80th AYC Annual Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A Parent Tripp (Tripp)
Brett Harrison    
Artax (Passport 40)
Jeff Bartlett Headsail Trimmer    
William Fastow Skipper    
Christina Lizza Co-Skipper    
Marihelen Otto-Owens Medic/Doctor    
Nate Owens Bow    
Jacolyn Wetmore Main Trimmer USAJW209  
Bat IV (J 105)
Andrew Kennedy 365406s USAAK35  
Bebop (J 30)
Bob Rutsch 180025F USARR44  
Better Mousetrap (J 105)
Grealy Putnam 118436V USARP97  
Blockade Runner (Farr 30)
Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 125496C    
Breakaway (J 105)
Richard Hinds 127246U USARH75  
Caliente Billete (J 22)
Jason Goscha 314924s    
Caroline (Alerion 28)
Kevin McNeil 212054J    
Chessie (J 105)
John Kircher 178325X    
Cool J (J 80)
Holger Hinsch Bow 244051N GERHH4 Group 1  
Alexander Kraus 689222N GERAK13  
Eric Mentzell Tactician    
Catherine Tobin Spinnaker trimmer USACT65 Group 1  
Corner of Sanity and Madness (J 22)
Chris Junge 177410P USACJ12  
Dailey Tipton (1D35-T)
Dailey Tipton 256500M    
Derecho (J 70)
James Golden    
Ekas (J 22)
Jason Ipe 729035S    
endorphin (Melges 32)
erik wulff    
Firebrand (J 105)
Jon Slabaugh 713684Z    
Flashpoint (J 100)
Dan Leonard 729465N    
Gratitude (MG38)
Benedict Capuco 148314R    
Gromit (J 80)
Jimmy Praley    
Helios (J 105)
Eunice Lin Bow   Group 1  
maura mccarthy Pit    
gregg sunshine    
paul sunshine    
Steve and Gregg Sunshine 687303K    
Hornet (J 88)
Bill Walczak 405507Q    
Hot Toddy (J 22)
Jeffrey Todd 119705T    
Huron (J 30 modified)
Karl von Schwarz 123975y    
Infectious Smile (J 30)
Tristan Keen 713938k    
Insatiable (J 30)
Ron Anderson 186257B    
Island Girl (Islander 36)
Brian Flynn    
JUICE (Alerion 28)
Dick Franyo / Dave Gendell    
Kalevala II (GS 37 B&C)
Tapio Saavalainen 240768V USATS38  
La Fortuna (J 100)
David Manheimer Tactician 2805350   Group 3  
David Powell Skipper 391732S    
Leading Edge (J 70)
Lynda Hiller Stunt Owner USALH50 Group 1  
Todd Hiller 185058Y USATH8  
Dan Phelps Floater    
Sarah Phelps Rush Chairman    
Mirage (J 105)
Lewis/ Salvesen 168518Z    
Mischief (Grand Soleil 40)
Pamela Henry    
Peter Henry 228034S    
Monkey Dust (Tripp 33)
Craig & Dotty Saunders 755203N    
No Name (J 22)
Robert Martensson 652301F    
No name (Tripp 33)
Elliott Crooke 745441Q    
One Less Bad Person (J 105)
John White 114973X    
Outlaws (J 80)
Derick Lynch 139654d    
Papawheelie (J 70)
wilbur keyworth 156333R USAWK6  
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34  
Rag Doll (J 30)
Rob and Beth Lundahl 684353s    
Rasta Rockett (J 22)
Lorenzo Carrera    
Rendezvous (Morgan 366)
Rodger Carter 228041R    
Resolute (Tartan 3500)
David Adams    
Rum Puppy (J 105)
Jack Biddle 123663R    
Santas Reign, Dear (J 105)
Donald Santa 207626u USADS97  
Sapphire Seas (Baltic 38)
Charles Keller 370144M    
Saykadoo (J 120)
Stephen McManus 353688H USASM62  
Shamrock (J 30)
Bruce Irvin 235378C    
some respect (J 80)
Richard Harrison 209309U    
SpinDoctor (C&C110)
Babak Rajaee    
Sport (J 70)
Gregg Zurmuhlen 715617T USAGZ3  
Stacked Deck (J 80)
Ramzi Bannura    
Sundog (Alerion Sport 33)
Paul Parks 148107Q    
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Todd Jenner 687255P USATJ26  
Tenacious (J 105)
Carl Gitchell 373254V USACG41  
Scott Gitchell Tactician 272024J usasg21 Group 1  
Krista Hankins Bow   Group 1  
Tsunami (J 70)
Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg 196132S USAT07  
USA 11 (J 80)
Bert Carp 206319Q    
USA 977 (J 22)
Gunnar Gode 121853N    
VAYU (J 80)
David Andril 275186E    
Matt Fafoutis Bow   Group 1  
Eastman Lewis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Potvin Tactician   Group 1  
Ventus (J 22)
Grant Beach Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jennifer Bickford Other    
Scott Gelo Helm 221602C    
Wanda (Viper 830)
Christian Jensen 282196B USACJ4  
Wind River (J 105)
Mark Elert 235113J    
Windrider (J 80)
Tom Walsh / John Potvin 188666k    
Winter (Tartan 101)
Nathan Gorenstein 249120R    
Xiberger (Cape Fear 38)
Malinda Lawrence    
Harald Mangold Skipper   Group 1  
Julian Marquez    
Warren Mazanec    
Andreas Muller    
Judah Nyden Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
William White Tactician   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022