexander Kantemir Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Brad Moore Bow    
Louis Scaglione Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Yura Starodubceve Other    
Dima Yaroslavtsev Other    
Casual Elegance (J 105)
Robert Bartholomew Main Trimmer CANRB22 Group 1  
Geoff Clarke Skipper CANGC21  
Matthew Watson Spinnaker trimmer CANMW25 Group 1  
Cerulean (Beneteau First 30)
Graham Andrews Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Michael Andrews Bow   Group 1  
Roger Harris Watch Captain CANRH21 Group 1  
Chris Lockhart Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Elaine Neely Owner    
Greg Neely Skipper    
Felipe Richards Bow   Group 1  
Stephanie Stalinski Grinder   Group 1  
Doralla (C&C 27)
Kirk Allan Skipper    
Robert Allan Watch Captain    
Dragonfly (Ericson 30-2)
Victor Granic Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Masson Watch Captain   Group 1  
David Robinson Skipper   Group 1  
Charles Duncan Waterman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eclipse (abbott33)
Garry Cooke Skipper    
Eight Sails (Contessa 32)
John Clark Skipper    
Emerald (Elvstrom 1/2 ton)
JJ "BugEYe" Jackson Strategist    
Murad " DoS" Saadi Tactician   Group 1  
Paul "tacking" Willis Skipper    
Peter Willis Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Esprit de Corps III (Volvo 60)
Yannick Beaupertuis    
Eric Beauregard Other   Group 1  
Daniel Boilard Watch Captain   Group 1  
Maxime Grimard Skipper    
Denis Lalancette Other   Group 1  
Georges Leblanc Tactician    
Eric Lefebvre Runners   Group 1  
Philippe Lefebvre Grinder   Group 1  
Maxime Loiselle CANML26 Group 1  
Tristan Peloquin    
Emmanuelle Trepanier Other   Group 1  
Esprit de Corps IV (Volvo 60)
Gilles Barbot Skipper    
Jean Bernier Grinder   Group 1  
Rory Doyle Pit   Group 1  
Tom Gayford Gayford Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Pavel Hrubant Other   Group 1  
Matt Kasprzycki Tactician   Group 1  
Josée Labbé Other   Group 1  
Kacper Larski Other    
Michel Savonitto    
Eric Schwelb    
Luc St-Arnaud Grinder    
Tiberius Trifu    
Morgen Watson Watch Captain   Group 1  
For Pete's Sake (C310)
Allan Parkhill Co-Skipper    
Peter Sandford Skipper CANPS13  
galaxsea (cs 30)
tracey bean Navigator   Group 1  
yvan giroux Helm   Group 1  
francois larocque Skipper    
James Whyte Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
GLory B (Pearson 26)
Ryan King Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Luukkonen Watch Captain    
Ian Robertson Skipper   Group 1  
Greenlight Sonata (C&C 99)
Romuald Januszewicz Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Sergey Klyushin Skipper   Group 1  
Vladimir Melnikov Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Radoslaw Szawiola Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Hammertime II (Beneteau First 36.7)
Marc de Verteuil   Group 1  
Kathryn Hicks Pit Assist   Group 1  
Pasquale Leone Skipper    
Chris Maslowski Main Trimmer    
Giles Osborne Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Lynn Pashleigh Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
graham pearson Chef    
Jeff Stubbs Bowman   Group 1  
Hooligan II (J 122)
Steve Bonnyman Grinder   Group 1  
Doug Kerr Floater   Group 1  
Dave Mewdell Strategist    
Bruce Pierce Owner   Group 1  
Eddie Rankin Headsail Trimmer USAER71 Group 1  
Brian Rutter Headsail Trimmer CANBR14 Group 1  
Hydromec (Farr 40)
Richard Bédard Pit   Group 1  
Jimmy Carrier Mast   Group 1  
Kevin Moore Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Jean-Luc Proulx Bow CANJP28 Group 1  
Dave Savard Skipper CANDS43 Group 1  
Marie-Paul simard Main Trimmer CANMS32 Group 3  
Anglade Thomas Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Iliad (Mirage 33)
David Boom Boorne Main Trimmer    
Nicholas Squirrel Brown Chef    
Ted Compass Crouse Navigator    
Paul Cherry Lehal Headsail Trimmer    
Roger Petersen CANRP7  
IMXtreme (IMX 38)
Gayle Gray Bow    
Dave Leon Helm    
Joe MacDonald Skipper    
dave read Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
keith riley Main Trimmer CANKR10 Group 1  
Paul Sandiford Tactician CANPS9 Group 1  
Boyd Taylor Owner   Group 3  
Incorrigible (Kirby 30)
Rui Cordeiro Skipper    
Lisa Gillen Other   Group 1  
Its A Conspiracy (S2 9.1)
ben gravelle Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Adrian Hanley    
Oliver hanley Mast    
Micheal Howarth Navigator    
JAM (C&C 34+)
Joe Calico Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cees Draijer Tactician   Group 1  
Tim Sippel Mast   Group 1  
Graham Twomey Skipper   Group 1  
Jeannie (J 35)
Geoffrey Roulet Skipper CANRR16  
Jersey Girl (Olson 911S)
Andy Davies Pit   Group 1  
Emily Searle Bow   Group 1  
Maddy Searle Tactician    
Mark Searle Skipper    
Matt Searle Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kalina (First 325 sd)
Simon Arcand Strategist    
Ted Ceelen Bow   Group 1  
Georges Andre Chaudron Floater   Group 1  
Benoit Lussier    
Kaminak (Benateau First 34)
jarrod armstrong    
Michael Hatton Floater    
Katbird (Dufour 34 Performance)
Christine Bortkiewicz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Lindsell Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gordon Timmis Other   Group 1  
Kathleen Timmis Skipper    
Jon Van Buskirk Pit   Group 1  
Kensington I (Jeanneau 50DS)
Chaza Fell Floater   Group 1  
David Gale Runners   Group 1  
Paul Holinaty Grinder   Group 1  
Victoria Kusturin Grinder   Group 1  
Marc Sison Pit   Group 1  
Jovan Stanojlovic Floater   Group 1  
Andrew Thorogood Skipper CANAT18 Group 1  
Ruth Thorogood Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Evan Trippel Grinder   Group 1  
Mara Visan Other   Group 1  
LES (C&C 35 Mk 111)
John Hagen    
Lively (J 109)
Nick Bolden Headsail Trimmer    
Murray Gainer    
Winnie Gainer Bow    
Sameer Vohra Bow    
Samoil Vohra Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Midnight Express (Express 30)
Michael Bauer Skipper    
Masih Moosazadeh Headsail Trimmer    
Owen Schneider Strategist CANOS3 Group 1  
William Wrencliffe Tactician    
Morningstar XI (C&C 32 SD)
Mike Veenhuizen    
Rick Veenhuizen Co-Skipper    
Mr. Ed (IMX 38)
Brian Ceelen Main Trimmer    
Adam Clarke Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Zel Knezevic Bow    
Ian McAllister Skipper    
Andrea Mooney Mid Bowman    
Henry Veenhoven Spinnaker trimmer    
Mythos (CS Merlin)
Ted Spanos    
Nemesis (C&C 99)
Mike Andreosso Grinder   Group 1  
Julie Charles Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Innell Skipper    
Richard Turola Grinder   Group 1  
John Wager Bow   Group 1  
O'Deas (Beneteau 400)
Carl Barstead Other   Group 1  
Rory Barstead Grinder   Group 1  
Charles Cameron    
Terry Hofkirchner Tactician   Group 1  
David Pearce Skipper   Group 1  
One (Beneteau Figaro)
Stuart Rice Skipper    
Matthew Smith Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Patience (Hunter 40 )
