2017 J 24 World Championship Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
4116 (J 24)
Matthew Coughlin usamc141  
A1 (J 24)
Greg Ballinger Headsail Trimmer    
Larisa Fry Bow    
Sarah Jordan Mast   Group 1  
Derek Taylor Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Thomas Taylor    
A-salt (J 24)
Edmond Rees    
Baba Louie (J 24)
Mark Laura    
BadMoon (J 24)
Victoria Hielscher    
Christopher Holmes Skipper 764051P    
Johanna Holmes    
Tonja Holmes    
Christopher Pittman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Farin Smith    
Bangor Packet (J 24)
tony parker    
Bash (J 24)
Ron Medlin, Jr. 218323R    
Bearlymuven (J 24)
Lindsey Nahmias Turowski    
Black Pearl II (J 24)
Eriks Kalvins    
Black Swan (J 24)
Eli Gershman    
Blitz (J 24)
Alfred Constants    
Bogus (J 24)
Will Welles    
Boreas (J 24)
Finn Hadlock Owner    
Anna Parker Bow   Group 1  
Griffin Primeau Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Buschwhacker (J 24)
Dan Busch 257269G USADB170  
Cacique (J 24)
SERGIO PENDOLA ARG5463    
Classic (J 24)
james howard 102274m    
Clear Air (J 24)
Rossi Milev    
Cluster (J 24)
Matt Kenny    
Dragon (J 24)
Michael Booker Headsail Trimmer 305136P USAMB85 Group 1  
Adam Ceely Tactician 389389U   Group 1  
Alex Maxwell    
Chris Pearson Bow   Group 1  
Nick Woviotis 671286T    
Drivers Wanted (J 24)
Ted Bartlewski    
Elvis (J 24)
Fernando Bertrand Spinnaker trimmer    
Hernan Cubria Mid Mast   Group 1  
Mario Cubria Strategist   Group 1  
Nicolas Cubria Skipper   Group 1  
Josefina G├╝ller Bow   Group 1  
Gekko (J 24)
Tokuma Takesue    
GravelleWoodworking.com (J 24)
Michael Howarth    
Helly Hansen (J 24)
Mollicone Ogden    
HoneyBadger (J 24)
Geoff Becker    
Ian Coleman    
Travis Odenbach    
Jack Sharland    
Wilson Stout    
Wilson Stout    
Humidor (J 24)
Tim Connolly    
Ice Cube (J 24)
Michael Chase    
Paul Hansen Tactician 672219U   Group 1  
William Hickson Mast   Group 1  
John O'Rourke    
Michael Quaid 247081z    
Jaded (J 24)
Ian Baldwin Mid Bow    
Garrett Baum Strategist    
Lane Desborough Bow    
David Klatt Owner 131767T    
Taylor Schlub Other    
Jesus Lizard (J 24)
Daniel Borrer Helm 189234a    
Barbara Gold Strategist   Group 1  
Max Lopez Bow   Group 1  
Steve Lopez Tactician    
Chip Till Headsail Trimmer 300375O   Group 1  
Journey (J 24)
Blair Dinsdale    
Juelssand (J 24)
Ann-Kathrin Frank    
Lifted (J 24)
Evan Petley-Jones    
LULL (J 24)
Kohei ICHIKAWA Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sumiyo KANEKO Mast   Group 1  
Fumiya KATO Helm   Group 1  
Fumihiro MACHIYAMA Tactician   Group 1  
Ariko MUROHASHI Mast 1019 Group 1  
Motoki YAMAGUCHI Bow   Group 1  
Haruhito YAMAZAKI Pit    
m2w (J 24)
Peter Dixon CANPD1  
Mental Floss (J 24)
Aidan Glackin 209809Z    
Miss Conduct (J 24)
Chris Corley Spinnaker trimmer 145235P    
James Freedman    
Monster Fish (J 24)
DANIEL BANOS Bow   Group 1  
YON BELAUSTEGUIGOITIA Tactician    
GERRIT GENTRY Headsail Trimmer    
KENNETH PORTER   Group 1  
Mr. Hankey (J 24)
Andrew Carey 148904V    
Nautalytics (J 24)
Paul Abdullah Tactician   Group 3  
Dan Fien Captain 184371W   Group 3  
Mike Ingham 186975K USAMI4  
Marianne Schoke    
Quinn Schwenker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Oz (J 24)
Tom Doran    
Premature grey (J 24)
Stephan Blais Cansb31  
Quick Nick (J 24)
Katie Coleman Nicoll CANKN1  
Rockley Watersports (J 24)
Rob Clark Tactician   Group 1  
Zoe Dunne Mast GBRZD1 Group 1  
Izzy Savage    
Andy Taylor Helm    
Paul Williams    
Scandal (J 24)
Lizzy McDowell IRLLM20  
Scaramoush (J 24)
Luis Olcese    
Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (J 24)
Katherine Drake    
Jessica Harris Owner 143413H   Group 1  
Charlotte Kinkade Bow   Group 1  
Joy Martin Rush Chairman 182232k   Group 1  
Hillary Noble Tactician 257408v USAHN11 Group 1  
Erica Beck Spencer Skipper 127594F    
Siesta (J 24)
Nobuyuki Imai    
Slipstream (J 24)
Ian Koster    
Smoke on the Water (J 24)
Brian Morris    
Spoony Tactics (J 24)
Todd Fedyszyn    
Sugar (J 24)
Mays Dickey Rush Chairman 671972Y   Group 1  
Andrew Grzybowski Runners   Group 1  
Seth Rosenthal Skipper 657826M   Group 3  
Chris Rousseau Pit Assist   Group 1  
Elisa Schneider   Group 1  
Summer Santa (J 24)
Nabyeol Ha Skipper     Yes  
Gyeongwon Jo Mid Mast     Yes  
Jinho Lee Navigator     Yes  
Sinjung Park Mid Mast     Yes  
Changsoo Ryu Main Trimmer     Yes  
Suspence (J 24)
Carl Sheath    
Taz (J 24)
Nick Jako    
Tequila (J 24)
Vince Somoza    
The Dumpster (J 24)
Frank Keesling 555241G    
The PeaceMaker (J 24)
Lee Grant    
Toxic Avenger (J 24)
David Walters    
Tremendous Slouch (J 24)
Scott Milne 347284G USASM191  
Wailea (J 24)
Masayuki Akai Bow JPNMA2 Group 1  
Nobuaki Kojima Pit JPNNK9 Group 1  
Einosuke Morita Helm JPNEM2  
Masahiro Nagao Headsail Trimmer    
Kazuyoshi Sawamura Tactician JPNKS27 Group 1  
Wayra (J 24)
Javier Arribas    
YouRegatta (J 24)
Chris Lombardo Headsail Trimmer USACL91 Group 1  
Michael McAllister Tactician   Group 1  
Carter White Skipper 198908E   Group 1  
Molly White Bow   Group 1  
Fred Wiedeke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Zoom (J 24)
Chad Olness    

Main Menu

driveHG.ca
Ontario 150
Humberview Motorsports Humberview Chevrolet, Buick,GMC
Humberview Volkswagen SeaSource Inc. Magik Frame
North Sails Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Fogh Boat Supplies Gravelle Woodworking
Fogh Marine Slicker.it Steam Whistle Parkertide
Long & McQuade Side Effects Graphics Clear Air Pat Sturgeon Yachts
Brack Driving Concepts Ontario Sailing Association PCYC 50 CoSign

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy