2016/2017 International Melges 20 Miami Winter Series :: Event 3
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
BLIND SQUIRREL (Melges 20)
John Brown Skipper 696977X    
George Demand Bow    
Kyle Rogachenko Tactician 295836h usakr10 Group 1  
BOBSLED (Melges 20)
Michael Coe Main Trimmer USAMC38 Group 3  
Bob Moran    
Emerson Smith    
CINGHIALE (Melges 20)
Sam Rogers Tactician USASR22 Group 3  
Rob Wilber    
Matt Woodworth Bow    
CRUZAN RHODE (Melges 20)
JOE FERRA Strategist   Group 1  
JOHN HOLMBERG Nav/Tac 224804M ISVJH Group 1  
Timothy Pitts Skipper 672417R isvtp1  
DETAILS (Melges 20)
Bill Jenkins Watch Captain 140170H usawj20 Group 1  
Denny Meagher Other 110579R USADD59 Group 1  
Lance Smotherman 207737Y USALS23 Group 1  
GRINNING STREAK (Melges 20)
Anthony Bowman Tactician CANAB09 Group 1  
Jeremy Edwards Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rhonda Joyce    
KINETIC (Melges 20)
Bob Hayward 386016k NZLBH5  
PHILIP TOTH    
SCOTT WEST    
KUAI (Melges 20)
Jen Canestra Bow USAJC256 Group 1  
Justin Hood Tactician USAJH13 Group 3  
Kevin Jewett Chef 127444U USAKJ1 Group 3  
Daniel Thielman    
MERGA (Melges 20)
Trevor Burd Spinnaker trimmer USATB97 Group 3  
Scott Nixon Tactician USAAW19 Group 3  
Drew Wierda    
MIDNIGHT BLUE (Melges 20)
Alec Anderson Headsail Trimmer    
Stu McNay Tactician usasm24 Group 3  
Jason Michas 339546G USAJM295  
Danielle Septembre Bow   Group 1  
MIDNIGHT SIN (Melges 20)
Gordon Michas USAGM97  
Keiran Searle Tactician AUSKS6 Group 3  
John Wallace Spinnaker trimmer USAJW90 Group 3  
MIDNIGHT SUN ( Melges 20)
John Bowden    
Mark Mendelblatt Tactician 164574Z USAMM9 Group 3  
Alexis Michas Skipper 35644D USAAM101  
OLEANDER (Melges 20)
Victor Diaz de Leon Spinnaker trimmer    
Sarah Newberry Strategist    
Jeremy Wilmot Bow AUSJW27 Group 3  
James Wilson 172524M USAJW12  
PACIFIC YANKEE (Melges 20)
Drew Freides Chef USADF9  
Federico Michetti Rush Chairman   Group 3  
Morgan Reeser Watch Captain USAMR38 Group 3  
RAYA (Melges 20)
Branko Brcin Tactician    
Alessandro Franci ITAAF8 Group 3  
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli itamm243  
Giulia Sent Other   Group 1  
RED SKY SAILING TEAM (Melges 20)
Andy Burdick Tactician   Group 3  
Matt Pistay Bow USAMP79 Group 3  
Paul Reilly    
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS (Melges 20)
Besputin Konstantin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Igor Rytov    
Anton Sergeev Floater Rusas27 Group 1  
RUSSOTRANS (Melges 20)
Maxim Kuzmin RUSEL3 Group 3  
Yuriy Morozov RUSEL3  
Evgeny Neugodnikov    
SAMBA PA TI (Melges 20)
John Kilroy USAJK8  
Morgan Larsen    
Jeff Reynolds    
SHIMMER (Melges 20)
John Kempton Bow   Group 1  
Russ Lucas    
Harry Melges Tactician USAHM17 Group 3  
SLINGSHOT (Melges 20)
Bill Hardesty Tactician USAWH3 Group 3  
Cy Thompson Bow Isvct1 Group 3  
Wes Whitmyer Jr 171032F usaww1  
WILDMAN (Melges 20)
Steve Hunt Tactician   Group 3  
Liam Kilroy 731820V USALK50  
Stephanie Roble Strategist   Group 3  
Erik Shampain Spinnaker trimmer 217017X USAEE3 Group 3  

Main Menu

Melges USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021