2016 Bayview North Channel Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
AirForce (Express 27)
Drew Crabb Bow USAAC123 Group 1  
Ryan Farrell Skipper   Group 1  
Robert George Tactician   Group 1  
Tim Prophit Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Business (Catalina 27)
Ted Maitland    
Das Boot (Express 27)
Harald Kolter 179517B    
Defiant (Morgan 27)
Frank Fitzpatrick    
Eliminator (C&C 35 MKII)
Ward Detwiler Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Mike LoVasco Pit Assist    
Christopher VanTol USACV1  
John VanTol Chef    
Escape (Catalina 27)
Brian Fife Chef   Group 1  
Adam Flanders Bow 655436H   Group 1  
Mike Hollings    
Alexandria Zimmerman Helm   Group 1  
Bret Zimmerman Stunt Owner 651910M usabz6 Group 1  
Evolution (Express 27)
Dan Nikesch Rush Chairman    
Eric Nikesch Owner    
Peter Pfaff Watch Captain    
Jeff Roberts Strategist    
Firing Line (Etchells )
Bruce Burton Skipper 124237N    
Glenn Burton Tactician    
Jon Easley    
Forty Two (Cal 25)
Curtis Rozelle    
French Connection (Crescent)
Philippe Roncier 12    
Glory (Nonsuch 30 Ultra)
Stu Argo    
Hans Brieden Bow   Group 1  
Chris Clark Staysail trimmer 179377L USACC50 Group 1  
Tom Dawson Headsail Trimmer Usatd99 Group 1  
Rob Wood 687046V    
Gnarly Ruca (Melges 24)
Curtis Jazwiecki 693607U USACJ36  
Hoodlum Racing (Melges 24)
Paul Hulsey 101876s    
Hot Ticket (J 70)
Mike Kirkman 184594F USAMK117  
Daniel Lorenz Headsail Trimmer USADL106 Group 1  
Robert Ramirez Bow USARR117 Group 1  
J-70 (J 70)
Dan Klaasen    
lil' Grizzly (J 70)
Charles Bayer 161426K USACB58  
Lorax (Express 27)
Ralph Deeds i45684C    
Never Alone (Cal 25)
Ross Nuechterlein    
Paki Numu (Nonsuch 30 Ultra)
eric basta    
bill turner    
Bill Vogel Mid Mast 720681R USAWV16 Group 1  
chris wenzler Watch Captain   Group 1  
matthew Wenzler    
Pale Horse (J 70 )
Jake Christy USAJC280 Group 1  
Patriot (Cal 25)
Adam Lounsbury Bow   Group 1  
Andrew McAllister Headsail Trimmer    
John / Tracy McAllister 274584E    
Tracy McAllister Captain    
Phantom (Etchells)
Cynthia & Jim Best    
Piper (Express 27)
Scott Sorbie    
Quadrophenia (Catalina 27)
Rob Canis Rush Chairman usarc142 Group 1  
Dave Feldpausch Main Trimmer    
James Feldpausch Helm    
John Feldpausch Grinder    
Matt Smith Headsail Trimmer    
Riptide (Express 27)
John Walton 665353O USAJW123  
Ruby My Dear (Express 27)
Franklin Poupore    
Sasquatch Racing (J 70)
Michael B. Hoey Mid Mast   Group 3  
Bob Pethick    
Gary Warner    
Tim Warner    
Second Wind (Cal 25)
John Beckius Spinnaker trimmer    
Joy Hassebrock Other   Group 1  
Don Healy 654041Q    
Gary Nichols Staysail trimmer    
Donald Teichman Grinder   Group 1  
Nick Trost Other   Group 1  
Solo Cup (S2 7.9)
Jim Lieder   Group 1  
Brian Smith Stunt Owner 236012J USABS150 Group 1  
Delaney Tepel Pit   Group 1  
Steve Tepel Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Lee Thomas Bow   Group 1  
Solvo (Cal 25)
James Morphew    
Stray Cat (Catalina 27)
Thomas Podgorski    
Sympatico (J 70)
Charles Gonzalez Main Trimmer 716357U    
Gary Gonzalez 674896S    
Henry Gonzalez Main Trimmer 693843U    
Ilja Vreeken Owner    
the Good Guys (Cal 25)
Ward Detwiler Floater   Group 1  
Tim Kelly Medic/Doctor    
Mark Kraft Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Otto Wenzler Bow USAOW3 Group 1  
Peter Wenzler Skipper 194571Z USAPW34 Group 1  
Theoreticlly (Modified Lightning)
Mike Garza Navigator USAMG51 Group 1  
Josh Hevron Floater USAJH337 Group 1  
Trey Rose Stunt Owner USAAR33 Group 1  
Volition (Etchells)
Ed Kriese    
Voodoo (Melges 24)
Greg Semack Usags88  
Whitefang (Cal 25)
John Harper 103981U    
Windward (Catalina 27)
Andrew Cooley Bow   Group 1  
Duncan Eady Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Martin Finkelmeier    
Matthew Peacock Headsail Trimmer    
Ryan Soice Other   Group 1  
Wundertraum (Rhodes 19)
Eric Keydel 174943x    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy