2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
01 (Flying Tiger 7.5)
National One    
02 (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Mike Ferring    
03 (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Matt Gatewood    
05 (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Geoff Moore Coaching at Miami Race Week    
06 (Flying Tiger 7.5)
Bill Gladstone NORTH U ON THE WATER CLINIC    
10 (Flying Tiger 7.5)
National One Design Sailing 1-800-825-8719 www.1dsailing.com 905-847-8000    
7601 (Star)
Terry Line    
7887 (Star)
Paul Avery Other   Group 1  
John HOKANSON 351546S USAJH189  
8083 (Star)
Derek DeCouteau    
Jamie Stewart   Group 1  
8084 (Star)
Thad Brej Bow USATB113 Group 1  
Robert Teitge 272784C USART27  
8094 (Star)
Manfred Kanter    
Anne Marie Willan Bow   Group 1  
8148 (Star)
Cory Ernst Tactician   Group 1  
Aaron Smith    
8187 (Star)
Chris Dold 351133J CANCD6  
8246 (Star)
Shane Zwingelberg 190898F USASZ2  
8302 (Star)
Jason Veatch    
8320 (Star)
George Szabo 224455T GSUSA09  
8351 (Star)
Henrik Dannesboe    
8401 (Star)
Luke Lawrence    
8440 (Star)
Jim Buckingham 186951C USAJB107  
8493 (Star)
Vasyl Gureyev Skipper UKRVG1 Group 1  
8518 (Star)
Brian O'Mahony    
Doug Smith 250087S USADS10  
Adder Girl (Viper 640)
Hector Cisneros Tactician    
Lawrence Crispin Helm GBRLC44 Group 1  
Luka Crispin Spinnaker trimmer GBRLC45 Group 1  
Akimbo (Star)
Brian Ledbetter USABL1 Group 3  
Eric Ledbetter USAEL61 Group 1  
Antix (Viper 640)
Dave Hassett Spinnaker trimmer    
Ross McDonald Floater IRLRM2 Group 1  
Anthony O Leary Helm    
ARG 1189 (J 70)
Luis Monjeau    
Baraka blue (Star)
Larry Whipple 152679A    
Bazinga! (J 70)
Kristen Berry Tactician 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Daniel Goldberg Stunt Owner 656601H USADG122  
Erin Sprague Chef 710952Q USAES113 Group 1  
Ryan Zupon Stunt Owner USARZ5 Group 1  
Beaver Fever (VX One)
Will Van Cleef    
Bennett Racing (VX Evo)
Brian Bennett 659911B    
Big Jim (Star)
Rob Cullen    
Black River Racing (J 70)
Douglas Strebel    
Blanc (Star)
Nicolaus Pro    
Neal Turluck Rush Chairman USANT26 Group 1  
Blind Squirrel (Melges 24)
John Brown Captain 696977X    
Justin Hood Spinnaker trimmer USAJH13 Group 3  
Kevin Jewett Tactician   Group 3  
Matt Pistay Chef USAMP79 Group 3  
Naomi Van den Bergh Bow    
Blue Lobster (VX One)
Ian Maccini Skipper 699912X USAIM15  
Meagan Nolan    
Tom Rice    
Boomslang (Viper 640)
Geoff Fargo USAGF48  
Button Fly (J 70)
steve burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1  
Andrew and Melissa Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
CB1 (Star)
Fabio Prada    
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
Thomas Loutrel    
Christine Robin (J 70)
Jon Andron Tactician 270103B USAJA69 Group 1  
Nick Pullen Spinnaker trimmer CANNP3 Group 1  
Christy Usher Owner 673529W USACU8 Group 1  
Tracy Usher Runners 156722s USATU1 Group 1  
Cloud Nine (J 70)
Phil Haegler    
Brian Kamilar    
Fred Strammer Headsail Trimmer USAFS6  
Colonel Rebel (VIper 640)
John Dane III    
Cool Story Bro. (J 70)
John Brigden Rush Chairman 207293B USAJB298  
Parker Mitchell Tactician USAPM120 Group 3  
Chris Snow Stunt Owner   Group 3  
Bill Wiggins Floater   Group 3  
Copperhead (Viper 640)
Eric White    
Cosa Nostra (Star)
Arthur Lopes    
Croatel Two (Star)
Tonko Barac Owner    
Marin Misura    
CRUZAN RHODE (VX One)
Timothy Pitts 672417R isvtp1  
Dazzler (J 70)
Geoff Becker Floater 177204p Usagb25 Group 3  
Collin Kirby Headsail Trimmer    
Charles Swanson    
Allan Terhune, Jr. 238003m USAAT13  
Decorum (Melges 24)
C: Megan Ratliff 289552H USAMR135  
Divididos por la Felicidad (Star)
Alejandro Bugacov    
Eugenio Cingolani    
Dodie (Star)
Jock Kohlhas 261847V    
Carroll McCallum    
Drifter (A Cat)
Chris Bolton 201097R    
DuraFlame (Star)
Dwight Escalera 394885M    
Elizabeth Escalera    
Enrique (Star)
Daniel Della Torre    
Entourage (Viper 640)
Nick Amendola 270467u    
Eric Lawrence Spinnaker trimmer    
Travis Odenbach Tactician    
ERIKA (Star)
Marcelo Fuchs    
Escape Velocity (M32)
Peter Alarie    
Ron O'Hanley    
Stan Schreyer    
EWA (J 70)
Tomislav Basic Tactician    
Zvonko Jelacic Bow    
Krzysztof Krempec Helm    
Stjepan Vitaljic Headsail Trimmer    
Fabbys Xmas Gift (A Cat)
Dustin Romey 231917N    
FAKE NEWS (VX EVO)
JOHN WOODRUFF USAJW41  
Flash Rider (VX One)
Michael Norris 298841G    
Fram (Star)
Gautschi Christoph SUICG2  
GiddyUp (VX One)
Kevin Gillman 275688L USAKG7  
GM (Star)
Augie Diaz 113791V USAAD1  
Goodfellas (Star)
Charles F. Kohlermann IV 192025K    
Gray Bush (Viper 640)
Rives Allen 707153Y    
Grey Matter (Viper 640)
Peter Broszkowski 713264Z USAPB103  
Gulf Performance Sailing (Viper 640)
Craig & Deborah Wilusz 287723A    
High Octane (Star)
Lothar Geilen 720677U GERLG15  
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Hoonigan (J 70)
Ed Lebens    
Chris Poole    
Isabelita Con Queso (VX One)
Christopher Alexander 241081N USACA30  
JACKPOT (Viper 640)
William Abbott CANWA2  
JElvis 7* (J 70)
Martin Dent GBRMD62  
Karin (Star)
Hubert Rauch GERHR3  
Uli Seeberger    
La Pelle (Star)
Xavier Rohart Helm FRAXR1 Group 3  
Lara (Star)
Sergio Lambertenghi ITASL4 Group 1  
Hubert Merkelbach    
Last Call (Viper 640)
Lee Eikel 410563f Usale15  
Jeff Lindhiem Helm Usajl71 Group 1  
Sam Vasquez Tactician Usasv12 Group 1  
Leporello (Star)
Daniel Wyss    
Lexus (J 70)
Cristobal Molina    
Lil' Grizzly (J 70)
Charles Bayer 161426K USACB58  
Lobster (Star)
Lars Edwall le02  
Logistikstar (Star)
Henning Voigt    
M (Star)
Arthur Anosov 213658v UKRAA33  
David Caesar Strategist   Group 1  
Marstrom (A Cat)
Carla Schiefer    
Mascalzone Latino (J 70)
Cameron Appleton Tactician   Group 3  
stefano Ciampalini Offside trimmer Itasc20  
Vincenzo Onorato Helm   Group 1  
Matteo Savelli Bow   Group 1  
Mette (Star)
Henrik Ahrentsen Other   Group 1  
Rune Schytt-Nielsen    
Midlife Crisis (J 70)
Bruce Golison 143093T USABG32  
Mikey (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch    
MoinMoin (Star)
Fritz Girr    
Molto Legato (VX Evo)
Don Winston 737790Y    
Monsoon (Melges 24)
Bruce Ayres USAMB20  
Mike Buckley Tactician   Group 3  
Jess Koenig Mid Bowman USAJK16  
George Peet Bow 258869O Usagp6 Group 3  
Jeff Reynolds Chef   Group 3  
Mutley (VX One)
Neil Fulcher    
N.T.A. (Star)
FABIAN MAC GOWAN    
N/A (Star)
Jean-Pascal Chatagny SUIJC6  
N/A (Star)
William Swigart    
New Wave (J 70)
Megan Hislop    
Martin Kullman 148325U USAMK30  
Steve Liebel Tactician   Group 1  
Alex Shafer Grinder USASS61 Group 1  
Nine (J 70)
Evan Aras Tactician 259395N USAEA28 Group 3  
Brendan Healy Stunt Owner   Group 3  
Oivind Lorentzen Owner 104306F   Group 1  
Rob Scrivenor    
Norwegian Steam (J 70)
Eivind Astrup NOREA2  
Oelvente (Star)
Arnd Glunde GERAG  
Oh Snap! (VX One)
Frank Beling Chef USAFB19 Group 1  
Shawn Cina Chef USASC53 Group 1  
Ian Jones Medic/Doctor USAIJ5 Group 1  
OPB (VX One)
Eddie    
Alex Lavelle    
Ched Proctor 319788q    
Oshunmare (Viper 640)
Krista Chapman   Group 1  
Steve Chapman NGRSC1 Group 1  
Warren Walhaug Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ove XV (VX Evo)
Ralph Kinder 125671V    
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Eleni Asimacopoulos Watch Captain    
Cole Constantineau 735511Y    
PHAN (J 70)
Jeremy Thorp GBRJT84  
Phoenix (J 70)
Scott Dodge Chef USASD15 Group 1  
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Erik Haaland Headsail Trimmer USAEH88 USAEH88 Group 1  
Timothy Mangus Runners USATM17 Group 1  
Pichon Pichoni (Star)
Erich Mones Ruiz ARGEM4  
Pied Piper/National Marine (Star)
Jack Jennings 344296e USAJJ42  
Proper Villain (Viper 640)
Nick Ward 352062P USANW13  
Rachel (Star)
Andrew Macdonald 316312M USAAM20  
Reach Around (J 70)
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91  
Rebel (Viper 640)
Brian Harrison 235367z    
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
Victor Diaz de Leon Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
Moose McClintock Chef 286744D USADM31 Group 3  
Willem VanWay    
Remarc (Star)
Brian Cramer CANBC  
Renata (Star)
Lars Grael BRALG2  
Re-Pear (Star)
Patrick Firth Tactician 336274b    
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Rosebud (J 70)
Scott Ewing Bow USASE46 Group 1  
Sarah Newberry Bow USASN15 Group 3  
Stephanie Roble Tactician   Group 3  
Pamela Rose Skipper 736789t usapr62 Group 1  
Maggie Shea Headsail Trimmer 322890Y USAMS75 Group 3  
Ruffian (Star)
Zachary Hansman 7982    
Satisfaction (VX Evo)
Jim Myers 356532W Usajm92  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K    
Scamp (J 70)
Will Welles    
Schuerer (A Cat)
Gordon Isco 134093U    
Second Line (VX One)
Richard Heausler 199083i    
Secret Love (Star)
hector raul longarela    
hugo juan longarela Tactician   Group 1  
Shaka (Melges 24)
Mike Miller Spinnaker trimmer USAMM61 Group 1  
Doug Nickel Tactician USADN2 Group 1  
Tom Sawchuk Headsail Trimmer USATS67 Group 1  
C: KC Shannon Owner 712825W USAKS115 Group 1  
Sidewinder (Viper 640)
Dave Hillmyer    
Travis Yates Helm 208749E USATY9  
Sir Hiss (Viper 640)
Brian Knapik    
Sonya (Star)
John Chiarella 305994H    
Southern Star (Star)
Bryan Milne Strategist   Group 1  
Jerry Wendt CANJW12  
Sparky (Viper 640)
Michael Puleo 240472O USAMP82  
Star (Star)
Mark Mendelblatt 164574Z USAMM9  
Star 8498 (Star)
Alberto Zanetti    
Stayin' Alive (Star)
Tomas Hornos 257102M USATH48  
Stuart MacIntosh Headsail Trimmer CANSM37 Group 1  
Stella (Star)
Rodger Cheer    
John MacCausland 165900n USAJM31  
Survival of the Fattest (Star)
Eivind Melleby NOREM2  
Joshua Revkin    
Tamburicci (Star)
Valerio Chinca    
Antonio Tamburini    
Team RRH (Melges 24)
Team RRH    
Team Vineyard Vines (J 70)
John & Molly Baxter    
Terminally Pretty (Viper 640)
paul abdullah Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
skip dieball Offside trimmer 228654C   Group 3  
Geoff Ewenson Stunt Owner   Group 3  
Tess (Star)
Mike Phinney    
The Red Boat (Viper 640)
Sarah Fanberg Tactician 358592M    
Zak Fanberg Helm 217427U USAZF1  
Treachery (Star)
Jack Rickard 123448Q    
TWD (VX One)
Sam Padnos    
Uragano (Star)
Tom Londrigan    
Isao Toyama    
USA 175 (VX One)
Jeff Eiber 285567G Usajte72  
Bill Mauk Helm   Group 1  
Hannah Sellers Bow   Group 1  
USA 410 (J 70)
Pablo Despontin    
USA 8013 (Star)
John Barth Tactician   Group 1  
Lauren Barth 8013    
USA 8323 (Star)
Eric Doyle 162779c USAUD4  
USA 8502 (Star)
Mike Hecky 180293T    
USA 8507 (Star)
Chad Easley Headsail Trimmer    
USA 852 (Star)
Peter Vessella 108448Y    
V3 Racing (Star)
TC Belco Other    
Jon VanderMolen    
Vamos!! (J 70)
Pepe Bettini Tactician   Group 3  
Tomas Dietrich Main Trimmer ARGTD1 Group 3  
Connor Mraz Skipper   Group 1  
Jason Mraz Bow   Group 1  
Vertigo Too (J 70)
Massimo Bortoletto Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Lorenzo Bressani    
Marco Salvi    
Enrico Voltolini    
Victory (VX One)
Christian Koppernaes USACK1  
Viking (J 70)
Haroldo Solberg BRAMS4  
Vital Signs (J 70)
John Morreale USAJM434  
VX One (VX One)
John Potter / Guggenheim    
VX Racing (VX Evo)
Hayden Bennett    
West Coast University (Star)
Charlie Buckingham 292208n USACB64  
When in Rome (Viper 640)
Matthew Harden 292414N USAMH150  
Wild deuces (VX One)
Paul Currie    
Wind Czar (J 70)
Richard Lehmann 225698I USAKM20  
Xtreme 4U (J 70)
Ricardo Umpierre    
Yoyo (Star)
Guido Falciola    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021