Bruce Moffitt    
Pearl (C&C 35)
Brent Hughes Helm    
Peregrine (Nonsuch 33)
Paul Karigan Co-Skipper    
Catalin Obreja Skipper    
Petru-Ioan Obreja Co-Skipper    
Prime Time II (Catalina 30TM)
Terence Kuehn Skipper    
Mark Lewis Bow    
Colin Wu Other   Group 1  
Puffin (C&C 30)
Pawel Cimek Co-Skipper    
LIVIANNA TOSSUTTI Co-Skipper    
Radzeer (CS33)
Kenneth Evans Owner   Group 1  
Chris Leafloor Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Madonia Main Trimmer    
Victor Schultheiss Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Razorbill (1D35)
Leon Irish    
Tom Kara    
Daniel Knight Grinder   Group 1  
Correntin Sainmont Helm   Group 1  
Peter Smith    
Brent Sullivan   Group 1  
David Veenstra Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Neil Watson Chef   Group 1  
Rebel 3 (Thomas 35)
Richard Armour Headsail Trimmer    
John Briggs Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Elizabeth Christie Helm   Group 1  
John Deary Pit   Group 1  
Matt Lewis Spinnaker trimmer    
Ted Longley Bow    
Rebellion (C&C 29)
David Harris Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Michael Kahu    
Relentless (Hunter 35.5 wk)
corrado Brancato Co-Skipper    
Floyd Dempster Skipper    
milenko markovic Nav/Tac    
Rick Marmei Co-Skipper    
Revival (Abbott 33)
James Roscoe Skipper    
Rock & Roll (C&C 35 mk III)
Larry Jensen Skipper   Group 1  
Ed Tait Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ruffian (S2 9.1)
Gregory Avila-Shah Other 705146T   Group 1  
Peter Wells Owner    
Running Free (Alberg 37)
Christopher Borgal    
Frank Bushe Watch Captain   Group 1  
Neil Garscadden Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John McLeod Watch Captain   Group 1  
Sangaela (Tartan 30)
Marty Cameron Co-Skipper    
Geoffrey Fairbank Skipper    
Neil Hetherington Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sassafras (Swan 47)
Colin Brown    
Sea Ya (ML FARR 39)
Mark Afheldt Helm   Group 1  
Gilles Bisnaire Owner    
Bart Colenbrander Owner    
Ximena Correa Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Howes Mid Bow CANIH6 Group 1  
Kara Johnson Pit   Group 1  
James Tucker Matthews Bow   Group 1  
Ingrid Montarras Runners   Group 1  
Bulent Pakdil Mast    
Per Polderman Pit    
Setanta (Hanse 400)
John Danahy Offside trimmer NA   Group 1  
Sarah Danahy   Group 1  
Joe Doris Skipper    
Michael Sandwell Mast   Group 1  
Shock Therapy (Schock 40)
Gary Benner    
Alexandra Libby Co-Skipper    
Shockwave (Tartan 101)
Collette Austin Bow   Group 1  
Heather Flemming Helm CANHF2 Group 1  
Ed Machin Pit   Group 1  
Karen McRae Montazeri Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Les Wardrop Skipper   Group 1  
Soaring Eagles (Catalina 42 mk1)
Jackie Eagles Co-Skipper    
Tom Eagles Skipper    
SOCA JUNKIE (CS27)
Will French Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Colin Marques Pit   Group 1  
STEVE MCKENZIE Helm   Group 1  
ADAM WIGGAN Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sorpresa (Beneteau First 30)
Ken Tramposch    
Spitfire (Farr 45)
Jonathan Bamberger CANJB53  
Greg Bratkiw Helm CANGB18 Group 3  
Kevin Brown Watch Captain 177815Y CANKB5 Group 1  
Luis Carraco-Cortes Navigator CANLC7 Group 1  
Kevin Corcoran Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Fred Harding Main Trimmer CANFH5 Group 1  
Jeffrey Love Pit CANJL12 Group 1  
Mark McGinnis Navigator CANMM15 Group 1  
Twila Rosiewich Bow CANTR6 Group 1  
Pieter Visser Grinder   Group 1  
Robert Wigny Headsail Trimmer 1530 Group 1  
Sula Sula (C&C 115)
Nat Baddour Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Connor CB-Lamontagne Pit   Group 1  
Eric CB-Lamontagne Floater    
Carey Crawford-Brown Captain    
Doug Gibson Helm    
Doug Laidlaw Bow    
Jon Lelie Bow    
Peter Reed Other Canpr04 Group 1  
Sundance (Hunter Legend 375)
Mark Chadwick Helm   Group 1  
Bob Hill Skipper CANBH9  
Ken Smith Grinder   Group 1  
Andy Starzinski Strategist    
Sundowner III (Catalina 34 Mk II)
Curtis Black Other   Group 1  
Kevin Heinemann Bow   Group 1  
Martin Johnston Grinder   Group 1  
Lawrence Moore Strategist   Group 1  
Chris Sheehan Other   Group 1  
Geoffrey Wright Captain   Group 1  
Tango (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jeff Basista Floater   Group 1  
Ceiran Bishop Bowman CANCB14 Group 1  
Dan Gidcumb Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Pierre Savard Skipper CANPS7  
Mark Van Graft Mast   Group 1  
Steven Wood Main Trimmer CANSW13 Group 1  
The Red Boat (Jeanneau 39 Regatta)
Rich Collins    
Rod Dengerink Captain    
Craig Mills Floater   Group 1  
Giselle Vasiri Bow   Group 1  
Michael Wytiahlowsky    
Three Cheers (Corsair F28 Trimaran)
Peter Ebers    
Chris Ufton    
Andy Warwick    
Clive Warwick    
Thunder (X Yacht 372 )
Brad Budge Mast   Group 1  
Robert Jakubek Bow   Group 1  
Kenneth Martin Co-Skipper    
Corey Sawchuk Skipper    
Fred Stanley Spinnaker trimmer    
Ronald Statler Tactician   Group 1  
Tonic (Beneteau First 36.7)
David Black Headsail Trimmer    
Peter Campbell   Group 1  
Hugh Goodday Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Christopher Jones    
Brahm Klar Other    
Andrew MacKean Tactician   Group 1  
Alex MacMillan Pit   Group 1  
Chris Watters    
Trippy (Farrier F-25C Trimaran)
Robert Cajolet Skipper    
Bernard Lasporte Helm    
Brett Matthews Headsail Trimmer    
Tru Blu (Hunter 39)
Derrick Finn Skipper   Group 1  
Stuart Finn Navigator    
Vanessa Finn Main Trimmer    
Upstart (Sunfast 3200)
Matthew Aldaz Bow    
John Andersen Navigator 282674A   Group 1  
Bert Barrett Skipper 675014Q    
Steel Barrett Pit   Group 1  
Matthijs van Eede Mast   Group 1  
Vague Location (Dufour 36 Classic)
Jim French   Group 1  
Volga (Beneteau 34)
Eric Cayouette Helm   Group 1  
Maxim Mikhailov Co-Skipper    
Olga Mikhailova Skipper    
Wee Beastie III (J 33)
Brad Dent Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Erik Janssen    
James MacIntyre Floater   Group 1  
Sean Matthews    
Bonnie Reib Floater    
Chris Ritvo Chef    
Windburn (C&C 30-1)
Michael Brown    
Al Hansen Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Xtra Xtra (X-95)
Brian Iler Tactician   Group 1  
Bill Morris    
Zamboni (Mumm 36)
Bart Bies Bow    
Jennifer Bird Runners    
Michael Cullen Co-Skipper    
Ashley Curran Pit   Group 1  
Kris Davis    
Christine Riley Runners   Group 1  
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Gordon Delgaty-Cook Bow Cangd3 Group 1  
Bill Gooderham Bow Canbg2 Group 3  
Allison hobson-wardell Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
John Kerr Chef   Group 1  
Kevin Law Strategist CANKL5 Group 1  
Brian McKay Watch Captain   Group 1  
Richard Reid CANRR5 Group 1  
Craig Zaluski Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Zoom (Beneteau First 10R)
Ted Bartlewski    
Mac Sadowski    
Marta Skibinska    
Adam Wilk    
Irek Zubko Tactician CANIZ Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy