2017 Susan Hood Trophy Race presented by driveHG
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ACE (Mumm 36)
Michael Ahearn Pit    
Bart Bies Floater    
Jennifer Bird Runners    
Michael Cullen Co-Skipper    
Ashley Curran Pit   Group 1  
Kris Davis Co-Skipper    
Kevin Williams Pit   Group 1  
Afterburn (Soto 40)
Jairo Castellanos Runners   Group 1  
Bill Coates Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Denney Bow    
Tracey Devine Runners   Group 1  
Darren Gornall Co-Skipper    
Doug Gornall Tactician    
Brad Henderson Mid Bow    
Gord Honor Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Craig Pirie Helm    
Chris Watkinson Headsail Trimmer    
Air Force (Beneteau 36.7)
John Ferreira Skipper    
Jim Graham Bow    
Bud Greasley Mast    
Adam Henderson Main Trimmer    
Michael Kay Bow   Group 1  
Matthew Ladouceur Tactician   Group 1  
David Whyman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alchemist (C&C 29 Mk 2)
Andy Alevras Spinnaker trimmer    
Ron Ander    
Rajesh Krishnaswami Strategist   Group 1  
Valery Lvov Spinnaker trimmer    
Ali-Kat (J 105)
Ed Berkhout 765033k CANED16  
jose correa Bow    
Jef Perry Mid Bow    
John wilson Headsail Trimmer    
Another Hazard (J 105)
Jeff Blundell Other    
Matt Filleti Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Ruby Pennell Bow CANRP10 Group 1  
Mitchell Pignatiello Main Trimmer CANMP12 Group 1  
Andy Soutar Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jessica Spence Spinnaker trimmer CANJS39 Group 1  
Peter Wolniak Skipper CANPW22  
Areion (Quest 33)
Brian Mitchell    
Arriba (Beneteau First 40)
Michael Lahrkamp Skipper    
Paul Marcaccio Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Artemis (Beneteau First 285 WK)
Fazil Bener Floater    
Sencer Erkaya Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Murat Ozsan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kerim Terzioglu    
Benecuda (Beneteau 36.7)
Chris Cayley    
Courtnay Cayley Strategist   Group 1  
Dave Crompton    
Len Harris Pit   Group 1  
Curt Holland Mast   Group 1  
thomas Holland    
cam maccrea Helm   Group 3  
Better Still (Elite 326)
john Bucknam Grinder    
David Courtney Skipper    
Minh Doan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sean Furniss    
Ross Noel Main Trimmer    
Rick Verbeek Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Blast (Beneteau First 10R)
Max Beese Headsail Trimmer    
Chris Bobyk CANCB20  
Pauline Bobyk Spinnaker trimmer    
Ryan Bobyk Bow   Group 1  
Trevor Bobyk Grinder    
Christian Greenfield Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Hasko Main Trimmer CANMH28 Group 1  
Bow Movement (Hunter 36)
Steve Allen Other    
Don Fletcher Tactician    
Dave Hill    
David Smith Main Trimmer    
Graham Smith Headsail Trimmer    
David Stewart Grinder    
Byte Size (Catalina 36TM)
Michael Greenman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Kantemir Captain MUA151696 Group 3  
Alexander Kantemir Owner    
Peter Rutman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Louis Scaglione Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Carpe Ventus (J 109)
Gabrielle Blais-Jones Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Andrews Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Calvin Chapman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ron Jenkins Tactician   Group 1  
Denys Jones Skipper    
Matt Sirek Headsail Trimmer    
Casual Elegance (J 105)
Geoff Clarke Skipper CANGC21 Group 1  
Dominik Jablecki Pit CANDJ10 Group 1  
Gregory Moore Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Watson Bow CANMW25 Group 1  
Cirrus (Morgan 27)
Eric Connell Tactician   Group 1  
Ryan Johnston Bow    
Jamie Spotswood Skipper    
Chris Toller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Disco Volante (C&C 35 MK II)
Nick Abrahams Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Benjamin Angus Pit   Group 1  
William Harney Skipper    
Paul Lehal Bow    
John Wilson Pit    
Dragonfly (Ericson 30-2)
Kelvin Kellman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Masson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
William Moss Tactician   Group 1  
David Robinson Skipper   Group 1  
Jonathan Spencer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Duncan Waterman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eclipse (abbott33)
Garry Cooke Skipper    
Emerald (Elvstrom 1/2 ton)
Ian "MADE" Hahn Watch Captain    
JJ "BUGeYe" Jackson Strategist    
Murad "DoS" Saadi Tactician   Group 1  
Paul "tacking" Willis Skipper    
Peter " VmG" Willis Navigator   Group 1  
Freestyle (CS 40)
Allen Graham Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Donald Leslie Grinder   Group 1  
Jim Oldershaw Skipper 5209    
Paul Oldershaw Pit   Group 1  
Chuck Steed Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Golightly (Beneteau 411)
David Anders Tactician    
Barry Choi Grinder   Group 1  
Doug Duff Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Getson    
Maciej Siarkiewicz Other   Group 1  
Hammertime II (Beneteau First 36.7)
rachel harris Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Pasquale Leone    
Chris Maslowski Main Trimmer    
Lynn Pashleigh Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
graham pearson Mid Mast    
Chris Porter Mast   Group 1  
Jeff Stubbs Bowman    
Hooligan II (J122)
Steve Bonnyman Grinder   Group 1  
Doug Kerr Floater   Group 1  
Steve Okun Alternate   Group 1  
Bruce Pierce    
Mark Ritcey    
Brian Rutter Headsail Trimmer CANBR14 Group 1  
Doug Schofield Floater   Group 1  
Ian Wellman Bow   Group 1  
IMXtreme (IMX 38)
Gayle Gray Bow    
Rhonda Joyce Pit   Group 1  
Dave Leon Helm    
Joe MacDonald    
dave read Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
keith riley Main Trimmer CANKR10 Group 1  
Incorrigible (Kirby)
Rui Cordeiro    
Lisa Gillen Helm   Group 1  
Intuition V (Ontario 32)
Hector Martinez    
Lenka Novoa Helm   Group 1  
Its A Conspiracy (S2 9.1)
ben gravelle Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Adrian Hanley Skipper    
Oliver Hanley Bow    
Micheal Howarth Navigator    
Jaeger (J 35)
Robert Bartlewski Nav/Tac    
Leszek Siek    
JAM (C&C 34+)
Joe Calico Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cees Draijer Tactician   Group 1  
Rob Hodge Alternate   Group 1  
Tim Sippel Mast   Group 1  
Graham Twomey Skipper    
Jersey Girl (Olson 911S)
Andy Davies Pit   Group 1  
Maria French Helm    
Greg Kritsch Pit   Group 1  
Emily Searle Bow   Group 1  
Mark Searle    
Dean Staring Mast    
Kaminak (Benateau First 34)
jarrod armstrong    
Michael Hatton Floater   Group 1  
Katbird (Dufour 34 Performance)
Christine Bortkiewicz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Godwin Grinder   Group 1  
Ian Lindsell Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gord Timmis Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kathleen Timmis    
Keego II (Hunter Legend 35)
Peter Chalkley    
Doug Welch Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Karl Zeeb Grinder   Group 1  
Kensington I (Jeanneau 50DS)
Ron Bartleet Chef    
Patrick Kil Grinder    
Andrew Thorogood Captain CANAT18 Group 1  
Colin Thorogood Main Trimmer    
Michael Thorogood Headsail Trimmer    
Ruth Thorogood Co-Skipper    
Live Wire (J 109)
Kim Piller Skipper    
Lively (J 109)
Nick Bolden Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Gainer    
Murray Gainer Helmsman    
Murray Gainer    
Sam Gainer    
Winnie Gainer Bow    
darren Joblonkay Bow   Group 1  
Alexander van't Hof Grinder   Group 1  
Sameer Vohra Bow    
Loonsong (CS30)
Lisa Cockerill Skipper    
Eleanor MacKay Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Adam Rees    
Lauren Stephens    
Maroca II (CS36 Merlin)
Andrew Heim Skipper    
Barbara Heim Co-Skipper    
Merlin M2 (Thomas 35)
Alex Bartlett    
Alexandra Cameron Floater    
Larry Harrison    
Theo Hildyard Floater   Group 1  
Alan Jenkins Floater    
Darryl Jenkins    
Barbara Spavins Bow   Group 1  
Midnight Express (Express 30)
Michael Bauer    
William Wrencliffe Tactician    
Moxie II (C&C110)
Chris Chapman    
Sandi Keough Bow   Group 1  
Tim Sweet Grinder CANTS17 Group 1  
Magdalena Warczok Mast   Group 1  
Mr. Ed (IMX 38)
Brian Ceelen Main Trimmer    
Adam Clarke Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Monica Doedens Grinder    
Zel Knesevic Bowman   Group 1  
Ian McAllister    
Andrea Mooney    
Lidija Semen Grinder   Group 1  
Mystic (C&C 27 MkV)
Pablo Rusjan    
Mythos (CS Merlin)
Michael Racicot Watch Captain   Group 1  
Ted Spanos    
NorthCaught (J 30)
Krystie Alexander Grinder    
Claire Camden Headsail Trimmer    
Bill Cargill Pit    
Bill Cargill Headsail Trimmer    
Wendy Northcotte Skipper    
Tephanie Tibbs Headsail Trimmer    
Chris Turner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Northern Dancer II (C&C 41)
Charles Boulakia Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Marcus Hulton Bowman   Group 1  
Roy MacDonald Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Craig McCutcheon Grinder    
Christopher Rankin Captain CANCR15  
Edward (Eddie) Rankin Headsail Trimmer USAER71 Group 1  
Onawa (C&C)
Christian Bedard Headsail Trimmer    
Nikki Benton Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Marc Bernier    
Martin Campeau Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Marla Hanson Headsail Trimmer    
One (Beneteau Figaro)
Natasha Peterson   Group 1  
Stuart Rice Skipper    
Ovation (Catalina 380)
Jill Matheson Main Trimmer    
Edward Ricciardi Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Sooriyakumaran Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Van Every Skipper    
Patience (Hunter 40 )
Bruce Moffitt    
Perfect Ten (Beneteau First 10R)
Brad Cox Headsail Trimmer    
Margaret Cyrzan Pit    
Benjamin Sutton    
Greg Sutton    
PiperDoon (Beneteau First 40.7)
Ken Bruce    
Dave Butt    
Blake Gilbert Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Francisco Perez Chef   Group 3  
Lisa Prisciak    
Emma Rourke Bow    
Matt Rourke Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Plika (Beneteau First 10R)
Ian Struthers    
Prime Time 2 (Catalina 30TM)
Terence Kuehn Skipper    
Mark Lewis Bow    
Walter Schoppmann Grinder   Group 1  
Jim Scott Grinder    
Puffin (C&C 30)
Pawel Cimek and Livianna Tossutti Co-Skipper    
Razorbill (1D35)
Leon Irish Skipper    
Tom Kara Headsail Trimmer    
Correntin Sainmont Bow   Group 1  
Peter Smith Tactician    
Brent Sullivan Owner   Group 1  
David Veenstra Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Roger Ware Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Red Leaf (J 120)
Madalin Emerson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Emerson    
Graeme Lawson    
Bruce St Hilaire Bow CANBS7 Group 1  
Rum Kist (Beneteau First 10R)
Murray Abbott Pit   Group 1  
Kanarek Andrew Bow   Group 1  
Frank Balas Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Timothy Morland Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
William Morland Skipper CANWM5 Group 1  
Andrzej Sienkiewicz Mid Bow   Group 1  
Sean Wylie Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sandpiper (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alexander Aquin    
Mark Easden Tactician    
Nicholas Hiemstra Pit   Group 1  
Jesse Verhey Pit   Group 1  
Leonard Verhey Skipper    
Roland Verhey Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Sangaela (Tartan 30)
Marty Cameron Co-Skipper    
Geoffrey Fairbank Skipper    
Neil Hetherington Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sassafras (Swan 47)
Colin Brown    
Sea Ya (ML FARR 39)
Mark Afheldt Helm   Group 1  
Gilles Bisnaire Owner    
Bart Colenbrander Owner    
Ximena Correa Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Howes Mid Bow CANIH6 Group 1  
Kara Johnson Pit   Group 1  
James Tucker Matthews Bow   Group 1  
Ingrid Montarras Mid Mast   Group 1  
Setanta (Hanse 400)
John Danahy Runners NA   Group 1  
Joe Doris    
dave richards    
Michael Sandwell Mast   Group 1  
Shock Therapy (Schock 40)
Gary Benner    
Alexandra Libby   Group 1  
Shockwave (Tartan 101)
Heather Flemming Helm CANHF2 Group 1  
Carson Machin Mid Bow   Group 1  
Ed Machin Pit   Group 1  
Paul Richards Grinder   Group 1  
Les Wardrop Skipper   Group 1  
Michelle Wardrop Bow   Group 1  
Shorthanded (J 35)
Michael Pietz    
Sindicate (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rob Bartholomew Skipper CANRB22 Group 1  
David Rogers Pit   Group 1  
Ian Rogers Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Fred Stanley Mid Mast   Group 1  
Soaring Eagles (Catalina 42 mk1)
Jackie Eagles Co-Skipper    
Tom Eagles    
Trish McCarthy Grinder    
Ron Smallbone Tactician    
SOCA JUNKIE (CS27)
Will French Owner   Group 1  
Armando Hernandez Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Colin Marques Pit   Group 1  
Maggy Parsons Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Sottovento (J 105)
Thomas Accardo    
Corey Mroczkowski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Luis Vieira Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Vanessa von Eicken Pit   Group 1  
Spitfire (Farr 45)
Jonathan Bamberger Skipper CANJB53  
Kevin Brown Watch Captain 177815Y CANKB5 Group 1  
David Bruce Mast CANDB50 Group 1  
Luis Carrasco-Cortes Grinder CANLC7 Group 1  
Glenn Clarke Headsail Trimmer CANGC17 Group 1  
Kevin Corcoran Main Trimmer CANKC19 Group 1  
Mary Feely Grinder CANMM62 Group 1  
Fred Harding Main Trimmer CANFH5 Group 1  
Jeffrey Love Tactician CANJL12 Group 1  
Mark McGinnis Bow CANMM15 Group 1  
Meghan Mcoustra Pit CANMJ12 Group 1  
Twila Rosiewich Bow CANTR6 Group 1  
Robert Wigny Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Star Chaser (Beneteau First 45)
Kenneth Martin    
Ron Statler Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Sundance (Hunter Legend 375)
John Bedford Navigator CANJB62 Group 1  
David Collinge Headsail Trimmer    
Tony Duarte Grinder    
Bob Hill Skipper CANBH9  
Bill Mcintyre Floater   Group 1  
Switch (J 92)
Doug Folsetter Staysail trimmer    
Zoe Folsetter Grinder   Group 1  
Louis Johnson Medic/Doctor   Group 3  
Maureen Johnson Chef   Group 1  
Andrew Sharp Floater 208869J    
Ethan Sharp Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Tango (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ceiran Bishop Bowman CANCB14 Group 1  
Seth Rodness Spinnaker trimmer CANSR11 Group 1  
Pierre Savard Skipper CANPS7  
Mark Vangraft Mast CANMV8 Group 1  
Steven Wood Main Trimmer CANSW13 Group 1  
TeEsse (Hunter)
Jeff Rudd    
Michael Rudd Helm    
Patrick Smith Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Rick Tobiasz Tactician   Group 1  
The Cat Came Back (J 120)
Paul Banyard Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Brill Floater    
Gordon Burt Main Trimmer CANGB10 Group 1  
Gitte Frederiksen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Stefan Heemsoth Mast    
Giles Osborne Helm    
Graham Toms CANGT2  
Steve Watson Bow   Group 1  
Rob Wyers Helm   Group 1  
The Red Boat (Jeanneau 39 Regatta)
Paul Demaiter Floater   Group 1  
Rod Dengerink    
Julie Eisses Watch Captain    
Jonathan Heeringa    
Craig Mills   Group 1  
Cindy Reid    
Till (Swan 47)
Michael Di Zio Mast    
David Hipple Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nicholas Hope Spinnaker trimmer    
Dennis Skara Watch Captain    
Gabriel Stoita Spinnaker trimmer    
Douglas Svastal Skipper    
Karel Tamchyna Grinder   Group 1  
Tim Foolery (San Juan 34)
Marcus Martyn-Jones Co-Skipper    
Tim Thomas Skipper    
Tonic (Beneteau First 36.7)
David Black Headsail Trimmer    
Peter Campbell   Group 1  
Christopher Jones    
Brahm Klar Other    
Andrew MacKean Tactician   Group 1  
Alex MacMillan Pit   Group 1  
Chris Watters    
Top Gun (J 35)
Edward Bilopavlovic Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joshua Cavanagh Mast   Group 1  
Paul Cavanagh Skipper    
Andy Elkin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul McIntosh Grinder   Group 1  
Stephen Park Watch Captain   Group 1  
Bill Pollon Bow    
Umitaka (C&C 35 Mk. III)
Paul Bark Grinder   Group 1  
Allie Baxter Other   Group 1  
Tyler Dice Mast    
Jim McGuinness Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Eric Moran Mast   Group 1  
Chris Reil Helm CANCR2 Group 1  
Haley Vacirca Mid Mast    
Vague Location (Dufour 36 Classic)
Jim French    
Valaudry (Beneteau First 45F5)
Chris Bennett Co-Skipper    
Connor Brown Headsail Trimmer    
Nicholas Brown Main Trimmer    
Mark Gifford Skipper    
Matt Kasprzycki Bow    
Volga (Beneteau 34)
Eric Cayouette Helm   Group 1  
Maxim Mikhailov Co-Skipper    
Yuriy Mikhailov Skipper    
Wee Beastie III (J 33)
Brad Dent Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Erik Janssen Pit   Group 1  
James MacIntyre Floater   Group 1  
Sean Matthews    
Bonnie Reib Other    
Chris Ritvo Chef    
Whisper 2 (C&C 33 MK 1)
John Buckminster    
pete fuller Bow   Group 1  
Windburn (C&C 30-1)
Michael Brown Owner   Group 1  
Thomas Deczky Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Maryja Stella Powelczyk Other    
Worthy Pearl (C&C 37)
Martin 'Mac' McKenzie    
Xoomer Xpress (X-35)
Eric Cogswell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mehnaz Cogswell Pit   Group 1  
John Currid Bow   Group 1  
Adam Farkas Helm    
William Graham Runners   Group 1  
Iain Hanley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Harman Mast   Group 1  
Glenn Porter Floater   Group 1  
Zoom (Beneteau First 10R)
Jerry Bulkowski    
Robert Burek Bow   Group 1  
Joe Pingitore Headsail Trimmer    
Mac Sadowski    
Marta Skibinska    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy