2016 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abbey Road (Vagabond)
Amie Roberson none    
Allegro (Tartan 4100)
Brian Bullock Skipper 709629X USABB158 Group 1  
Ce Chen    
Selene Emad-Syring Tactician   Group 1  
Evan Finley Main Trimmer    
Danielle Green Other   Group 1  
Jack O'Leary    
Joshua Schneider Floater   Group 1  
Michael Valverde    
Kiira Wilcox Headsail Trimmer USAKW76 Group 1  
Steve Wilcox Main Trimmer USASW112  
Angisina (Soverel 39)
Andy Spence-Parsons 315510K USAPK1  
Annapurna (Farr 36)
Greg Nuss    
ARBITRAGE (X-Yachts One-Ton)
Mike Moyle 672062R    
Audentia (Tartan 37 auxilary sailing vessel)
Hans Dickel 323074S USAHD16 Group 1  
Kathy Fossen Helm   Group 1  
Marty Fossen Helm   Group 1  
Brenda Gensch    
dan hollinger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
John Pearson    
Chandra Wobschall Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Celebration (C&C 37)
Pete Shelquist 190083Q    
Chase (J 109)
Charlie Schroeder    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Peterson Nimmer 166025p    
Galatea (Islander 36)
David Herring 344484C    
Hairy Bear (C&C)
Ken Tennant    
Jole Blon (Olson 30)
Chris Baumgarten Helm 755976S   Group 1  
Mike Langenbacher Grinder    
Jon Shultz Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
John Wood Bow   Group 1  
Kestrel (Beneteau First 36.7)
Pia Castelline 692369S    
MC 2 (R/P 50)
Dan Lewis 197957L    
Mother Superior (Tartan Ten)
Galina Velat Owner    
Illya Velat Pit Assist    
John Velat 716094S    
Kirill Velat Floater 716094    
Maria Velat Pit Assist    
No Trespassing (SunFast 3600)
Dick Kalow    
Papa Gaucho II (J 35)
Lars Benson Mid Bow    
Bob Boynton Main Trimmer    
Gerry Gavin Helm   Group 1  
Steve Henry    
Dawn Nixon Headsail Trimmer    
Keith Stauber 172635Q    
Nathaniel Stauber Runners 172635Q   Group 1  
Quintessence III (Frers 46)
David Crum 109616U    
Radio Flyer (J-36)
Edward Alspach 712962P    
Red Hawk (Santa Cruz 40)
Ralph Hodek 128884I    
Spirit (Sabre 28 MKI)
David Lee    
SS George Bailey (Sabre 34 MK II)
Doug Milroy 702890P    
Texana (Schock 35)
dallas johnson 211736M    
Undaunted (Bene 36.7)
Michael Smith 213173P    
UNDERDOG (Evelyn 32-2)
Jerold Dunn 263378B    
Venus (Pretorien)
Mikiah Beadell Main Trimmer    
Milayna Beadell Headsail Trimmer    
John Chrisfield Watch Captain    
Tom Chrisfield Owner    
Louis Hammel Watch Captain    
Davy Kosal Headsail Trimmer    
Voyager (C&C)
Mike Spence 41445    
White Rabbit (Catalina 30)
Andrew Lynch Watch Captain    
Christopher Lynch Co-Skipper 756985S    
Nicholas Lynch Co-Skipper    
Brittany VanRite Helm    
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Mark Gross 21066K USAMG37  
ZigZag (J 109)
April Bezenar Pit   Group 1  
Hilary Jewell Floater 753171X    
Gary Mattson Main Trimmer 755740Y   Group 1  
Dan Mcnamara Mast 292495E USADM39 Group 1  
Marta Pedersen Mid Mast   Group 1  
Sue VanGrevenhof VanGrevenhof Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g    
Jason Yetley Bow USAJY19 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022