2017 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
175881 (Laser)
James Jacob 112653m    
199912 (laser)
Tim Landt    
237 (Shields)
Ken Deyett    
8641 (505)
Nicholas Burke 389829N    
Aluminum Foil (kite hydrofoil)
Dylan Dobbyn    
Annie (Laser)
Christine Neville    
Artemis (J 70)
George Eberstadt Skipper 737334T USAGE27 Group 1  
Michael Eberstadt Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Max Eberstadt-Beattie    
Mike Kanare Main Trimmer   Group 1  
August West (J 122)
Jamey Shachoy 280610G    
Bad Larry Racing (Hydrofoil)
Jason D'Agostino    
Bantam (Marshall Sandpiper)
Larry Langford Tactician    
Mark Schmid    
BEAST (VX Evo )
Tim Desmond 717939M    
Bennett Racing (VX Evo)
Brian Bennett 659911B    
Bertha (J 70)
Forbes Barber Rush Chairman 245399I USAJB91 Group 1  
Drew Hamilton Headsail Trimmer USADH159 Group 1  
Maria Petrillo Headsail Trimmer MP166 Group 1  
James Unsworth USAJU9  
Big Burd (CR-X)
Tripp Burd    
Blondage (505)
Duane Delfosse    
Blue Pigeon Too (Swan)
Marvin Gordon Owner    
Melissa Gordon Owner 302973W    
Gregg Nourjian Skipper    
Bullet Time (Hydrofoil)
Philip Crain 280263P USAPC30  
Button Fly (J 70)
steve burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher Helm 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
Andrew and Melissa Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
Greg Tawaststjerna Chef usagt28 Group 1  
Carlos (J 70)
Jason Chavez Headsail Trimmer 654123B USAJC130 Group 1  
Benjamin Givens 262539U USABG2 Group 1  
Michael Sudofsky 118342S USAMS239 Group 1  
emory williams Strategist usaew57 Group 1  
caution (Laser)
Will Donaldson USAWD9  
CEPHEUS (Sailboat)
Charles Cahill Grinder   Group 1  
Matthew Considine    
Richard Fontaine    
Meagan Laurie Other   Group 1  
andrew Morrison Other   Group 1  
Matthew Schaefer Floater   Group 1  
Chicken Dinner (J 70)
Alexa Beal Other USAAB189 Group 1  
john Beal Helm 237131P USAJB382  
John Beal Spinnaker trimmer USAJB383 Group 1  
Bretton Gardner Staysail trimmer USABG75 Group 1  
Chinook (J 70)
Rick Guardia Tactician USAEG38 Group 1  
Frank McNamara Helm 283842W USAFM9 Group 1  
Ned Nunes Watch Captain USAEN15 Group 1  
Chinook (J 70)
Carrie Austin Spinnaker trimmer USACA27 Group 1  
Ed Austin Owner 234894F USACA27 Group 1  
Leigh Beer Headsail Trimmer 389644k USALM49 Group 1  
Jean Marc Papin Tactician frajp50 Group 1  
covfefe (Laser)
Judith Krimski 315844X    
CR:X (kite board)
Marcus Garofalo    
Crash Test Dummy (CR:X)
Mike Easton 280130F USAME15  
crx (crx)
Peter Traykovski    
DangerMouse (J 70)
Taz Coffey Stunt Owner 688042v usatc96 Group 1  
Liz Dubovik Tactician usaed33 Group 1  
Shannon Lockwood Rush Chairman 272299e USASL112 Group 1  
Mike Roberts Bow 762838Z usamr136 Group 1  
DeBlond (LASER 1)
philippe Dormoy    
DeltaFoil (Foil)
George Hradil    
Dime (J 70)
Ben Glass Watch Captain USABG17 Group 1  
Jennifer Glass Grinder USAJM10 Group 1  
Andrew Loe 327586J USAWL18  
Mallory Loe Owner USAMF48 Group 1  
Dixie Rockette (laser)
Alain Vincey 121472M    
Dumpling (Marshall Sandpiper)
Joy Titcomb Strategist 333166U   Group 1  
Nathan Titcomb 258402r    
Ellie J (Marshall Sandpiper)
Joel Ristuccia    
Escape (Jeanneau Sunshine 36)
Steve Cote Floater   Group 1  
Doug Coutts Floater   Group 1  
Ben Jones Skipper    
Kendall Jones Helm   Group 1  
Rick Jones Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Chris Madden Floater    
Jeremy Marsette Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ken Whelan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Fitz (kiteboard)
Rob Hawkins    
Flexible Flyer (kiteboard)
Nevin Sayre 164797I    
Fluffy (Laser)
Peter Shope    
FM (J 70)
Dillon Furlong Staysail trimmer 718763T USADF91 Group 1  
jeff Haase Staysail trimmer usajh57 Group 1  
Blair Hamilton Headsail Trimmer USABH99 Group 1  
Tod Sackett USATS65  
Freedom (J 109)
Cory Eaves 706715P    
Freightrain (Frers 36)
Brian Geary Bow   Group 1  
John Goll Other   Group 1  
Richard Hyde Helm 110607C USARH28 Group 1  
Tim May Strategist    
Tim May Strategist    
Tom May Watch Captain   Group 1  
Paul Murphy Tactician    
James Papargiris Mid Mast   Group 1  
Fremojul (Laser)
Jacques Kerrest 313894D    
Good News (Shields)
Paul MacKinnon 7153395H    
Good Trade (J 105)
Curtis Adam    
Nicole Breault 120108z USANB20  
Jody McCormack Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Will Paulsen Bow   Group 1  
John Sahagian Mast USAJS209   Group 1  
Casey Williams    
Goofyfoot (J 70)
steve kindle    
owen miller    
george segal    
John Wilsey    
Grace (Shields)
Reed Baer 123870S  
Racehl Balaban    
John Burnham Co-Skipper 153041I   Group 1  
Chris Hufstader Headsail Trimmer 137548A USACH76 Group 1  
Micah Reyes Floater PHIMR1 Group 1  
Grace James (Hydrofoil)
Jamie Douglas    
Grace James (Kitefoil)
Jamie Douglas    
Green Hat (Hydrofoil)
Brian Brenner    
Gut Feeling (J 109)
Ted Herlihy 137813S    
Hardtack (J 105)
Matthew & Lisa Schmitt 296101N    
HOSS (J 70)
Glenn Darden USAGD  
John Gluek Strategist USAJG138 Group 1  
Reese Hillard Chef USARH74 Group 1  
Carter Perrin Watch Captain USACP62 Group 1  
Hotspur II (Columbia 50)
Ronald wisner 662196K    
HowdyDoody (Laser)
Peter Hallemeier    
Hunger Pains (Laser)
Glen Dickson 169963K    
ISURUS (J 120)
Mark Verville 398375N    
ITISWHATITIS (Laser Radial)
Peter Seidenberg 134477Y USAPS34  
JermyPro (Kiteboard)
Jeremy Reger    
Joint Custody (J 70)
Michael Komar Mid Mast 233629R USAMK75 Group 1  
Catherine Pelo Medic/Doctor USACP120 Group 1  
Fletcher Sims Rush Chairman USAFS32 Group 1  
Jennifer Wulff Floater USAJW18 Group 1  
Ray Wulff Stunt Owner USARW102 Group 1  
Kanga (Peterson 34)
Camden Tougas    
Katiebear (505)
Thomas Kivney    
Kite (Kiteboard Twin Tip)
Paul Miskovsky    
Laser (Laser)
Dan Neri    
laser (Laser)
David Frazier    
Laser (Laser)
Don Hahl usadh102    
laser (laser radial)
monica wilson    
Laser (Laser)
Jeff Beckwith 757559x    
Laser (Laser)
Chris Bollengier 144784b    
Laser (Laser)
Patrick Andreasen USAPA35  
Laser (Laser)
Andrew Pimental    
Laser (Laser)
Tom Derecktor 732605R    
Leading Edge (J 35)
Robert Brann Spinnaker trimmer 121551i   Group 1  
Reed Cleckler Bow   Group 1  
Christopher Dees Navigator 651407Q USACD53 Group 1  
Paul Ely Pit   Group 1  
Tom Meeh Main Trimmer 167946f   Group 1  
Diana Sutton Bow   Group 1  
Tom Sutton 122697Z    
Marty Weick Mast 656827V   Group 1  
Locomotion (J 70)
Ian Donahue Mid Bow USAID8 Group 1  
Daan Goedkoop 170438N USAJG185  
Steph Hudson Tactician USASH40 Group 1  
Chris Remeika Bow USACR94 Group 1  
Loose Cannon (Kiteboard Twin Tip)
Bryan Evans 675116W    
Lucas (Kiteboard Twin Tip)
Lucas Lima    
Lucky (J 70)
William Bailey Mast isvwb3 Group 1  
George Knowles Bow Usagk53 Group 1  
Christopher Murray 176152U Usacm164  
Peter Stalkus Headsail Trimmer usaps79 Group 1  
Mirage (Hunter 30)
TONY SMITH US1948    
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
jim rostron Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jon Brucks    
Evan Cooper Other   Group 1  
jonathan craig Pit   Group 1  
Brad Hasting Bow   Group 1  
Hugh Madden Mast   Group 1  
Peter Maloney Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Owen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Schwartz 209134T    
Molto Legato (VX Evo)
Don Winston 737790Y    
Moody Blue (J 30)
Kenneth van Colen 309668K    
Muse (J 70)
Joe Bardenheier Captain USAJB185 Group 1  
Heather Gregg 155981D USAHG16  
Stuart Johnstone Tactician USASJ6 Group 1  
Stu Saffer Main Trimmer USASS17 Group 1  
n/a (Laser)
michael Matan    
na (Kiteboard Twin Tip)
Andrew Barry    
NA (Kiteboard Twin Tip)
Andreas Loew    
na (Kiteboard Twin Tip)
Whit Collier    
Nauti Dog (Pearson Flyer)
Scott Humber    
NE KITESCHOOL (Kiteboard Twin Tip)
Benjamin Borash    
Nemesis (Shields)
shane wells    
NESS (505)
Drew Buttner 221717K USAAB8  
Mark Zagol Skipper 107104H   Group 1  
Noah (Marshall Sandpiper)
Jed Webster    
None (Laser)
Lynne Shore    
Nope (Naish)
Casey Bartlett    
One Bad Larry (Delta Hydro, F-one)
Raz Sayre 380190T    
Pinch & Roll (J 70)
Barbara Gold Strategist   Group 1  
Max Lopez USAML55  
Max Lopez Helm USAML55 Group 1  
Steve Lopez Tactician   Group 1  
Tasha Sudofsky Strategist    
Pork chop (Laser)
Mark Bear    
Pressure Drop (505)
Parry Barclay Chef   Group 1  
Ethan Bixby 130576Q usaeb5  
Prudence (Marshall Sandpiper)
Josh Saltmarsh    
Reconciled (Beneteau 40.7)
Jennifer Childs Roshak    
Meg Fenderson    
Colin Roshak    
Justin Roshak    
Phillip Roshak 60170    
Glen Zimmermann    
Rick K (Hydrofoil)
Rick Kollanda    
RIOT (McConaghy OD38)
Massachusetts Maritime Academy 134209K    
Running Wild (J 70)
Ben Newman Spinnaker trimmer USABN8   Group 1  
Christy Usher Main Trimmer USACU8 Group 1  
Tracy Usher Tactician 156722s USATU1 Group 1  
Peter Vessella Helm 108448Y USAPV4 Group 1  
Sandpiper (Sandpiper)
Richard Hitchcock    
Satisfaction (VX Evo)
Jim Myers 356532W    
Savasana (J 70)
Adam Burns USAAB3 Group 1  
John Goller Headsail Trimmer USAJG18 Group 1  
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Mark Liebel Mid Mast 233427O USAML8 Group 1  
Schnell (Kiteboard Twin tip)
Tyler Schnauck    
Seefest (J 29 MH OB)
Ira Perry 255914U    
Selkie (J 70)
Vivien Allan Bow 721216D GBRVA4 Group 1  
Eric Barreveld Floater USAEB79 Group 1  
Morgan Bennett Spinnaker trimmer USAMB30 Group 1  
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224 Group 1  
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Robert McElwain Pit USABM77 Group 1  
Jens Miller Headsail Trimmer USAJM380 Group 1  
Trevor Roach Skipper USATR73 Group 1  
Mark Shannon Mast 752411X USAMS301 Group 1  
Side shore (Crx)
Charles Lobsien    
Situational Awareness (Laser)
Adam Glass Skipper 671726Y    
Sparkle (J 70)
Rachel Bryer Other USARB120 Group 1  
Joan Porter Headsail Trimmer Usajt8 Group 1  
Melissa Purdy Main Trimmer Usamp5 Group 1  
cory sertl Chef USACS3 Group 1  
Hannah Swett USAHS2 Group 1  
Stella (Marshall Sandpiper)
Breck Marshall    
Sterling (J 105)
John Aubrecht Mid Bow USAJA98 Group 1  
Rex Cameron Mid Mast   Group 1  
Wendy Goodwin Main Trimmer    
Mark Lindquist Helm 260667V USAML57  
David Marshall Tactician USADM36 Group 1  
Brian O'Neil Bow   Group 1  
Summer Waverly (Kiteboard twin tip)
Dan Larson    
Sundance (J 100)
jim doe    
Gary Juvinall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Keener Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
tom moniz    
jeff schwarz    
Albert Signorella Skipper 203456Q    
Michael Signorella    
sweet spot (kiteboard Twin Tip)
Mike Margolis    
Syrinx (Shields)
William Berry 182122h    
Team side shore (Crx )
Charles Lobsien    
the grinch (shields)
daniel goodwin    
Third Knot (Hydrofoil)
Bradford Cranston    
Tomahawk Bob (Kiteboard Twin Tip)
Robertckeller1@gmail.com Robertckeller1@gmail.com 290277W    
Tonto (J 105)
Fred Darlington    
Touch of Grey (Laser)
Dave Penfield 110584O    
Trailer Park Boys (J 70)
Brian Elliot Tactician   Group 1  
Kenneth Nilsen Helm USAKN20  
Matthew Nilsen Headsail Trimmer USAMN53 Group 1  
Thomas Nilsen Spinnaker trimmer USATN20 Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Alex Meleney Helm 234596E USAAM139  
David Meleney Tactician USADM122 Group 1  
Alex Pardo Headsail Trimmer USAAP106 Group 1  
Arthur Shannon Mid Bow USAAS206 Group 1  
Ursus maritimus (J 122)
Jimmy Masiero 240477T    
USA 364 (J 70)
Mike Gemperline Headsail Trimmer USAMG121 Group 1  
David Kerr Bow 179332Y USADK112 Group 1  
Bryan Mackenzie ISVMB2 Group 1  
Lee Sackett Helm 237960C USALS87 Group 1  
VitaminJ (J 70)
Jon Dragonas Spinnaker trimmer USAJD106 USAJD105 Group 1  
Ted Johnson USATJ24  
Caitlin McCormick Mast USACM223 Group 1  
Chris Small Chef USACS232 Group 1  
VX Racing (VX Evo)
Hayden Bennett    
Wampum ()
Thomas Lanagan 756613U    
Waterwolf (J 105)
Ed Lobo 402823N    
white (Sandpiper)
Gary Fretz    
White Rabbit (Shields)
Richard Robbins 171619O    
Wicked 2.0 (J 111)
SCOTT BANCROFT Mast USASb25 Group 1  
Douglas Curtiss Helm 404271T   Group 1  
GARY LEDUC Pit 653951R USAGL2 Group 3  
Joey Mello Main Trimmer 399035e USAJM167 Group 3  
Shawn Mullane Staysail trimmer USASM27 Group 1  
christopher mulvey Chef    
John Peterson Medic/Doctor USAJP123 Group 1  
Steve Spott Chef   Group 1  
KELLY WILBUR Pit Assist   Group 1  
Wild Child (J 70)
Chris Chadwick Skipper 253780y Usacc76 Group 1  
Ben Macintire Spinnaker trimmer USABM137 Group 1  
Jesse McKnight Tactician USAJM254 Group 1  
Tom Murray Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Wildflower (Sabre 402)
Jonathan Pope 312135J    
WildThing (J 109)
Dan Boyd 262250M USADB145  
Winter Wind (J 70)
Patrick Andreasen Helm 705318P USA21PA Group 1  
Nancy Glover Owner 262021F USANG25 Group 1  
Alex Myers Spinnaker trimmer 289922F USAAM169 Group 1  
Donald Myers Tactician 243150L USADM134 Group 1  

Main Menu

a R&W Rope
Mount Gay Rum
Neil Pryde CR:X Class
Organic Gem
New England Ropes Edson Leaf Filter Sperry Tents
Farm and Coast Market Marshall Marine Mozzone Lumber Regatta Ginger Beer
North Sails One Design Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021