2016 Bronte Rocks Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 (Flying Tiger 7.5)
National One Sailing Academy    
Argyll Legend (Hunter Legend 35)
Don Harkness    
Battlewagon (J 35)
Chris Cumming    
Bay Laurel (C&C 32)
Murray Dinning 240    
Blown Away (Ranger 22)
Al Molloy    
Caprice (Capri 25)
George Tinsley    
Ceiladh (Hanse 355)
Dean Mayke    
Chariot (Killing 40)
Jamie MacCorkindale    
Christephanie (Mirage)
Alex Gadamer    
Counter Intelligence (S2 6.7)
Ron Barr    
Dance Sister Dance (Soverel33-2)
Jim Pollock    
Defiant II (C&C 33 MK II)
Chris Burcher    
Defiant III (C&C 25 Mk II )
Fraser Mattear Headsail Trimmer    
Peter McDougall Skipper    
dream chaser (catalina 350)
Dennis Giokas Tactician   Group 1  
pamela steggles Headsail Trimmer    
tom steggles    
El Jefe (J 70)
Richard Veale    
Exocet (Tripp 26)
Allan Prits    
Gaucho (Farr 44)
John (Sandy) MacDonald    
Heat Wave (F3)
Mark Hellmann    
Incorrigible (Kirby 30)
Rui Cordeiro    
It's a Conspiracy (S2 9.1)
Adrian Hanley    
Kachina (C&C 33 MK II)
David Lord    
Maggie (Niagara 31)
Alex McMillin CANAM46  
Magical (Niagara 26)
Dale Ward    
Maid of Erin (Jeanneau 35 Sunfast)
Tony Warner    
Messing About (J 27)
Andre Beese CPVAB1  
Minx (Ranger 22)
David Vollans    
PerryEh (Evelyn 32)
Clarke Perry    
Rehab (Hughes 25)
Chris McCormack    
Renaissance (C&C 38)
Peter Kirkwood    
Rode Crew (CS 30)
Joseph Lewandowski    
Ruffian (S2 9.1)
Peter Wells    
Rufus (CS30)
Colin Bullen    
Sabotage (Viper 830)
Doug Folsetter    
Salacia (Beneteau 343)
Mark Wilson    
Scrubs (C&C 30 II)
Mark Brunswick Main Trimmer    
Simon FENWICK Mid Bow Foredeck  
Owen Schneider Strategist    
Randy St. Jacques Skipper    
Sue St. Jacques Owner    
Shorthanded (J 35)
Michael Pietz    
Smoke (C&C 27 Mk5)
Ole Sigvardt    
Sonic Boom (Aprodite 101)
Ben Gravelle    
Spirit (S2 9.1)
Graham Beattie    
Tardis (Humboldt Bay 30)
Barry Jasper    
That's It (Mirage 27-2)
Dusan Davidovic    
The Kraken (S2 9.1)
Kevin Corcoran    
Top Gun (J 35)
Paul Cavanagh    
Tri Me (Contour 34 SC)
Dan Klick    
Whisper 2 (C&C 33 MK 1)
John Buckminster    
pete fuller Bow    
Xoomer Xpress (X-35)
Adam Farkas    
Zone (Beneteau First 40.7)
Ken Bruce    
Zoom (Tripp 26)
Mark Shannon    

Main Menu

A National One Design Sailing Academy
Aqua-Tek Arctic Spas Bay Sails Bed Head TIGI
BHYC Sharp Shooters Budding Flora Catch Hospitality Group Climber's Rock
CPS Inkworks CRS Auto Dillon's Distillery Donnell Insurance Brokers
Double Tree Dynamic Funds Excel Plan Financial Fisher Farms
G&B Son Appliance Service Global Wealth Trade Hollis Wealth JPR Electrical
Jurasek  Consulting K Weld Kernels Popcorn KM Bradley
Lavender Nails & Spa Lighthouse Stables Mills Carpentry Services Limited Myron Lasko Advertising
North Sails Northshore Boatworks Oakville Harbours Rapid Aid
Renate H. Weidner Telus Th4 Thermocline Mechanical
Toronto Distillery Co. Triton Sails Tryst Hair WHASUP
Whatcha Wanna Wear    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy