2016 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Albatross (Colgate)
Sergey Lobanov Spinnaker trimmer 728252F RUSSL7 Group 1  
Fiona Ray Spinnaker trimmer    
jim rodriguez Floater    
Black Pearl (J 70)
Adam Bowen 124377W USAAB177  
Andrew Hausmann Other USAAH115 Group 1  
Jean Hausmann Other JSAJH352 Group 1  
michael schreiber USAMS119 Group 1  
Tom Spees USATS115 Group 1  
Bucephalus (J 70)
Will Dixon Pit USAWD52 Group 1  
Cory Hebenstreit Pit 757437U Usach181 Group 1  
Andrea Krasinski 255692F USAAK100 Group 1  
Susan Renner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Nancy Snyder Main Trimmer 285123Q USANS53 Group 1  
Cavallino (Soling)
Bob Nickel    
China Girl (Etchells)
Michael Dannecker 687612X USAMD154  
Patrick Pender    
Ted Towey Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Crabcake (Soling)
paul mcguan 673471N    
Cretin Hop (Colgate 26)
Jack Amedio Main Trimmer    
Daniel Leslie Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Leslie 183081T usaml25 Group 1  
Mauro Matias Bow 294522S USAMM85 Group 1  
Cry Havoc (J 70)
Lisa Brubacher Other CANLB24 Group 1  
James Neate Bow CANJN5 Group 1  
Ralph Neate Helm CANRN6 Group 1  
Cornelis Verwoerd Headsail Trimmer CANCV11 Group 1  
Eagles Wings (J 70)
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Empeiria (J 70)
John Heaton 328642A USAJH119  
Daniel Martinez Spinnaker trimmer USADM150 Group 3  
Zach Mason   Group 3  
Michael Rohde USAMR70 Group 1  
FM (J 70)
Alex Baker CANAB22 Group 1  
Dillon Furlong Floater 718763T USADF91 Group 1  
Blair Hamilton USABH99 Group 1  
Tod Sackett 134337P USATS65  
Freia (Soling)
Stephen Bobo 242459V    
Gemini (J 70)
Craig Capilla Watch Captain 304760T USACC2 Group 1  
Jason Doyle Runners   Group 1  
Perry Lewis Tactician USAJL21 Group 3  
Blane Shea 357034v USABS83  
Hokey Smoke (J 88)
Stearns Sosa Racing 115763V    
Hokule'a (Etchells)
Richard Sidell    
Jackpot (Viper 640)
Lee Shuckerow    
Julia (Etchells)
Rick Kaiser    
K Squared (J 70)
Steve Knoop 132368S USASK88  
Leverage (Etchells)
Zach Egan 117543T    
Lincoln Square Sailing Team (J 70)
John Schellenbach 205310F USAJS234  
MENTAL (J 70)
Trevor Bach Spinnaker trimmer USATB88 Group 1  
Shannon Devine Headsail Trimmer USASD72 Group 1  
Ed Montano Helm USAEM47 Group 1  
Paul Stahlberg 651513P USAEM47  
Paul Stahlberg Skipper USAPS92 Group 1  
Meridian (Colgate)
Maya Teleki USAMT56  
More Cowbell (Soling)
Tom Elliott    
Mr. Crusty (Soling)
Ross Adams    
Naked Dance (Colgate)
Maya Teleki USAMT56  
Nasty Baby (J 70)
Rick Staffer 173766A USARS163  
Nitemare (J 70)
Tony Bowman Rush Chairman CANAB9 Group 1  
Amy Neill usaan12 Group 1  
John Stanley Spinnaker trimmer 157541v usajs30 Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth Other Usatw67 Group 1  
Norboy (J 70)
Jake Christy Rush Chairman USAJC280 Group 1  
Leif & Laura Sigmond 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
Mark Teborek Helm 108713Q USAMT36 Group 1  
Charles Trost Staysail trimmer 280198 USACT51 Group 1  
Northern Honey Badger (Viper 640)
Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson    
Oshunmare (Viper 640)
Steve Chapman NGRSC1  
Christophe Ledent Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Thompson Headsail Trimmer    
Patriot (Etchells)
Bill Fox    
Preflight (Viper 640)
Anthony Bowker 252093U GBRAB53  
Lucifer Jacob Chef 388339I   Group 1  
Christie Miller    
Proper Villain (Viper 640)
Nick Ward 352062P USANW13  
Realt na Mara II (STAR)
richard rundle    
Recess (Colgate 26)
Maya Teleki USAMT56  
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Andrew Criezis Strategist   Group 1  
Patrick Hitchins Tactician   Group 1  
Scotty Szawlowski Chef   Group 1  
Robert Willis Captain   Group 3  
Rosebud (J 70)
Christopher Poole Tactician USACP77  
Pamela Rose 736789t    
Robert Sansome Main Trimmer 255057W USARS91 Group 1  
Sail 22- Workshop (Viper 640)
Sam House USASH83  
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Cody Hines Tactician CANCH24 Group 1  
Gerry Hines CANGH9 Group 1  
Andrew Jordan Headsail Trimmer 712224D CANAJ13 Group 1  
Tom Sutherland Navigator CANTS27 Group 1  
Taipan SB (J 70)
Mike Brown Floater usamb131  
Jim hilliard Bow    
Larry hilliard Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lloyd Karzen Helm 310605E USALK45  
Timaru II (Soling)
Ross Richards    
Treachery (Star)
Jack Rickard 123448Q    
Uragano (Star)
Thomas Londrigan Jr.    
USA 167 (J 70)
James Prendergast 245162T    
USA 364 (J 70)
Dave Kerr 237960C USALS87  
Ted Pinkerton 237960C USALS87  
Lee Sackett 237960C USALS87  
Caroline Sundman 237960C USALS87 Group 1  
White Whale (Soling)
David Crysdale 215448V    
Widespread Panic (Viper 640)
Tom Peterson    
Wind Czar (J 70)
Richard Lehmann 225698I USAKM20  
Windhorse (Colgate 26)
Robert Cohen    
Blair Jones Chef   Group 1  
Bill Milleker    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021