2016 Ancona Farr 40 Europeans Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
4KMS4RC (Farr 40)
DERUELLE Dimitri Tactician FRAD11 Group 3  
KALOMENI Orel Stunt Owner    
Asterisk BSC (Farr 40)
AHMET BARAS Mast TURAB15 Group 1  
Rod Dawson Main Trimmer NZLRD1 Group 3  
Hasip Gencer Owner TURHG5  
HAKAN KARAKAPLAN Pit Assist TURHK1 Group 1  
OZLEM KUCUK Offside trimmer TUROK5 Group 1  
Gerard Mitchell GBRGM54 Group 3  
BARAN ONEREN Mast TURBO4 Group 1  
Malcom Parker AUSMP17 Group 3  
EFE SEZIK Grinder TURES7 Group 1  
EDA TOZAN Pit TURET1 Group 1  
Damaco (Farr 40)
Dario Buterin Headsail Trimmer CRODB6 Group 1  
Luka Furlan Pit Assist CROLF2 Group 1  
Darko Hajdinjak Tactician CRODH2 Group 1  
Dario JuĊĦic Headsail Trimmer CRODJ2 Group 1  
Mika Maglica Pit CROMM35 Group 1  
Emil Peloza Bow CROEP3 Group 1  
Hrvoje Petrovic Main Trimmer CROHP2 Group 1  
Marin Sedlar Mast CROMS19 Group 1  
Berislav Vranic Owner    
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
Galbriele Benussi   Group 3  
Alberto Bolzan   Group 3  
Andrea Caracci ITAAD6 Group 1  
Claudio Celon   Group 3  
Nicolas Dal Ferro ITNF5 Group 1  
Alberto Fantino   Group 3  
Jas Farneti ITAJF1 Group 1  
Alberto Rossi    
Roberto Strappatti ITARS20 Group 1  
Carlo Zermini ITACZ25 Group 1  
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Norman Berge Mid Bowman USANB16 Group 1  
Mike Buckley Tactician USAMB20 Group 3  
Lara Dallman-Weiss Other   Group 1  
Nicholas Ford Mast USANF15 Group 1  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Helmut Jahn 197216V USAHJ1  
Collin Kirby Mast USACK63 Group 1  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer    
Jeff Reynolds Strategist USAJR149 Group 3  
Brad Rodi USABR15 Group 1  
MP30+10 (Farr 40)
Filippo Baldassarri Main Trimmer ITAFB31 Group 3  
Mario Buccione Bow ITAMB194 Group 1  
Domenico Cellini Offside trimmer ITADC45 Group 1  
Francesco Fratini Mid Bow ITAFF23 Group 1  
Luca Giampaoli Pit ITALG42 Group 1  
Antonio Maria Giordano Headsail Trimmer ITAAG83 Group 1  
Armando Pierdomenico Spinnaker trimmer ITAAP162 Group 1  
Francesco Pierdomenico Tactician ITAFP116 Group 1  
Luca Pierdomenico ITALP68  
Niko Squadroni Grinder ITANS18 Group 1  
Pazza Idea (Farr 40)
Carlo Alberini Helm ITACA1 Group 1  
Luca Antoniazzi Bow ITALA20 Group 1  
Marino Borghi Spinnaker trimmer ITAMB36 Group 1  
Karlo Hmeljak Tactician SLOKH1 Group 3  
MITJA NEVECNY Headsail Trimmer SLOMN1 Group 1  
Marco Perla Mast ITAMP201 Group 1  
BRESCIANI PIERLUIGI Owner ITAPB78 Group 1  
ROBERTO SPATA Main Trimmer ITARS4 Group 3  
STEFANO VISINTIN Bow ITASV10 Group 1  
Plenty (Farr 40)
James Baxter Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Greg Gendell Bow USAGG10  
Terry Hutchinson Tactician    
Mark Langford Offside trimmer AUSML9 Group 1  
Nate Reynolds Pit Usanr2 Group 1  
Alex Roepers    
Fletcher Sims Grinder USAFS32 Group 1  
Morgan Trubovich Headsail Trimmer    
Emil Wester Mast DENEW1 Group 1  
Jennifer Wulff Pit Assist 287505W USAJW18 Group 1  
Rush Diletta (Farr 40)
FILIPPO BURGHI ITAFB93 Group 1  
TOMMASO CHIEFFI Tactician   Group 3  
BRUNO COLI   Group 1  
PAOLO MANGIALARDO   Group 1  
GIUSEPPE MASCINO   Group 1  
Mauro Mocchegiani ITAMM42  
NELLO PAVONI   Group 3  
MOCCHEGIANI SIMONE ITASM47 Group 1  
ALESSANDRO SIVIERO   Group 1  
CLAUDIO STECCONI ITACS38 Group 1  
Sempre Avanti (Farr 40)
MAURO BAILO ITAMB127 Group 1  
furio benussi ITAFB37 Group 1  
marco burello ITAMB212 Group 1  
ANDREA BUSSANI Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
FEDERICO DEL ZOMPO ITAFD81 Group 1  
ETTORE MAZZA Other ITAEM48 Group 1  
Carlo Naibo ITACN13 Group 1  
arezia sigovich Mast ITAAS161 Group 1  
stefano spangaro Main Trimmer   Group 3  
nicola stedile ITANS11 Group 1  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Jacopo Bagnaschi ITAJB2 Group 1  
Paolo Bottari ITAPB51 Group 1  
Michele Gnutti ITAMG77 Group 1  
Darren Jones   Group 3  
Hamish Pepper   Group 3  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1  
Wolfgang Schaefer GERWS1 Group 1  
Brady Stagg USABS147 Group 1  
Martino Tortarolo ITAMT23 Group 1  
Sam Williams   Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020